View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1902180
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 24th Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Kaye Unattached M  16 34 1 of 631 206 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M  17 07 2 of 631 213 
Marlon Dunkley Unattached M35  17 20 3 of 631 215 
Paul Booker Unattached M  17 45 4 of 631 221 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M45  17 51 5 of 631 222 
Dominic Lodge Unattached M  18 18 6 of 631 227 
Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers M50  18 21 7 of 631 229 
Luc Burnip Unattached M  18 22 8 of 631 228 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M40  18 23 9 of 631 229 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M40  18 38 10 of 631 232 
Andrew Bowett Unattached M35  18 48 11 of 631 234 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  19 02 12 of 631 237 
Andrew Doig Unattached M45  19 05 13 of 631 237 
Alex Green Unattached M  19 15 14 of 631 239 
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  19 18 15 of 631 240 
Joe Thompson Unattached M  19 19 16 of 631 240 
John Eastwood Unattached M45  19 29 17 of 631 242 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  19 31 18 of 631 243 
Anesh Tahir Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  19 33 19 of 631 244 
Robert Booth Unattached M  19 39 20 of 631 244 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  19 41 21 of 631 245 
Cathal Gallagher Unattached M  19 46 22 of 631 246 
Colin Firth Unattached M35  19 48 23 of 631 246 
Philip Moyles Unattached M40  19 49 24 of 631 246 
Hannah Shillitoe Heaton Harriers F  19 53 25 of 631 248 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  20 15 26 of 631 252 
Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions M40  20 22 28 of 631 254 12 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  20 24 29 of 631 254 
James Bush Unattached M40  20 27 30 of 631 254 
Tim Lancelot Christian Runners UK M40  20 29 31 of 631 255 
Caroline Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F40  20 37 34 of 631 257 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  20 56 39 of 631 261 14 
Sophie Turner Valley Striders F  21 04 42 of 631 262 
Rob Yorke Unattached M  21 07 44 of 631 263 
Alice Buttle Meltham Athletic Club F  21 15 47 of 631 265 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 17 50 of 631 265 
Ben Shillitoe Heaton Harriers M  21 23 52 of 631 266 
Blair Garrett Calder Valley Fell Runners M  21 24 53 of 631 267 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 33 54 of 631 268 
Shaun Coggon Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 40 57 of 631 270 
Andy Wright Roberttown Road Runners M45  21 43 59 of 631 271 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 46 61 of 631 271 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  21 47 62 of 631 271 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  21 51 64 of 631 272 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  21 58 68 of 631 274 16 
Andrew Boldy Stainland Lions M45  22 02 71 of 631 275 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  22 14 77 of 631 277 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  22 18 81 of 631 277 
Makinder Dhinsa Acre Street Runners M35  22 55 88 of 631 285 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  23 13 96 of 631 289 
Nicholas Marshall Wakefield Triathlon M  23 26 101 of 631 292 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  23 35 109 of 631 294 
Gary McLaughlin Stadium Runners M50  23 37 111 of 631 294 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  23 41 115 of 631 295 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  23 50 122 of 631 297 
Ian Drinkwater Stainland Lions M45  23 57 124 of 631 298 
Ruth Thompson Stadium Runners F35  23 58 126 of 631 299 
Samuel McNeil Acre Street Runners M  24 00 129 of 631 299 
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M50  24 04 131 of 631 299 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  24 13 139 of 631 302 
Phillip Widdop Stadium Runners M60  24 17 141 of 631 303 
Mark Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners M50  24 20 144 of 631 303 
David Gillian Horsforth Harriers M35  24 21 146 of 631 303 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  24 30 151 of 631 305 
Linda Spencer Stadium Runners F50  24 33 157 of 631 306 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  24 34 159 of 631 306 
Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners F40  24 34 160 of 631 306 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40  24 42 167 of 631 308 
Philip Moorhouse Stadium Runners M65  24 44 170 of 631 308 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  24 48 173 of 631 309 
Petar Vojvodic Fitmums & Friends M55  25 18 189 of 631 315 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  25 23 191 of 631 316 14 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  25 24 192 of 631 316 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M55  25 25 193 of 631 317 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Acre Street Runners M45  25 30 196 of 631 317 
Chris Lofthouse Unattached M  25 38 204 of 631 319 
Oliver Sweeney Kingstone Runners M  25 45 213 of 631 321 
Thomas Sweeney Kingstone Runners M  25 53 214 of 631 322 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  25 55 215 of 631 323 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  25 58 216 of 631 324 
Fiona Ramsden Acre Street Runners F45  25 59 217 of 631 323 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  26 13 225 of 631 327 
Julia Garbutt Acre Street Runners F45  26 31 236 of 631 330 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F40  26 39 241 of 631 332 
Priscilla Lancelot Christian Runners UK F  26 40 242 of 631 332 
Catherine O'Shaughnessy Stainland Lions F40  26 41 244 of 631 332 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  26 54 252 of 631 335 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  26 59 253 of 631 336 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40  27 00 254 of 631 336 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40  27 04 256 of 631 337 
Caroline Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  27 08 260 of 631 338 
Daniel Marshall Wakefield Triathlon M  27 09 261 of 631 338 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M45  27 12 263 of 631 338 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  27 21 272 of 631 341 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  27 21 273 of 631 341 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M55  27 25 276 of 631 342 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  27 33 283 of 631 343 
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M55  27 34 284 of 631 343 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F40  27 47 288 of 631 346 
Lizzy Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  27 50 290 of 631 347 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  27 56 291 of 631 348 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  27 59 293 of 631 349 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F40  28 03 296 of 631 349 
Howard Tempest Acre Street Runners M50  28 08 306 of 631 350 
Tracey Mott Stainland Lions F40  28 18 315 of 631 353 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M60  28 24 320 of 631 353 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  28 27 322 of 631 354 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F50  28 28 325 of 631 355 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M40  28 30 327 of 631 355 
Finlay Hampshire Acre Street Runners M  28 43 333 of 631 357 
Jill Hampshire Acre Street Runners F  28 53 341 of 631 359 
David Rushworth Stainland Lions M50  28 54 342 of 631 360 
Joanne Hirst Stainland Lions F50  28 56 343 of 631 360 
Sally McGregor Stainland Lions F40  29 01 350 of 631 362 
Dorothy Jackson Acre Street Runners F70  29 25 364 of 631 366 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45  29 36 368 of 631 368 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  29 39 372 of 631 369 
Lynne Mansfield Acre Street Runners F35  29 40 373 of 631 369 
Caroline Dyson Stainland Lions F45  29 40 374 of 631 370 
Ian Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M40  29 50 384 of 631 371 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  29 53 386 of 631 372 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  29 55 389 of 631 372 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F45  30 03 396 of 631 374 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  30 09 401 of 631 376 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F55  30 11 404 of 631 376 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F55  30 13 406 of 631 376 
Emma Aveyard Stainland Lions F40  30 13 407 of 631 376 
David Bailey Stadium Runners M  30 25 411 of 631 379 
Lindsay Sykes Stainland Lions F45  30 44 422 of 631 383 
Rob Westacott Acre Street Runners M45  30 47 424 of 631 383 
Diane Kolat Stadium Runners F50  30 54 429 of 631 385 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60  30 55 430 of 631 385 
Neil Hopkinson Meltham Athletic Club M50  31 03 436 of 631 387 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  31 16 438 of 631 390 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F45  31 22 440 of 631 390 
Rachael Lancelot Christian Runners UK F40  31 30 443 of 631 392 
Tara Sherwood Stainland Lions F  31 31 444 of 631 393 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  31 37 447 of 631 393 
Mirjam Creaser Holmfirth Harriers F40  31 45 450 of 631 396 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F40  31 51 455 of 631 396 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M40  31 58 457 of 631 398 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F40  31 59 458 of 631 398 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  32 00 459 of 631 398 
Marjorie Langron Holmfirth Harriers F65  32 03 461 of 631 399 
Abi Howarth Stainland Lions F35  32 06 462 of 631 400 
Kerry Daly Huddersfield Road Runners F  32 13 467 of 631 401 
Sebastian Havell Halifax Harriers M  32 18 470 of 631 402 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F40  32 32 480 of 631 405 
Jill O'Connell Dewsbury Road Runners F50  32 38 483 of 631 407 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  32 41 484 of 631 407 
Dawn Richards Kingstone Runners F60  33 06 495 of 631 412 
Evie Blaylock Unattached F  33 14 501 of 631 414 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  33 26 507 of 631 417 
Jamie Degiorgio Acre Street Runners F  33 27 509 of 631 416 
Lucian Serban Holmfirth Harriers M  33 28 510 of 631 417 
David Todd Stainland Lions M55  34 12 528 of 631 426 
Leah Swallow Acre Street Runners F  34 33 537 of 631 430 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F50  34 33 538 of 631 430 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  36 32 563 of 631 455 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  36 32 564 of 631 455 
Kirsty James Holmfirth Harriers F40  37 00 568 of 631 461 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M35  39 21 595 of 631 490 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  39 51 601 of 631 496 
Tracey Pinder Spenborough & District AC F50  40 50 607 of 631 509 
Sheila Downing Kingstone Runners F55  44 52 620 of 631 559 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  58 39 626 of 631 731 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5084&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019