Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 17th Dec 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Francis Leeds University M  16 55 1 of 250 209 
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  17 04 2 of 250 211 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 09 3 of 250 212 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 09 4 of 250 225 
Richard Johnson Leeds University M  18 13 5 of 250 226 
Nick Little Unattached M  18 29 6 of 250 228 
Daniel Cross Hyde Park Harriers M  18 31 7 of 250 229 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 36 8 of 250 230 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  18 51 9 of 250 233 
Gareth Beavis St Albans Striders M  18 54 10 of 250 234 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 35 11 of 250 243 
Robert Kay Unattached M  19 36 12 of 250 242 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M50  19 59 14 of 250 247 
Sam Bentwood Unattached M  20 04 15 of 250 248 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  20 06 16 of 250 249 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 20 17 of 250 252 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  20 23 18 of 250 252 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  20 33 19 of 250 254 
Tom Worboys Ilkley Harriers M35  20 37 20 of 250 255 
Paul Freeman Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 46 21 of 250 257 
Tom Ellard Unattached M  20 50 22 of 250 257 
Ben Redshaw Valley Striders M  20 55 23 of 250 259 
Qingxu Dou Unattached M45  20 56 24 of 250 259 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  20 57 25 of 250 259 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 01 26 of 250 260 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 06 28 of 250 261 
Simon Redshaw Valley Striders M45  21 23 31 of 250 265 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  21 27 32 of 250 266 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M45  21 29 33 of 250 266 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F35  21 39 35 of 250 268 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  21 40 36 of 250 268 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  21 51 38 of 250 271 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 52 39 of 250 271 
Hal Roberts Kirkstall Harriers M  22 02 40 of 250 273 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  22 24 42 of 250 277 
Vicky Jowett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  22 28 43 of 250 278 
Egle Gudiskyte Unattached F  22 38 46 of 250 280 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  23 09 51 of 250 287 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  23 12 52 of 250 287 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  23 19 53 of 250 288 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  23 33 55 of 250 292 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  23 41 60 of 250 293 
Matt Brignell Unattached M35  23 47 61 of 250 294 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F45  23 48 62 of 250 295 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  23 53 64 of 250 296 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  23 59 66 of 250 297 
John Hebden Wrangthorn Runners M55  24 05 70 of 250 298 
Martin Browne Abbey Runners M50  24 18 76 of 250 301 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  24 26 77 of 250 303 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  24 40 78 of 250 305 
Lois Gardner Hyde Park Harriers F  24 53 81 of 250 308 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  25 02 82 of 250 309 
Stu Sklinar Hyde Park Harriers M  25 12 84 of 250 312 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  25 15 86 of 250 313 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  25 19 89 of 250 314 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  25 45 97 of 250 319 
Abi Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  25 57 100 of 250 321 
Rici Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F  26 07 103 of 250 323 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  26 17 107 of 250 325 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 24 110 of 250 327 
Catherine McElhone Blackhill Bounders Running Club F45  26 29 111 of 250 328 
Phil McElhone Blackhill Bounders Running Club M45  26 29 112 of 250 328 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  26 35 113 of 250 329 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F35  27 13 126 of 250 337 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  27 16 128 of 250 338 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Pudsey Pacers M50  27 35 135 of 250 342 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  27 35 136 of 250 342 
Paul Kaye Pudsey Pacers M55  28 05 148 of 250 348 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  28 28 154 of 250 352 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  29 10 168 of 250 361 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  29 26 172 of 250 364 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  29 34 175 of 250 366 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  29 47 177 of 250 369 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  29 50 178 of 250 369 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  29 58 184 of 250 371 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  30 05 188 of 250 373 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  30 05 189 of 250 373 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  30 10 192 of 250 374 
Ruth Spencer Holmfirth Harriers F60  30 22 194 of 250 376 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  30 59 199 of 250 384 
Katy Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F  31 11 201 of 250 386 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  31 12 202 of 250 386 
Nigel D'Mello Hyde Park Harriers M45  31 37 205 of 250 392 
Jill Buddle Baildon Runners F55  31 54 207 of 250 395 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M  31 59 208 of 250 396 
Sarah Copland Horsforth Harriers F35  32 18 211 of 250 400 
Gill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F60  32 52 216 of 250 407 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  33 37 222 of 250 416 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  33 55 226 of 250 420 
Sharron Neugebauer Abbey Runners F50  38 14 238 of 250 473 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F45  38 15 239 of 250 474 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  38 55 241 of 250 482 
Max Stead Ilkley Harriers M  40 53 244 of 250 506 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  40 57 246 of 250 507 
Susie Barrett Hyde Park Harriers F70  43 22 249 of 250 537 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5519&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022