Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 15th Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M35  17 21 1 of 445 217 
Jonathan Pownall Valley Striders M  17 22 2 of 445 217 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 29 3 of 445 218 
Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners M45  17 50 4 of 445 223 12 
Ollie Ripley Unattached M  17 50 5 of 445 223 
Daniel Franks Wakefield Harriers M  17 52 6 of 445 223 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  17 57 7 of 445 224 
George Schofield St Theresas M  18 00 8 of 445 225 
Roger Hutton Unattached M35  18 11 9 of 445 227 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 18 10 of 445 229 
Melvin Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M45  18 20 11 of 445 229 25 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 34 12 of 445 232 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 38 13 of 445 233 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  18 40 14 of 445 233 
Mark Hopkins Unattached M35  19 13 15 of 445 240 
Joe Ellard Unattached M  19 15 17 of 445 240 
Matthew Grimshaw Unattached M  19 16 18 of 445 240 
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M50  19 20 19 of 445 242 
Alastair White Unattached M  19 26 20 of 445 243 
Peter Fallows Unattached M  19 28 21 of 445 243 
Ross Breckon Unattached M  19 31 22 of 445 244 
Tom Ellard Unattached M  20 10 25 of 445 252 
Nigel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M50  20 13 26 of 445 253 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  20 20 28 of 445 254 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  20 42 35 of 445 259 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 49 38 of 445 260 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  20 49 39 of 445 260 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40  20 54 40 of 445 261 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  21 03 43 of 445 263 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  21 09 45 of 445 264 
Eirik Stangnes Valley Striders M40  21 14 46 of 445 266 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  21 14 47 of 445 266 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F35  21 25 52 of 445 268 
Claire Barrett-Mold Abbey Runners F  21 28 53 of 445 268 
Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F  21 30 54 of 445 269 
Les Haynes Bingley Harriers M70  21 34 55 of 445 270 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  21 46 56 of 445 272 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  22 15 63 of 445 278 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  22 21 66 of 445 279 
David Morley St Theresas M55  22 26 71 of 445 281 
Matt Brignell Unattached M35  22 34 72 of 445 282 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 37 75 of 445 283 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  22 38 76 of 445 283 
Vicky Jowett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  22 40 79 of 445 283 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  22 41 80 of 445 284 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 44 85 of 445 284 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  22 52 89 of 445 286 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 59 94 of 445 287 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  23 09 100 of 445 289 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 14 103 of 445 291 
Rachel Eales Hyde Park Harriers F  23 22 105 of 445 292 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  23 39 115 of 445 296 
James Pierce Horsforth Harriers M  23 40 116 of 445 296 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M45  23 51 121 of 445 298 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  23 58 124 of 445 300 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  24 00 125 of 445 300 
Hilary Tucker Abbey Runners F55  24 05 127 of 445 301 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  24 14 133 of 445 303 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  24 15 135 of 445 303 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 19 136 of 445 304 
David Lumby Hash House Harriers M55  24 27 139 of 445 306 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  24 28 141 of 445 306 
Riley Slobodian Abbey Runners M  24 30 145 of 445 306 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  24 31 147 of 445 307 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  24 38 152 of 445 308 
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M70  24 50 158 of 445 311 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  24 56 160 of 445 312 
Adam Wells Wrangthorn Runners M  24 59 161 of 445 312 
John Hebden Wrangthorn Runners M55  25 07 165 of 445 314 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 25 171 of 445 318 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 40 178 of 445 321 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70  25 41 179 of 445 321 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  25 43 181 of 445 322 
Neville Humphries Evesham Vale Running Club M55  25 58 187 of 445 325 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Pudsey Pacers M50  26 09 189 of 445 327 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M55  26 19 192 of 445 329 
Heather Goodacre Unattached F  26 20 194 of 445 329 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 21 196 of 445 330 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  26 25 197 of 445 330 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50  26 40 205 of 445 333 
Katie Jackson Unattached F  26 46 213 of 445 334 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M40  26 49 214 of 445 335 
Debbie Humphries Evesham Vale Running Club F50  27 09 225 of 445 340 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  27 19 229 of 445 342 
Kieran Green Otley Athletic Club M  27 29 231 of 445 344 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 30 232 of 445 344 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M45  27 44 240 of 445 347 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  27 51 247 of 445 348 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  27 51 248 of 445 348 
Heather Dingwall Farsley Flyers F  27 56 254 of 445 349 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  28 01 256 of 445 350 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  28 01 257 of 445 350 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 03 258 of 445 351 
Tom Eales Hyde Park Harriers M  28 03 259 of 445 351 
Alice Webster Otley Athletic Club F  28 04 261 of 445 351 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M40  28 05 262 of 445 351 
Rici Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F  28 05 263 of 445 351 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 07 266 of 445 352 
Rodrigo Santos Hyde Park Harriers M  28 08 267 of 445 352 
Catherine McGuire Hyde Park Harriers F  28 21 269 of 445 355 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 25 274 of 445 355 
Ellora Green Otley Athletic Club F  28 51 285 of 445 361 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  28 53 287 of 445 361 
Charlotte Willis Airecentre Pacers F  28 55 289 of 445 362 
Vicky Jackson Unattached F40  29 01 292 of 445 362 
Karen Boardman Kirkstall Harriers F  29 21 302 of 445 367 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  29 27 308 of 445 368 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  30 12 329 of 445 378 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  30 37 339 of 445 383 
Vanessa Nair Unattached F35  30 55 347 of 445 386 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 13 359 of 445 390 
Will Lockwood Rounday Runners M65  31 18 362 of 445 391 
Matthew Dunwell Airecentre Pacers M  31 38 367 of 445 396 
Amy Harris Airecentre Pacers F  32 08 373 of 445 402 
Stacey Singer Airecentre Pacers F  32 42 375 of 445 409 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 42 376 of 445 409 
Nigel D'Mello Hyde Park Harriers M45  32 59 382 of 445 412 
Heather Taylor Unattached F  34 01 390 of 445 425 
Che Marston Unattached M  34 02 391 of 445 425 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F50  35 06 403 of 445 439 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  36 03 410 of 445 451 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  50 41 438 of 445 634 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40  52 07 441 of 445 652 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  52 37 444 of 445 658 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  52 38 445 of 445 658 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5212&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022