View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3576894
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Cusworth 10k on the 2nd Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Wilkinson Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M  32 26 1 of 417 209 
Thomas Trimble Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M  33 02 2 of 417 213 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Unattached M  33 10 3 of 417 214 
Jeff Prest Northern Vets M40  33 32 4 of 417 216 
Paul Marchant Wakefield Harriers M40  33 33 5 of 417 217 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  34 35 6 of 417 223 
Simon Wright Northern Vets M50  34 50 7 of 417 225 
Sarah McCormack Unattached F  35 15 8 of 417 227 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  35 18 9 of 417 228 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  35 45 10 of 417 231 
Rhys Gibson Doncaster Athletic Club M  36 02 11 of 417 233 
Gareth Cook Unattached M  36 06 12 of 417 233 
James Thompson Kingstone Runners M  36 13 13 of 417 234 15 
Stuart Wilson Barnsley Athletic Club M  36 16 14 of 417 234 
Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners M45  36 26 15 of 417 235 
Richard Hayes Belgrave Harriers M  36 35 16 of 417 236 
Lee Milburn Doncaster Athletic Club M  36 55 17 of 417 238 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M40  37 01 18 of 417 239 14 
Orme Unknown Doncaster Athletic Club M  37 07 19 of 417 240 
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners M45  37 15 20 of 417 240 
Chris Pye Unattached M40  37 32 21 of 417 242 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M55  37 39 22 of 417 243 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M35  37 40 23 of 417 243 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  37 53 24 of 417 245 
Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers M50  38 00 25 of 417 245 
Peter Badger Doncaster Athletic Club M40  38 01 28 of 417 245 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45  38 02 26 of 417 246 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  38 04 27 of 417 246 
Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runners M45  38 16 29 of 417 247 
Daughtrey Unknown Team Manvers Triathlon M40  38 20 30 of 417 247 
Steve Barber Askern & District Running Club M35  38 43 31 of 417 250 
Robin Clough Penistone Footpath Runners M45  39 01 32 of 417 252 
Tom Borrowdale Harrogate Harriers M  39 08 33 of 417 253 19 
Andrew Thompson Wakefield Triathlon M50  39 12 34 of 417 253 
Derrick Baldwin Barnsley Harriers M45  39 14 35 of 417 253 
Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club M55  39 18 36 of 417 254 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  39 21 37 of 417 254 
David Harling Barnsley Athletic Club M45  39 26 40 of 417 255 
Ritucci Unknown Ackworth Road Runners M  39 27 38 of 417 255 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  39 31 41 of 417 255 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  39 34 42 of 417 255 
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M50  39 48 43 of 417 257 
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M  39 50 44 of 417 257 18 
Baker Unknown Sheffield Running Club M50  40 26 46 of 417 261 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  40 37 47 of 417 262 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  40 45 49 of 417 263 
Chris Ramsay Danum Harriers  M45  40 45 50 of 417 263 
Stephen Fox Doncaster Athletic Club M40  40 58 55 of 417 264 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  40 59 52 of 417 265 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M60  41 01 53 of 417 265 
Neil Fox Barnsley Athletic Club M  41 02 54 of 417 265 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M35  41 17 56 of 417 267 14 
Dean Thomas Cleethorpes Athletic Club M  41 30 57 of 417 268 
Chris Watson Danum Harriers  M45  41 37 60 of 417 269 
Chris Lawson Doncaster Athletic Club M45  41 38 59 of 417 269 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F45  41 43 61 of 417 269 
Leggett Unknown Doncaster Athletic Club M55  41 52 66 of 417 270 
Graeme Bolland Sheffield Running Club M50  41 53 64 of 417 270 
Les Morton Unattached M55  41 55 63 of 417 270 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Harriers F40  41 57 65 of 417 271 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50  42 01 67 of 417 271 22 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M55  42 08 68 of 417 272 
David Watts Doncaster Athletic Club M  42 08 69 of 417 272 
Veall Unknown Doncaster Athletic Club M40  42 12 70 of 417 272 
Michael Pearson Askern & District Running Club M  42 15 73 of 417 273 
Graham Walsh Spenborough & District AC M65  42 17 72 of 417 273 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  42 18 75 of 417 273 
Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders M  42 30 77 of 417 274 
Steve McAleavy Doncaster Athletic Club M45  42 30 78 of 417 274 
Nathan Murphy Danum Harriers  M  42 33 79 of 417 275 
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F  42 54 80 of 417 277 25 
Ian Gordon Unattached M  43 02 81 of 417 277 
Michaela Sill Sheffield Running Club F40  43 07 83 of 417 278 
Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletic Club M65  43 08 82 of 417 278 
Souyave Unknown Harrogate Harriers M65  43 30 85 of 417 281 
Pearce Unknown Askern & District Running Club M40  43 31 84 of 417 281 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M60  43 35 86 of 417 281 
Pearce Unknown Askern & District Running Club M40  43 40 88 of 417 282 
Briscoe Unknown Penistone Footpath Runners M  43 42 87 of 417 282 
Nathan Robinson Doncaster Athletic Club M  44 00 90 of 417 284 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  44 02 89 of 417 284 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M45  44 07 91 of 417 285 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  44 15 92 of 417 286 
Steve Davies Mansfield Harriers M55  44 16 93 of 417 286 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  44 23 95 of 417 287 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45  44 24 96 of 417 287 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M45  44 25 97 of 417 287 16 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  44 27 98 of 417 287 
Tony Lindop Adwick Triathlon Club M50  44 27 99 of 417 287 
Mark Webster Doncaster Athletic Club M45  44 32 103 of 417 287 
Robert Ellis Holmfirth Harriers M50  44 33 102 of 417 288 
Howson Unknown Steel City Striders M45  44 36 100 of 417 288 
Jenny Wakeman Barnsley Athletic Club F55  44 56 107 of 417 290 
Paul Murphy Danum Harriers  M45  44 56 108 of 417 290 
Dyson Unknown Barnsley Harriers F  45 17 111 of 417 292 
John Harrison Worksop Harriers M55  45 18 110 of 417 292 
Victoria Thomas Cleethorpes Athletic Club F  45 19 112 of 417 293 
Donald Johnson Baildon Runners M60  45 23 113 of 417 293 
Martyn Goodwin Penistone Footpath Runners M55  45 29 117 of 417 294 
Shaz Wood Doncaster Athletic Club F  45 39 118 of 417 295 
Gibbons Unknown Doncaster Athletic Club M  45 40 119 of 417 295 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M45  45 51 120 of 417 296 
Stephen Walls Danum Harriers  M35  45 55 123 of 417 296 
Warren O'Brien Danum Harriers  M  45 57 128 of 417 297 16 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  45 58 124 of 417 297 10 
Andrew Lewis Handsworth Roadhogs M50  45 59 132 of 417 297 
Janet Heeley Barnsley Harriers F65  46 01 126 of 417 297 
Ian Walton Kingstone Runners M45  46 02 125 of 417 297 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M35  46 04 133 of 417 297 25 
Abigail Knight Sheffield Running Club F  46 16 130 of 417 299 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  46 19 131 of 417 299 
Nik Forman Cleethorpes Athletic Club M55  46 40 138 of 417 301 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M45  46 43 137 of 417 302 11 
Laura Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F  46 44 136 of 417 302 
Katie Shaw Barnsley Athletic Club F35  47 19 141 of 417 305 
Faye Williams Penistone Footpath Runners F40  47 21 143 of 417 306 21 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  47 36 147 of 417 307 
Emily Duckett Penistone Footpath Runners F  47 42 149 of 417 308 
Andrea Henson Penistone Footpath Runners F45  47 43 151 of 417 308 
Coe Unknown Unattached M50  47 56 153 of 417 309 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F45  48 09 154 of 417 311 
Lilley Unknown Kimberworth Striders M  48 16 155 of 417 312 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F45  48 32 157 of 417 313 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  48 40 158 of 417 314 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65  48 40 159 of 417 314 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  49 37 164 of 417 320 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  49 40 166 of 417 321 
Heather Jones Danum Harriers  F50  49 44 170 of 417 321 
David Needham Unattached M65  49 49 167 of 417 321 
Joanne Butler Doncaster Athletic Club F35  49 51 169 of 417 322 
Lever Unknown Kimberworth Striders M40  49 54 172 of 417 322 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  49 58 168 of 417 323 15 
Saunders Unknown Kimberworth Striders F45  50 02 175 of 417 323 
Harry Skipper Kingstone Runners M60  50 09 171 of 417 324 
Geer Unknown Adwick Triathlon Club M45  50 21 177 of 417 325 
Sarah Walch Penistone Footpath Runners F35  50 27 178 of 417 326 10 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  50 33 179 of 417 326 16 
Andy Blandford Unattached M40  50 43 181 of 417 327 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45  50 46 182 of 417 328 
Helen Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F35  50 55 184 of 417 329 
Mark Robinson Kingstone Runners M45  51 06 186 of 417 330 
Norman Hindley Gainsborough & Morton Striders M65  51 08 187 of 417 330 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  51 27 194 of 417 332 
Simon Druce Barnsley Harriers M45  51 31 192 of 417 333 
Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders F50  51 38 196 of 417 333 
Mark Hudson Danum Harriers  M45  51 38 197 of 417 333 
Philip Butcher Kingstone Runners M50  51 39 193 of 417 333 
Rob Peach Doncaster Athletic Club M40  51 40 195 of 417 334 
Simon Elliot Tickhill Running and Athletic M35  51 51 198 of 417 335 
Smith Unknown Doncaster Athletic Club M50  52 06 200 of 417 336 
Dale Unknown Danum Harriers  F45  52 09 202 of 417 337 
Dimelow Unknown Penistone Footpath Runners M60  52 22 204 of 417 338 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F60  52 39 207 of 417 340 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55  52 45 216 of 417 341 
James Tracey Handsworth Roadhogs M70  52 45 218 of 417 341 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  52 47 211 of 417 341 
Michele Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs F45  52 50 219 of 417 341 
Ian Fleeton Doncaster Athletic Club M  52 51 214 of 417 341 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  52 52 209 of 417 341 
Kate Willett Doncaster Athletic Club F  53 02 223 of 417 342 
Kevin Waugh Doncaster Athletic Club M50  53 03 217 of 417 342 16 
Simon Piggott Danum Harriers  M45  53 03 221 of 417 342 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  53 13 220 of 417 344 
Joanne McNally Danum Harriers  F40  53 15 224 of 417 344 
Reynolds Unknown Rothwell Harriers M55  53 23 225 of 417 345 
Simon Logan Barnsley Harriers M35  53 23 229 of 417 345 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M60  53 34 227 of 417 346 
Virgina Lewin Halifax Harriers F60  53 36 228 of 417 346 
Bill Wade Holmfirth Harriers M70  53 48 232 of 417 347 
Debbie Procter Danum Harriers  F50  53 59 240 of 417 349 16 
Justin Goodyear Barnsley Harriers M40  54 12 243 of 417 350 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50  54 13 242 of 417 350 
Sarah Skelton Askern & District Running Club F45  54 22 246 of 417 351 
Carl Hill Handsworth Roadhogs M60  54 29 247 of 417 352 
Jayne Hallford Kingstone Runners F45  54 31 244 of 417 352 
Susan Beevers Penistone Footpath Runners F55  54 48 251 of 417 354 
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F70  54 51 250 of 417 354 11 
Round Unknown Doncaster Athletic Club M50  55 01 257 of 417 355 
Alison Wood Barnsley Harriers F45  55 03 252 of 417 355 
Abbie Bateman Goole Viking Striders F  55 07 259 of 417 356 
Anthony O'Connor Doncaster Athletic Club M70  55 08 255 of 417 356 
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55  55 30 260 of 417 358 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  55 31 261 of 417 358 
Ritucci Unknown Ackworth Road Runners F  55 34 264 of 417 359 
Debbie Andrew Goole Viking Striders F50  55 36 267 of 417 359 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M65  55 37 263 of 417 359 
Jodi Savage Doncaster Athletic Club F35  56 05 273 of 417 362 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45  56 11 271 of 417 363 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50  56 11 272 of 417 363 
Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners M70  56 12 270 of 417 363 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40  56 36 280 of 417 365 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M55  56 37 282 of 417 366 
Trevor Jones Askern & District Running Club M55  56 38 285 of 417 366 
David Langford Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45  56 40 281 of 417 366 
Anne Bennett Barnsley Athletic Club F65  56 45 286 of 417 366 
Keith Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club M65  56 48 289 of 417 367 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F45  56 55 283 of 417 367 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F40  56 57 284 of 417 368 
John Downing Kingstone Runners M60  57 02 287 of 417 368 
Sheila Downing Kingstone Runners F55  57 03 288 of 417 368 
Jemma Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  57 11 290 of 417 369 
Pinchbeck Unknown Danum Harriers  F55  57 38 293 of 417 372 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60  57 46 295 of 417 373 
Laura Bibby Barnsley Harriers F  57 51 298 of 417 373 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F50  57 57 299 of 417 374 
Claire Cordon Barnsley Harriers F40  58 25 302 of 417 377 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F45  58 26 303 of 417 377 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55  58 37 306 of 417 378 20 
Elizabeth Burley Kimberworth Striders F35  58 52 307 of 417 380 
Diane Polwin Doncaster Athletic Club F40  58 55 310 of 417 380 
Cooper Unknown Real Fitness F  59 17 312 of 417 383 
Tracey Meadows Selby Striders F45  59 18 311 of 417 383 
Ian Gillings Danum Harriers  M  59 28 315 of 417 384 
Carrie Watson Doncaster Athletic Club F  59 48 320 of 417 386 
Laura Vickers Doncaster Athletic Club F35  59 49 321 of 417 386 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M45  59 50 319 of 417 386 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M65  59 52 323 of 417 386 11 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45  59 56 325 of 417 387 
Jane Partridge Penistone Footpath Runners F40 00 04 324 of 417 388 12 
Katrina Dnetto Barnsley Harriers F50 00 07 328 of 417 388 
Rosemary Armstrong Doncaster Athletic Club F70 00 15 327 of 417 389 
Stephanie Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners F60 00 43 332 of 417 392 
Jackie Feeley Real Fitness F50 00 49 333 of 417 393 
Naomi Biddlestone Barnsley Athletic Club F35 00 58 338 of 417 394 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F60 01 12 342 of 417 395 
Adele Sims Barnsley Athletic Club F 01 19 337 of 417 396 
Antony Martin Cleethorpes Athletic Club M50 01 19 343 of 417 396 
Caron Holburt Barnsley Athletic Club F50 01 25 344 of 417 396 
Derrian Beer Danum Harriers  F45 01 31 345 of 417 397 
Tracy Spencer Scunthorpe Athletic Club F50 01 31 346 of 417 397 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40 01 57 348 of 417 400 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F50 02 03 349 of 417 401 
Claire MacLeod Doncaster Athletic Club F45 02 09 352 of 417 401 
Caroline Findlay Doncaster Athletic Club F40 02 28 353 of 417 403 
Sarah Smith Doncaster Athletic Club F40 02 31 354 of 417 404 
Stan Bieris Askern & District Running Club M60 02 38 357 of 417 404 
Irene Fazakerley Doncaster Athletic Club F50 02 39 358 of 417 404 
Farell Unknown Unattached M 02 41 355 of 417 404 
Lisa Druce Barnsley Harriers F45 02 42 356 of 417 405 
Sandra Simmonite Doncaster Athletic Club F55 02 46 359 of 417 405 
Keith Willis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 02 58 360 of 417 407 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 04 00 366 of 417 413 
Anita Forman Cleethorpes Athletic Club F50 04 23 369 of 417 416 
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M70 05 07 371 of 417 420 
Dawn Richards Kingstone Runners F60 05 39 374 of 417 424 
Nicola Savage Kingstone Runners F 05 43 375 of 417 424 16 
Robinson Unknown Unattached F35 05 45 376 of 417 424 
Linda Tyler Cleethorpes Athletic Club F60 06 27 382 of 417 429 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F55 06 34 384 of 417 430 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F 07 23 386 of 417 435 
Emma Aldred Barnsley Harriers F35 07 25 385 of 417 435 
Yvonne Howitt Kimberworth Striders F40 07 50 387 of 417 438 
Chris Mather Barton & District AC M40 08 02 391 of 417 439 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F55 08 06 389 of 417 440 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F45 08 07 390 of 417 440 
Farell Unknown Unattached F 08 36 394 of 417 442 
Luke Sheriff Kingstone Runners M 08 39 393 of 417 443 
Michael Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners M70 09 11 395 of 417 447 
Jayne Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club F45 09 26 396 of 417 448 
Tracy Anderson Team Manvers Triathlon F 09 39 397 of 417 450 
Holly Jaques Kimberworth Striders F 09 57 400 of 417 452 
Jen Barber Askern & District Running Club F60 10 03 402 of 417 452 
Brian Isam Barnsley Harriers M70 11 14 405 of 417 460 
Wharam Unknown Horsforth Harriers F70 14 26 407 of 417 481 
Lever Unknown Kimberworth Striders F40 15 09 408 of 417 485 
Bill Topping Doncaster Athletic Club M65 15 53 410 of 417 490 
Susan Forbes Doncaster Athletic Club F55 15 54 409 of 417 490 
Lynne Wilcock Askern & District Running Club F40 21 18 415 of 417 525 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5196&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020