View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3694532
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Christmas 10k Challenge on the 11th Dec 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  35 13 1 of 414 207 
Callum Elson Unattached M  36 40 2 of 414 215 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  36 45 3 of 414 216 
Jonathan Walton Leeds City Athletic Club M45  36 52 4 of 414 217 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35  37 47 5 of 414 222 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  38 18 6 of 414 225 
Gareth Cook Unattached M  38 19 7 of 414 225 
Rob Grant Unattached M40  38 34 8 of 414 226 
Samual Lister Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M  38 56 9 of 414 229 
James Davis Unattached M  39 04 10 of 414 229 
Leigh Towers Unattached M40  39 38 11 of 414 232 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M45  40 06 12 of 414 235 
Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M35  41 02 13 of 414 241 
Danny Latham Unattached M  41 27 14 of 414 243 
Andrew Humphries Unattached M  41 57 15 of 414 246 
Richard Jones Unattached M40  42 04 16 of 414 247 
Patrick Cotton Unattached M  42 08 19 of 414 247 
Josh Fuller Harrogate Harriers M  42 09 18 of 414 248 
Stephen Boynton Boston and District AC M60  42 12 17 of 414 248 
Alex Melhuish Unattached M  42 21 20 of 414 248 
Johanna Winks Halifax Harriers F40  42 33 21 of 414 250 
Richard Deighton Unattached M40  42 49 22 of 414 251 
Richard Peel Unattached M40  42 56 24 of 414 252 
Tom Button Valley Striders M40  42 57 23 of 414 252 13 
Dean Halligan Unattached M35  43 06 25 of 414 253 
Alex Booth Unattached M  43 20 26 of 414 254 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  43 21 27 of 414 255 16 
Richard Harrison South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  43 31 28 of 414 256 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  43 34 29 of 414 256 
Sean Hewitt Wakefield Triathlon M45  44 01 40 of 414 258 
Ellie Kitchen Unattached F  44 08 35 of 414 259 
Darren Rogers Bramley Breezers M40  44 26 37 of 414 260 
Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK M  44 35 39 of 414 262 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  45 16 45 of 414 266 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  45 29 49 of 414 267 
David Thomas Sarn Helen Club M50  45 37 48 of 414 268 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M45  46 02 57 of 414 270 
Rob Moon Spenborough & District AC M40  46 10 55 of 414 271 
Duncan Skeet Vegan Runners UK M40  46 11 56 of 414 271 
Michael Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  46 20 59 of 414 272 
Holly Button Valley Striders F  46 33 60 of 414 273 21 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55  46 47 61 of 414 275 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M50  47 02 63 of 414 276 
April Caulfield Halifax Harriers F  47 02 64 of 414 276 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60  47 11 67 of 414 277 20 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  47 47 75 of 414 281 11 
Nina Batt Wetherby Runners F  47 50 76 of 414 281 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45  47 58 78 of 414 282 
Simon Fursman Wolds Vets M45  48 43 94 of 414 286 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40  48 46 90 of 414 286 
David Halladay Wetherby Runners M50  49 14 97 of 414 289 
Michael Reynard Kirkstall Harriers M45  49 42 99 of 414 292 
Lizzi Lamming Wolds Vets F35  49 45 104 of 414 292 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  49 46 103 of 414 292 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  49 51 101 of 414 293 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45  49 52 102 of 414 293 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M35  49 54 100 of 414 293 13 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  49 58 107 of 414 293 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45  50 20 106 of 414 296 
Stephanie Evans South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  50 45 113 of 414 298 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  50 47 110 of 414 298 
Tony Pfeiffer Airecentre Pacers M60  50 49 116 of 414 298 24 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M50  50 52 112 of 414 298 
Kirsty Moon Spenborough & District AC F40  51 27 120 of 414 302 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M40  51 44 126 of 414 304 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60  52 09 132 of 414 306 
Sarah Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers F40  52 13 133 of 414 307 
Samantha Boryslawsky Spenborough & District AC F35  52 15 131 of 414 307 
Debs Davies South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  52 29 139 of 414 308 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35  52 30 140 of 414 308 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  52 39 145 of 414 309 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  52 42 143 of 414 309 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F40  53 03 151 of 414 312 
Mhairi Simpson Falkirk Victoria Harriers F40  53 05 148 of 414 312 
Emma Young Pudsey Pacers F40  53 16 157 of 414 313 
Paula Hester St Theresas F  53 23 164 of 414 313 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  53 35 159 of 414 315 
Anne Pinches Kirkstall Harriers F35  53 43 163 of 414 315 
Laurence Lennon Abbey Runners M55  53 53 173 of 414 316 11 
Philip Jones Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  53 54 168 of 414 317 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M40  53 55 177 of 414 317 
Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon F45  53 58 169 of 414 317 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40  54 18 179 of 414 319 
Ian Broadbent Otley Athletic Club M45  54 37 178 of 414 321 
Rob Leckey Valley Hill Runners M45  54 38 181 of 414 321 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M40  54 47 183 of 414 322 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F50  55 36 197 of 414 327 
Darren Calvert Bramley Breezers M  55 39 196 of 414 326 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F60  55 58 199 of 414 329 10 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45  56 06 208 of 414 329 10 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F50  56 16 202 of 414 330 
Mark Hayward Eccleshill Road Runners M40  56 37 213 of 414 332 
Sally Ricketts Roberttown Road Runners F50  56 53 216 of 414 334 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M55  56 59 217 of 414 335 
Christine Lay South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  57 11 222 of 414 336 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45  57 14 220 of 414 336 
Lucy Price South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  57 21 224 of 414 337 
Antony Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  57 21 225 of 414 337 
Joanne Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  57 22 226 of 414 337 
Andrew Tesseyman Airecentre Pacers M50  57 25 233 of 414 337 
Joanne Hovell Crossgates Harriers F  57 50 239 of 414 340 
Andrew Frazer Unattached M45  58 06 242 of 414 341 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50  58 09 243 of 414 341 25 
Nicola Smith Harrogate Harriers F40  58 09 246 of 414 341 
Alex Richens Harrogate Harriers F40  58 18 247 of 414 342 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F  58 36 249 of 414 344 
Yvonne Skelton Harrogate Harriers F60  58 43 261 of 414 345 
Rebecca Quinn Knavesmire Harriers F40  58 48 257 of 414 345 
Andrew Alston Idle Athletic Club M50  59 06 265 of 414 347 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  59 19 264 of 414 348 25 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40 00 07 275 of 414 353 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 00 21 281 of 414 354 
Booey Brown Bridlington Road Runners F40 00 27 283 of 414 355 
Carolyn Rix Saltaire Striders F55 01 24 293 of 414 361 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 01 26 296 of 414 361 
Dominika Malinowska Kirkstall Harriers F 01 37 297 of 414 362 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55 01 56 302 of 414 364 
Jane Tesseyman Airecentre Pacers F45 02 50 317 of 414 369 25 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M70 02 56 319 of 414 370 
Dave Wood Manchester Harriers M55 03 02 320 of 414 370 
Helen Corker Farsley Flyers F 03 17 324 of 414 371 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 03 27 322 of 414 373 
Jo Moorwood Crossgates Harriers F40 03 36 323 of 414 373 
Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F40 03 58 330 of 414 376 
Gillian Buckingham Roberttown Road Runners F 04 01 327 of 414 376 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50 04 02 332 of 414 376 25 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35 04 15 331 of 414 377 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40 04 33 338 of 414 379 
Beverley Draper UK Net Runners F45 05 28 346 of 414 384 
Rachel Jovanovic Airecentre Pacers F 05 34 348 of 414 385 
Nick Jovanovic Airecentre Pacers M 05 35 349 of 414 385 
Stephen Cannings Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M50 05 35 351 of 414 385 
Gemma Gill Roberttown Road Runners F40 06 01 352 of 414 388 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 06 41 362 of 414 392 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 06 58 363 of 414 393 
John Metcalf South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 07 09 364 of 414 394 
Mark Reed South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 07 12 365 of 414 395 
Katy Page St Theresas F55 08 53 375 of 414 405 
April Alston Idle Athletic Club F45 13 30 393 of 414 432 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F50 17 55 402 of 414 458 
Pauline Underwood Rothwell Harriers F40 23 37 408 of 414 491 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 24 11 410 of 414 494 
Charlotte Allen Horsforth Harriers F65 27 14 414 of 414 512 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5287&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020