View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2147152
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 8th Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  16 55 1 of 440 209 
Rob Torch Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 19 3 of 440 214 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 30 4 of 440 216 
Mohamed Abshir Leeds City Athletic Club M  17 46 5 of 440 220 
Tim Patterson Unattached M35  17 54 6 of 440 221 
Peter Francis Leeds University M  17 55 7 of 440 222 
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M  18 24 8 of 440 228 
Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders M  18 41 9 of 440 231 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 21 11 of 440 239 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  19 43 12 of 440 244 
Jonathan Davies Unattached M  19 45 13 of 440 244 
Maxine Thompson Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC F  19 46 14 of 440 245 
Alastair White Unattached M  19 49 15 of 440 245 
Joe Bainborough Unattached M  19 49 16 of 440 245 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M50  20 02 17 of 440 248 
Peter Fallows Unattached M  20 04 18 of 440 248 
James Bye Abbey Runners M  20 10 20 of 440 250 
Rowan Temple Leeds University M  20 13 21 of 440 250 
Stephen Hunt Spenborough & District AC M50  20 16 22 of 440 251 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  20 18 23 of 440 251 
Annabel Mason Wakefield Harriers F  20 22 24 of 440 252 
Martin McCleave Horsforth Harriers M45  20 23 25 of 440 252 
John Hughes Unattached M  20 25 26 of 440 252 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 28 27 of 440 253 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 31 29 of 440 254 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  20 35 30 of 440 255 
Malcolm Ndlovu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 37 32 of 440 255 
Bernie Hutchinson Kent Athletic Club M60  20 55 34 of 440 259 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  21 01 36 of 440 260 
Kate Bell Unattached F45  21 17 38 of 440 263 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M  21 27 40 of 440 265 
James Nicholson Leeds University M  21 39 44 of 440 268 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 52 53 of 440 271 
Katie Wright Ambleside Athletic Club F  22 00 55 of 440 272 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 04 58 of 440 273 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F  22 09 60 of 440 274 
Matt Brignell Unattached M35  22 25 66 of 440 277 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 36 77 of 440 280 
Sandra Foster Pudsey Pacers F  22 37 78 of 440 280 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M  22 51 82 of 440 283 
Roberta Jordan Hyde Park Harriers F  23 24 96 of 440 290 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  23 26 97 of 440 290 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  23 28 98 of 440 290 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 38 106 of 440 292 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  23 41 109 of 440 293 
Rachel Eales Hyde Park Harriers F  23 42 110 of 440 293 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  23 42 111 of 440 293 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 43 112 of 440 293 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  23 57 119 of 440 296 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  23 58 120 of 440 297 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  23 59 121 of 440 297 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  24 03 125 of 440 298 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  24 06 126 of 440 298 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  24 16 130 of 440 300 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  24 18 132 of 440 301 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  24 29 140 of 440 303 
Andrew Wicks Abbey Runners M50  24 30 141 of 440 303 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  24 33 143 of 440 304 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  24 33 144 of 440 304 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  24 45 146 of 440 306 
John Hebden Wrangthorn Runners M55  24 56 149 of 440 308 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  24 59 151 of 440 309 
Monika Pugeviciute Hyde Park Harriers F  25 00 152 of 440 309 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  25 24 164 of 440 314 
Mark Brennan Fell Runners Association M55  25 26 165 of 440 315 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 29 168 of 440 315 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  25 32 172 of 440 316 
Andrew Smithurst Pudsey Pacers M50  25 45 180 of 440 319 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  25 46 181 of 440 319 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  25 48 183 of 440 319 
Lewis Cousins Didcot Runner M35  25 51 185 of 440 320 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Pudsey Pacers M50  25 53 189 of 440 320 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  25 58 192 of 440 321 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  26 22 199 of 440 326 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 25 200 of 440 327 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 25 201 of 440 327 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  26 31 204 of 440 328 
Mark Crossley Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  27 02 217 of 440 334 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35  27 02 218 of 440 334 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M40  27 10 224 of 440 336 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  27 20 232 of 440 338 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  27 22 233 of 440 339 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  27 26 234 of 440 339 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M65  27 26 235 of 440 339 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  27 28 238 of 440 340 
Grace Holden Bolton Utd Harriers F  27 28 239 of 440 340 
Jill Buddle Baildon Runners F50  27 29 240 of 440 340 
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F55  27 32 241 of 440 341 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  27 59 257 of 440 346 
Neil Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  28 00 258 of 440 346 
Clare Webster Leeds University F  28 09 265 of 440 348 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  28 10 266 of 440 348 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 11 267 of 440 349 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F40  28 12 269 of 440 349 
Emma Amor Hyde Park Harriers F  28 20 272 of 440 351 
Che Marston Unattached M  28 25 276 of 440 351 
Danny Behrend Sweatshop Running Community M55  28 27 278 of 440 352 
Ellie McGrath Farsley Flyers F  28 33 280 of 440 353 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  28 38 281 of 440 354 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  28 48 282 of 440 356 
Phillip Murphy Trawden Athletic Club M50  28 53 284 of 440 357 
Eleanor Parkhill Hyde Park Harriers F  28 54 286 of 440 358 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  29 04 294 of 440 360 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  29 17 303 of 440 362 
Peter Milner Vegan Runners UK M  29 35 318 of 440 366 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 53 326 of 440 370 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  29 55 327 of 440 370 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  30 03 330 of 440 372 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  30 08 332 of 440 373 
Guy Patterson Airienteers M60  30 09 333 of 440 373 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  30 22 339 of 440 376 
Nicola Lewis Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 29 343 of 440 377 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  30 31 344 of 440 378 
Yvette Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F  30 36 348 of 440 379 
Thalita Vergilio Abbey Runners F35  30 47 350 of 440 381 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 04 356 of 440 384 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  31 05 357 of 440 385 
Jon Knox Serpentine Running Club M50  31 43 366 of 440 392 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  32 16 372 of 440 399 
Carol Reed Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 22 376 of 440 400 
Heather Taylor Unattached F  32 24 377 of 440 400 
Will Lockwood Rounday Runners M65  34 55 401 of 440 432 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  35 22 404 of 440 438 
Catherine Hayward Hyde Park Harriers F  37 20 417 of 440 462 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  37 20 418 of 440 462 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  37 23 419 of 440 463 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  37 23 420 of 440 463 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5161&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020