View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3422682
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Cusworth 10k on the 6th Oct 2013
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Wondiye Indelbu Unattached M  31 36 1 of 419 
Peter Tallents Retford Athletic Club M40  34 07 2 of 419 
Benjamin Harris Retford Athletic Club M35  34 10 3 of 419 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  34 46 4 of 419 
Jon Dance Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35  34 55 5 of 419 
James Wardman Rothwell Harriers M  35 34 6 of 419 
Dean Kirkham Team Manvers Triathlon M40  35 55 7 of 419 
Dean Watson Doncaster Athletic Club M  36 15 8 of 419 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M50  36 19 9 of 419 
Ian Monaghan North Derbyshire Running Club M40  36 34 10 of 419 
Andrew Howlett Barnsley Athletic Club M  36 39 11 of 419 
Kevin Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M55  36 47 12 of 419 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M40  36 56 13 of 419 
Michael Chadwick Doncaster Athletic Club M  37 01 14 of 419 
Shaun Hunt Askern & District Running Club M55  37 02 15 of 419 
Mick Page Doncaster Athletic Club M60  37 09 16 of 419 
Ian Micklethwaite Police Athletic Club M40  37 15 17 of 419 
Wayne Bulcroft Unattached M  37 22 18 of 419 
Lee Spink Doncaster Athletic Club M45  37 41 19 of 419 
Alan Clark Royal Air Force Athletic Association M45  37 46 20 of 419 
Louis Wood Steel City Striders M35  37 51 21 of 419 
Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M45  38 20 22 of 419 
Kirk Haddon Abbey Runners M  38 29 23 of 419 
Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 35 24 of 419 
Justin Twomey Unattached M35  38 37 25 of 419 
Ged Naylor Clowne Road Runners M50  38 38 26 of 419 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M35  38 43 27 of 419 
Ralph Barker Denby Dale Travellers M55  38 46 28 of 419 
Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers M55  38 53 29 of 419 
Steve Stead Penistone Footpath Runners M  39 05 30 of 419 
Richard Eshelby Worksop Harriers M40  39 20 32 of 419 
Jayne Baldwin Northern Vets F45  39 23 33 of 419 
Paul Stewart Steel City Striders M45  39 31 34 of 419 
Jonathan Buxton Doncaster Athletic Club M45  39 34 35 of 419 
David Hazelton Unattached M40  39 36 36 of 419 
Joe Restell Askern & District Running Club M40  39 53 37 of 419 
Richard Chandler Doncaster Athletic Club M40  39 53 38 of 419 
Alan Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M35  39 56 39 of 419 
Stuart Bartley Doncaster Athletic Club M50  39 58 40 of 419 
Eloud Csa'Szar Unattached M  40 24 41 of 419 
Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club M45  40 26 42 of 419 
Alan Brydon Kirkstall Harriers M  40 28 43 of 419 
Daniel Edwards Gainsborough & Morton Striders M  40 36 45 of 419 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M50  40 39 46 of 419 
Steve Kellett Penistone Footpath Runners M35  40 43 47 of 419 
Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners M40  40 48 48 of 419 
Ken Taylor Danum Harriers  M45  40 51 49 of 419 
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M55  40 53 50 of 419 
Ian Randall Askern & District Running Club M45  40 54 51 of 419 
Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC F45  40 56 52 of 419 
Steven Allen Adwick Triathlon Club M  41 06 53 of 419 
Andrew Kinsley Retford Athletic Club M  41 10 54 of 419 
Mark Abdy St Theresas M  41 13 55 of 419 
Peter Andrews Doncaster Athletic Club M  41 31 58 of 419 
Rory Smith Kirkstall Harriers M  41 34 59 of 419 
Paul Maude Unattached M50  41 39 61 of 419 
Darren Wood Doncaster Athletic Club M40  41 40 62 of 419 
Tracey West Worksop Harriers F45  41 43 63 of 419 
Matthew Harvey Unattached M  41 48 64 of 419 
Mark Hurrell Barnsley Athletic Club M40  41 55 65 of 419 
Mick Casey Wolds Vets M65  41 56 67 of 419 
John Harrison Worksop Harriers M50  41 57 68 of 419 
Peter Simpson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  41 59 69 of 419 
Malcolm Stapleton Unattached M45  42 04 71 of 419 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M55  42 08 72 of 419 
Andrew Kirby Kirkstall Harriers M35  42 08 73 of 419 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F35  42 14 74 of 419 
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M35  42 20 77 of 419 
Kerry Storrar Barnsley Athletic Club F40  42 22 78 of 419 
Sean Poulter Adwick Triathlon Club M45  42 35 79 of 419 
Andrew Spence Kingstone Runners M45  42 39 80 of 419 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M55  42 42 81 of 419 
Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletic Club M65  42 48 82 of 419 
Mark Hinchcliffe Askern & District Running Club M40  42 49 83 of 419 
Philip Marsland Gainsborough & Morton Striders M55  42 53 84 of 419 
Daniel Benjamin Wakefield Harriers M35  42 55 85 of 419 
Elliott Clark Gainsborough & Morton Striders M  42 56 86 of 419 
Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M45  42 57 87 of 419 
Malcolm Leggett Doncaster Athletic Club M50  43 03 88 of 419 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M65  43 04 89 of 419 
Tim Brooke Penistone Footpath Runners M35  43 09 90 of 419 
Neil Walkden Unattached M  43 10 91 of 419 
Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers M40  43 10 92 of 419 
Kevin Guttridge Askern & District Running Club M40  43 15 94 of 419 
Tony Lindop Adwick Triathlon Club M45  43 24 95 of 419 
Simon Rayner Danum Harriers  M45  43 29 98 of 419 
Shaun Long Bingley Harriers M45  43 30 99 of 419 
Paul Wright Danum Harriers  M35  43 31 100 of 419 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M35  43 37 102 of 419 
Phil Gibson Unattached M  43 38 103 of 419 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40  43 41 104 of 419 
Jane Clarke Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F45  43 42 105 of 419 
Greg Hill Army Athletic Club M  44 01 107 of 419 
Michael Pearce Askern & District Running Club M40  44 04 108 of 419 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M60  44 11 109 of 419 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M45  44 26 110 of 419 
Michael Richardson Steel City Striders M35  44 34 111 of 419 
Pete Wade Doncaster Athletic Club M55  44 35 112 of 419 
Malcolm Denison Kirkstall Harriers M50  44 37 115 of 419 
Paul Beattie Doncaster Athletic Club M50  44 37 116 of 419 
Michaela Sill Barnsley Athletic Club F35  44 47 117 of 419 
David Crossley Barnsley Athletic Club M35  44 51 118 of 419 
Craig Hibbett Askern & District Running Club M  44 56 119 of 419 
Louise Wardman Valley Striders F  45 02 120 of 419 
Lee Ellis Retford Athletic Club M35  45 05 121 of 419 
Kelly Raven Askern & District Running Club F  45 05 122 of 419 
Phillip Palmer Steel City Striders M45  45 18 126 of 419 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M  45 18 127 of 419 
Scott MacFarlane Real Fitness M35  45 34 130 of 419 
Gail Colville Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F45  45 36 131 of 419 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F35  45 48 132 of 419 
Joanne Goodier Doncaster Athletic Club F40  45 50 133 of 419 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F55  46 08 138 of 419 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40  46 10 139 of 419 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M65  46 15 141 of 419 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M60  46 20 142 of 419 
Georgina Weston Doncaster Athletic Club F  46 27 143 of 419 
David Evans Doncaster Athletic Club M60  46 29 144 of 419 
Patricia Speedie New Marske Harriers F40  46 33 145 of 419 
David Parry Steel City Striders M60  46 36 146 of 419 
Graham Werrett Askern & District Running Club M55  46 40 149 of 419 
Amber Torrington Askern & District Running Club F35  46 40 150 of 419 
Darren Evans Pontefract Athletics Club M40  46 40 151 of 419 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M55  46 50 153 of 419 
David Needham Unattached M65  46 54 154 of 419 
Ian Tagg Danum Harriers  M45  47 02 155 of 419 
Steven Lambourne Doncaster Athletic Club M  47 02 156 of 419 
Bridget Booth Unattached F  47 14 157 of 419 
Bernadette Hughes Real Fitness F45  47 15 158 of 419 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M40  47 19 159 of 419 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club M45  47 20 160 of 419 
Michael Watson Wakefield Triathlon M40  47 22 161 of 419 
Janet Kerry Doncaster Athletic Club F35  47 40 164 of 419 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M60  47 42 165 of 419 
Ian McCreadie Doncaster Athletic Club M55  47 45 166 of 419 
Becky Chadwick Retford Athletic Club F  47 56 168 of 419 
Lee Watkinson Doncaster Athletic Club M40  48 08 174 of 419 
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M55  48 08 175 of 419 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M50  48 33 179 of 419 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F45  48 35 180 of 419 
Philip Cooper Askern & District Running Club M60  48 43 182 of 419 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M60  48 49 183 of 419 
Sarah Sykes Penistone Footpath Runners F40  48 55 184 of 419 
Ben Goundry Danum Harriers  M  48 59 185 of 419 
Kevin Guy Ackworth Road Runners M40  49 05 187 of 419 
Carl Fitch Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M45  49 22 191 of 419 
Rose James Doncaster Athletic Club F  49 24 192 of 419 
Warren O'Brien Danum Harriers  M35  49 26 193 of 419 
Kate Fox Danum Harriers  F45  49 40 198 of 419 
Mary Craig Steel City Striders F60  49 46 200 of 419 
Rod Scholes Northern Vets M65  49 46 201 of 419 
Simon Elliot Tickhill Running and Athletic M35  49 52 202 of 419 
Julie James St Theresas F50  49 55 203 of 419 
Andrew Tromos Real Fitness M50  50 00 204 of 419 
Valentina Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F40  50 27 208 of 419 
Ken Chapman Unattached M70  50 30 209 of 419 
Dennis White Askern & District Running Club M60  50 32 210 of 419 
Keith Lindley Doncaster Athletic Club M55  50 39 212 of 419 
Trevor Townsend Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club M50  50 46 214 of 419 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F50  50 46 215 of 419 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F40  50 46 216 of 419 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M45  51 01 220 of 419 
Neil Hotchen Real Fitness M40  51 08 223 of 419 
Anthony O'Connor Doncaster Athletic Club M65  51 30 227 of 419 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F50  51 31 228 of 419 
Joanne Clark Gainsborough & Morton Striders F45  51 35 229 of 419 
Sarah Shaw Danum Harriers  F45  51 47 236 of 419 
James Westerman Doncaster Athletic Club M40  52 01 239 of 419 
John Wroe Barnsley Athletic Club M60  52 11 241 of 419 
Christine Peacock Askern & District Running Club F40  52 17 244 of 419 
Andrew Guest Penistone Footpath Runners M40  52 21 245 of 419 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70  52 24 246 of 419 
Dominka Michalowska Danum Harriers  F35  52 29 247 of 419 
Debbie Andrew Goole Viking Striders F45  52 43 249 of 419 
Daryl Wilkinson Real Fitness M40  52 50 252 of 419 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  52 54 253 of 419 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  52 54 254 of 419 
Rachel Allen Tickhill Running and Athletic F35  53 00 256 of 419 
Debbie Kirkham Real Fitness F40  53 03 257 of 419 
David Nicholson Denby Dale Travellers M45  53 17 259 of 419 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M40  53 21 260 of 419 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60  53 25 262 of 419 
Gemma Salmon Danum Harriers  F  53 37 265 of 419 
Barry Birch Danum Harriers  M60  53 59 272 of 419 
Karen Wilkinson Retford Athletic Club F50  54 13 277 of 419 
Jacqui Ferris Retford Athletic Club F45  54 23 284 of 419 
Anne Bennett Barnsley Athletic Club F60  54 37 285 of 419 
Mandy Hotchen Real Fitness F40  54 48 287 of 419 
Erika Tasker Retford Athletic Club F40  55 12 291 of 419 
Nicholas Snaith Spa Striders M35  55 12 293 of 419 
Tammi Knapton Wakefield Harriers F  55 16 294 of 419 
Nancy Stuart Steel City Striders F  55 16 295 of 419 
Zoe Walls Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40  55 22 297 of 419 
Melanie Broadhurst Real Fitness F35  55 25 298 of 419 
Anita Nicholson Denby Dale Travellers F45  55 30 300 of 419 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M60  55 32 301 of 419 
Kelly Ford Wombwell Sporting Athletics Club F35  55 41 304 of 419 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F45  55 43 305 of 419 
Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers F35  55 45 306 of 419 
Jo Howe Doncaster Athletic Club F35  55 47 307 of 419 
David Amory Danum Harriers  M50  55 59 310 of 419 
Rosemary Armstrong Doncaster Athletic Club F70  56 15 313 of 419 
Louise Richardson Retford Athletic Club F  56 22 314 of 419 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M55  56 29 316 of 419 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F60  57 01 323 of 419 
Norman Dunn Doncaster Athletic Club M70  57 23 326 of 419 
Sandra Brooks Goole Viking Striders F50  57 54 331 of 419 
Joanne Mouncey Goole Viking Striders F40  57 54 332 of 419 
Tracey Quinn North East Vets F45  58 32 339 of 419 
Jen Barber Askern & District Running Club F55  59 15 346 of 419 
Jane Martin Barnsley Harriers F35  59 24 349 of 419 
Lindsey Wright Danum Harriers  F  59 54 354 of 419 
Kay Couldwell Denby Dale Travellers F45 00 20 357 of 419 
Dave Higgins Unattached M60 00 26 358 of 419 
Alison Jackson Real Fitness F40 00 49 360 of 419 
Joe Linney Tickhill Running and Athletic M55 01 28 367 of 419 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40 02 07 369 of 419 
Paul Parkin Penistone Footpath Runners M70 02 24 373 of 419 
Steven King Penistone Footpath Runners M45 02 53 376 of 419 
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F45 03 21 377 of 419 
Michael Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners M70 03 24 378 of 419 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F40 03 46 381 of 419 
Roger Purkiss Unattached M50 03 47 382 of 419 
Daniel Higgins Team Manvers Triathlon M 04 08 385 of 419 
Jaquie King Billingham Marsh House Harriers F45 04 09 386 of 419 
Elizabeth Green Rothwell Harriers F45 06 14 392 of 419 
Kirsten Pollitt Real Fitness F35 07 57 396 of 419 
Louise Gwynnette Real Fitness F40 08 01 398 of 419 
Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers M50 09 31 401 of 419 
Helen Wood Real Fitness F40 12 30 407 of 419 
Rich Wood Real Fitness M35 12 30 408 of 419 
Stan Bieris Doncaster Athletic Club M60 15 26 414 of 419 
Fred Tomlinson Road Runners Club M60 42 41 419 of 419 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5198&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020