View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1902150
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Brighouse Park Run on the 3rd Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35  18 05 1 of 438 229 
Peter Clegg Unattached M  18 08 2 of 438 230 
Steve Darby UK Net Runners M50  18 15 3 of 438 232 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M35  18 17 4 of 438 232 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 37 5 of 438 236 
Paul Davis Spenborough & District AC M  18 38 6 of 438 236 
John Robson St Theresas M40  18 43 7 of 438 238 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M55  19 05 8 of 438 242 
David Hanks Kingstone Runners M35  19 10 9 of 438 243 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  19 16 10 of 438 244 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  19 20 11 of 438 245 
Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers M35  19 22 12 of 438 246 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M45  19 38 13 of 438 249 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  19 54 14 of 438 253 
Dan Jones Dewsbury Road Runners M  20 02 15 of 438 254 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 03 16 of 438 254 
Adam Standeven Northowram Pumas M40  20 12 17 of 438 256 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M40  20 25 19 of 438 259 
Matt Thornton Queensbury Running Club M  20 25 20 of 438 259 
Ewan Gibb Saltaire Striders M  20 28 21 of 438 260 23 
Harry Brackenridge Spenborough & District AC M  20 30 22 of 438 260 
Damien Pearson Stainland Lions M  20 38 25 of 438 262 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M  20 44 27 of 438 263 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35  20 57 29 of 438 266 
Darren Conquest Oakwell RunFIT M45  21 02 30 of 438 266 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40  21 03 31 of 438 267 
Tom Paget Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  21 07 32 of 438 268 
Richard Palethorpe Halifax Harriers M35  21 08 34 of 438 268 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40  21 10 35 of 438 269 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M45  21 11 36 of 438 268 
Olly Brooke Oakwell RunFIT M  21 12 37 of 438 269 
Benjamin Brearley Halifax Harriers M  21 13 38 of 438 269 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  21 14 39 of 438 269 
James Petterson Acre Street Runners M40  21 16 40 of 438 269 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M40  21 19 41 of 438 271 
Andrew Tudor Northowram Pumas M40  21 26 42 of 438 272 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M45  21 29 43 of 438 273 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  21 32 45 of 438 273 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M50  21 34 46 of 438 274 
Kamil Zakowski Saltaire Striders M  21 39 48 of 438 275 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  21 40 49 of 438 275 
Ian Jessop Kingstone Runners M50  21 41 50 of 438 275 
Ricky Johnson Skipton Athletic Club M35  21 43 52 of 438 276 
Graeme Lee Meltham Athletic Club M45  21 44 53 of 438 276 
Richard Hamer Stadium Runners M35  21 46 54 of 438 276 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  21 48 55 of 438 277 
Elizabeth Sanderson Halifax Harriers F35  21 49 56 of 438 277 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  21 52 57 of 438 277 
Michael Greer Stainland Lions M35  22 01 58 of 438 279 
Nick Wealleans St Theresas M35  22 15 59 of 438 282 
Richard Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  22 17 60 of 438 282 
Andrew Ellis St Theresas M35  22 27 63 of 438 285 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  22 30 65 of 438 286 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  22 33 66 of 438 286 
Clare Smith Unattached F35  22 36 67 of 438 286 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40  22 49 69 of 438 290 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M45  22 52 70 of 438 290 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  22 56 72 of 438 291 
Ned Hughes Halifax Harriers M  23 01 73 of 438 292 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  23 01 74 of 438 292 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  23 02 75 of 438 292 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  23 02 76 of 438 292 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  23 03 77 of 438 293 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40  23 10 79 of 438 294 25 
Richard Heaton Northowram Pumas M45  23 12 80 of 438 294 
Shaun Casey Northowram Pumas M45  23 29 83 of 438 298 
Kirsty Edwards Northowram Pumas F45  23 29 84 of 438 298 
Les Wilson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50  23 32 85 of 438 298 
Wayne Stevens Halifax Harriers M45  23 36 86 of 438 299 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45  23 38 87 of 438 300 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 41 88 of 438 301 
Ian Marshall Northowram Pumas M45  23 43 89 of 438 301 
Dominic Patchett Oakwell RunFIT M35  23 50 91 of 438 302 
Emily Freeman Wakefield Harriers F35  23 59 94 of 438 304 
Jason Shepherd Kingstone Runners M40  24 05 97 of 438 306 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40  24 07 100 of 438 306 
Alfie Martin Bradford Airedale M  24 08 101 of 438 306 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  24 11 102 of 438 307 
Richard James Oakwell RunFIT M35  24 14 103 of 438 307 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45  24 17 104 of 438 308 15 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  24 21 106 of 438 309 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  24 27 109 of 438 310 
Tracy Hughes Kingstone Runners F45  24 35 112 of 438 312 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 37 114 of 438 312 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  24 44 118 of 438 314 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  24 45 119 of 438 314 
Dominic Camponi Oakwell RunFIT M  24 48 121 of 438 314 
Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  24 48 122 of 438 314 
Dan North Stadium Runners M  24 49 123 of 438 315 
Vince Ashton Radcliffe Athletic Club M40  24 51 125 of 438 315 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F  25 01 128 of 438 317 
Robert Fairbanks Royton Road Runners M35  25 01 129 of 438 317 
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  25 05 132 of 438 318 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F45  25 10 134 of 438 319 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  25 15 136 of 438 320 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M  25 18 138 of 438 321 
Julie Bowman Northowram Pumas F40  25 24 140 of 438 322 
Dave Tarrant Chiltern Harriers AC M55  25 27 142 of 438 323 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  25 29 143 of 438 323 
Lydia Kisby Oakwell RunFIT F  25 50 146 of 438 327 
Glenn Thornton Queensbury Running Club M60  25 51 147 of 438 328 
Amelie Baker Northowram Pumas F  25 52 149 of 438 328 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  25 53 151 of 438 328 
Chris Reynier Saltaire Striders M65  26 07 153 of 438 331 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M  26 14 154 of 438 333 
Roy Lindsell Wrekin Road Runners M70  26 15 155 of 438 333 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  26 18 156 of 438 333 
Daniel Connolly Massey Ferguson Runners Club M40  26 21 158 of 438 334 
Debbie Fox Northowram Pumas F40  26 29 164 of 438 336 
Simon Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M40  26 33 167 of 438 337 
Andy Flynn Unattached M45  26 36 168 of 438 337 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  26 44 171 of 438 339 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  26 45 172 of 438 339 
Stephen Anthoney Spenborough & District AC M55  27 01 179 of 438 343 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M55  27 01 180 of 438 343 
Stephanie Evans South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  27 03 181 of 438 343 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  27 04 183 of 438 343 
Susan Parker Oakwell Running Bears F55  27 07 184 of 438 344 
Chris Walker Oakwell Running Bears M50  27 08 185 of 438 344 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65  27 11 187 of 438 345 
Finley Canning Northowram Pumas M  27 18 191 of 438 346 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M  27 19 192 of 438 347 
Jamie Sims Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M35  27 29 194 of 438 349 
Ron Stuart Scottish Vet Harriers M60  27 40 199 of 438 351 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  27 41 201 of 438 351 
Ally Canning Northowram Pumas F  27 45 202 of 438 352 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  27 48 203 of 438 353 
James Lumb Wakefield Triathlon M  27 52 204 of 438 354 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  27 58 206 of 438 355 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  27 59 207 of 438 355 
Russell Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50  28 07 212 of 438 356 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F50  28 15 214 of 438 359 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F35  28 18 215 of 438 359 
Shaun Camponi Oakwell Running Bears M55  28 20 216 of 438 359 
Maria Keating Queensbury Running Club F40  28 22 218 of 438 360 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F55  28 29 221 of 438 361 
Mark Hughes Acre Street Runners M40  28 37 225 of 438 363 
Andrew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M45  28 43 228 of 438 364 
Sharon Coles Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 44 229 of 438 365 
Christopher Healey Airedale Dodgers M50  28 45 230 of 438 364 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35  28 46 231 of 438 365 
Melissa Hall Northowram Pumas F40  28 57 238 of 438 367 
Charlotte Hardy Oakwell RunFIT F35  28 58 239 of 438 367 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  29 10 241 of 438 370 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55  29 12 242 of 438 371 
Caroline Hopkins Sweatshop Running Community F35  29 14 244 of 438 370 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 15 245 of 438 371 
Gillian Buckingham Roberttown Road Runners F  29 16 246 of 438 371 
Victoria Owen Northowram Pumas F  29 32 250 of 438 375 
Kirsty Sykes Oakwell Running Bears F35  29 44 255 of 438 377 
Helen Jackson Northowram Pumas F35  29 50 257 of 438 379 
Susan Burlison Northowram Pumas F40  29 55 259 of 438 380 
Peter Samuelson Spectrum Striders Running Club M70  30 07 262 of 438 382 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  30 23 267 of 438 385 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  30 34 274 of 438 388 
Graham Fisher Kirkstall Harriers M45  30 58 277 of 438 393 
Cathy Heptinstall Northowram Pumas F40  31 03 278 of 438 394 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  31 25 282 of 438 398 
Gemma Gill Roberttown Road Runners F35  31 33 283 of 438 400 
Kathryn Webb Queensbury Running Club F40  31 33 284 of 438 400 
Charlotte Legge Swinton Running Club F  31 42 293 of 438 402 
Liam Hewitt Rochdale Harriers M  31 53 296 of 438 405 
Amanda Huddleston Northowram Pumas F45  32 00 298 of 438 406 
Stephen Tarrant Chiltern Harriers AC M60  32 00 299 of 438 406 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F55  32 02 300 of 438 407 
Tracey Healey Airedale Dodgers F50  32 03 302 of 438 406 
Joanne Peel Halifax Harriers F50  32 46 312 of 438 416 
Emma Holmes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  33 29 319 of 438 424 
Lizzie Wharton Queensbury Running Club F45  34 09 326 of 438 433 
Amy O'Connor Unattached F  34 24 332 of 438 436 
Michael Poole Stainland Lions M40  34 32 337 of 438 438 
Dawn Greaves Dewsbury Road Runners F40  35 02 343 of 438 445 
Charlotte Higgs Halifax Harriers F  35 46 351 of 438 454 
Julie Bauer Queensbury Running Club F40  36 08 357 of 438 459 
Emmie Grix Northowram Pumas F  36 25 360 of 438 462 
Lindsay Grix Northowram Pumas F  36 26 361 of 438 462 
Hannah Cliffe Queensbury Running Club F  36 43 364 of 438 466 
Eileen Obrien Northowram Pumas F60  36 55 367 of 438 468 
Penny Cliffe Queensbury Running Club F40  36 55 368 of 438 468 
Lucy Reynolds Queensbury Running Club F  36 56 369 of 438 469 
Carol Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  38 27 385 of 438 487 
Jackie Wilson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  38 49 387 of 438 492 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  39 12 391 of 438 497 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 12 392 of 438 497 
Simon Brass Stadium Runners M35  39 13 394 of 438 498 
Rosemary Egbe Striders of Croydon F50  39 45 396 of 438 504 
Alicia Wright Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  39 46 397 of 438 504 
Miriam Caldecott Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  39 46 398 of 438 504 
Nick Hewitt Rochdale Triathlon M40  40 41 401 of 438 516 
Sheila Ryder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  40 42 402 of 438 516 
Jodie Smith Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  40 49 403 of 438 517 
Jane Henley Northowram Pumas F40  42 28 415 of 438 539 
Eimear McAllister Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  47 09 432 of 438 598 
Michael Waddington Acre Street Runners M50  54 44 438 of 438 694 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5080&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019