Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 8th Oct 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ted Chamberlain
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
26
1 of 611
222
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
33
2 of 611
223
0
Michael Wood
Unattached
M
17
42
3 of 611
225
0
Matthew Thompson
Southport Waterloo AC
M45
18
14
4 of 611
232
0
Luc Burnip
Unattached
M
18
22
5 of 611
233
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
37
6 of 611
236
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
18
38
7 of 611
237
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
41
8 of 611
237
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M45
18
51
9 of 611
239
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
18
51
10 of 611
240
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
59
11 of 611
242
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
19
14
12 of 611
244
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
16
13 of 611
245
0
Philip Moyles
Unattached
M40
19
18
14 of 611
245
0
Dan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
28
15 of 611
247
0
Joe Thompson
Unattached
M
19
29
16 of 611
247
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
31
17 of 611
248
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
19
34
18 of 611
249
0
Cathal Gallagher
Unattached
M
19
45
19 of 611
251
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
51
21 of 611
253
0
David Ingle
Halifax Harriers
M50
19
58
22 of 611
254
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
20
22
23 of 611
259
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
24
24 of 611
260
0
Stephen Fieldsend
Unattached
M45
20
29
25 of 611
260
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
33
26 of 611
262
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
20
35
27 of 611
261
0
Les Newby
Unattached
M45
20
44
29 of 611
263
0
Fiona Ordway
Unattached
F35
20
47
30 of 611
264
0
Ian Rogers
Unattached
M55
20
51
31 of 611
265
0
Paul Elliott
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
20
52
32 of 611
266
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
00
34 of 611
267
0
Rob Yorke
Unattached
M
21
03
35 of 611
267
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
21
04
37 of 611
268
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
11
38 of 611
270
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
21
14
40 of 611
270
2
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
15
41 of 611
270
0
Ken Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
20
44 of 611
271
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
21
28
48 of 611
273
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
21
31
49 of 611
274
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
21
35
50 of 611
274
0
Peter Martin
Sweatshop Running Community
M55
21
36
51 of 611
274
0
Ian Goulding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
38
53 of 611
275
0
Jim Foster
Wootton Bassett Hounds Running Club
M35
21
42
56 of 611
276
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
21
57
59 of 611
279
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
58
60 of 611
279
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
09
64 of 611
282
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
22
29
69 of 611
286
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
22
31
71 of 611
287
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
34
74 of 611
287
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
35
75 of 611
287
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
22
36
76 of 611
288
0
Gabriel Forrest
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
43
80 of 611
289
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
45
81 of 611
290
0
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M35
22
57
83 of 611
292
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
23
00
85 of 611
293
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
01
86 of 611
293
0
Steven Shaw
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
23
02
87 of 611
293
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
09
95 of 611
295
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
23
23
105 of 611
298
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
23
25
106 of 611
298
0
Tony Shepherd
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
23
29
107 of 611
299
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
23
32
109 of 611
300
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
42
119 of 611
301
0
Ruth Thompson
Stadium Runners
F35
23
45
126 of 611
302
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
23
54
130 of 611
304
8
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
57
133 of 611
304
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
24
01
135 of 611
306
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
24
03
139 of 611
306
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
04
140 of 611
306
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
05
141 of 611
306
0
Neil Ginley
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
05
142 of 611
306
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
24
06
144 of 611
307
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
25
152 of 611
311
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
27
154 of 611
311
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F50
24
34
157 of 611
313
0
Zoe Kerins
Wakefield Harriers
F
24
36
159 of 611
313
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
24
40
160 of 611
314
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
53
163 of 611
316
0
John Field
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
24
57
164 of 611
318
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
25
03
166 of 611
319
0
Chris Lofthouse
Unattached
M
25
11
171 of 611
320
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
25
13
173 of 611
320
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F
25
19
176 of 611
322
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
25
21
177 of 611
323
0
Joanne Shilton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
25
27
180 of 611
324
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
32
182 of 611
325
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
25
32
183 of 611
325
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
35
185 of 611
325
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
25
40
186 of 611
327
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
25
46
189 of 611
328
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
25
49
190 of 611
329
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
25
50
191 of 611
329
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
25
55
193 of 611
330
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
26
12
201 of 611
333
0
Ranjit Uppal
Stainland Lions
M40
26
16
206 of 611
334
0
Julia Garbutt
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
17
208 of 611
334
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
18
209 of 611
334
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
28
218 of 611
336
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F35
26
33
224 of 611
337
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
26
37
230 of 611
339
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
39
231 of 611
339
0
Warren Brearley
Olney Runners
M55
26
40
232 of 611
339
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
26
50
239 of 611
342
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F40
26
51
240 of 611
341
0
Russell Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
55
242 of 611
342
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
57
244 of 611
343
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
00
246 of 611
343
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
03
247 of 611
344
0
Olivia Longbottom
Acre Street Runners
F
27
06
249 of 611
344
0
Nick Thompson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
09
250 of 611
346
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
27
12
256 of 611
346
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
55
284 of 611
355
0
Richard Wainwright
Unattached
M35
28
04
291 of 611
357
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
28
08
294 of 611
358
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
11
295 of 611
359
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
28
18
301 of 611
360
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
28
19
302 of 611
360
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
28
28
308 of 611
362
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
28
32
310 of 611
363
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F
28
52
318 of 611
367
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
28
55
320 of 611
368
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
58
323 of 611
368
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
00
327 of 611
369
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F45
29
02
331 of 611
370
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
09
337 of 611
371
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
29
17
346 of 611
372
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
29
21
349 of 611
374
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
29
24
351 of 611
374
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
29
34
358 of 611
376
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
29
49
373 of 611
380
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
51
377 of 611
379
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
04
389 of 611
382
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
05
390 of 611
382
0
David Bailey
Stadium Runners
M
30
08
393 of 611
384
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
21
398 of 611
386
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
30
31
400 of 611
388
0
Alison Hall
Spenborough & District AC
F45
30
37
406 of 611
390
0
Kathryn Clark
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
30
52
421 of 611
393
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
55
422 of 611
394
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
01
424 of 611
394
0
Jill O'Connell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
31
06
427 of 611
396
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
31
09
432 of 611
396
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
31
14
439 of 611
398
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
31
15
441 of 611
397
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
31
19
446 of 611
399
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
31
25
450 of 611
400
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
31
26
451 of 611
400
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
30
455 of 611
400
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F35
31
48
460 of 611
405
0
Dawn Greaves
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
32
19
477 of 611
411
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
25
482 of 611
412
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
27
483 of 611
413
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
45
490 of 611
416
0
Subha Thiyagesh
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
16
504 of 611
423
0
Jamie Degiorgio
Acre Street Runners
F
33
17
505 of 611
423
0
Evie Blaylock
Unattached
F
33
19
506 of 611
424
0
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
33
21
508 of 611
425
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
55
520 of 611
431
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
34
15
533 of 611
436
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
35
32
551 of 611
452
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
34
580 of 611
478
0
Karen Yarker
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
36
581 of 611
478
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
38
01
585 of 611
484
0
Emma Tuckey
Barking Road Runners
F
38
58
590 of 611
496
0
Tracey Pinder
Spenborough & District AC
F50
40
01
592 of 611
509
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M60
45
48
611 of 611
582
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5160&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024