View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4159416
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield 10K on the 26th Feb 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club M  35 43 1 of 586 205 
Richard Smith Unattached M  35 47 2 of 586 205 
Andrew Worster Todmorden Harriers M  36 39 3 of 586 210 25 
Chris Bevan Unattached M  37 15 4 of 586 213 
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M45  37 59 5 of 586 218 
Paul Booker Halifax Harriers M  38 28 6 of 586 221 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40  38 39 7 of 586 222 17 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35  38 45 8 of 586 222 20 
Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M35  38 56 9 of 586 223 21 
William Hunt Unattached M  39 53 10 of 586 228 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  40 32 11 of 586 233 
Fred Vellacott Sheffield Triathlon M35  40 43 12 of 586 234 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M35  40 43 13 of 586 234 
Thomas Smith South Yorkshire Police M  40 45 14 of 586 234 
Ryan Cartwright Vegan Runners UK M  40 53 16 of 586 235 
Karl Lee Altrincham Athletic Club M  40 54 15 of 586 235 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  41 03 17 of 586 235 
Josh Elderfield Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  41 26 18 of 586 238 
Andrew Robinson Baildon Runners M  41 41 19 of 586 239 
Darren Shackleton Unattached M  41 45 24 of 586 239 
Julian John Unattached M35  41 47 20 of 586 239 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  41 49 21 of 586 240 
Johanna Winks Halifax Harriers F40  41 59 22 of 586 241 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M40  42 11 23 of 586 242 25 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  42 27 25 of 586 244 
Richard Jones Unattached M35  42 31 26 of 586 243 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M  42 39 27 of 586 245 13 
Matt Kay Halifax Harriers M35  42 49 30 of 586 246 
Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers M35  42 50 28 of 586 246 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M35  42 57 29 of 586 246 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  43 02 31 of 586 247 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M45  43 02 33 of 586 247 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  43 06 32 of 586 247 
Steve Boynton British Library M60  43 25 35 of 586 249 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45  43 28 36 of 586 249 
Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M  44 02 45 of 586 253 
Michael Pickering Royton Road Runners M  44 07 43 of 586 253 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  44 14 47 of 586 254 
William Pike Bridlington Road Runners M50  44 24 50 of 586 255 
Brendan Moore Ilkeston Running Club M35  44 25 48 of 586 255 
Adam Battersby Unattached M  44 34 51 of 586 255 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50  44 37 52 of 586 256 
Darren McAvinue Stadium Runners M35  45 02 54 of 586 258 10 
Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40  45 23 56 of 586 260 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  45 31 57 of 586 261 
Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners M  45 41 60 of 586 262 
John Eastwood Stadium Runners M45  45 47 61 of 586 263 
Michael Harper Todmorden Harriers M45  45 52 62 of 586 263 15 
Kevin Wright Roberttown Road Runners M50  45 56 67 of 586 264 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  46 02 65 of 586 264 25 
Sarah Glyde Todmorden Harriers F40  46 25 70 of 586 266 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  46 33 71 of 586 267 14 
Duncan Skeet Vegan Runners UK M40  46 43 80 of 586 268 
Alistair O'Donnell Kirkstall Harriers M  46 48 78 of 586 268 
Graham Rhodes Queensbury Running Club M50  46 53 76 of 586 269 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  46 56 83 of 586 269 
Dan Stolworthy Huddersfield Road Runners M  47 12 87 of 586 271 
Paul Wilson Keighley & Craven AC M40  47 13 91 of 586 271 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55  47 29 93 of 586 272 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  47 30 92 of 586 272 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  47 38 94 of 586 273 18 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M45  47 42 95 of 586 274 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M45  47 43 99 of 586 274 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  47 44 96 of 586 274 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  47 49 97 of 586 274 
Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F50  48 05 102 of 586 276 
Barry Mumford-Lloyd Saddleworth Runners M  48 11 122 of 586 276 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  48 15 106 of 586 277 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50  48 16 107 of 586 277 
Christopher Forde Rochdale Triathlon M55  48 16 108 of 586 277 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  48 20 110 of 586 277 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  48 41 120 of 586 279 13 
Sharon Livesey Rochdale Triathlon F35  48 45 119 of 586 280 25 
Andrew Foster Beverley Athletic Club M50  48 54 131 of 586 281 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  48 56 126 of 586 281 
Simon Galloway Todmorden Harriers M50  48 59 123 of 586 281 
Emily Wideman Ivanhoe Runners F35  48 59 132 of 586 281 
Andrew Walch Penistone Footpath Runners M35  49 17 143 of 586 283 
Kathryn Dickinson Knavesmire Harriers F55  49 18 136 of 586 283 
Guy Richardson Saltaire Striders M40  49 29 142 of 586 284 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  49 39 141 of 586 285 
Carl Holdaway Rochdale Triathlon M40  49 54 144 of 586 286 20 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  50 04 145 of 586 287 
David Needham Barnsley Harriers M50  50 17 159 of 586 288 
Samara Wood Denby Dale Travellers F35  50 19 152 of 586 289 25 
Harry Skipper Kingstone Runners M  50 23 149 of 586 289 
Cara Palmer Rothwell Harriers F35  50 26 153 of 586 289 
Dan North Stadium Runners M35  50 40 157 of 586 291 18 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  50 40 166 of 586 291 25 
Colin Edwards Unattached M55  50 51 158 of 586 291 
Mark Porritt Unattached M40  51 13 164 of 586 293 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  51 13 165 of 586 294 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  51 20 167 of 586 294 20 
Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders M35  51 20 168 of 586 294 
Glenn Holdsworth Denby Dale Travellers M  51 52 173 of 586 298 
Mark Williams Todmorden Harriers M40  51 57 174 of 586 298 
Steve Wilson Barnsley Harriers M40  52 01 176 of 586 298 
Gillian Walker Roberttown Road Runners F50  52 03 182 of 586 299 
Rebecca Johnstone Meltham Athletic Club F40  52 04 177 of 586 299 25 
James Dunham Roberttown Road Runners M45  52 14 179 of 586 300 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45  52 17 183 of 586 300 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  52 23 181 of 586 301 
Ian Beaumont Stadium Runners M55  52 26 189 of 586 301 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  52 30 185 of 586 301 
John Tayler Stadium Runners M60  52 34 184 of 586 302 
Charlotte Pogson Stadium Runners F  52 38 186 of 586 302 25 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M50  52 38 197 of 586 302 
Andrzej Gordon Fylde Coast Runners M50  52 44 195 of 586 303 
Mark Anderson Barnsley Harriers M  52 45 198 of 586 303 
Joanna Lockwood Queensbury Running Club F40  52 49 192 of 586 303 
Richard Hartley Acre Street Runners M50  52 50 196 of 586 303 
Helen Duckett Blackburn Road Runners F  53 00 205 of 586 304 
Carol Willgoose Halifax Harriers F55  53 14 211 of 586 305 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  53 15 216 of 586 305 
Kathy Armitage Stadium Runners F45  53 16 208 of 586 306 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  53 19 203 of 586 305 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  53 23 206 of 586 306 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F50  53 26 212 of 586 307 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F  53 37 207 of 586 308 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  53 43 215 of 586 308 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  53 45 217 of 586 308 
Michael Jarvis Airecentre Pacers M45  54 04 229 of 586 310 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M50  54 08 221 of 586 311 
Heather Rostron Todmorden Harriers F35  54 10 232 of 586 311 
Paula Hester St Theresas F  54 18 231 of 586 312 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F  54 19 224 of 586 312 15 
Jon Rhodes Steel City Striders M35  54 21 239 of 586 312 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  54 39 240 of 586 313 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  54 53 242 of 586 315 
Jeff Beever Bushfield Joggers M55  54 53 255 of 586 315 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F50  54 57 249 of 586 315 
Kevin Coughlan Todmorden Harriers M55  55 08 246 of 586 316 
Seuranie Johnstone Penistone Footpath Runners F  55 17 253 of 586 317 
Nigel Corns Halifax Harriers M50  55 23 261 of 586 318 
Marnie Threapleton Chapel Allerton Runners F45  55 24 254 of 586 318 
Clare Williams Cleethorpes Athletic Club F  55 43 267 of 586 320 25 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  55 49 262 of 586 320 
Trevor Townsend Barnsley Harriers M55  55 54 272 of 586 321 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50  56 11 269 of 586 322 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  56 15 275 of 586 322 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35  56 23 284 of 586 323 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M65  56 35 280 of 586 325 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F40  56 59 297 of 586 327 
Linda Spencer Stadium Runners F50  57 04 289 of 586 327 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F35  57 20 299 of 586 329 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F60  57 25 293 of 586 329 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M55  57 30 303 of 586 330 
Gillian Markham Meltham Athletic Club F60  57 35 306 of 586 330 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60  57 42 314 of 586 331 
Claire Taylor Unattached F  57 44 304 of 586 331 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  57 45 316 of 586 331 25 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  57 46 310 of 586 331 23 
Tracy Woodward Penistone Footpath Runners F45  57 46 317 of 586 331 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F  57 58 312 of 586 333 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45  58 08 325 of 586 333 
John Long East Hull Harriers M55  58 13 330 of 586 334 13 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65  58 14 331 of 586 334 19 
Penelope North Oakwell Running Bears F55  58 16 320 of 586 334 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50  58 19 332 of 586 335 
Peter Stubbs UK Net Runners M60  58 31 329 of 586 336 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  58 37 333 of 586 336 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F40  58 58 339 of 586 338 
Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F55  59 03 335 of 586 339 11 
Julie Asquith Roberttown Road Runners F40  59 16 340 of 586 340 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50  59 18 351 of 586 340 10 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50  59 18 352 of 586 340 
Rich Knowles Totley Athletic Club M40  59 18 353 of 586 340 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35  59 22 344 of 586 341 
Joseph Connor Bramhall Runners M35  59 35 347 of 586 342 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  59 43 345 of 586 343 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  59 51 349 of 586 343 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  59 57 364 of 586 344 12 
Julie Fielding Barnsley Harriers F35 00 07 365 of 586 345 25 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55 00 10 362 of 586 345 25 
Susan Sheehan Meltham Athletic Club F40 00 12 361 of 586 345 
Christopher Walker Denby Dale Travellers M60 00 35 372 of 586 348 
Brian Pinder Stadium Runners M70 00 56 382 of 586 350 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F35 01 01 375 of 586 350 21 
Rachel Duce Holmfirth Harriers F35 01 05 377 of 586 350 
Leslie Duckett Blackburn Road Runners M50 01 10 384 of 586 351 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F45 01 52 387 of 586 355 
Robert Hick Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35 01 58 388 of 586 355 
Amie Fuller Acre Street Runners F 02 00 385 of 586 355 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F 02 06 389 of 586 356 
Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F60 02 16 392 of 586 357 
Donna Biggs Barnsley Harriers F40 02 18 402 of 586 357 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45 02 24 399 of 586 358 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40 02 26 409 of 586 358 25 
Graham Milnes Todmorden Harriers M60 02 34 398 of 586 359 
Claudia Thompson Barnsley Harriers F 02 47 403 of 586 360 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 02 49 424 of 586 360 
Rebecca Jones Unattached F35 02 52 401 of 586 360 
Vicky Levitt Barnsley Harriers F50 03 02 426 of 586 362 
Sam Harber Unattached M45 03 10 413 of 586 362 
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F65 03 15 434 of 586 363 
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M40 03 29 436 of 586 364 
Oksana Shimon Acre Street Runners F40 03 33 432 of 586 364 
Chloe Hewitt Acre Street Runners F 03 35 433 of 586 364 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F 03 42 440 of 586 365 
Conor Vallelly Belle Vue Racers M 03 50 447 of 586 366 
Chris Eaton Stadium Runners M45 03 56 445 of 586 367 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50 04 03 438 of 586 367 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F50 04 13 450 of 586 368 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55 04 33 453 of 586 370 
Lee Gerrard Saddleworth Runners M40 04 39 456 of 586 371 
Rob Firth Barnsley Harriers M40 04 49 458 of 586 372 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65 04 54 459 of 586 372 12 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M70 04 58 451 of 586 373 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45 05 02 452 of 586 373 
St.clair Brown Stadium Runners M55 05 05 454 of 586 373 
Andrew Sparks Acre Street Runners M 05 11 465 of 586 373 
Emma Aldred Barnsley Harriers F35 05 20 466 of 586 375 25 
Tammy Johnson Skipton Athletic Club F40 05 25 461 of 586 375 
Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers F55 05 26 460 of 586 375 
Diane Scholefield Acre Street Runners F45 05 33 463 of 586 376 
Kris Noble Tickhill Running and Athletic M 05 35 468 of 586 376 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35 05 49 469 of 586 377 
Suzy Crossley Rodillian Runners F 06 00 480 of 586 379 
Jenny Tyrrell Kingstone Runners F40 06 04 479 of 586 379 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F65 06 15 481 of 586 380 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M 06 35 482 of 586 381 
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers F55 07 01 486 of 586 384 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45 07 03 491 of 586 384 
Katy Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F 07 04 490 of 586 384 
Mike Stamp Acre Street Runners M40 07 05 489 of 586 384 
Jayne Galloway Barnsley Harriers F45 07 07 492 of 586 385 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F55 07 07 493 of 586 385 
Joanne Firth Denby Dale Travellers F40 07 10 487 of 586 385 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60 07 13 494 of 586 386 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F60 07 40 495 of 586 388 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40 07 46 500 of 586 389 
Che Marston Unattached M 07 49 501 of 586 389 
Catherine Fraser Barnsley Harriers F40 07 57 499 of 586 390 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50 08 13 503 of 586 391 
Sue Levinson Denby Dale Travellers F60 08 53 509 of 586 395 
Hayley McLeod Unattached F 09 00 505 of 586 395 
Terry Cooke Hartshead Running Club M60 09 24 518 of 586 398 
Jade Walker Bushfield Joggers F 09 46 520 of 586 400 
Mandy Walker Bushfield Joggers F45 09 46 521 of 586 400 
Joanna Holmes Roberttown Road Runners F35 09 57 519 of 586 401 
Lesley Rushworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45 10 18 523 of 586 403 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F55 10 34 525 of 586 405 24 
Linda Ogilvie Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40 11 32 528 of 586 410 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F 12 31 540 of 586 416 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F 12 32 541 of 586 416 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F 13 47 547 of 586 423 
Heather Taylor Unattached F 13 52 551 of 586 423 
Laura Merriman Acre Street Runners F35 13 56 545 of 586 424 
Karen Brough Acre Street Runners F35 13 57 546 of 586 424 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 14 04 550 of 586 425 
Nina Fedorski Todmorden Harriers F55 14 09 548 of 586 425 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F45 15 21 558 of 586 432 
Kate Cadwell Barnsley Harriers F50 16 06 563 of 586 437 
David O'Neill Todmorden Harriers M55 16 18 564 of 586 438 
Ann Warburton Unattached F40 16 38 566 of 586 439 
Clare Pearson Barnsley Harriers F35 17 19 570 of 586 444 
Amanda West Barnsley Harriers F50 17 34 571 of 586 445 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F40 17 38 572 of 586 445 
Tracy Hyland Barnsley Harriers F45 21 20 580 of 586 467 25 
Elizabeth Kitchin Vegan Runners UK F40 25 11 585 of 586 489 
Amanda Vigar Acre Street Runners F50 29 52 586 of 586 515 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5487&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020