View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1900259
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 12th Nov 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  17 17 1 of 667 218 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  17 18 2 of 667 219 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35  17 50 4 of 667 225 
Luc Burnip Stadium Runners M  17 55 5 of 667 226 
Elliot Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 07 6 of 667 229 
Paul Booker Halifax Harriers M  18 10 7 of 667 230 
Daniel Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M35  18 12 8 of 667 230 
Daren Nockels Penistone Footpath Runners M45  18 28 9 of 667 233 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M40  18 32 10 of 667 234 
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners M45  18 34 11 of 667 235 
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 44 12 of 667 237 
Eddie Pritchard Unattached M  18 46 13 of 667 237 
Daniel Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 46 14 of 667 237 
Joseph Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 48 15 of 667 238 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  18 51 16 of 667 238 
Ben Beverley Spenborough & District AC M  18 54 17 of 667 239 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  18 55 18 of 667 239 
Matthew Kelly Acre Street Runners M35  18 59 19 of 667 239 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  19 01 20 of 667 240 
Andy McSheffrey Unattached M35  19 07 21 of 667 241 
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M45  19 08 22 of 667 242 
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  19 09 23 of 667 241 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M40  19 10 24 of 667 242 
Robert Matthews Meltham Athletic Club M  19 23 25 of 667 245 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  19 33 26 of 667 247 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M45  19 37 27 of 667 247 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M40  19 45 28 of 667 250 
Ralph Barker Denby Dale Travellers M60  19 48 29 of 667 250 
Colin Firth Unattached M35  19 50 30 of 667 250 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  19 51 31 of 667 250 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  19 57 32 of 667 252 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  20 00 33 of 667 253 
Anne Johnson Calder Valley Fell Runners F50  20 02 34 of 667 253 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M45  20 12 38 of 667 255 
Tim Lancelot Christian Runners UK M40  20 29 40 of 667 258 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  20 31 41 of 667 259 
Anesh Tahir Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  20 37 44 of 667 260 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  20 44 47 of 667 262 17 
James Petterson Acre Street Runners M40  20 46 49 of 667 262 
Luca Brook Acre Street Runners M  20 46 50 of 667 262 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  21 01 51 of 667 266 
Rob Yorke Unattached M  21 05 54 of 667 266 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  21 07 55 of 667 267 
Christopher Oldfield Wakefield Triathlon M40  21 09 56 of 667 267 
Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions F35  21 13 59 of 667 268 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  21 14 60 of 667 268 
Andrew Tranter Preston Harriers M50  21 19 61 of 667 269 
Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners F50  21 23 63 of 667 270 
Philip Mathew Unattached M  21 42 67 of 667 274 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  21 44 68 of 667 274 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40  21 53 74 of 667 276 25 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  21 56 80 of 667 277 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45  21 59 83 of 667 278 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  22 02 85 of 667 278 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M45  22 09 87 of 667 280 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  22 40 94 of 667 286 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  22 42 96 of 667 286 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 48 99 of 667 288 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  22 48 100 of 667 288 
Steve Cuttell Meltham Athletic Club M50  22 58 102 of 667 290 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 06 107 of 667 292 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  23 17 111 of 667 294 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  23 19 113 of 667 295 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  23 29 120 of 667 297 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  23 33 123 of 667 298 
Tom Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  23 45 127 of 667 300 
Mick Goodwin Huddersfield Road Runners M60  23 45 128 of 667 300 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M45  23 52 133 of 667 302 
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55  23 56 137 of 667 302 21 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  23 58 138 of 667 303 
Trevor Lester Stainland Lions M40  23 59 140 of 667 303 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  24 00 142 of 667 303 
James Scholes Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M35  24 03 143 of 667 304 
Sarah Walch Penistone Footpath Runners F35  24 08 148 of 667 305 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  24 09 149 of 667 305 
Chris Howarth Stainland Lions M40  24 15 151 of 667 306 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M55  24 18 153 of 667 307 
Zoe Kerins Wakefield Harriers F  24 21 157 of 667 308 
Andrew Chapman Stainland Lions M35  24 22 158 of 667 308 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M65  24 30 163 of 667 310 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  24 31 164 of 667 310 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  24 32 165 of 667 310 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F60  24 39 168 of 667 311 
Samantha Eastwood Stadium Runners F40  24 48 173 of 667 313 
Gareth Tucker Barking Road Runners M35  24 54 175 of 667 315 
Kelly Howson Penistone Footpath Runners F35  24 56 177 of 667 315 
Ashleigh Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners F  24 56 178 of 667 315 
Fiona Ramsden Acre Street Runners F45  24 59 183 of 667 315 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  25 01 184 of 667 316 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F  25 03 185 of 667 316 14 
Jacqueline Armitage Penistone Footpath Runners F50  25 05 186 of 667 317 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  25 06 189 of 667 317 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  25 08 192 of 667 318 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  25 12 195 of 667 318 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  25 16 199 of 667 319 
Paul Woods Rothwell Harriers M50  25 22 205 of 667 320 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F40  25 22 206 of 667 320 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M65  25 23 207 of 667 321 
James Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  25 30 212 of 667 322 
Priscilla Lancelot Christian Runners UK F  25 36 213 of 667 323 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  25 40 217 of 667 324 
Steph Bailey Meltham Athletic Club F45  25 44 220 of 667 325 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  25 44 221 of 667 325 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M60  25 53 227 of 667 327 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M60  26 01 232 of 667 328 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  26 03 233 of 667 329 
Rhianne Cowman Acre Street Runners F  26 08 238 of 667 330 
Brigid Walsh Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  26 09 240 of 667 330 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  26 27 243 of 667 334 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M55  26 41 248 of 667 337 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  26 43 250 of 667 337 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65  26 43 251 of 667 338 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  26 56 262 of 667 340 
Lizzy Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F  26 59 265 of 667 341 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M45  27 04 268 of 667 341 
Wayne Dews Acre Street Runners M40  27 05 269 of 667 342 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Acre Street Runners M45  27 07 270 of 667 342 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F50  27 07 271 of 667 343 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  27 11 272 of 667 343 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  27 13 274 of 667 343 
Finlay Hampshire Acre Street Runners M  27 16 277 of 667 344 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40  27 17 279 of 667 344 
Caroline Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  27 18 280 of 667 344 
Olivia Longbottom Acre Street Runners F  27 22 286 of 667 345 
Lucian Serban Holmfirth Harriers M  27 28 290 of 667 347 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  27 29 291 of 667 347 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  27 32 292 of 667 347 
Lin Devine Stainland Lions F55  27 33 293 of 667 348 
Jane Emery Acre Street Runners F50  27 33 294 of 667 348 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  27 45 306 of 667 351 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  27 47 307 of 667 351 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  27 48 309 of 667 351 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  27 53 313 of 667 352 
Karen Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners F55  28 10 317 of 667 356 
Kelvin Bowskill Penistone Footpath Runners M60  28 11 318 of 667 356 
Angela Tranter Preston Harriers F50  28 16 319 of 667 357 
Kerry Daly Huddersfield Road Runners F  28 19 321 of 667 358 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F55  28 21 322 of 667 358 
Maggie Burrows Acre Street Runners F55  28 37 332 of 667 361 
Tara Sherwood Stainland Lions F  28 45 335 of 667 363 
George Bolton Meltham Athletic Club M  28 49 337 of 667 364 
Sarah Plummer Penistone Footpath Runners F50  29 11 354 of 667 369 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F50  29 13 355 of 667 369 
Jill Hampshire Acre Street Runners F  29 20 362 of 667 370 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  29 21 363 of 667 370 
Kathryn Cotton Acre Street Runners F50  29 23 366 of 667 371 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  29 24 367 of 667 371 
Andrew Bottom Unattached M  29 25 369 of 667 371 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  29 30 373 of 667 372 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  29 31 374 of 667 373 
Dorothy Jackson Acre Street Runners F70  29 40 383 of 667 374 
Peter Phillips Acre Street Runners M40  29 42 385 of 667 375 
Julie Johnson Stainland Lions F50  29 43 387 of 667 375 
Rachael Lancelot Christian Runners UK F40  29 46 390 of 667 376 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F40  30 04 396 of 667 379 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  30 05 397 of 667 380 
Diane Kolat Stadium Runners F50  30 15 406 of 667 382 
Alison Massey Acre Street Runners F50  30 17 407 of 667 382 
Oksana Shimon Acre Street Runners F40  30 32 415 of 667 385 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45  30 44 423 of 667 388 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  30 45 424 of 667 388 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  30 46 427 of 667 389 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F50  30 46 428 of 667 389 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  30 54 430 of 667 390 
Milo Wood Unattached M  30 56 433 of 667 390 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65  30 58 434 of 667 391 
Rebecca Pearson Acre Street Runners F  31 00 435 of 667 391 
Emma Aveyard Stainland Lions F40  31 13 441 of 667 394 
Christopher Dronsfield Acre Street Runners M60  31 25 450 of 667 396 
Louise Sutcliffe Stainland Lions F40  31 39 456 of 667 400 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F50  31 52 468 of 667 402 
Alice Buttle Meltham Athletic Club F  32 01 473 of 667 405 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  32 07 475 of 667 405 
Simon Brass Stadium Runners M35  32 16 483 of 667 408 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F45  32 32 487 of 667 411 
Paul Heap Acre Street Runners M45  32 33 489 of 667 411 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  32 35 492 of 667 411 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F40  32 36 493 of 667 411 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  32 44 498 of 667 413 
Lynne Mansfield Acre Street Runners F35  32 44 499 of 667 413 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M60  32 44 500 of 667 414 
Lesley Conway Holmfirth Harriers F35  33 18 510 of 667 421 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  33 20 512 of 667 421 
Shabana Bari Stainland Lions F40  33 27 517 of 667 423 
Katy Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F  33 29 521 of 667 423 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  33 30 522 of 667 423 
David Todd Stainland Lions M55  33 36 528 of 667 425 
Evie Blaylock Unattached F  33 57 535 of 667 428 
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve Acre Street Runners F45  34 06 538 of 667 430 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F40  35 45 572 of 667 451 
Naomi Eastwood Acre Street Runners F  35 49 573 of 667 452 
Lorna Smart Acre Street Runners F  35 50 574 of 667 452 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  35 50 575 of 667 453 
Lizzie Wharton Queensbury Running Club F45  36 18 589 of 667 459 
Adam Harbour Acre Street Runners M45  37 05 597 of 667 468 
Sharmala Ramalingam Acre Street Runners F45  37 11 598 of 667 469 
Melanie Ford Acre Street Runners F45  37 50 603 of 667 478 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  40 14 628 of 667 508 
Vicky Baxter Acre Street Runners F55  40 37 631 of 667 513 
Tracey Pinder Spenborough & District AC F50  41 59 637 of 667 530 
Alison Scott Acre Street Runners F45  42 17 640 of 667 534 
Julie Clough Acre Street Runners F45  46 00 651 of 667 581 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  46 52 655 of 667 592 
Dawn Rogers Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  47 31 658 of 667 600 
Abi Howarth Stainland Lions F35  49 49 662 of 667 629 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5316&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019