View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1232351
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bridlington Half Marathon on the 16th Oct 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers M40 11 58 1 of 529 207 
Tristan Learoyd New Marske Harriers M35 13 27 2 of 529 211 
Adam Osborne Leeds City Athletic Club M35 14 38 3 of 529 215 
James Kraft Scarborough Athletic Club M 15 31 4 of 529 217 
Michael Trott Hermitage Harriers Running Club M 16 29 5 of 529 220 
Hywel Jones Unattached M 17 54 6 of 529 224 
Steven Oneill Kimberworth Striders M35 19 18 7 of 529 228 11 
Neil Burton Horsforth Harriers M40 20 01 8 of 529 230 
Andrew Lawtey City of Hull AC M35 22 24 9 of 529 237 
Warren Lowcock Nidd Valley Road Runners M35 22 32 10 of 529 237 
Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club M 22 59 11 of 529 239 
Jamie Peacock Unattached M 23 10 12 of 529 239 
Steve Rennie City of Hull AC M60 23 13 13 of 529 239 
Matthew Holroyd Unattached M 23 31 14 of 529 240 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 24 01 15 of 529 242 
Simon Jones Pickering Running Club M45 24 05 16 of 529 242 
Chris Brown Scarborough Athletic Club M40 24 22 17 of 529 243 
David Vickers Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 24 35 18 of 529 243 
David Stainthorpe Unattached M45 25 13 19 of 529 245 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40 25 34 20 of 529 246 
Nicki Nealon Midland Masters F45 26 16 21 of 529 248 
Lee Nash Unattached M 26 23 22 of 529 248 
Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 26 45 23 of 529 250 25 
Joe Leadley Unattached M 27 35 24 of 529 251 
Nick Jordan Bridlington Road Runners M35 27 40 25 of 529 252 10 
Tony Ward Abbey Runners M 27 46 26 of 529 252 
Alex Patrickson Nidd Valley Road Runners M 27 50 27 of 529 253 
Sean Kelly Scarborough Athletic Club M45 27 50 28 of 529 253 
Taylor Waddell Eccleshill Road Runners M 28 20 29 of 529 254 
David Atkinson Swaledale Road Runners M40 28 25 30 of 529 254 
Jason Brannan Steel City Striders M40 28 34 31 of 529 255 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 28 40 32 of 529 255 
Chris Dale Redcar Running Club M 28 44 33 of 529 255 
Robert Davies Barnsley Athletic Club M50 29 19 34 of 529 257 
Daniel Isherwood Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 29 33 35 of 529 258 
Rhona Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F35 29 53 36 of 529 259 
Peter Wilmot Matlock Athletic Club M45 30 10 38 of 529 259 
Daniel Barrass City of Hull AC M35 30 12 39 of 529 259 
Kieran Pickles Dewsbury Road Runners M 30 16 40 of 529 260 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F40 31 06 44 of 529 262 
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners M45 31 24 45 of 529 263 
Damien Briscoe Penistone Footpath Runners M 31 29 46 of 529 263 11 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 31 54 47 of 529 264 
Paul Bennett East Hull Harriers M40 32 09 48 of 529 265 
Mike Potter Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 32 17 50 of 529 265 25 
Carl Dickinson East Hull Harriers M55 32 54 53 of 529 267 
Sam Fugill Nidd Valley Road Runners M 32 59 52 of 529 267 
James Thorneycroft Matlock Athletic Club M55 33 16 55 of 529 268 
Leigh Harvey Kippax Harriers M40 33 22 56 of 529 269 
Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F60 33 29 57 of 529 269 17 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55 33 29 58 of 529 269 
Dale Hepples Scarborough Athletic Club M40 33 32 59 of 529 269 
Rob Lickley Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 33 45 60 of 529 270 
Anthony Smith Bridlington Road Runners M50 33 48 61 of 529 270 
Kerry Young East Hull Harriers F 33 50 62 of 529 270 
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M55 33 58 63 of 529 270 
Richard Sunley Horsforth Harriers M50 34 17 65 of 529 271 
Nick Constantine Barton & District AC M40 34 39 70 of 529 272 
James Wright Baildon Runners M40 34 47 74 of 529 273 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M50 34 52 71 of 529 273 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F 34 59 73 of 529 273 
Russell Jones Milton Keynes AC M40 35 09 75 of 529 274 
Rod Millard Scarborough Athletic Club M45 35 52 77 of 529 276 
William Pike Bridlington Road Runners M50 36 18 78 of 529 277 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M 36 26 79 of 529 277 
Deborah Church Driffield Striders F40 36 29 80 of 529 278 
Alan Flint Beverley Athletic Club M65 36 38 82 of 529 278 
Stuart Buchan City of Hull AC M55 36 46 83 of 529 278 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60 36 54 84 of 529 279 
John Dawson Beverley Athletic Club M 36 57 86 of 529 279 
Steve Evins Beverley Athletic Club M45 36 58 85 of 529 279 
Richard Harrison Kingston Upon Hull AC M45 37 11 87 of 529 280 
David Parkin Driffield Striders M50 37 16 91 of 529 280 
Mark Gronow Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 37 16 92 of 529 280 
Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners M 37 19 89 of 529 280 
Mark Woodley Bridlington Road Runners M45 37 31 90 of 529 280 
Dean Stockwell Esk Valley Fell Club M40 38 09 94 of 529 282 
Alan Life Clayton Le Moors Harriers M50 38 13 95 of 529 282 
Martyn Coy Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 38 18 96 of 529 283 
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M40 38 23 98 of 529 283 
Trevor Rhodes Eccleshill Road Runners M55 38 26 99 of 529 283 
Martin Stack Driffield Striders M55 38 31 97 of 529 283 
Lee Draper Kingston Upon Hull AC M40 38 59 102 of 529 285 
Charlotte Wilton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 39 09 103 of 529 285 
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 39 10 104 of 529 285 14 
Natalie Duffield-Moore Wakefield Harriers F 39 11 105 of 529 285 
Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners M50 39 20 106 of 529 286 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M35 39 28 108 of 529 286 
Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners F50 39 47 109 of 529 287 
Stephen Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners M55 40 13 110 of 529 288 
Joanne Biltcliffe Wakefield Harriers F40 40 25 112 of 529 289 
Simon Starrett Driffield Striders M35 40 31 115 of 529 289 
Stephen Tichopad East Hull Harriers M45 40 33 116 of 529 289 15 
Tud Jackson Steel City Striders M50 40 44 119 of 529 290 
Paul Ream East Hull Harriers M50 40 52 120 of 529 290 
Drew Wilson Hornsea Harriers M45 41 10 125 of 529 291 25 
Paul Chapman Scarborough Athletic Club M45 41 13 122 of 529 291 
Andy Harvey Pickering Running Club M50 41 40 129 of 529 292 
Stan Williams Askern & District Running Club M60 41 45 127 of 529 293 
Jarrad Englestown Kingston Upon Hull AC M35 41 49 128 of 529 293 
James Richardson City of York Athletics Club M40 42 07 134 of 529 294 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40 42 15 132 of 529 294 
James Durham Beverley Athletic Club M35 42 23 133 of 529 294 
Emma Artley Bridlington Road Runners F35 42 36 136 of 529 295 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 42 40 138 of 529 295 
Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club M50 43 00 139 of 529 296 
Emma Dooley Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 43 00 140 of 529 296 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55 43 00 142 of 529 296 
Wayne Lockwood Unattached M50 43 02 141 of 529 296 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M60 43 10 143 of 529 297 
Mark Gadie East Hull Harriers M35 43 23 147 of 529 297 18 
Anthony Shipley Unattached M60 43 27 148 of 529 297 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65 43 36 150 of 529 298 
James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 43 37 152 of 529 298 
Jonathan Stokoe Wakefield Harriers M35 43 47 153 of 529 299 
Allan Clayton Bridlington Road Runners M60 43 56 154 of 529 299 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55 43 56 156 of 529 299 
Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club M55 43 57 155 of 529 299 
Alistair Chapman Fitmums & Friends M35 44 04 157 of 529 299 
Michael Lowther Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 44 19 161 of 529 300 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 44 19 163 of 529 300 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55 44 19 164 of 529 300 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F 45 30 169 of 529 303 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55 45 32 168 of 529 304 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65 45 47 172 of 529 304 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M50 45 47 173 of 529 304 
Christopher Beattie Nidd Valley Road Runners M55 45 51 175 of 529 304 
Peter Crow Louth Athletic Club M55 46 12 179 of 529 305 
David Hutchinson Unattached M60 46 16 184 of 529 305 
Maria Calleia Milton Keynes AC F40 46 23 182 of 529 306 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M40 46 24 183 of 529 306 
David Field Scarborough Athletic Club M50 46 49 189 of 529 307 
Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M60 47 02 190 of 529 308 15 
Russ Edwards Unattached M35 47 02 193 of 529 307 
Paul Trott Unattached M40 47 03 194 of 529 307 
Neil Heron Kingston Upon Hull AC M55 47 05 191 of 529 308 18 
Carl Horth City of Hull AC M35 47 26 196 of 529 309 
Richard Giles Steel City Striders M35 47 26 199 of 529 309 
Emma Simmons Scarborough Athletic Club F40 47 32 198 of 529 309 
Serena Partridge Pickering Running Club F40 48 03 202 of 529 311 25 
Maz Chajecki Derwent Runners M45 48 03 203 of 529 311 
Robert Eyre Bridlington Road Runners M70 48 07 201 of 529 311 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65 48 32 208 of 529 312 
Sarah Wood Bridlington Road Runners F 48 52 211 of 529 313 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M65 48 59 217 of 529 313 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 49 00 216 of 529 314 
Simon Tupling Airecentre Pacers M45 49 23 218 of 529 315 
Stuart Hamilton Hull Springhead Harriers M 49 29 222 of 529 315 
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M60 49 39 219 of 529 315 25 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55 49 52 221 of 529 316 11 
Keith Ross Kingston Upon Hull AC M60 49 54 223 of 529 316 
Emma-jayne Brackstone East Hull Harriers F 50 45 226 of 529 319 
Malgorzata Wlodarska Haltemprice Road Runners F40 50 50 227 of 529 319 13 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55 50 59 237 of 529 319 12 
Nicola Blyth City of Hull AC F35 51 02 231 of 529 319 
Neil Douthwaite Crook and District Athletic Club M45 51 10 234 of 529 320 
Lisa Bourne Scarborough Athletic Club F45 51 13 233 of 529 320 19 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50 51 29 235 of 529 321 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50 51 37 236 of 529 321 
Rebecca Trueman Eccleshill Road Runners F40 51 39 241 of 529 321 
Alan Simpson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 51 43 239 of 529 321 
Malcolm Sweetlove Scarborough Athletic Club M65 51 45 238 of 529 321 
Rebecca Lawtey City of Hull AC F35 51 59 247 of 529 322 
Clair Williamson Hornsea Harriers F45 52 00 248 of 529 322 15 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 52 00 249 of 529 322 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M60 52 14 251 of 529 323 
Mark Willis City of Hull AC M35 52 31 257 of 529 324 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 52 38 253 of 529 324 
Andrew Dickerson Kingston Upon Hull AC M50 52 38 254 of 529 324 
Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 53 00 258 of 529 325 17 
Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Runners M35 53 03 261 of 529 325 25 
Rachel Hebblewhite Nidd Valley Road Runners F35 53 09 262 of 529 325 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 53 11 260 of 529 326 
Kerry Whitehead Bridlington Road Runners F35 53 14 263 of 529 326 
Nicola Winter Wakefield Triathlon F40 53 27 267 of 529 326 
Helen Rutter Yorkshire Wolds Runners F40 53 42 265 of 529 327 
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M50 54 00 268 of 529 328 
Yvonne Smith Bedale and Aiskew Runners F 54 07 270 of 529 328 
Richard Sharpe Thorney Running Club M50 54 16 271 of 529 329 25 
David Rimmer East Hull Harriers M 54 24 274 of 529 329 25 
Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners M40 54 28 272 of 529 329 
Julie Seymour Crossgates Harriers F50 54 39 273 of 529 330 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55 54 52 277 of 529 330 
Daniel Thompson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 54 53 275 of 529 330 
Tania Cream City of Hull AC F50 55 05 278 of 529 331 
Mark Armstrong Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 55 36 281 of 529 332 
Sarah Marshall City of Hull AC F35 55 42 289 of 529 333 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F40 55 47 283 of 529 333 
Jane Welbourn Bridlington Road Runners F45 55 56 292 of 529 333 22 
Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers M55 56 01 295 of 529 334 
Melanie Akeroyd Saltaire Striders F35 56 07 291 of 529 334 
Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 56 30 299 of 529 335 25 
Karen Glynn Real Fitness F40 56 33 300 of 529 335 
Steven Scott Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 56 49 297 of 529 336 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60 56 50 301 of 529 336 
Daniel Kirkham Eccleshill Road Runners M35 57 14 303 of 529 337 
Sam Robinson Eccleshill Road Runners M 57 27 304 of 529 338 25 
Tim Wrigglesworth Eccleshill Road Runners M50 57 47 306 of 529 339 
Michael Whiteley Scarborough Athletic Club M55 58 03 311 of 529 340 
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F40 58 05 310 of 529 340 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35 58 22 316 of 529 340 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65 58 23 315 of 529 340 16 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50 59 10 319 of 529 343 
Julie Madden Bridlington Road Runners F55 59 13 320 of 529 343 
Anne Milner Wharfedale Harriers F45 59 43 325 of 529 344 
Judith Lawtey City of Hull AC F60 59 54 326 of 529 345 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40 00 01 327 of 529 345 
Catherine Moran Scarborough Athletic Club F45 00 14 328 of 529 346 
Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers M50 00 22 330 of 529 346 18 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F55 00 28 329 of 529 346 17 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F55 00 58 332 of 529 348 
John Godfrey East Hull Harriers M65 01 14 335 of 529 349 
Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners F35 01 19 334 of 529 349 
Paul Wright East Hull Harriers M55 01 35 337 of 529 350 
Di Simmons Wakefield Harriers F55 01 38 333 of 529 350 
Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M45 01 57 340 of 529 351 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F50 01 58 341 of 529 351 25 
Lizzy Wise Pickering Running Club F 02 29 343 of 529 352 
Jennifer Wise Pickering Running Club F 02 29 344 of 529 352 
Karen Farmer-Scott Pickering Running Club F50 02 29 345 of 529 352 
Andy Lenham Unattached M50 02 32 342 of 529 352 
Elizabeth Wordsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 02 47 346 of 529 353 
Joe Metcalfe Unattached M55 02 48 352 of 529 353 
Donna Milner Horsforth Harriers F40 03 18 354 of 529 355 21 
Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 03 21 359 of 529 355 19 
Chris Wordsworth Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 03 23 357 of 529 355 
Faith Coy Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 03 41 358 of 529 356 
Peter Jones Crossgates Harriers M65 03 46 364 of 529 356 15 
Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M55 03 51 367 of 529 356 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M 03 52 368 of 529 356 
Jayne Earle East Hull Harriers F45 04 59 375 of 529 359 
Nicola Riley Beverley Athletic Club F50 05 25 379 of 529 361 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F40 05 40 380 of 529 361 25 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M60 05 41 381 of 529 361 12 
Trish Radford Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 05 51 382 of 529 362 25 
David Hudson Crossgates Harriers M60 06 53 388 of 529 365 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M50 07 23 392 of 529 366 
Andrea Almack Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F45 08 03 399 of 529 368 
Sheila Preston Bridlington Road Runners F50 08 05 401 of 529 368 
Brian Greaves Dark Peak M60 08 07 397 of 529 368 
Ruth Frank Scarborough Athletic Club F45 08 14 400 of 529 369 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65 08 17 403 of 529 369 
John Crosby East Hull Harriers M60 08 37 406 of 529 370 
Lisa Baker Scarborough Athletic Club F35 08 43 404 of 529 370 
John Exley Kingstone Runners M50 08 59 409 of 529 371 
Katie Webster Scarborough Athletic Club F35 09 20 411 of 529 372 
Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers M55 10 09 414 of 529 374 
Louisa Evans Bridlington Road Runners F 11 22 421 of 529 378 
Katie Pattison Bridlington Road Runners F 11 22 422 of 529 378 
Pam Anderson Knavesmire Harriers F55 12 05 427 of 529 380 25 
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M70 12 12 426 of 529 380 
Simon Ellerker Bridlington Road Runners M40 12 38 428 of 529 381 
Vickie Ellerker Bridlington Road Runners F 12 38 429 of 529 381 
Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners F45 12 59 435 of 529 382 
Sharron Wiley West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 13 12 437 of 529 383 
Tricia Grant Eccleshill Road Runners F55 14 48 442 of 529 388 
Debra Grant Eccleshill Road Runners F35 14 49 443 of 529 388 
Alison Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 15 16 445 of 529 389 
Andy Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50 15 17 446 of 529 389 
David Pudsey Driffield Striders M55 15 38 454 of 529 390 
Vicky Webster Unattached F45 15 46 451 of 529 390 
Craig Bridgewood Scarborough Athletic Club M45 16 16 455 of 529 392 
Smantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50 18 11 461 of 529 397 
Sarah Wilson West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F50 19 13 462 of 529 400 
Shaun Fisher Team Manvers Triathlon M40 19 27 466 of 529 401 
Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners F45 19 35 463 of 529 401 
Trudie Newlove Driffield Striders F45 19 47 467 of 529 402 
Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners F35 20 43 472 of 529 405 
Sally Elwick Scarborough Athletic Club F40 20 51 474 of 529 405 
Richard MacLeod East Hull Harriers M55 21 36 477 of 529 407 
Kim James Eccleshill Road Runners F55 22 00 479 of 529 408 
Darren Brighton Fitmums & Friends M40 22 45 482 of 529 411 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M50 23 04 483 of 529 411 
Tracey Lowther Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 24 52 486 of 529 417 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65 24 52 487 of 529 417 
Catherine Morrison Newark Athletic Club F55 25 34 489 of 529 419 
Jane Seabrook Newark Athletic Club F55 25 34 490 of 529 419 
Julie Dimaline Hull Springhead Harriers F50 26 51 499 of 529 422 
Tracy Hayden Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50 30 02 503 of 529 432 
Helen Whitworth Stainland Lions F45 34 42 514 of 529 445 
Stephanie Hull Stainland Lions F50 34 43 513 of 529 445 
Lindon Washby East Hull Harriers M45 35 02 515 of 529 446 
Robert Thomson Haltemprice Road Runners M70 38 09 521 of 529 455 25 
Shirley Field Scarborough Athletic Club F55 39 04 522 of 529 458 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65 43 17 523 of 529 470 
Louise Harman Fitmums & Friends F45 47 17 524 of 529 481 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60 48 33 525 of 529 485 
Lynne Whitehurst Fitmums & Friends F35 49 15 527 of 529 487 
Toni Davis Fitmums & Friends F35 49 17 526 of 529 487 
Tina Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners F60 50 08 529 of 529 489 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5234&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019