Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 24th Dec 2016
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ted Chamberlain
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
33
1 of 553
213
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
17
57
2 of 553
218
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
18
08
3 of 553
220
0
Adam Smith
Unattached
M
18
18
4 of 553
222
0
Daniel Shaw
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
18
20
5 of 553
223
0
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
18
45
6 of 553
228
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
47
7 of 553
228
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
00
9 of 553
231
0
Leo Timmins
Unattached
M35
19
04
10 of 553
231
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
19
08
11 of 553
232
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
10
12 of 553
233
0
Cameron Williams
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
13
13 of 553
233
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
19
25
14 of 553
236
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M35
19
26
15 of 553
236
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
19
28
16 of 553
236
0
Luke White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
30
17 of 553
237
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
32
18 of 553
237
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
34
19 of 553
238
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M45
19
40
20 of 553
239
0
Graham Gary
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
42
21 of 553
239
0
Barry Holder
Unattached
M40
19
45
22 of 553
239
0
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
19
49
23 of 553
240
0
Mark Wilson
Unattached
M
19
50
24 of 553
240
0
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
19
52
25 of 553
241
0
Cameron Graley
Unattached
M
19
54
26 of 553
241
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
19
55
27 of 553
241
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
55
28 of 553
241
0
Jonathan Thornton
Heaton Harriers
M
19
56
29 of 553
242
0
Naomi Aylwin
Unattached
F
19
58
30 of 553
242
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
05
32 of 553
244
0
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
20
10
33 of 553
245
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
18
35 of 553
247
0
Christopher Oldfield
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
20
20
36 of 553
247
0
Hannah Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
F
20
23
37 of 553
248
0
Mike Winn
Grampian Orienteers
M40
20
26
38 of 553
248
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
49
41 of 553
253
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
52
42 of 553
254
0
Andrew Petrie
Stadium Runners
M40
21
11
46 of 553
257
0
Daniel Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
18
48 of 553
259
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
21
19
49 of 553
259
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
33
52 of 553
262
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
36
53 of 553
262
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
41
56 of 553
263
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
21
51
60 of 553
265
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
54
61 of 553
266
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
21
57
64 of 553
266
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F35
22
01
65 of 553
267
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
07
67 of 553
269
0
Tom White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
10
68 of 553
269
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
22
11
70 of 553
269
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
20
72 of 553
271
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
22
40
80 of 553
275
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
22
50
82 of 553
277
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
53
83 of 553
278
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
54
84 of 553
278
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
59
88 of 553
279
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
23
03
91 of 553
280
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
05
93 of 553
280
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
16
98 of 553
282
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
23
21
100 of 553
284
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
23
26
103 of 553
285
0
Ben Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
M
23
28
105 of 553
285
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
38
112 of 553
287
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
39
114 of 553
287
0
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M55
23
43
116 of 553
288
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
43
117 of 553
288
0
Graeme Lee
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
23
45
119 of 553
289
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
24
01
123 of 553
292
5
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
11
124 of 553
293
0
Stuart Ellis
Mersey Tri
M40
24
18
128 of 553
295
0
Samantha Eastwood
Stadium Runners
F40
24
24
129 of 553
296
0
Jo Bailey-Taylor
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
24
36
134 of 553
299
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
24
38
136 of 553
299
0
Matthew Robertson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
38
137 of 553
299
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
24
40
140 of 553
300
4
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
41
141 of 553
299
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
47
144 of 553
301
0
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F50
24
50
147 of 553
302
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
24
51
148 of 553
302
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
24
54
151 of 553
303
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
57
154 of 553
303
0
Claire Harlow
North Shields Poly AC
F
25
07
158 of 553
305
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
25
11
160 of 553
306
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
25
13
162 of 553
306
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
25
16
164 of 553
306
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
25
38
172 of 553
311
0
Anna Martin
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
25
40
174 of 553
312
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
25
41
175 of 553
312
0
Andy Prosser
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
45
177 of 553
312
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
25
48
180 of 553
313
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
26
30
191 of 553
321
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M60
26
32
193 of 553
322
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
37
199 of 553
323
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
39
200 of 553
324
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
26
42
202 of 553
324
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
43
203 of 553
324
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
26
44
205 of 553
324
0
Neil Addyman
Darlington Harriers
M
26
53
211 of 553
327
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
04
216 of 553
328
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
14
220 of 553
330
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
27
15
222 of 553
331
0
Oliver Rutson
Sunderland Strollers
M
27
16
223 of 553
331
0
Michael Dempsey
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M55
27
23
226 of 553
333
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
25
228 of 553
333
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
26
229 of 553
333
0
Rebecca Whalley
University of Manchester
F
27
26
230 of 553
333
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
27
231 of 553
333
0
Jon Daley
St Albans Striders
M
27
28
233 of 553
334
0
Catherine O'Shaughnessy
Stainland Lions
F40
27
29
234 of 553
334
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
27
33
237 of 553
335
0
Laura Milburn
Acre Street Runners
F
27
42
240 of 553
336
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
27
46
243 of 553
337
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
47
245 of 553
338
0
Mike Stamp
Huddersfield Road Runners
M40
27
48
246 of 553
338
0
Justine Boldy
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
27
49
247 of 553
338
0
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F40
27
50
248 of 553
338
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
27
56
250 of 553
339
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
28
03
253 of 553
341
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
06
257 of 553
341
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
27
266 of 553
345
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
28
29
268 of 553
346
0
Olivia Longbottom
Acre Street Runners
F
28
31
269 of 553
346
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
32
271 of 553
346
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
33
273 of 553
346
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
37
276 of 553
347
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
28
40
278 of 553
348
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
48
282 of 553
349
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
54
284 of 553
351
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
28
55
286 of 553
351
0
Caroline White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
28
58
287 of 553
352
0
Kerry Daly
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
29
01
288 of 553
353
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
01
289 of 553
352
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
04
293 of 553
353
0
Jenny Headland
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F35
29
10
297 of 553
354
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
29
14
299 of 553
355
0
Sally McGregor
Stainland Lions
F40
29
16
300 of 553
356
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
18
302 of 553
355
0
Emily Halstead
Darlington Harriers
F
29
20
305 of 553
356
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
25
307 of 553
357
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
29
313 of 553
358
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
36
319 of 553
359
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
46
330 of 553
361
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
47
331 of 553
361
0
Simon Edwards
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
55
335 of 553
363
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
02
337 of 553
364
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
30
07
340 of 553
366
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
30
18
346 of 553
368
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
30
22
349 of 553
369
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
23
350 of 553
369
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
28
352 of 553
370
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
30
36
356 of 553
372
0
Russell Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
37
357 of 553
371
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
41
359 of 553
372
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
43
360 of 553
373
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
30
44
361 of 553
373
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
30
45
362 of 553
373
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
30
50
366 of 553
374
0
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
30
52
368 of 553
375
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
30
58
371 of 553
376
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
31
02
372 of 553
377
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
31
09
379 of 553
378
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
31
26
390 of 553
382
0
Alison Hall
Spenborough & District AC
F45
31
27
391 of 553
382
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
32
06
408 of 553
389
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
12
411 of 553
391
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
32
21
416 of 553
393
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
32
22
417 of 553
393
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
32
25
419 of 553
393
0
Lesley Conway
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
32
35
426 of 553
396
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
36
428 of 553
396
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
40
430 of 553
396
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
56
437 of 553
400
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
56
456 of 553
412
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
56
457 of 553
412
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
34
10
464 of 553
415
0
Rachel Lane
Sedgefield Harriers Running Club
F
34
16
466 of 553
416
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
34
19
468 of 553
417
0
Edward James
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
35
37
483 of 553
433
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
35
43
486 of 553
434
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
35
47
489 of 553
434
0
Lizzy Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
37
36
500 of 553
457
0
Jessica Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F
37
50
503 of 553
460
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
38
07
504 of 553
463
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
38
23
505 of 553
466
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
38
49
509 of 553
471
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
38
56
514 of 553
473
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
39
02
515 of 553
474
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
41
01
525 of 553
498
0
Belinda Hinchliffe
Acre Street Runners
F
42
12
531 of 553
512
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
42
13
533 of 553
512
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
42
18
534 of 553
513
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
43
12
538 of 553
524
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
48
29
548 of 553
589
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F55
48
30
549 of 553
589
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
55
49
553 of 553
678
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5546&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024