View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3287634
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Fleetwood Half Marathon on the 24th Aug 2014
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Matthew Lalor Unattached M 11 19 1 of 511 
Karl Baker Unattached M 17 35 2 of 511 
Christopher Davies Unattached M35 17 37 3 of 511 
Chris Merchant Rochdale Harriers M40 17 44 4 of 511 
Marc Penn St Bees Triathlon Club M35 18 08 5 of 511 
Franco Pardini Valley Striders M 18 27 6 of 511 
Daniel Gray Wigan Tri Club M 18 34 7 of 511 
Philip Eccleston Burnden Road Runners M35 18 42 8 of 511 
Duncan Anderson Tri Preston M 18 53 9 of 511 
Robert McGrath Southport Waterloo AC M50 19 49 10 of 511 
David McBride Royton Road Runners M40 20 35 11 of 511 
Matthew Blackburn Unattached M 20 41 12 of 511 
Paul Muller Horwich Harriers M55 21 09 13 of 511 
Ben Donoghue Red Rose Road Runners M35 21 18 14 of 511 
Andrew Carlin Sale Harriers M 21 21 15 of 511 
James Smith Doncaster Athletic Club M40 21 23 16 of 511 
James Walker Unattached M40 21 44 17 of 511 
Mark Pursell Buxton Athletic Club M35 22 13 18 of 511 
Simon Dally Vegan Runners UK M45 22 26 19 of 511 
David Sloan Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 22 44 20 of 511 
Kristian Horabin Unattached M 22 53 21 of 511 
Steve Bray Unattached M 22 56 22 of 511 
Jim Rose Unattached M 23 04 23 of 511 
Lee Stainer Royal Manor of Portland AC M45 23 41 24 of 511 
Simon Jackson Sale Harriers M40 23 49 25 of 511 
Ian Dawson Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M35 24 02 26 of 511 
Jose Shaw Red Rose Road Runners M45 24 51 28 of 511 
Ken Addison Red Rose Road Runners M55 25 22 29 of 511 
Michael Page Knavesmire Harriers M 25 48 30 of 511 
Steve Coleman Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M50 25 56 31 of 511 
David Marsh Southport Waterloo AC M50 26 45 34 of 511 
Stephen Hayes Unattached M40 27 37 35 of 511 
Kevin Hunt Preston Harriers M40 28 08 37 of 511 
Graham Webster Lytham St Annes Running Club M60 28 21 38 of 511 
Kieran Lynch Unattached M40 28 23 39 of 511 
Derek Oliver Ilkley Harriers M50 28 43 40 of 511 
Ben Wittenberg Southport Waterloo AC M35 28 48 41 of 511 
Robert Beech UK Net Runners M 29 01 42 of 511 
Glen Kenyon Burnden Road Runners M35 29 04 43 of 511 
Jonathan Mattock Unattached M40 29 18 44 of 511 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40 29 40 45 of 511 
Paul Whiteman Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 29 41 46 of 511 
Stu McLaughlin Lancashire Constabulary SSC M 29 56 47 of 511 
Mike Bayley-Sanderson Northern Vets M45 30 52 49 of 511 
Graham Cunliffe Wesham Road Runners M55 30 58 51 of 511 
Jordan Mullinger Holmfirth Harriers F 31 00 53 of 511 
Karen Bridge Eden Runners F45 31 09 54 of 511 
Andrew Henderson Unattached M 32 06 57 of 511 
Darren Taylor Unattached M40 32 19 59 of 511 
Antony Briscoe Cumberland Athletic M50 32 31 62 of 511 
Matt Allison Trawden Athletic Club M40 33 01 65 of 511 
Kevin Fox Rochdale Harriers M55 33 01 66 of 511 
Richard Houghton Southport Waterloo AC M 33 03 67 of 511 
Ryan Greer Unattached M 33 31 70 of 511 
Ann-marie Bulcock Skipton Athletic Club F45 33 37 71 of 511 
Stuart Symons Spenborough & District AC M35 33 42 72 of 511 
Graeme Walton Elvet Striders M40 33 54 73 of 511 
Tony Pritchard Garstang Running Club M60 34 03 75 of 511 
Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers F45 34 09 76 of 511 
Paul Cross Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 34 26 77 of 511 
Anthony Murphy Red Rose Road Runners M40 34 37 78 of 511 
David Navis St Helens Striders M 34 49 79 of 511 
Julian Ayres Unattached M 35 22 83 of 511 
Warren Crook Unattached M50 35 36 86 of 511 
Terry Hellings Lytham St Annes Running Club M60 35 40 87 of 511 
David Hooton Red Rose Road Runners M60 35 47 88 of 511 
Liz Woodfield Holmfirth Harriers F35 35 52 89 of 511 
David Leat Unattached M60 35 55 91 of 511 
Jill Jefferson Red Rose Road Runners F55 36 03 93 of 511 
Craig Phillips Stainland Lions M 36 08 94 of 511 
Jim Bloomfield Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 36 11 95 of 511 
Christopher Amesbury David Lloyd M 36 38 96 of 511 
Russ Brooks Unattached M45 36 42 99 of 511 
Jonathan Daniels Todmorden Harriers M40 36 43 100 of 511 
Tony Hesketh Horwich Harriers M65 36 53 101 of 511 
Amy White Ely Runners F 36 56 102 of 511 
Wayne Garside Stadium Runners M35 37 04 103 of 511 
Michael Sweeney Unattached M45 37 24 107 of 511 
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M60 37 37 109 of 511 
Alister Robson Elvet Striders M40 37 42 111 of 511 
Terry Poole Cleveleys Road Club M55 37 54 113 of 511 
John Paramor Manchester YMCA Harriers M60 38 18 114 of 511 
Stuart Cann Red Rose Road Runners M50 38 51 120 of 511 
Christopher Jones Salford Metropolitan AC M45 38 59 122 of 511 
Katy Walton Elvet Striders F 39 31 123 of 511 
Nick Trinder Saltaire Striders M45 39 33 124 of 511 
David Womersley Hyde Park Harriers M60 39 36 125 of 511 
Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M40 40 12 130 of 511 
Amanda West Barnsley Athletic Club F45 40 13 131 of 511 
Darren West Harrogate Harriers M50 40 45 134 of 511 
James Gilleade-Smith Fylde Coast Runners M 40 48 135 of 511 
Stewart Brierley Bolton Harriers M 41 42 141 of 511 
George Kennedy Wesham Road Runners M55 41 44 142 of 511 
Nicola Unsworth Wesham Road Runners F40 41 45 143 of 511 
Daniel Knight Unattached M 41 47 145 of 511 
Michael McKenna Dallam Running Club M60 41 49 146 of 511 
Stuart Hurst Dallam Running Club M45 41 49 147 of 511 
Sarah Rickard Manchester FrontRunners F40 41 55 148 of 511 
Chris Richmond Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 42 03 150 of 511 
Simon Edwards Holmfirth Harriers M35 42 05 151 of 511 
Autumn Howard Trawden Athletic Club F 42 15 153 of 511 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M 42 15 154 of 511 
Steve Robinson Craven Energy Tri M50 42 28 156 of 511 
Marina Penn St Bees Triathlon Club F 42 30 157 of 511 
Philip Young Saltwell Harriers M45 42 53 162 of 511 
Ben Shillitoe Heaton Harriers M 43 31 168 of 511 
George Critchley Radcliffe Athletic Club M55 43 38 170 of 511 
Kathryn Booth Unattached F 43 47 172 of 511 
David Moynihan Hyndburn Athletic Club M45 43 58 173 of 511 
Martin Redshaw Unattached M 44 06 174 of 511 
Sadia Haq Chorlton Runners F 44 28 177 of 511 
Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners M45 44 28 178 of 511 
Anthony Preston Belle Vue Racers M35 44 33 179 of 511 
Yvette Arthur Holmfirth Harriers F50 45 01 181 of 511 
Anne Davidson Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club F50 45 10 182 of 511 
Suzanne McGarry Preston Harriers F 45 19 183 of 511 
Neil Goulding Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M40 45 22 184 of 511 
Ben Wrigley Wesham Road Runners M 45 43 186 of 511 
Victor Hutchins Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M55 46 28 192 of 511 
Paula Plowman Red Rose Road Runners F50 46 30 193 of 511 
Liz Danson Wirral Athletic Club F60 46 53 198 of 511 
Lynn Ward Northern Vets F45 47 17 201 of 511 
Steve Coey Red Rose Road Runners M55 47 29 204 of 511 
Caroline McLaughlan Cleveleys Road Club F35 47 31 205 of 511 
Lisa Scholes Fylde Coast Runners F35 47 42 206 of 511 
Chemane Brier Radcliffe Athletic Club F 47 57 208 of 511 
Gary Markland Unattached M 48 31 212 of 511 
Gemma Lysycia Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F 48 40 214 of 511 
Staurt Tagg St Helens Striders M 48 44 215 of 511 
Emma Naylor Wigan Pheonix Runners F 49 27 221 of 511 
Philip Waterhouse Swinton Running Club M 49 36 224 of 511 
Emily Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC F40 51 09 239 of 511 
Andrew Brown Fylde Coast Runners M40 51 41 241 of 511 
Gary Ford Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M40 51 46 242 of 511 
Andrew Rudder Manchester YMCA Harriers M45 52 05 244 of 511 
Louise Croft Burnden Road Runners F 52 10 246 of 511 
Andrew Bell Congleton Harriers M50 52 44 250 of 511 
Anthony Holt Unattached M 52 47 251 of 511 
Geoff Leech Horwich Harriers M45 52 50 254 of 511 
Paul McAllister Unattached M45 52 51 255 of 511 
Grace Parker Unattached F 53 26 257 of 511 
Claire Matchwick Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F 53 32 259 of 511 
Matt Joinson Fylde Coast Runners M 54 03 262 of 511 
Eloise Lambert Fylde Coast Runners F35 54 10 263 of 511 
Michael Roy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 54 45 268 of 511 
Harold Gleave Staffordshire Moorlands AC M70 54 46 271 of 511 
Nick Carter Cheshire Hash House Harriers M60 54 55 274 of 511 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M45 54 59 275 of 511 
Dave Jones Cleveleys Road Club M65 55 09 276 of 511 
Chris Marsland Road Runners Club M50 55 18 277 of 511 
Dave Piper Trentham Running Club M 55 48 280 of 511 
Ian Taylor Sale Harriers M50 56 12 286 of 511 
Adriano Patisso Fylde Coast Runners M45 56 15 287 of 511 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60 56 49 292 of 511 
Nicholas Frost Sandbach Striders M40 57 31 294 of 511 
Huw Jones Lymm Runners M50 57 32 295 of 511 
Joanne Evans Liverpool Running Club F 57 37 299 of 511 
Debbie Porter Red Rose Road Runners F40 57 50 301 of 511 
Gillian Pryor Cleveleys Road Club F40 57 53 302 of 511 
Colin Denney Cleveleys Road Club M55 58 24 304 of 511 
Brian Newall Littlewood Running Club M50 58 59 307 of 511 
Paddy Brady Unattached M 59 24 315 of 511 
Dean Brooks Unattached M 59 25 316 of 511 
Jenny Fairclough Red Rose Road Runners F55 59 44 317 of 511 
Sarah Sutcliffe Rossendale Harriers F35 59 49 318 of 511 
Margaret Fletcher UK Net Runners F45 59 52 319 of 511 
Steven Hartle Parkside Panthers M 01 24 328 of 511 
Caroline Pearce Ribble Valley Harriers F 01 38 331 of 511 
David Wallis Unattached M 01 46 332 of 511 
David Guy Swinton Running Club M50 02 03 335 of 511 
Mikki McMillan Fylde Coast Runners F 03 09 344 of 511 
Jessica Savage Horsforth Harriers F 04 02 349 of 511 
Emma Johnson Red Rose Road Runners F 06 14 361 of 511 
Christopher Brady Unattached M50 06 16 362 of 511 
Claire Marland Burnden Road Runners F 07 12 371 of 511 
John Millington Unattached M35 08 04 380 of 511 
Kirstie Whyatt Cleveleys Road Club F35 08 10 381 of 511 
Dave Reid Chester Triathlon Club M50 08 21 384 of 511 
Sally Jones Manchester YMCA Harriers F45 08 40 388 of 511 
Alexia Mitton Fylde Coast Runners F 08 49 391 of 511 
Peter Ashton Wallasey Athletic Club M40 08 50 392 of 511 
Gemma Owen Wesham Road Runners F 08 52 393 of 511 
Jayne Hurst Wesham Road Runners F40 09 30 397 of 511 
Andrew Smith Unattached M 09 43 399 of 511 
Elizabeth Allison Trawden Athletic Club F50 10 05 401 of 511 
Allan Howard Red Rose Road Runners M55 10 22 402 of 511 
Claire Bridge Unattached F40 10 24 403 of 511 
Damian Clapham Red Rose Road Runners M35 10 49 407 of 511 
Lewis Jackson Unattached M 11 34 411 of 511 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 11 52 415 of 511 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F50 13 03 418 of 511 
Joanne Sullivan Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F35 14 15 420 of 511 
Samantha Davis Unattached F40 16 30 423 of 511 
John Sweeney Royton Road Runners M40 16 30 424 of 511 
Jenny Barrow Unattached F45 18 19 431 of 511 
Stephen Parr Unattached M40 18 19 432 of 511 
Colette Conroy City of Hull AC F40 18 28 433 of 511 
Carole Bailey Fylde Coast Runners F35 19 20 444 of 511 
Martin Simpson Red Rose Road Runners M 20 07 446 of 511 
Katie Smart Tri Preston F 21 59 451 of 511 
Tony Armstrong Tri Preston M45 21 59 452 of 511 
Christie Atkinson Fylde Coast Runners F 22 36 453 of 511 
Michelle Amesbury David Lloyd F35 22 42 454 of 511 
Colin Manning Red Rose Road Runners M 23 58 457 of 511 
Wendy Ward Red Rose Road Runners F40 24 38 459 of 511 
Cathy Bennett St Helens Striders F45 28 32 471 of 511 
Ann Donoghue Red Rose Road Runners F 28 41 474 of 511 
Paul Fairhurst Unattached M 30 31 480 of 511 
Samantha Walker Unattached F45 38 17 484 of 511 
Leeanne Evans Liverpool Running Club F 39 28 485 of 511 
Angela Rogowskyj Royton Road Runners F45 40 35 488 of 511 
Sue Lee Fylde Coast Runners F50 42 07 489 of 511 
Lydia Plackett Red Rose Road Runners F60 43 29 491 of 511 
Carol Bull Fylde Coast Runners F45 43 42 492 of 511 
Jackie Goldrick Liverpool Running Club F50 45 31 494 of 511 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F55 58 17 505 of 511 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5031&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020