Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 3rd Dec 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
17
27
1 of 514
210
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
18
23
2 of 514
221
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
18
39
3 of 514
224
0
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
18
47
4 of 514
226
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
55
5 of 514
227
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
56
6 of 514
228
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
19
25
7 of 514
233
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
27
8 of 514
234
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
19
31
9 of 514
234
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
35
10 of 514
235
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
41
11 of 514
237
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
19
45
12 of 514
237
0
Alex Green
Unattached
M
19
56
13 of 514
239
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
19
59
14 of 514
240
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
17
15 of 514
244
0
Will Storry
Unattached
M
20
20
16 of 514
244
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
20
22
17 of 514
244
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
20
24
18 of 514
245
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
32
19 of 514
247
0
Paul Fairburn
Unattached
M40
20
39
20 of 514
248
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
20
45
21 of 514
249
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
51
22 of 514
251
0
Dale Roys
Unattached
M40
20
59
23 of 514
252
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
21
05
24 of 514
253
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
12
25 of 514
255
0
Tim Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
M40
21
14
26 of 514
255
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
21
15
27 of 514
255
0
Fiona Ordway
Unattached
F35
21
18
28 of 514
255
0
David Scrivener
Unattached
M35
21
23
29 of 514
256
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
21
25
30 of 514
257
0
Ben Ellis
Unattached
M
21
27
31 of 514
257
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
30
32 of 514
258
1
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
41
36 of 514
261
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
52
39 of 514
262
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
58
41 of 514
264
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
21
59
42 of 514
264
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
22
27
45 of 514
270
0
Stefanie Hopkins
Stainland Lions
F35
22
27
46 of 514
270
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
22
28
47 of 514
270
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
22
29
48 of 514
270
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
34
50 of 514
271
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
45
55 of 514
273
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
52
57 of 514
275
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M
22
56
58 of 514
276
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
07
63 of 514
278
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
23
08
64 of 514
278
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
23
31
71 of 514
282
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
32
72 of 514
283
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
23
33
73 of 514
283
0
Alexander Duffield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
23
35
74 of 514
283
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
23
39
75 of 514
284
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
48
78 of 514
286
0
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
23
49
79 of 514
286
0
Charlotte Pogson
Stadium Runners
F
23
50
80 of 514
286
0
Liam Mealey
Kirkstall Harriers
M
23
51
81 of 514
287
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
24
01
84 of 514
289
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
21
96 of 514
292
0
John Walton
Saltaire Striders
M45
24
24
98 of 514
293
0
Samuel Bedingfield
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
37
103 of 514
296
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
43
106 of 514
297
0
Ellie Pierson
Stainland Lions
F35
24
44
107 of 514
297
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
46
108 of 514
297
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
24
48
110 of 514
298
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
53
111 of 514
299
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
09
115 of 514
302
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
25
20
117 of 514
304
0
Colin Duffield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
25
38
127 of 514
308
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
25
53
133 of 514
311
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
57
134 of 514
311
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
07
140 of 514
313
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
14
143 of 514
315
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
19
147 of 514
316
0
Chris Lofthouse
Unattached
M
26
20
148 of 514
316
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
28
151 of 514
318
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
34
154 of 514
319
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
36
158 of 514
319
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
26
37
159 of 514
319
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
26
48
165 of 514
322
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
26
54
170 of 514
323
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
57
171 of 514
324
0
Amy Mourne
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
26
59
173 of 514
324
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
27
23
178 of 514
329
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
26
182 of 514
329
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
27
36
186 of 514
331
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
27
42
189 of 514
332
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
45
193 of 514
333
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
27
45
194 of 514
333
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
27
54
200 of 514
335
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
27
58
203 of 514
336
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
59
204 of 514
336
4
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
01
207 of 514
336
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
28
05
209 of 514
337
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
28
10
212 of 514
338
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
16
215 of 514
339
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
16
216 of 514
339
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
28
35
225 of 514
343
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
36
226 of 514
343
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
28
42
229 of 514
345
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F50
28
44
230 of 514
345
0
Nick Thompson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
50
232 of 514
346
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
28
56
234 of 514
348
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F40
28
59
236 of 514
348
0
Jasper Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
29
01
237 of 514
349
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
07
241 of 514
350
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
29
22
245 of 514
353
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
28
250 of 514
354
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
29
31
254 of 514
355
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
29
41
260 of 514
357
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
29
44
262 of 514
357
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
29
45
263 of 514
357
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
08
276 of 514
362
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
29
286 of 514
366
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
32
289 of 514
366
0
Wayne Dews
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
39
291 of 514
368
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
30
42
293 of 514
368
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
30
46
295 of 514
370
0
Jamie Harper
Unattached
M
30
49
298 of 514
370
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
30
50
301 of 514
370
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
52
302 of 514
370
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
53
303 of 514
371
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
30
54
304 of 514
371
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
31
00
308 of 514
373
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
31
02
310 of 514
373
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
09
315 of 514
374
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
31
23
319 of 514
377
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
31
28
322 of 514
378
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
31
34
325 of 514
379
0
Caroline White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
31
34
326 of 514
379
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
35
327 of 514
379
0
Laura Milburn
Acre Street Runners
F
31
36
329 of 514
379
0
Helen Goldthorpe
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
31
43
332 of 514
381
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
31
44
334 of 514
381
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
31
45
335 of 514
381
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
31
45
336 of 514
381
0
Roy Scriven
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
31
55
338 of 514
384
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
32
00
341 of 514
384
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M60
32
08
347 of 514
386
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
29
359 of 514
390
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
32
30
360 of 514
391
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
41
367 of 514
392
0
Megan Hatfield
Wetherby Runners
F45
33
15
376 of 514
400
0
Tara Sherwood
Stainland Lions
F
33
19
380 of 514
400
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F35
33
34
386 of 514
403
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
14
404 of 514
411
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
34
16
406 of 514
412
0
Joanna Holmes
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
34
37
411 of 514
416
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
39
413 of 514
416
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
46
414 of 514
417
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
47
415 of 514
418
0
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
35
08
424 of 514
422
0
Naomi Humphreys
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
35
44
434 of 514
429
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M45
35
57
441 of 514
432
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
03
445 of 514
433
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
36
15
451 of 514
435
0
Hilary Thompson
Acre Street Runners
F55
36
25
455 of 514
437
0
Katy Roebuck
Acre Street Runners
F40
36
31
459 of 514
438
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
37
57
467 of 514
456
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
39
31
475 of 514
475
0
Hazel Dews
Acre Street Runners
F40
41
16
483 of 514
495
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
44
12
498 of 514
531
0
Belinda Hinchliffe
Acre Street Runners
F
54
14
506 of 514
651
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
1
00
25
512 of 514
726
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5459&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024