View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1857756
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 1st Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ted Chamberlain Holmfirth Harriers M  17 26 1 of 601 223 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  17 33 2 of 601 225 
Max Burgin Halifax Harriers M  17 44 3 of 601 227 
Luc Burnip Unattached M  18 24 4 of 601 235 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M35  18 36 5 of 601 237 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M40  18 42 6 of 601 239 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  19 06 7 of 601 244 
Alex Green Unattached M  19 08 8 of 601 244 
Tony Daniels Meltham Athletic Club M55  19 10 9 of 601 245 
Jake Lodge Acre Street Runners M  19 16 10 of 601 246 
James Bentley Unattached M45  19 16 11 of 601 246 
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  19 18 12 of 601 246 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  19 19 13 of 601 247 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  19 20 14 of 601 247 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  19 23 15 of 601 248 
David Roberts Stainland Lions M50  19 28 16 of 601 249 
Dan Thompson Unattached M  19 31 17 of 601 249 
Joe Thompson Unattached M  19 35 18 of 601 250 
Richard Peel Oakwell RunFIT M35  19 41 19 of 601 251 
Colin Firth Unattached M35  19 54 20 of 601 254 
Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions M40  19 58 21 of 601 255 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M45  20 15 23 of 601 259 
Olly Brooke Oakwell RunFIT M  20 19 24 of 601 259 
Sam Crawshaw Unattached M  20 25 25 of 601 261 
Stephen Fieldsend Unattached M45  20 27 26 of 601 261 
Dale Roys Unattached M40  20 30 27 of 601 262 
James Bush Unattached M40  20 31 28 of 601 262 
James Petterson Acre Street Runners M40  20 36 29 of 601 263 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  20 41 30 of 601 265 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  20 46 31 of 601 266 
Matthew Dalton Spenborough & District AC M  20 50 33 of 601 267 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  20 53 35 of 601 267 
Jason Fox Acre Street Runners M40  21 02 40 of 601 269 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45  21 09 42 of 601 271 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 12 44 of 601 271 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M40  21 17 46 of 601 272 
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 24 48 of 601 274 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  21 26 49 of 601 274 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  21 27 50 of 601 274 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M45  21 28 51 of 601 275 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  21 43 56 of 601 277 
Sharon Lloyd Stadium Runners F  22 01 62 of 601 282 
Makinder Dhinsa Acre Street Runners M35  22 12 65 of 601 284 
Maria Harron Stainland Lions F40  22 22 69 of 601 286 
Dan Dalton Spenborough & District AC M45  22 26 71 of 601 287 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  22 28 73 of 601 287 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M45  22 42 79 of 601 290 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 49 82 of 601 292 
Clare Smith Unattached F35  22 54 83 of 601 292 
Stuart Ellis Mersey Tri M40  22 54 84 of 601 293 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  22 55 85 of 601 293 
Charlotte Pogson Stadium Runners F  22 56 87 of 601 293 
Steven Shaw Wakefield Triathlon M45  23 06 92 of 601 296 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  23 17 94 of 601 297 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  23 20 95 of 601 299 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M35  23 20 96 of 601 299 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  23 21 97 of 601 298 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 26 99 of 601 300 
Ruth Thompson Stadium Runners F35  23 30 101 of 601 301 
Shaun Camponi Oakwell Running Bears M55  23 34 105 of 601 301 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  23 48 111 of 601 304 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  23 49 112 of 601 305 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  23 50 113 of 601 305 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  24 03 120 of 601 308 
Catherine Daniel Stainland Lions F  24 19 131 of 601 311 
Allison Simpson Acre Street Runners F45  24 20 133 of 601 311 
Diane Lee Holmfirth Harriers F40  24 24 137 of 601 312 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  24 25 138 of 601 312 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  24 33 144 of 601 314 
Joanne Wainwright Unattached F  24 54 154 of 601 318 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  24 56 155 of 601 319 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Acre Street Runners M45  24 59 157 of 601 319 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  25 02 159 of 601 320 
Zoe Kerins Wakefield Harriers F  25 07 162 of 601 321 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F50  25 12 164 of 601 322 
Fiona Ramsden Acre Street Runners F45  25 28 171 of 601 325 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65  25 34 174 of 601 327 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  25 35 175 of 601 327 
Priscilla Lancelot Christian Runners UK F  25 41 183 of 601 328 
Dominic Camponi Oakwell RunFIT M  25 51 187 of 601 330 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55  26 07 193 of 601 334 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  26 12 195 of 601 335 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M65  26 16 200 of 601 336 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M60  26 18 206 of 601 336 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M60  26 24 207 of 601 337 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  26 38 210 of 601 341 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  26 40 212 of 601 341 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  26 41 213 of 601 341 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  26 42 214 of 601 341 
Olivia Longbottom Acre Street Runners F  26 44 215 of 601 342 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F40  26 50 216 of 601 343 
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M55  27 15 229 of 601 349 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F40  27 23 232 of 601 350 
Neil Hopkinson Meltham Athletic Club M50  27 37 241 of 601 353 
Maggie Burrows Acre Street Runners F55  27 42 242 of 601 354 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  27 47 246 of 601 355 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  27 48 248 of 601 356 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M45  27 50 249 of 601 356 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  27 50 250 of 601 356 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  28 06 257 of 601 359 
Roy Scriven Huddersfield Road Runners M55  28 06 258 of 601 359 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M55  28 07 259 of 601 360 
Linda Nawoj Oakwell RunFIT F35  28 09 262 of 601 360 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  28 10 265 of 601 360 
Jeremy Helm Holmfirth Harriers M  28 15 270 of 601 361 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  28 29 283 of 601 364 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  28 31 284 of 601 364 
David Rushworth Stainland Lions M50  28 44 296 of 601 368 
Lin Devine Stainland Lions F55  28 56 302 of 601 370 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  29 00 310 of 601 371 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  29 01 311 of 601 371 
Jill Hampshire Acre Street Runners F  29 02 312 of 601 371 
Sylvie Ellis Denby Dale Travellers F  29 03 314 of 601 372 
Milo Wood Unattached M  29 05 320 of 601 372 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  29 07 323 of 601 372 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  29 10 326 of 601 373 
Lizzy Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  29 12 329 of 601 374 
Zachary Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M  29 13 330 of 601 374 
Phil Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M40  29 14 331 of 601 374 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M50  29 16 334 of 601 374 
Rachael Lancelot Christian Runners UK F40  29 23 339 of 601 375 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F40  29 24 341 of 601 376 
Mark Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners M50  29 26 342 of 601 376 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  29 36 351 of 601 379 
David Bailey Stadium Runners M  29 42 355 of 601 380 
Lindsay Sykes Stainland Lions F45  29 50 363 of 601 382 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  30 12 384 of 601 386 
Hannele MacNaughtan Stainland Lions F40  30 13 385 of 601 387 
Peter Phillips Acre Street Runners M40  30 33 400 of 601 390 
Charlotte Higgs Halifax Harriers F  30 36 401 of 601 391 
Sally Smith Acre Street Runners F40  30 38 402 of 601 391 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  30 39 405 of 601 392 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F45  30 39 406 of 601 392 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45  30 42 409 of 601 392 
Marjorie Langron Holmfirth Harriers F65  30 46 411 of 601 394 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70  31 06 418 of 601 398 
Jill O'Connell Dewsbury Road Runners F50  31 36 425 of 601 404 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F40  32 01 441 of 601 409 
Naomi Eastwood Acre Street Runners F  32 11 449 of 601 411 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F50  32 13 451 of 601 412 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F50  32 35 467 of 601 417 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F40  32 49 474 of 601 419 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F40  32 51 475 of 601 420 
Leah Swallow Acre Street Runners F  33 30 487 of 601 428 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F40  33 31 488 of 601 428 
Abi Howarth Stainland Lions F35  33 31 489 of 601 429 
Colette Croft Stainland Lions F45  33 31 490 of 601 429 
Rachel Lawton Stainland Lions F50  33 37 491 of 601 430 
Subha Thiyagesh Acre Street Runners F40  34 07 506 of 601 436 
David Todd Stainland Lions M55  34 36 516 of 601 443 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F  34 51 522 of 601 445 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  37 20 551 of 601 477 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  37 30 554 of 601 480 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  37 35 557 of 601 480 
Tracey Pinder Spenborough & District AC F50  37 40 560 of 601 482 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  37 42 561 of 601 482 
Lorna Smart Acre Street Runners F  40 11 583 of 601 514 
Karen Yarker Acre Street Runners F50  41 02 587 of 601 524 
Karen Newill Stainland Lions F50  42 58 593 of 601 550 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  51 14 599 of 601 655 
Dorothy Jackson Acre Street Runners F70  51 17 601 of 601 656 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5105&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019