View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1764532
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 1st Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35  17 27 1 of 407 209 
Oscar Stapleton Ilkley Harriers M  17 34 2 of 407 211 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 43 3 of 407 212 
Kristoff Boynton Steel City Striders M  18 02 4 of 407 216 
Michael Bowen Unattached M  18 14 5 of 407 218 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M45  18 15 6 of 407 219 
Timothy Boynton York Acorn Running Club M  18 17 7 of 407 219 
Kirk Haddon Abbey Runners M  18 21 8 of 407 220 
Rob Seymour Unattached M  18 34 9 of 407 222 
Stephen Hosty Unattached M35  18 46 10 of 407 224 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M  18 47 11 of 407 225 
Andy McCue Skyrac Athletic Club M40  18 53 12 of 407 226 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  19 05 13 of 407 229 
Richard Gaffey Unattached M40  19 07 14 of 407 229 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  19 10 15 of 407 230 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  19 17 16 of 407 231 
Sam Akerman Skyrac Athletic Club M  19 25 17 of 407 233 
Adam Newsome Unattached M35  19 27 18 of 407 233 
Rob Daly Rounday Runners M  19 27 19 of 407 233 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M45  19 28 20 of 407 233 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35  19 30 21 of 407 234 
Morgan Glazier Harrogate Harriers M  19 36 22 of 407 235 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  19 37 23 of 407 235 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  19 42 24 of 407 236 
Stephen Boynton Boston and District AC M60  19 44 25 of 407 236 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  19 45 26 of 407 237 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35  19 45 27 of 407 237 
Mike Ellis Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  19 53 30 of 407 238 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 02 31 of 407 240 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M35  20 03 32 of 407 240 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 04 34 of 407 240 
Martin Brook Horsforth Harriers M35  20 04 35 of 407 240 12 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  20 15 36 of 407 242 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  20 30 38 of 407 245 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M40  20 35 39 of 407 247 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  20 42 40 of 407 248 
Simon Moffatt Boston and District AC M45  20 49 42 of 407 249 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M35  20 50 43 of 407 250 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  20 58 44 of 407 251 
Christopher Ward Redhill Road Runners M50  21 01 45 of 407 252 
David Craggs Unattached M40  21 06 46 of 407 252 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M45  21 07 47 of 407 253 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 09 48 of 407 253 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M45  21 11 49 of 407 254 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  21 14 50 of 407 254 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  21 25 51 of 407 257 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 41 54 of 407 260 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  21 45 55 of 407 261 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F  21 48 56 of 407 261 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  21 54 58 of 407 262 
Joseph Harris Harrogate Harriers M  21 55 59 of 407 263 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  21 56 60 of 407 263 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 56 61 of 407 263 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  21 57 62 of 407 263 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  21 59 63 of 407 263 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  22 01 64 of 407 264 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 01 65 of 407 264 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  22 02 66 of 407 264 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  22 19 68 of 407 267 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  22 23 70 of 407 268 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  22 25 71 of 407 269 
Steve Silver Ripon Runners M45  22 26 72 of 407 269 
Tally Diamond Valley Striders F  22 30 73 of 407 270 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  22 31 74 of 407 270 
James Vickers Hyde Park Harriers M  22 33 75 of 407 270 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  22 35 76 of 407 271 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  22 43 80 of 407 272 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  22 44 81 of 407 272 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  22 51 86 of 407 274 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50  22 57 89 of 407 275 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  22 57 90 of 407 275 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  22 59 91 of 407 275 
Martin Green Farsley Flyers M35  23 01 92 of 407 275 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  23 09 95 of 407 277 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  23 13 96 of 407 278 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  23 13 97 of 407 278 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  23 14 98 of 407 278 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 14 99 of 407 278 
Helen Drew Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 15 100 of 407 279 
Alison Boyle Hyde Park Harriers F35  23 16 101 of 407 279 
Alfie Pipe Unattached M  23 16 102 of 407 278 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F35  23 16 103 of 407 279 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60  23 19 105 of 407 279 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45  23 22 107 of 407 280 11 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  23 33 108 of 407 282 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F40  23 35 110 of 407 283 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  23 39 113 of 407 283 
Ed Sanders Horsforth Harriers M  23 45 114 of 407 285 
Mark Taylor Knaresborough Striders M50  23 51 116 of 407 286 
Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers M  23 57 118 of 407 287 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  23 57 119 of 407 287 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M50  24 03 120 of 407 288 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F  24 12 125 of 407 290 
Nigel Whelan Unattached M45  24 17 126 of 407 291 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 34 131 of 407 294 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  24 35 132 of 407 295 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  24 38 134 of 407 295 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  24 42 135 of 407 296 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F35  24 47 138 of 407 297 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  24 49 139 of 407 297 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  24 54 141 of 407 298 
Vicky Jowett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 57 143 of 407 299 
Don Johnson Bingley Harriers M60  24 59 144 of 407 299 
Phil Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  25 02 145 of 407 300 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  25 03 146 of 407 300 
Andrea Parnham South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  25 05 148 of 407 301 
Josephine Pawley Valley Striders F  25 07 150 of 407 301 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 07 151 of 407 301 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  25 10 152 of 407 302 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 14 154 of 407 302 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  25 18 156 of 407 303 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40  25 23 158 of 407 304 15 
Jeremy Richardson Valley Striders M55  25 29 160 of 407 305 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  25 30 161 of 407 306 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  25 33 162 of 407 306 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M50  25 39 163 of 407 307 
James Cook Rounday Runners M35  25 41 164 of 407 308 
Anna Stocks Unattached F  25 44 168 of 407 308 
Alfred Tyrrell Unattached M  25 45 170 of 407 308 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 52 175 of 407 310 
Adam Ward Notts Athletic Club M  25 53 176 of 407 310 
Harriet Betteridge Ealing Eagles Running Club F  25 55 178 of 407 311 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M40  25 57 182 of 407 311 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  25 57 183 of 407 311 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  25 58 184 of 407 311 
Denise Johnson Baildon Runners F55  25 59 185 of 407 311 
Paul Whitehurst Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 01 187 of 407 312 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  26 03 188 of 407 312 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  26 09 189 of 407 313 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  26 11 191 of 407 314 
Clare Moffatt Knavesmire Harriers F40  26 12 192 of 407 314 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  26 13 193 of 407 314 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 13 194 of 407 314 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F  26 14 195 of 407 314 
Charles Casey Tyne Bridge Harriers M  26 14 196 of 407 314 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  26 17 198 of 407 315 
Matthew Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  26 19 199 of 407 315 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  26 20 200 of 407 316 
Louisa Welton Harrogate Harriers F  26 21 201 of 407 316 
Isobel Harris Harrogate Harriers F  26 25 203 of 407 317 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M  26 28 205 of 407 317 
Jeff Parris Harrogate Harriers M60  26 31 207 of 407 318 15 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  26 32 208 of 407 318 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M50  26 34 210 of 407 318 
Andrew Maddock Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 35 212 of 407 319 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F40  26 38 213 of 407 319 
Emma Drake Horsforth Harriers F45  26 45 217 of 407 321 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60  26 54 222 of 407 322 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  27 02 227 of 407 324 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40  27 03 228 of 407 324 
Jason Twigg Valley Striders M  27 05 229 of 407 325 
Jean O'Connor Oakwell Running Bears F  27 07 230 of 407 324 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  27 10 231 of 407 326 
Ellie Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers F  27 11 232 of 407 326 
Jim Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M50  27 12 233 of 407 326 
George Craggs Unattached M  27 12 234 of 407 325 
Henry Pipe Unattached M  27 13 235 of 407 326 
David Pipe Unattached M45  27 17 236 of 407 326 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  27 20 237 of 407 328 13 
Debs Davies South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  27 23 239 of 407 328 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M50  27 23 240 of 407 328 
Matt Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 25 241 of 407 329 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  27 26 242 of 407 329 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  27 30 246 of 407 330 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 31 247 of 407 330 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M40  27 31 248 of 407 330 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  27 32 249 of 407 330 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F40  27 32 250 of 407 330 
Tracey Piper St Theresas F35  27 33 251 of 407 330 13 
Stu Sklinar Hyde Park Harriers M  27 37 253 of 407 331 
Jasvinder Kaur Chapel Allerton Runners F45  27 41 256 of 407 332 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50  27 49 258 of 407 333 25 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  27 49 259 of 407 333 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  27 58 263 of 407 335 
Sophie Hodkinson Abbey Runners F  28 00 264 of 407 336 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  28 05 265 of 407 337 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  28 15 268 of 407 339 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40  28 25 270 of 407 341 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  28 26 271 of 407 341 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  28 27 272 of 407 341 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  28 30 273 of 407 342 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  28 31 274 of 407 342 
James Rhodes Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  28 33 275 of 407 342 
Claire Senior Valley Striders F35  28 36 276 of 407 343 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  28 37 277 of 407 343 
Sharon Coles Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  28 39 279 of 407 343 
Elaine Craiggs Valley Striders F40  28 41 280 of 407 344 
Pauline Hogg Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  28 42 281 of 407 344 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 42 282 of 407 344 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  28 43 284 of 407 344 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  28 44 285 of 407 344 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35  28 46 286 of 407 345 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M45  28 52 288 of 407 345 
Betty Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club F60  28 53 289 of 407 346 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  28 56 291 of 407 347 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F40  29 03 292 of 407 348 
Richard Fennell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  29 08 294 of 407 349 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  29 08 295 of 407 349 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 17 299 of 407 351 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F35  29 17 300 of 407 351 
Nicola Roughton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  29 18 301 of 407 351 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60  29 26 302 of 407 353 
David Harrison Harrogate Harriers M45  29 35 305 of 407 355 
Alec Twigg Valley Striders M  29 36 306 of 407 355 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  29 37 307 of 407 355 
Rosina Citrone Airecentre Pacers F  29 38 308 of 407 355 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  29 39 309 of 407 355 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  29 40 310 of 407 356 
Christina Eason Victoria Park Harriers F35  29 41 311 of 407 356 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  30 00 315 of 407 360 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  30 07 316 of 407 361 
Jo Dyson Chapel Allerton Runners F40  30 08 317 of 407 361 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  30 09 318 of 407 361 
Kate Craggs Unattached F40  30 09 319 of 407 361 
Rebecca Sugden Unattached F  30 10 320 of 407 361 
Cecilia Pipe Unattached F35  30 14 321 of 407 362 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 46 329 of 407 369 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  30 46 330 of 407 369 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  30 59 331 of 407 371 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F60  31 00 332 of 407 372 
Peter Milner Vegan Runners UK M  31 11 336 of 407 374 
Edward Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  31 20 337 of 407 376 
John Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M65  31 23 338 of 407 376 
Katie Jones Pudsey Pacers F35  31 24 339 of 407 376 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  31 25 340 of 407 377 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  31 26 341 of 407 377 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 29 343 of 407 377 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50  31 30 344 of 407 378 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  31 51 352 of 407 382 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 04 354 of 407 384 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F50  32 18 355 of 407 387 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  32 24 357 of 407 388 
Becki Maud Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  32 42 361 of 407 392 
Nicola Revill Horsforth Harriers F40  32 58 364 of 407 395 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 05 366 of 407 396 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  33 17 368 of 407 399 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  33 43 373 of 407 404 
Nick Brown Sweatshop Running Community M  34 12 374 of 407 409 
Rose Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  34 13 375 of 407 410 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  35 59 384 of 407 431 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40  36 56 386 of 407 443 
Syd Wheeler Chepstow Harriers Running Club M70  37 25 389 of 407 448 
Faye Bentley Unattached F35  37 39 390 of 407 451 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70  38 23 393 of 407 460 
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70  38 41 394 of 407 464 
Kieren Balkwill Abbey Runners F45  45 18 402 of 407 543 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  53 31 406 of 407 641 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5583&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019