View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2314805
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Nostell Priory Parkrun on the 1st Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
George Phillips Doncaster Athletic Club M  17 45 1 of 495 201 
Gareth Cook Unattached M  17 47 2 of 495 201 
Lee Milburn Doncaster Athletic Club M  18 10 3 of 495 206 
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M45  18 39 4 of 495 211 
John Scoggins City of Norwich AC M35  18 41 5 of 495 212 
Matthew Fuller Unattached M  19 05 6 of 495 216 
Mark Mills Ackworth Road Runners M  19 15 7 of 495 218 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M35  19 26 8 of 495 220 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M  19 30 9 of 495 220 
Paul Dumont Unattached M40  19 39 10 of 495 222 
Tom Halloway Staffordshire Moorlands AC M  19 40 11 of 495 223 
Jenni Muston Charnwood Athletic Club F40  19 46 12 of 495 224 
Aden Ball Askern & District Running Club M40  19 48 13 of 495 224 
Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M35  19 48 14 of 495 224 
Chris Ramsay Danum Harriers  M45  19 52 15 of 495 225 
Rebecca Townsend Leeds City Athletic Club F  19 55 16 of 495 226 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  20 01 17 of 495 227 12 
Steven Denniss Wakefield Triathlon M  20 05 18 of 495 227 
Charles Lines Ackworth Road Runners M55  20 16 19 of 495 230 
Rich Spooner Barnsley Harriers M  20 20 21 of 495 230 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50  20 25 23 of 495 231 14 
Mark Higham Doncaster Athletic Club M40  20 29 24 of 495 232 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M  20 34 25 of 495 233 
Paul Minns Wakefield Harriers M45  20 54 28 of 495 237 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  21 07 29 of 495 239 13 
David Brooke Wakefield Harriers M40  21 11 30 of 495 240 
Bryan Harrod Barnsley Harriers M40  21 17 33 of 495 241 
Gordon Kilroy Wakefield Triathlon M40  21 24 35 of 495 242 
David Hanks Kingstone Runners M35  21 39 36 of 495 245 
David Langford Danum Harriers  M45  21 46 37 of 495 247 
Malcolm Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon M45  21 47 39 of 495 247 
Angela Hannon Pontefract Athletics Club F45  21 50 41 of 495 247 17 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M40  21 53 42 of 495 247 
Ian Neville Barnsley Athletic Club M50  22 02 43 of 495 250 13 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F50  22 13 45 of 495 252 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F45  22 24 49 of 495 254 10 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  22 25 50 of 495 254 
Michael Flaherty Pontefract Athletics Club M50  22 26 51 of 495 254 
Lisa Fouweather Doncaster Athletic Club F  22 30 53 of 495 255 
Michael Pearce Askern & District Running Club M40  22 34 54 of 495 256 
Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  22 38 55 of 495 256 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M35  22 40 56 of 495 257 
Scott Briggs Barnsley Harriers M  22 42 57 of 495 257 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  22 44 58 of 495 257 
Hugh Allen Wakefield Harriers M45  22 46 59 of 495 258 
Adrian Craven Selby Striders M45  22 53 61 of 495 259 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  22 58 64 of 495 260 19 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  22 59 65 of 495 260 
Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers M35  23 05 67 of 495 261 
Jason Green Knaresborough Striders M  23 16 69 of 495 263 
Craig Orr Wakefield Harriers M50  23 20 70 of 495 264 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45  23 21 71 of 495 264 25 
Mick Wigglesworth Unattached M45  23 23 72 of 495 264 
Adam Foster Wakefield Triathlon M50  23 26 74 of 495 265 
Matthew Worsman Sweatshop Running Community M  23 26 75 of 495 265 
Ted Romney Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M  23 29 76 of 495 266 
Ian Jessop Kingstone Runners M50  23 46 82 of 495 269 
Tony Streams Reading Road Runners M55  23 47 83 of 495 269 
Patrick Heptinstall Wakefield Triathlon M45  23 50 87 of 495 270 11 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F  23 51 89 of 495 270 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M40  24 01 90 of 495 271 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M60  24 06 91 of 495 273 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 08 92 of 495 273 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  24 15 94 of 495 275 
Jonathan O'Hanlon Denby Dale Travellers M50  24 18 97 of 495 275 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  24 25 98 of 495 277 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  24 26 99 of 495 277 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  24 31 100 of 495 278 14 
Jason Shepherd Kingstone Runners M40  24 33 101 of 495 278 
Richard Lambert Danum Harriers  M45  24 34 102 of 495 278 11 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  24 39 104 of 495 279 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  24 41 106 of 495 280 
Angela Dales Sweatshop Running Community F40  24 43 108 of 495 279 
Simon Parkin Doncaster Athletic Club M45  24 44 109 of 495 280 
Ben Fuller Unattached M  24 49 110 of 495 281 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  24 51 111 of 495 281 
Jon Reeves Sweatshop Running Community M40  24 53 112 of 495 281 
Glenn Cracknell Ackworth Road Runners M45  24 54 113 of 495 282 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  24 56 114 of 495 282 
Francesca Lambert Danum Harriers  F  24 57 115 of 495 283 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  24 58 116 of 495 283 
Heather Parkin Penistone Footpath Runners F40  25 00 117 of 495 283 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  25 05 118 of 495 284 
Rachel Bailey Bolton Utd Harriers F  25 06 119 of 495 284 
Bob White Ivanhoe Runners M60  25 08 121 of 495 285 
Tony Weston Denby Dale Travellers M60  25 10 122 of 495 285 20 
Ashley Porter Bridlington Road Runners M  25 16 123 of 495 286 
David Tyrrell Wakefield Triathlon M45  25 18 124 of 495 287 
Mark Leadbeater Sweatshop Running Community M50  25 20 126 of 495 286 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  25 21 128 of 495 287 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40  25 24 130 of 495 288 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  25 25 131 of 495 287 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M55  25 29 133 of 495 289 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  25 31 135 of 495 289 
Mick Anglim Hardley Runners M65  25 33 136 of 495 289 
Jonty Leeson Sweatshop Running Community M35  25 35 137 of 495 289 
Robert Bayley Sweatshop Running Community M40  25 43 139 of 495 291 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M45  25 52 141 of 495 293 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M50  25 54 143 of 495 293 
Kieron Brice Barnsley Harriers M35  25 56 145 of 495 294 
Mick Collinson Denby Dale Travellers M55  25 57 146 of 495 294 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60  26 05 148 of 495 295 
Emma Evans Ackworth Road Runners F  26 07 150 of 495 296 
Kevin Randall Valley Hill Runners M  26 09 151 of 495 296 
David Needham Barnsley Harriers M50  26 10 152 of 495 296 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40  26 16 154 of 495 297 
Charley Schofield Barnsley Harriers F  26 21 155 of 495 298 
Rose Wigglesworth Unattached F35  26 23 156 of 495 298 
Tracey Lancaster Wakefield Triathlon F45  26 24 157 of 495 299 
Neil White Valley Hill Runners M35  26 27 158 of 495 300 
Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners M55  26 32 160 of 495 300 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F  26 36 161 of 495 301 
Richard Singleton Barnsley Harriers M35  26 37 162 of 495 301 
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  26 38 164 of 495 302 
Peter Forrester Doncaster Athletic Club M55  26 39 165 of 495 302 
Rachel Cooke Ackworth Road Runners F50  26 41 167 of 495 302 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F45  26 42 170 of 495 302 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M60  26 43 171 of 495 303 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40  26 44 172 of 495 303 
Karen Head Unattached F45  26 50 175 of 495 303 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F40  26 55 176 of 495 305 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F40  27 02 177 of 495 306 
Mike Child Sweatshop Running Community M55  27 08 179 of 495 307 
Christine Lay Oakwell Running Bears F55  27 09 180 of 495 307 
Andrew Uttley Wakefield Triathlon M45  27 11 181 of 495 308 
Craig Davey Wakefield Triathlon M50  27 15 183 of 495 309 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F  27 17 185 of 495 309 
Peter Martin Sweatshop Running Community M55  27 19 186 of 495 309 
Nick Verity Unattached M45  27 21 187 of 495 309 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  27 21 188 of 495 309 
Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners M40  27 26 192 of 495 311 
Bill Topping Doncaster Athletic Club M65  27 31 194 of 495 312 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M40  27 32 195 of 495 311 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65  27 34 196 of 495 312 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45  27 35 197 of 495 312 11 
Tessa Hickman Wakefield Triathlon F40  27 37 198 of 495 313 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F35  27 46 201 of 495 314 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45  27 51 204 of 495 315 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F40  27 52 205 of 495 316 17 
Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon M45  27 56 206 of 495 316 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F50  27 58 207 of 495 317 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M55  27 59 208 of 495 317 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M  28 04 211 of 495 318 
Emma Smith Unattached F40  28 09 213 of 495 318 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  28 11 215 of 495 319 
Sephie Collins Dewsbury Road Runners F50  28 12 216 of 495 319 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M45  28 13 217 of 495 320 13 
Mark Rodgers Wakefield Triathlon M40  28 18 219 of 495 321 
Emma Rawson Rothwell Harriers F40  28 33 222 of 495 323 
Katharine Storey Dewsbury Road Runners F45  28 36 224 of 495 324 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F45  28 41 225 of 495 325 
Jeff Beever Bushfield Joggers M55  28 55 228 of 495 327 
Ben Storey Wakefield Triathlon M40  28 55 229 of 495 327 
Derrick Baldwin Barnsley Harriers M45  28 56 230 of 495 328 
Paul Redfearn Sweatshop Running Community M45  28 56 231 of 495 327 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  28 57 232 of 495 328 
Simon Bennett Bowland Fell Runners M55  29 08 235 of 495 330 
Stephen Anthoney Spenborough & District AC M55  29 18 237 of 495 332 
Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  29 22 239 of 495 333 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M55  29 27 241 of 495 334 
Alex Barr Wakefield Triathlon M45  29 27 242 of 495 334 
Mia Butler Spenborough & District AC F  29 28 243 of 495 334 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  29 29 244 of 495 334 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F45  29 32 245 of 495 334 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F  29 35 246 of 495 335 25 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40  29 35 247 of 495 335 
Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F  29 43 252 of 495 337 
John Kees Selby Striders M45  29 43 253 of 495 337 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M45  29 44 254 of 495 337 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F  29 44 255 of 495 337 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F60  29 45 256 of 495 337 
Kirsten Porter Bridlington Road Runners F  29 50 260 of 495 338 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  29 52 263 of 495 338 
John Grove Ackworth Road Runners M60  29 55 264 of 495 339 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60  29 57 265 of 495 339 
Claire Wilkinson Kingstone Runners F40  30 00 267 of 495 340 25 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  30 07 268 of 495 341 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M65  30 09 269 of 495 341 
Stuart Walton Denby Dale Travellers M70  30 17 272 of 495 343 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F45  30 19 273 of 495 343 
Paul Sanderson Rothwell Harriers M55  30 29 276 of 495 345 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  30 30 277 of 495 345 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F  30 44 281 of 495 348 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  30 51 285 of 495 349 
Holly Essex Sweatshop Running Community F  31 00 287 of 495 351 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F  31 09 289 of 495 353 
Catherine O'Brien Denby Dale Travellers F40  31 11 290 of 495 353 
Jane Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  31 11 291 of 495 353 25 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F60  31 20 293 of 495 355 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M35  31 21 294 of 495 355 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F50  31 30 299 of 495 357 
Melissa Bennett Worksop Harriers F35  31 31 300 of 495 357 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M45  31 32 301 of 495 357 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F45  31 33 302 of 495 357 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45  31 34 305 of 495 357 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  31 36 306 of 495 357 
Dave Shaw Rodillian Runners M65  31 42 309 of 495 359 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F40  31 48 310 of 495 360 
Rob Wiles Unattached M50  31 51 312 of 495 360 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  31 52 313 of 495 360 
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman Nidd Valley Road Runners M70  32 00 315 of 495 362 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 00 316 of 495 362 
Peter Poppy Danum Harriers  M45  32 01 317 of 495 363 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M45  32 05 320 of 495 363 
Julie Morgan Ackworth Road Runners F35  32 08 322 of 495 364 
Kathryn Pinchbeck Danum Harriers  F55  32 11 325 of 495 364 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55  32 13 326 of 495 365 
Victoria Adams Ackworth Road Runners F45  32 14 327 of 495 365 
Andrew Parkes Ackworth Road Runners M45  32 15 328 of 495 365 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F35  32 15 329 of 495 365 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  32 17 330 of 495 366 
Aleksandra Kubasiak Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 18 331 of 495 366 
Janet Barr Ackworth Road Runners F45  32 25 336 of 495 367 
Sarah Minchin Wakefield Triathlon F50  32 36 337 of 495 369 
Deborah Scott Unattached F35  32 37 338 of 495 369 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45  32 40 339 of 495 370 16 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  32 58 342 of 495 373 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35  33 02 345 of 495 374 
Helen Wood Rodillian Runners F  33 06 347 of 495 375 
Morgan Crussell Penistone Footpath Runners F  33 07 348 of 495 375 
Rachel Warsop Denby Dale Travellers F45  33 15 351 of 495 377 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40  33 16 352 of 495 377 25 
Dan Stone Rothwell Harriers M  33 26 356 of 495 379 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F  33 26 357 of 495 379 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M40  33 34 358 of 495 380 
Lindsay Crew Penistone Footpath Runners F40  33 36 359 of 495 381 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F40  33 53 361 of 495 384 
Timothy Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M55  34 18 368 of 495 388 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  34 19 369 of 495 389 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35  34 21 370 of 495 389 
Katie Purcell Wakefield Triathlon F  34 23 371 of 495 389 
Nicola Bateson Wakefield Triathlon F  34 24 372 of 495 390 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60  34 25 373 of 495 390 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M40  34 31 375 of 495 390 
Neil Stearne Sweatshop Running Community M50  34 32 376 of 495 391 
Victoria Wathey Ackworth Road Runners F35  34 33 377 of 495 391 
Ash McArdle Pontefract Athletics Club M40  34 35 379 of 495 392 
Sarah Bailey Ackworth Road Runners F  34 36 380 of 495 392 
James Oldroyd Sweatshop Running Community M  34 38 381 of 495 392 
Philip Jobson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club M35  34 39 382 of 495 392 
Flora Borgne Wakefield Triathlon F  34 39 383 of 495 392 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  34 40 384 of 495 393 
Dawn Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners F45  34 46 388 of 495 394 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M45  34 47 389 of 495 394 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F55  34 49 392 of 495 394 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M40  34 56 394 of 495 396 
Jem O'Connor Ackworth Road Runners F  35 15 399 of 495 399 
Lewis Knight Rothwell Harriers M  35 18 400 of 495 400 
Marian Pelmore MK Lakeside Runners F35  35 26 403 of 495 401 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F40  35 32 404 of 495 402 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M65  35 48 405 of 495 405 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40  35 49 406 of 495 406 
Rob Firth Barnsley Harriers M35  35 55 407 of 495 407 
David O'Brien Dagenham 88 Runners M35  35 56 408 of 495 407 
Debbie McGuckin Sweatshop Running Community F45  36 01 409 of 495 407 
Tom Camponi Ackworth Road Runners M  36 22 411 of 495 412 
Ian Hooper Sweatshop Running Community M40  36 24 413 of 495 412 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F45  36 31 414 of 495 414 
Martin Exelby Ackworth Road Runners M  36 35 415 of 495 414 
Charlotte Somerville Rodillian Runners F50  36 42 419 of 495 416 
Clive Summerfield Sheffield Running Club M50  36 51 422 of 495 417 
Claire Robinson Kingstone Runners F35  37 02 425 of 495 419 
Gemma Tate Valley Hill Runners F35  37 16 426 of 495 422 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M35  37 19 430 of 495 423 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40  37 23 431 of 495 423 25 
Nicola Savage Kingstone Runners F  37 23 432 of 495 423 
Catherine Fraser Barnsley Harriers F40  37 28 436 of 495 424 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  37 30 437 of 495 425 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M40  37 34 438 of 495 425 
Clare Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers F35  37 48 439 of 495 428 
Claire Byrne Wakefield Triathlon F40  38 12 445 of 495 433 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F40  38 26 449 of 495 435 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35  38 29 451 of 495 436 
Robin Price Clayton Le Moors Harriers M70  38 32 455 of 495 436 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M65  38 42 457 of 495 438 
Jon Wiggett Jog Scotland M45  38 44 459 of 495 439 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M70  38 56 460 of 495 441 
Jan Anglim Hardley Runners F65  39 36 466 of 495 448 
Aimi Elliott Sweatshop Running Community F  39 38 467 of 495 448 
Sean Kachmarski Denby Dale Travellers M45  40 06 470 of 495 454 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  40 26 473 of 495 458 
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F  40 27 474 of 495 458 
Jade Seal Tadcaster Harriers F  40 28 475 of 495 458 
Amanda Vigar Acre Street Runners F50  40 52 477 of 495 462 
Natalie Jackson Dewsbury Road Runners F  40 55 479 of 495 463 
Barry Hawthorne Sweatshop Running Community M35  41 18 481 of 495 467 
Michelle Dale Quakers Running Club F35  41 33 483 of 495 471 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  41 59 484 of 495 475 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55  42 10 486 of 495 478 
Marian Stanley Sweatshop Running Community F50  42 35 488 of 495 482 
Sarah Whiteman Ackworth Road Runners F  43 42 490 of 495 495 
Susan Grove Ackworth Road Runners F45  45 42 491 of 495 518 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45  45 52 492 of 495 519 
Toni Best Unattached F40  47 16 493 of 495 535 
Nicky Best Unattached M45  58 20 494 of 495 660 
Sam Sherburn Ackworth Road Runners F40  58 21 495 of 495 661 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5588&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020