Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 25th Dec 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
16
12
1 of 505
195
0
Lewis Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
27
2 of 505
198
0
John Scoggins
City of Norwich AC
M35
17
20
3 of 505
209
0
Hakan Dalbal
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
01
4 of 505
217
0
Phil Ahier
Jersey Spartan AC
M50
18
05
5 of 505
218
0
Jon Aaron
Didsbury Runners
M35
18
51
7 of 505
226
0
Michael Morris
Ranelagh Harriers
M45
19
04
8 of 505
230
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
19
05
9 of 505
230
0
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
19
06
10 of 505
229
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
19
12
11 of 505
231
0
Leonard Martin
Unattached
M
19
19
12 of 505
232
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
32
15 of 505
235
0
Dominic Lodge
Unattached
M
19
37
16 of 505
236
0
Steven Harris
Forest of Dean Athletic Club
M35
19
40
17 of 505
237
0
Jo Pearson
Unattached
M
19
41
18 of 505
236
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
19
42
19 of 505
237
0
Fiona Hughes
Unattached
F
19
43
20 of 505
237
0
Ed Wolstenholme
Unattached
M40
19
45
21 of 505
237
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M45
19
48
22 of 505
238
0
Lucy Foreman
Unattached
F
19
51
23 of 505
239
0
Wayne Byram
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
04
24 of 505
242
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
08
25 of 505
242
0
David Scrivener
Unattached
M35
20
09
26 of 505
242
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
20
16
27 of 505
244
6
Barry Holder
Unattached
M40
20
18
28 of 505
244
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
25
29 of 505
246
4
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
26
30 of 505
246
0
Zain Tahir
Unattached
M
20
33
31 of 505
247
0
Hannah Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
F
20
39
33 of 505
249
0
Denise Mountain
Unattached
F35
20
48
35 of 505
250
0
James Roberts
Unattached
M
20
51
36 of 505
251
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
20
54
38 of 505
252
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
59
39 of 505
253
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
01
40 of 505
253
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
21
01
41 of 505
253
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
18
44 of 505
256
0
Samantha Harris
Chepstow Harriers Running Club
F35
21
23
47 of 505
257
0
Rob Yorke
Unattached
M
21
27
48 of 505
258
0
Laurence Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
28
49 of 505
258
0
Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers
M50
21
37
51 of 505
260
0
Elly Roberts
Unattached
F
21
40
53 of 505
260
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
21
46
55 of 505
262
3
Amy Royston
Newcastle University
F
22
14
60 of 505
268
0
Chris Norris
Bramley Breezers
M55
22
21
63 of 505
269
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
22
24
65 of 505
270
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
22
27
67 of 505
270
0
Graeme Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
22
27
68 of 505
270
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
22
30
69 of 505
271
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
22
33
70 of 505
272
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
35
72 of 505
271
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
40
73 of 505
272
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
42
74 of 505
273
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
22
51
79 of 505
275
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
01
82 of 505
277
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
23
06
85 of 505
278
0
Owen Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
23
10
87 of 505
279
0
Chris Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
23
10
88 of 505
279
0
Jon Reynolds
Unattached
M40
23
14
90 of 505
279
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
23
22
92 of 505
281
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
23
36
98 of 505
284
0
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
23
46
102 of 505
286
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
47
103 of 505
286
0
Ben Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
M
23
51
104 of 505
287
0
Jonathan Meynell
Northowram Pumas
M50
23
55
105 of 505
288
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
23
58
107 of 505
289
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
59
108 of 505
288
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
24
09
109 of 505
291
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
24
15
111 of 505
292
0
Oliver Rutson
Sunderland Strollers
M
24
17
112 of 505
292
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
24
19
114 of 505
293
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
24
27
117 of 505
294
0
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F50
24
28
118 of 505
295
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
24
38
120 of 505
297
0
Paul Gandy
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
24
47
123 of 505
298
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
24
57
125 of 505
300
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
25
14
133 of 505
304
0
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M50
25
14
134 of 505
304
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
25
16
136 of 505
304
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
25
20
138 of 505
305
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
24
141 of 505
305
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
25
37
144 of 505
308
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
25
37
145 of 505
308
0
John Tayler
Stadium Runners
M60
25
40
148 of 505
309
0
Ian Marshall
Northowram Pumas
M45
25
44
151 of 505
310
0
Jen Wolstenholme
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
25
45
152 of 505
310
0
Emily Mattison
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
25
51
157 of 505
311
0
Mike Aylott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
25
52
158 of 505
311
0
Freddie Baker
Northowram Pumas
M
25
53
160 of 505
312
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
25
59
164 of 505
313
0
Laura Milburn
Acre Street Runners
F
25
59
165 of 505
312
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
00
167 of 505
313
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
26
01
168 of 505
313
0
Nick Thompson
Stainland Lions
M
26
02
169 of 505
313
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
26
03
170 of 505
314
0
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F50
26
09
178 of 505
315
0
Stefan Watson
Unattached
M
26
11
179 of 505
315
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
26
12
180 of 505
315
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
16
183 of 505
316
4
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
24
186 of 505
317
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
26
34
191 of 505
319
0
Kevin Cleary
Stadium Runners
M55
26
38
194 of 505
321
0
Karen Thorne
Stainland Lions
F50
26
58
203 of 505
325
0
Steph Bailey
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
26
59
204 of 505
325
0
Anna Martin
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
27
07
209 of 505
326
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
11
211 of 505
327
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
27
18
214 of 505
329
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M55
27
40
224 of 505
333
6
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
50
228 of 505
335
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
27
51
229 of 505
335
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F50
27
53
232 of 505
336
0
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
27
55
233 of 505
336
0
Amelie Baker
Northowram Pumas
F
28
00
236 of 505
337
0
Carine Baker
Northowram Pumas
F
28
01
237 of 505
337
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F45
28
04
239 of 505
338
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
04
240 of 505
337
0
Hannah Newman
Kirkstall Harriers
F
28
12
245 of 505
340
0
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F40
28
15
248 of 505
340
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
16
249 of 505
340
0
Russell Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
17
250 of 505
340
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
20
252 of 505
341
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
28
21
253 of 505
341
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
28
36
262 of 505
344
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
28
40
265 of 505
345
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
28
41
266 of 505
345
0
Jon Daley
St Albans Striders
M
28
44
268 of 505
346
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
28
48
270 of 505
347
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
03
278 of 505
349
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
29
06
279 of 505
350
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
29
15
285 of 505
352
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
29
20
288 of 505
353
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
29
21
289 of 505
353
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
29
47
298 of 505
359
0
Victoria Owen
Northowram Pumas
F
29
49
300 of 505
359
0
Matt Newton
Northowram Pumas
M
29
51
301 of 505
359
0
Anne-marie Killeen
Stainland Lions
F50
29
52
302 of 505
360
17
St Brown
Stadium Runners
M35
29
56
303 of 505
360
0
Rachel Lane
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
29
58
305 of 505
361
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
08
307 of 505
362
0
Simon Edwards
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
10
308 of 505
363
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
28
315 of 505
366
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
30
30
316 of 505
367
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
30
42
321 of 505
370
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
55
326 of 505
372
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
31
05
328 of 505
374
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
31
08
330 of 505
375
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
31
24
336 of 505
378
0
Rachel Bowyer
Jog Scotland
F
31
25
337 of 505
378
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
31
44
341 of 505
382
0
Clare Langman
Taunton Athletics Club
F40
31
54
347 of 505
384
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
31
54
348 of 505
384
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
31
56
349 of 505
384
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
31
59
350 of 505
385
0
Paula Snee
Northowram Pumas
F45
32
22
356 of 505
390
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
32
25
360 of 505
390
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
32
42
370 of 505
394
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
32
50
374 of 505
395
0
Liam Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M
33
03
380 of 505
398
0
Nick Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
33
07
381 of 505
399
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
33
10
382 of 505
399
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
33
11
383 of 505
399
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
33
18
386 of 505
401
0
Charlotte Higgs
Halifax Harriers
F
33
25
391 of 505
402
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F35
33
38
397 of 505
404
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
43
400 of 505
405
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
43
401 of 505
405
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
43
402 of 505
405
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F40
33
47
405 of 505
406
0
Laurel Gilbert
Stadium Runners
F
33
57
408 of 505
409
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
33
58
409 of 505
409
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
34
03
415 of 505
410
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
07
417 of 505
410
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
10
418 of 505
411
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
34
24
422 of 505
414
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
34
44
424 of 505
418
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
50
428 of 505
419
0
Manghanita Kempadoo
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F60
34
57
431 of 505
420
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
59
432 of 505
421
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
35
02
435 of 505
421
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
03
436 of 505
422
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
35
39
442 of 505
429
0
Katy Roebuck
Acre Street Runners
F40
35
39
443 of 505
429
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
35
46
446 of 505
430
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
36
10
449 of 505
435
0
Colette Croft
Stainland Lions
F45
36
10
450 of 505
435
0
Jude Faulkner
Stainland Lions
F50
36
18
451 of 505
437
0
Amanda Vigar
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
35
456 of 505
440
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
43
458 of 505
442
0
Christopher Oldfield
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
36
50
461 of 505
443
0
Lisa Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
36
56
462 of 505
445
0
Caelan Wolstenholme
Holmfirth Harriers
M
37
27
467 of 505
451
0
Joanna Holmes
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
37
31
469 of 505
452
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
37
38
472 of 505
453
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
48
474 of 505
455
0
Heidi Higgs
Stainland Lions
F40
38
36
478 of 505
465
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
38
39
480 of 505
465
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
39
00
481 of 505
469
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
45
23
496 of 505
546
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
45
48
497 of 505
551
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
51
16
504 of 505
617
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5545&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024