Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 1st Oct 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ted Chamberlain
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
26
1 of 601
223
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
33
2 of 601
225
0
Max Burgin
Halifax Harriers
M
17
44
3 of 601
227
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
18
24
4 of 601
235
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
36
5 of 601
237
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
42
6 of 601
239
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
19
06
7 of 601
244
0
Alex Green
Unattached
M
19
08
8 of 601
244
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
19
10
9 of 601
245
0
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
19
16
10 of 601
246
0
James Bentley
Unattached
M45
19
16
11 of 601
246
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
19
18
12 of 601
246
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
19
13 of 601
247
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
20
14 of 601
247
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
23
15 of 601
248
0
David Roberts
Stainland Lions
M50
19
28
16 of 601
249
0
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
31
17 of 601
249
0
Joe Thompson
Unattached
M
19
35
18 of 601
250
0
Richard Peel
Oakwell RunFIT
M35
19
41
19 of 601
251
0
Colin Firth
Unattached
M35
19
54
20 of 601
254
0
Andrew Earnshaw
Stainland Lions
M40
19
58
21 of 601
255
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
20
15
23 of 601
259
0
Olly Brooke
Oakwell RunFIT
M
20
19
24 of 601
259
0
Sam Crawshaw
Unattached
M
20
25
25 of 601
261
0
Stephen Fieldsend
Unattached
M45
20
27
26 of 601
261
0
Dale Roys
Unattached
M40
20
30
27 of 601
262
0
James Bush
Unattached
M40
20
31
28 of 601
262
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
36
29 of 601
263
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
41
30 of 601
265
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
46
31 of 601
266
0
Matthew Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
50
33 of 601
267
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
20
53
35 of 601
267
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
02
40 of 601
269
0
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M45
21
09
42 of 601
271
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
12
44 of 601
271
0
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M40
21
17
46 of 601
272
0
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
24
48 of 601
274
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
21
26
49 of 601
274
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
21
27
50 of 601
274
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
28
51 of 601
275
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
21
43
56 of 601
277
0
Sharon Lloyd
Stadium Runners
F
22
01
62 of 601
282
0
Makinder Dhinsa
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
12
65 of 601
284
0
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F40
22
22
69 of 601
286
0
Dan Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M45
22
26
71 of 601
287
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
22
28
73 of 601
287
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
42
79 of 601
290
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
49
82 of 601
292
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F35
22
54
83 of 601
292
0
Stuart Ellis
Mersey Tri
M40
22
54
84 of 601
293
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
22
55
85 of 601
293
0
Charlotte Pogson
Stadium Runners
F
22
56
87 of 601
293
0
Steven Shaw
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
23
06
92 of 601
296
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
17
94 of 601
297
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
23
20
95 of 601
299
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M35
23
20
96 of 601
299
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
21
97 of 601
298
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
26
99 of 601
300
0
Ruth Thompson
Stadium Runners
F35
23
30
101 of 601
301
0
Shaun Camponi
Oakwell Running Bears
M55
23
34
105 of 601
301
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
48
111 of 601
304
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
23
49
112 of 601
305
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
23
50
113 of 601
305
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
24
03
120 of 601
308
0
Catherine Daniel
Stainland Lions
F
24
19
131 of 601
311
0
Allison Simpson
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
20
133 of 601
311
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
24
24
137 of 601
312
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
24
25
138 of 601
312
0
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
24
33
144 of 601
314
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F
24
54
154 of 601
318
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
24
56
155 of 601
319
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
59
157 of 601
319
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
25
02
159 of 601
320
0
Zoe Kerins
Wakefield Harriers
F
25
07
162 of 601
321
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
25
12
164 of 601
322
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
28
171 of 601
325
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
25
34
174 of 601
327
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
35
175 of 601
327
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
25
41
183 of 601
328
0
Dominic Camponi
Oakwell RunFIT
M
25
51
187 of 601
330
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
26
07
193 of 601
334
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
26
12
195 of 601
335
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
26
16
200 of 601
336
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
18
206 of 601
336
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
24
207 of 601
337
0
Hannah Newman
Kirkstall Harriers
F
26
38
210 of 601
341
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
40
212 of 601
341
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
26
41
213 of 601
341
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
42
214 of 601
341
0
Olivia Longbottom
Acre Street Runners
F
26
44
215 of 601
342
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
50
216 of 601
343
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
15
229 of 601
349
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
23
232 of 601
350
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
27
37
241 of 601
353
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
42
242 of 601
354
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
27
47
246 of 601
355
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
27
48
248 of 601
356
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
50
249 of 601
356
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
50
250 of 601
356
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
06
257 of 601
359
0
Roy Scriven
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
28
06
258 of 601
359
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
28
07
259 of 601
360
0
Linda Nawoj
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
28
09
262 of 601
360
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
28
10
265 of 601
360
0
Jeremy Helm
Holmfirth Harriers
M
28
15
270 of 601
361
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
28
29
283 of 601
364
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
31
284 of 601
364
0
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
28
44
296 of 601
368
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
56
302 of 601
370
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
29
00
310 of 601
371
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
01
311 of 601
371
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
29
02
312 of 601
371
0
Sylvie Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
F
29
03
314 of 601
372
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
29
05
320 of 601
372
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
29
07
323 of 601
372
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
10
326 of 601
373
0
Lizzy Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
29
12
329 of 601
374
0
Zachary Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
M
29
13
330 of 601
374
0
Phil Ellis
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
29
14
331 of 601
374
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
29
16
334 of 601
374
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
29
23
339 of 601
375
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
24
341 of 601
376
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
26
342 of 601
376
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
29
36
351 of 601
379
0
David Bailey
Stadium Runners
M
29
42
355 of 601
380
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
29
50
363 of 601
382
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
12
384 of 601
386
0
Hannele MacNaughtan
Stainland Lions
F40
30
13
385 of 601
387
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
33
400 of 601
390
0
Charlotte Higgs
Halifax Harriers
F
30
36
401 of 601
391
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
38
402 of 601
391
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
39
405 of 601
392
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
39
406 of 601
392
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
42
409 of 601
392
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
30
46
411 of 601
394
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
31
06
418 of 601
398
0
Jill O'Connell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
31
36
425 of 601
404
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
01
441 of 601
409
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
32
11
449 of 601
411
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F50
32
13
451 of 601
412
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
32
35
467 of 601
417
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
49
474 of 601
419
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
51
475 of 601
420
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
33
30
487 of 601
428
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
31
488 of 601
428
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F35
33
31
489 of 601
429
0
Colette Croft
Stainland Lions
F45
33
31
490 of 601
429
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
33
37
491 of 601
430
0
Subha Thiyagesh
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
07
506 of 601
436
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
34
36
516 of 601
443
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
34
51
522 of 601
445
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
37
20
551 of 601
477
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
37
30
554 of 601
480
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
35
557 of 601
480
0
Tracey Pinder
Spenborough & District AC
F50
37
40
560 of 601
482
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
42
561 of 601
482
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
40
11
583 of 601
514
0
Karen Yarker
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
02
587 of 601
524
0
Karen Newill
Stainland Lions
F50
42
58
593 of 601
550
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
51
14
599 of 601
655
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
51
17
601 of 601
656
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5105&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024