View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1857570
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 1st Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M  18 18 1 of 367 224 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  18 21 2 of 367 225 
Steven Asquith Unattached M35  18 26 3 of 367 225 
Luc Burnip Stadium Runners M  18 36 4 of 367 228 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  18 37 5 of 367 228 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  19 12 6 of 367 235 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M40  19 20 7 of 367 236 
Leo Timmins Unattached M35  19 29 8 of 367 238 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M55  19 33 9 of 367 240 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  19 48 10 of 367 243 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40  19 53 11 of 367 244 
Joe Baker Unattached M  19 53 12 of 367 243 
Richard James Oakwell RunFIT M35  19 58 13 of 367 244 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  20 15 14 of 367 248 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  20 16 15 of 367 248 
Jared Croft Holmfirth Harriers M40  20 24 16 of 367 250 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  20 25 17 of 367 250 
David Scrivener Unattached M35  20 31 18 of 367 251 
Richard Bond Unattached M40  20 35 19 of 367 252 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  20 48 20 of 367 255 
Ben McDonald Unattached M40  20 53 21 of 367 255 
Ted McFadyen Unattached M45  20 55 22 of 367 256 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M45  20 57 23 of 367 257 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  20 58 24 of 367 257 
Martin Klavon Unattached M  20 59 25 of 367 257 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  21 01 26 of 367 258 
Ian Rogers Unattached M55  21 04 27 of 367 258 
Neil Hill Stadium Runners M45  21 06 28 of 367 259 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  21 07 29 of 367 259 
Julie Greenwood Wakefield Harriers F40  21 09 30 of 367 259 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  21 15 31 of 367 260 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  21 18 32 of 367 261 
Tomasz Procter Unattached M  21 25 33 of 367 262 
Gerard Finnigan Saddleworth Runners M50  21 29 34 of 367 263 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  21 32 35 of 367 264 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  21 39 37 of 367 265 
David Hutchings Stainland Lions M45  21 54 39 of 367 268 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  21 59 40 of 367 269 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  22 08 42 of 367 271 
James Petterson Acre Street Runners M40  22 11 43 of 367 271 
Chris Norris Bramley Breezers M55  22 12 44 of 367 272 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  22 14 45 of 367 272 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  22 38 48 of 367 277 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 45 50 of 367 279 
Joshua Norman East Hull Harriers M  22 58 52 of 367 281 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  23 03 53 of 367 282 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  23 13 56 of 367 284 
Richard McLeod Holmfirth Harriers M45  23 21 60 of 367 286 
Andrew Norman East Hull Harriers M50  23 22 61 of 367 286 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  23 23 62 of 367 287 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M  23 27 64 of 367 287 
Trevor Lester Stainland Lions M40  23 32 66 of 367 288 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 39 70 of 367 290 
Mick Bull Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M65  23 46 73 of 367 291 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45  23 53 76 of 367 293 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M50  24 05 78 of 367 295 
Anna Martin Scarborough Athletic Club F  24 05 79 of 367 295 
Ellie Pierson Stainland Lions F35  24 14 84 of 367 297 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  24 16 85 of 367 297 
Graeme Lee Meltham Athletic Club M45  24 17 86 of 367 298 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  24 24 88 of 367 299 
Jason Saville Unattached M35  25 14 97 of 367 309 
Chris Howarth Stainland Lions M40  25 16 98 of 367 310 
Dan Denton Acre Street Runners M40  25 18 99 of 367 310 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M60  25 21 101 of 367 310 
Gary McLaughlin Stadium Runners M50  25 30 103 of 367 312 
Rhianne Cowman Acre Street Runners F  25 34 104 of 367 313 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F50  25 39 106 of 367 314 
Paul Gandy Meltham Athletic Club M60  25 42 109 of 367 315 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M65  25 46 111 of 367 316 
Heather Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  25 46 113 of 367 316 
Harvey McDonald Unattached M  25 51 119 of 367 316 
Rosalind McDonald Unattached F35  25 55 120 of 367 317 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  25 57 121 of 367 317 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  26 05 123 of 367 320 
Rebecca Whalley University of Manchester F  26 06 124 of 367 320 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  26 10 125 of 367 320 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  26 11 126 of 367 320 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65  26 15 128 of 367 322 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70  26 17 129 of 367 322 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F40  26 23 133 of 367 323 
Russell Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50  26 23 134 of 367 323 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  26 24 135 of 367 323 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  26 30 136 of 367 324 
Simon Wilkinson Northowram Pumas M  26 31 137 of 367 325 
Andy Prosser Acre Street Runners M50  26 44 139 of 367 327 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40  26 51 141 of 367 329 
Simon Edwards Acre Street Runners M40  27 05 145 of 367 331 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F50  27 05 146 of 367 332 
Joanne Coop Stadium Runners F45  27 07 147 of 367 332 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  27 17 153 of 367 334 
Alice Brown Acre Street Runners F35  27 17 154 of 367 334 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  27 19 155 of 367 335 
Julie Newsome Roberttown Road Runners F50  27 20 157 of 367 335 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F40  27 33 164 of 367 337 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  28 08 171 of 367 344 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  28 12 172 of 367 345 
John Crosby East Hull Harriers M60  28 16 175 of 367 346 
Dominic Patchett Oakwell RunFIT M35  28 38 184 of 367 350 
Charlotte Hardy Oakwell RunFIT F35  28 45 185 of 367 352 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  28 47 188 of 367 352 
Tracey Mott Stainland Lions F40  28 54 190 of 367 354 
Catherine O'Shaughnessy Stainland Lions F40  28 55 191 of 367 354 
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F50  28 57 192 of 367 355 
Lynette Emsley Unattached F35  29 01 193 of 367 355 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  29 02 194 of 367 356 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  29 09 196 of 367 357 
Lesley Conway Holmfirth Harriers F35  29 37 208 of 367 363 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M60  29 40 209 of 367 363 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  29 42 210 of 367 364 
Rachel Lane Sedgefield Harriers Running Club F  29 57 211 of 367 367 
Stephanie Hull Stainland Lions F50  30 03 213 of 367 368 25 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  30 04 214 of 367 368 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  30 12 218 of 367 370 
Linda Nawoj Oakwell RunFIT F35  30 22 224 of 367 372 
Christopher Dronsfield Acre Street Runners M65  30 28 226 of 367 373 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  30 37 229 of 367 375 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  31 01 239 of 367 380 
Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F40  31 28 247 of 367 386 
Katy Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F  31 31 250 of 367 386 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F  31 33 252 of 367 387 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  31 40 260 of 367 388 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  31 53 265 of 367 390 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45  31 55 266 of 367 391 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  31 58 268 of 367 391 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  31 59 271 of 367 391 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  32 00 272 of 367 392 
Clare Smith Unattached F35  32 21 279 of 367 396 
Martyn Lewis Oakwell Running Bears M35  32 35 283 of 367 399 
Andrew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M45  32 49 286 of 367 402 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F40  33 07 293 of 367 405 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  33 10 294 of 367 406 
Nicola Ingle Acre Street Runners F45  33 11 295 of 367 406 
Karen Appleyard Stainland Lions F45  33 53 301 of 367 415 
Abi Howarth Stainland Lions F35  34 00 303 of 367 417 
Colette Croft Stainland Lions F45  34 00 304 of 367 417 
Helen Whitworth Stainland Lions F45  34 06 305 of 367 418 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  34 14 307 of 367 419 
Tricia Quashie Unattached F40  34 21 310 of 367 420 
Simon Brass Stadium Runners M35  35 03 321 of 367 429 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  35 07 322 of 367 430 
Michael Waddington Acre Street Runners M50  35 23 323 of 367 433 
Katy Roebuck Acre Street Runners F40  36 47 328 of 367 450 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  37 18 333 of 367 457 
David Todd Stainland Lions M55  37 20 334 of 367 457 
Belinda Hinchliffe Acre Street Runners F  39 14 351 of 367 480 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  39 52 352 of 367 488 
Tami Helliwell Stainland Lions F  45 01 360 of 367 552 
Caroline Thorpe Acre Street Runners F40  56 32 365 of 367 692 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5581&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019