Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 17th Dec 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
52
1 of 498
210
0
Michael Wood
Unattached
M
17
18
2 of 498
215
0
Jordan Lister
St Albans Striders
M
18
21
3 of 498
228
0
Patrick Conaghan
Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M
18
33
4 of 498
231
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
35
5 of 498
231
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
41
6 of 498
232
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
18
48
7 of 498
234
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
18
49
8 of 498
234
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M35
19
22
9 of 498
240
0
Philip Moyles
Unattached
M40
19
27
10 of 498
241
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
19
29
11 of 498
242
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M40
19
41
12 of 498
245
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
19
56
13 of 498
248
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
20
02
14 of 498
249
0
James Bentley
Unattached
M45
20
04
15 of 498
249
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
05
16 of 498
250
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
20
08
17 of 498
250
2
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
12
18 of 498
251
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
20
25
19 of 498
254
0
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
20
26
20 of 498
254
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
28
21 of 498
255
0
Robert Unwin
Unattached
M55
20
29
22 of 498
254
0
Fiona Ordway
Unattached
F35
20
30
23 of 498
255
0
Zain Tahir
Unattached
M
20
33
24 of 498
255
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
20
44
25 of 498
257
0
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
20
57
27 of 498
260
0
Ben Ellis
Unattached
M
20
58
28 of 498
260
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
04
29 of 498
262
0
Stephen Riley
Unattached
M
21
08
30 of 498
262
0
Rebecca Whalley
University of Manchester
F
21
08
31 of 498
263
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
16
32 of 498
265
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
21
26
38 of 498
267
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
21
47
41 of 498
271
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
21
59
47 of 498
274
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
22
04
49 of 498
275
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
22
05
50 of 498
275
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
05
51 of 498
274
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
22
06
52 of 498
275
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
07
53 of 498
275
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
10
55 of 498
276
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
16
57 of 498
277
0
Ken Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
28
59 of 498
279
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
37
61 of 498
281
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
37
62 of 498
281
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
22
41
66 of 498
282
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
44
68 of 498
282
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
23
03
73 of 498
287
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
19
78 of 498
290
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
21
80 of 498
291
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
39
86 of 498
294
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
42
88 of 498
294
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
23
46
92 of 498
296
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
23
47
93 of 498
296
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
23
56
96 of 498
298
0
Catherine Daniel
Stainland Lions
F
24
02
99 of 498
299
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
29
112 of 498
305
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
34
116 of 498
305
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
24
42
121 of 498
307
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
50
125 of 498
308
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
24
50
126 of 498
309
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
24
51
127 of 498
309
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
24
51
128 of 498
309
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
24
52
129 of 498
309
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
54
130 of 498
309
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
08
133 of 498
312
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
11
135 of 498
313
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
25
31
147 of 498
317
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
25
40
151 of 498
319
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
25
42
153 of 498
320
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
51
155 of 498
321
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
25
56
157 of 498
323
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
26
13
166 of 498
326
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
18
171 of 498
327
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
26
21
173 of 498
327
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M60
26
49
186 of 498
333
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
26
49
187 of 498
334
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
26
49
188 of 498
334
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
26
52
190 of 498
334
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
53
192 of 498
334
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
26
53
193 of 498
334
2
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
27
05
199 of 498
337
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
27
10
204 of 498
338
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
12
205 of 498
338
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
27
13
206 of 498
339
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
14
207 of 498
338
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
20
212 of 498
340
0
Genevieve Thompson
Stainland Lions
F45
27
21
213 of 498
340
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
27
22
214 of 498
340
0
Russell Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
22
215 of 498
340
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
24
216 of 498
340
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
27
219 of 498
341
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
27
29
224 of 498
342
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
43
232 of 498
344
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
27
47
236 of 498
346
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
48
237 of 498
345
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
50
239 of 498
346
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
27
58
245 of 498
348
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
27
59
246 of 498
348
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
28
01
248 of 498
349
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
04
251 of 498
349
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
07
254 of 498
349
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
12
255 of 498
350
0
Roger Smith
Stainland Lions
M50
28
12
256 of 498
351
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
26
258 of 498
353
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
28
259 of 498
354
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
28
39
268 of 498
356
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
28
57
279 of 498
360
0
St Brown
Stadium Runners
M35
29
28
291 of 498
367
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
29
31
295 of 498
367
0
Caroline White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
29
36
297 of 498
368
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
29
39
302 of 498
369
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
29
44
305 of 498
370
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
29
49
310 of 498
370
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
55
314 of 498
372
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
29
56
315 of 498
372
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
56
316 of 498
372
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
30
13
323 of 498
376
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
32
331 of 498
379
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
30
46
338 of 498
383
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
34
357 of 498
392
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
31
35
358 of 498
392
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
31
49
362 of 498
396
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
02
366 of 498
398
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
03
367 of 498
398
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
00
380 of 498
410
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
01
381 of 498
410
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
33
24
389 of 498
415
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
33
26
390 of 498
416
0
Lisa Brindle
Stainland Lions
F45
33
41
392 of 498
419
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
44
397 of 498
419
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
44
398 of 498
419
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
33
48
400 of 498
421
0
Katy Roebuck
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
50
420 of 498
433
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
35
05
423 of 498
436
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
35
11
425 of 498
438
0
David Morgan-Smith
Unattached
M70
35
26
429 of 498
440
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
36
24
446 of 498
453
0
Amanda Vigar
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
35
450 of 498
455
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
37
30
457 of 498
466
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
37
31
458 of 498
466
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
38
26
459 of 498
478
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
39
10
465 of 498
487
0
Hazel Dews
Acre Street Runners
F40
39
12
466 of 498
487
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
39
30
468 of 498
491
0
Belinda Hinchliffe
Acre Street Runners
F
40
46
474 of 498
507
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
41
14
476 of 498
513
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
52
34
494 of 498
654
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
53
59
498 of 498
672
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5518&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024