Results

 
 
Results for Kirkstall Abbey 10k on the 23rd Sep 2007
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tommy Hearle Kilbrachan AAC M35  34 09 1 of 274 291  
Christopher Loftus Keighley & Craven AC M35  34 40 2 of 274 296  
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M  34 54 3 of 274 298  
Matt Merritt Unattached M  35 56 4 of 274 307  
Andy Brown Bingley Harriers M35  36 34 5 of 274 312  
Will Kaye White Rose Triathletes M35  36 48 6 of 274 314  
David Almond Dewsbury Road Runners M  36 58 7 of 274 316 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M35  37 09 8 of 274 317  
Nick Hart Pudsey Pacers M  37 42 9 of 274 322  
Brian Hanley Valley Striders M  37 58 10 of 274 324  
Damian Cole Stainland Lions M  38 00 11 of 274 324  
Dean Shepherd Unattached M35  38 10 12 of 274 326  
Evan Cook Blackburn Harriers M55  38 16 13 of 274 327  
Andrew Wormald Abbey Runners M45  38 20 14 of 274 327  
Steven Large Horsforth Harriers M35  38 35 15 of 274 329  
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  38 36 16 of 274 329  
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M45  39 00 17 of 274 333  
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M45  39 02 18 of 274 333  
Steven Carney Bingley Harriers M  39 11 19 of 274 334  
Peter Sandford Lancaster & Morecambe AC M45  39 13 20 of 274 335  
Alan Sewell Unattached M  39 22 21 of 274 336  
Stuart Locking Pudsey & Bramley M35  39 35 22 of 274 338  
Jonathan Uttley Valley Striders M45  39 49 23 of 274 340  
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55  39 54 24 of 274 341  
Mike Falgate Pudsey & Bramley M45  39 55 25 of 274 341  
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M  40 24 26 of 274 345  
Steven Green Wolds Vets M55  40 40 27 of 274 347  
Jacqui Dews Holmfirth Harriers F35  41 08 28 of 274 351  
Paul Freeman Wolds Vets M35  41 08 29 of 274 351  
Frank Glass Skyrac Athletic Club M35  41 29 30 of 274 354  
Richard Wilkinson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35  41 35 31 of 274 355  
David Norfolk Bingley Harriers M45  41 49 32 of 274 357  
Daniel Walsh Keighley & Craven AC M35  41 57 33 of 274 358  
Tony Hayes Unattached M45  42 02 34 of 274 359  
Justin Phillips Ilkley Harriers M  42 03 35 of 274 359  
Ian Robertshaw Horsforth Harriers M  42 04 36 of 274 359  
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M55  42 06 37 of 274 359  
Richard Czertowicz Unattached M45  42 09 38 of 274 360  
Harold Dobson Knavesmire Harriers M65  42 10 39 of 274 360  
David Kirk Pudsey Pacers M35  42 25 40 of 274 362  
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M55  42 32 41 of 274 363  
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M55  42 40 42 of 274 364  
Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers M35  42 43 43 of 274 365  
Richard Fones Unattached M  42 46 44 of 274 365  
Roy Flesher Valley Striders M45  42 55 45 of 274 366  
Ben Raza Unattached M  43 06 46 of 274 368  
Paul Hill Unattached M  43 21 47 of 274 370  
Elizabeth McCann Ilkley Harriers F35  43 25 48 of 274 371  
Ian Rosser Unattached M35  43 29 49 of 274 371  
Mark Dixon Pudsey Pacers M35  43 36 50 of 274 372  
Adam Parton Valley Striders M35  43 37 51 of 274 372  
Ann Francis Pudsey Pacers F35  43 39 52 of 274 373  
Thomas Hardaker Unattached M  43 40 53 of 274 373  
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M35  43 41 54 of 274 373  
Peter Scaife Abbey Runners M45  43 47 55 of 274 374  
Richard Nottidge Baildon Runners M45  43 51 56 of 274 374  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35  43 53 57 of 274 375 
Martin Gamble Unattached M  43 54 58 of 274 375  
Arthur Asquith Unattached M35  43 55 59 of 274 375  
Andrew Ely Unattached M35  43 56 60 of 274 375  
Naomi Ferguson Chapel Allerton Runners F  44 06 61 of 274 376  
Rob Grances Unattached M35  44 13 62 of 274 377  
Emer Dudley Unattached F35  44 24 63 of 274 379  
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M55  44 29 64 of 274 380  
Paul Buckley Unattached M35  44 36 65 of 274 381  
Rhiannon Silson Eden Runners F  44 37 66 of 274 381  
David Cooper Pudsey Pacers M35  44 38 67 of 274 381  
Stuart Mann Leeds Carnegie Athletic Club M  44 57 68 of 274 384  
Robert Bosek Unattached M  44 58 69 of 274 384  
Paul Cotterill Unattached M45  44 59 70 of 274 384  
Tom Facer Unattached M  45 03 71 of 274 385  
Chris Cheetham Keighley & Craven AC M35  45 05 72 of 274 385  
Tarquin Cheetham Keighley & Craven AC M35  45 05 73 of 274 385  
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M55  45 06 74 of 274 385  
Graham Howell Unattached M35  45 17 75 of 274 387  
Richard Bhola Pudsey & Bramley M  45 26 76 of 274 388  
Amy Carey-Jones Unattached F  45 28 77 of 274 388  
Bob Shimmin Baildon Runners M45  45 28 78 of 274 388  
Mark Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M35  45 38 79 of 274 390  
Andrew Lane Unattached M35  45 40 80 of 274 390  
Jonathan Harrison Chapel Allerton Runners M  45 51 83 of 274 391  
Joanne L'Huillier Unattached F  45 56 84 of 274 392  
Kevin Blackhurst Unattached M45  45 59 85 of 274 393  
Sue Sunderland Unattached F45  46 02 86 of 274 393  
Julie Field Huddersfield Road Runners F35  46 11 87 of 274 394  
Ken Dickinson Unattached M45  46 11 88 of 274 394  
Sharon Tansley Valley Striders F  46 13 89 of 274 395  
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M45  46 21 90 of 274 396  
James Taylor Unattached M  46 26 91 of 274 396  
Andrew Kennedy Unattached M45  46 40 92 of 274 398  
Stephen Mitchell Unattached M35  46 55 93 of 274 401  
Michael Hern Pudsey Pacers M35  47 12 94 of 274 403  
Mark Appleyard Unattached M  47 14 95 of 274 403  
Duncan Cowling Unattached M  47 22 96 of 274 404  
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M35  47 23 97 of 274 405  
Dominic Egan Pudsey Pacers M35  47 30 98 of 274 406  
Gary Pollard Unattached M35  47 32 99 of 274 406  
Ian Shorley Wolds Vets M35  47 34 100 of 274 406  
Hadrian Branston Unattached M35  47 39 101 of 274 407  
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M45  47 40 102 of 274 407  
Martyn Capstick Unattached M35  47 45 103 of 274 408  
Graham Summerscales Unattached M35  47 49 104 of 274 408  
Samantha Parnell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  47 56 105 of 274 409  
Mark Pawson Unattached M  47 57 106 of 274 409  
Nick Barnes Valley Striders M  48 03 107 of 274 410  
Andrew Wolfenden Ilkley Harriers M55  48 13 108 of 274 412  
Aiden Duffy Unattached M45  48 15 109 of 274 412  
Antony Easton Horsforth Harriers M35  48 17 110 of 274 412  
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M65  48 20 111 of 274 413  
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M45  48 24 112 of 274 413  
David Cusack Valley Striders M  48 25 113 of 274 413  
Jason Naylor Unattached M35  48 26 114 of 274 414  
Jay North Horsforth Harriers M35  48 30 115 of 274 414  
Malcolm Garratt Unattached M55  48 31 116 of 274 414  
David Lovell Chapel Allerton Runners M  48 41 117 of 274 416  
Bob Walker Unattached M35  48 46 118 of 274 416  
Jim Goddard Baildon Runners M35  48 47 119 of 274 417  
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M55  48 56 120 of 274 418  
Eric Cusack Valley Striders M55  49 11 121 of 274 420  
David Cockshott Ilkley Harriers M35  49 25 122 of 274 422  
Tony Bottomley Village Road Runners M55  49 28 123 of 274 422  
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff Abbey Runners F35  49 29 124 of 274 423  
David Noble Baildon Runners M55  49 37 125 of 274 424  
Nathan Wicks Unattached M  49 39 126 of 274 424  
Pauline Bartliff Unattached F35  49 41 127 of 274 424  
Matthew Walker Unattached M  49 43 128 of 274 424  
David Bastow Unattached M35  49 47 129 of 274 425  
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M45  49 52 130 of 274 426  
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F  49 54 131 of 274 426  
Trevo Willoughby Lytham St Annes Running Club M45  49 55 132 of 274 426  
Peter Ramsden Denby Dale Travellers M45  50 06 133 of 274 428  
Philip Allman Unattached M35  50 08 134 of 274 428  
Bev Mottley Abbey Runners F35  50 10 135 of 274 428  
Andrew Saffman Village Road Runners M45  50 11 136 of 274 428  
Daniel Clough Unattached M  50 15 137 of 274 429  
Chloe Ryall Baildon Runners F  50 17 138 of 274 429  
Nicola Bond Chapel Allerton Runners F  50 17 139 of 274 429  
Katie Naylor Unattached F  50 19 140 of 274 430  
Shirley Gibson Darlington Harriers F55  50 25 141 of 274 430  
Dougie Scarfe Unattached M35  50 27 142 of 274 431  
Robert Slack Unattached M  50 32 143 of 274 431  
Martyn Trueman Unattached M35  50 33 144 of 274 432  
Sally Caton Huddersfield Road Runners F  50 34 145 of 274 432  
Jonathan Cocker Valley Striders M35  50 44 146 of 274 433  
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M45  50 50 147 of 274 434  
Neil Jones Unattached M  50 52 148 of 274 434  
Robert Austin Unattached M35  50 59 149 of 274 435  
Ben Morris Unattached M  51 04 150 of 274 436  
Fred Harrison Adams Running Club M55  51 08 151 of 274 437  
Liz Caven Baildon Runners F35  51 10 152 of 274 437  
Joanne Kitcher Stainland Lions F35  51 23 153 of 274 439  
Keith Tolan Unattached M45  51 23 154 of 274 439  
David Dean Unattached M45  51 24 155 of 274 439  
Ben Turner Unattached M35  51 27 156 of 274 439  
Nigel Walker Unattached M45  51 30 157 of 274 440  
Rob Fisher Unattached M45  51 44 158 of 274 442  
Jonathan Till Unattached M35  51 44 159 of 274 442  
Carol Ramsden Horsforth Harriers F45  51 46 160 of 274 442  
Chris Upton Bingley Harriers M45  51 52 161 of 274 443  
Martin Edwards Pudsey Pacers M35  51 55 162 of 274 443  
Roger Smith Thrift Green Trotters M45  52 03 163 of 274 444  
Sue Coates Baildon Runners F55  52 07 164 of 274 445  
David Pike Abbey Runners M55  52 11 165 of 274 446  
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M35  52 14 166 of 274 446  
Dave Owen Unattached M35  52 17 167 of 274 446  
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F65  52 18 168 of 274 447  
Lorraine Crossley Unattached F45  52 20 169 of 274 447  
Paul Hamilton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  52 22 170 of 274 447  
Mark Lewis Unattached M45  52 24 171 of 274 447  
Andrew Lang Unattached M35  52 26 172 of 274 448  
Gayle Jackson Abbey Runners F  52 27 173 of 274 448  
Peter Samways Horsforth Harriers M35  52 33 174 of 274 449  
Paula Bray Pudsey Pacers F  52 34 175 of 274 449  
Lee Sobo-Allan Holmfirth Harriers M35  52 42 176 of 274 450  
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M  52 45 177 of 274 450  
Pete Rainford Keighley & Craven AC M45  52 46 178 of 274 451  
Mark Raven Unattached M45  52 50 179 of 274 451  
Adela Reperecki Dragons Running Club F45  52 54 180 of 274 452  
Neil Russell Baildon Runners M55  52 55 181 of 274 452  
Gail Totty Horsforth Harriers F35  52 57 182 of 274 452  
Christian Kramer Unattached M  52 59 183 of 274 452  
Nikolas Thomopolis Unattached M  53 00 184 of 274 453  
Nicholas Mellor Ilkley Harriers M45  53 00 185 of 274 453  
Maggie Still Unattached F35  53 17 186 of 274 455  
Rebecca Russell Unattached F  53 19 187 of 274 455  
Charlie Adamson Unattached M55  53 21 188 of 274 456  
Mick Dowling Unattached M55  53 22 189 of 274 456  
Julia Demmel Horsforth Harriers F  53 25 190 of 274 456  
Bev Scotland Holmfirth Harriers F45  53 26 191 of 274 456  
Margaret Firth Baildon Runners F  53 41 192 of 274 458  
Martin Ross Unattached M55  53 50 193 of 274 460  
Andrew Bartliffe Unattached M35  53 57 194 of 274 461  
Lucy Jackson Unattached F  54 02 195 of 274 461  
James Parrish Baildon Runners M65  54 17 196 of 274 464  
Wendy Nielsen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  54 18 197 of 274 464  
Richard Szymanski Unattached M35  54 21 198 of 274 464  
Jackie Glass Airecentre Pacers F35  54 35 199 of 274 466  
David Shipley Road Runners Club M55  54 37 200 of 274 466  
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F35  54 51 201 of 274 468  
Sarah Dutson Pudsey Pacers F  54 59 202 of 274 470  
Debbie Keogh Chapel Allerton Runners F  55 03 203 of 274 470  
Geoff West Unattached M55  55 21 204 of 274 473  
Lindsey Winter Eccleshill Road Runners F  55 46 206 of 274 476  
Akua Nkrumah Chapel Allerton Runners F  55 57 207 of 274 478  
Robert Goldstom Village Road Runners M45  56 31 208 of 274 483  
Tom Barltrop Unattached M  56 50 209 of 274 485  
Ian Kenvyn Unattached M45  56 52 210 of 274 486  
Amy Walker Unattached F  56 53 211 of 274 486  
Dylan Walton Unattached M  56 57 212 of 274 486  
Bruce Hetherington Abbey Runners M45  56 58 213 of 274 486  
Diane Shaw Unattached F45  57 12 214 of 274 488  
Michelle Eyres Bingley Harriers F45  57 22 215 of 274 490  
George Slack Mansfield Harriers M  57 23 216 of 274 490  
Isaac Dell Abbey Runners M45  57 38 217 of 274 492  
Shaun Silson Unattached M45  57 39 218 of 274 492  
Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers F  57 48 219 of 274 494  
David john Adams Unattached M65  57 51 220 of 274 494  
Raymond Rundel Horsforth Harriers M55  58 13 221 of 274 497  
Andrew Chambers Unattached M35  58 16 222 of 274 498  
John Goodson Unattached M55  58 17 223 of 274 498  
Debra Day Pudsey Pacers F35  58 20 224 of 274 498  
Gwyneth Downham Unattached F35  58 23 225 of 274 499  
Frank Zagajewski Unattached M35  58 31 226 of 274 500  
Ann Upton Bingley Harriers F45  58 33 227 of 274 500  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F45  58 40 228 of 274 501  
Joy Good Pudsey Pacers F55  58 52 229 of 274 503  
Andy Brownell-Judd Unattached M35  58 53 230 of 274 503  
Owen Tidder Unattached M  58 57 231 of 274 503  
Andrew Hibbert Unattached M35  58 59 232 of 274 504  
Dilip Parmar Pudsey Pacers M45  59 06 233 of 274 505  
Wendy Lampitt Unattached F35  59 12 234 of 274 506  
Steve Cartwright Unattached M45  59 32 235 of 274 508  
Sean McEvoy Kirkstall Harriers M35  59 33 236 of 274 509  
Jessica Taylor Pudsey Pacers F  59 45 237 of 274 510  
Meryll Cripps Unattached F55  59 53 238 of 274 511  
Alexandra Ho Unattached F35  59 57 239 of 274 512  
Mark Weldon Unattached M35 00 11 240 of 274 514  
Liza Moore Unattached F35 00 20 241 of 274 515  
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F35 00 21 242 of 274 515  
Dave Duncan Unattached M 00 29 243 of 274 517  
Michael Overland Unattached M65 00 48 244 of 274 519  
Daniel Sykes Unattached M 00 55 245 of 274 520  
Gill Sykes Unattached F35 00 55 246 of 274 520  
Gillian Silson Unattached F45 01 13 247 of 274 523  
Wendy Jenkins Unattached F35 01 16 248 of 274 523  
David Clark Unattached M45 01 17 249 of 274 523  
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F65 02 09 250 of 274 531  
Bill Kirkpatrick Unattached M55 02 15 251 of 274 532  
Joanne Sutcliffe Unattached F 02 34 252 of 274 534  
Gill Barber Abbey Runners F45 02 46 253 of 274 536  
Judith Scarfe Unattached F35 02 54 254 of 274 537  
Paul Whitwam Unattached M35 03 00 255 of 274 538  
Steve Gorvin Valley Hill Runners M55 03 07 256 of 274 539  
Pat Shepherd Kirkstall Harriers F45 03 24 257 of 274 541  
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M45 03 41 258 of 274 544  
Na Ncube Unattached F35 04 01 259 of 274 547  
Fiki Ngulube Unattached F35 04 01 260 of 274 547  
Heather Thompson Unattached F 04 02 261 of 274 547  
Emily Bell Unattached F 04 02 262 of 274 547  
James a Iwenjiora Unattached M35 04 02 263 of 274 547  
Caroline Shingles Abbey Runners F45 04 10 264 of 274 548  
Edward East Baildon Runners M 04 16 265 of 274 549  
Arthur James Pudsey Pacers M65 04 31 266 of 274 551  
George Sanderson Unattached M65 05 01 267 of 274 555  
Jennifer Deakin Unattached F 05 20 268 of 274 558  
Sarah Gittens Unattached F45 05 37 269 of 274 560  
Jo Fuller Unattached F35 05 51 270 of 274 562  
Simon Facer Unattached M45 07 44 271 of 274 579  
Claire Gibroy Unattached F 35 34 272 of 274 816  
Susan Fitzpatrick Unattached F55 35 34 273 of 274 816  
Carol O'Connor Unattached F55 52 04 274 of 274 957  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=543&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022