Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 7th Jan 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ted Chamberlain
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
04
1 of 757
211
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
11
2 of 757
213
0
Rob Lihou
Unattached
M
18
14
3 of 757
225
0
Ermias Kidane
Unattached
M
18
19
4 of 757
226
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
28
5 of 757
229
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
38
6 of 757
230
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
39
7 of 757
230
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
18
47
8 of 757
232
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M35
18
54
9 of 757
234
0
Joe Baker
Unattached
M
19
08
10 of 757
236
0
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
19
20
11 of 757
239
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
23
12 of 757
240
0
Graham Gary
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
26
13 of 757
241
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M45
19
29
14 of 757
241
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
35
15 of 757
243
0
Alex Green
Unattached
M
19
36
16 of 757
242
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
39
17 of 757
243
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
19
44
18 of 757
244
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
19
47
19 of 757
244
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
19
51
20 of 757
246
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
20
00
21 of 757
248
0
Dale Roys
Unattached
M40
20
03
22 of 757
248
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
05
23 of 757
249
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
20
06
24 of 757
248
0
Mathew Radbourne
Unattached
M45
20
08
25 of 757
249
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
08
26 of 757
249
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F40
20
10
27 of 757
250
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
20
26
28 of 757
253
0
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
37
29 of 757
255
0
Ian Rogers
Unattached
M55
20
40
31 of 757
255
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
20
46
33 of 757
257
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
20
49
34 of 757
258
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
20
51
35 of 757
258
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
57
37 of 757
259
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
21
05
39 of 757
261
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
07
40 of 757
261
0
David Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
09
41 of 757
262
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
21
10
42 of 757
262
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
21
14
44 of 757
263
0
James McNutt
Stainland Lions
M35
21
15
45 of 757
263
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
21
25
49 of 757
265
0
Rebecca Milne
Stainland Lions
F
21
29
51 of 757
266
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
37
53 of 757
268
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
21
45
57 of 757
269
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
52
62 of 757
270
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
00
65 of 757
272
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
22
03
66 of 757
273
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
14
70 of 757
275
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
19
72 of 757
276
0
Angela Oldham
East Cheshire Harriers
F60
22
23
73 of 757
277
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
22
26
75 of 757
278
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
38
85 of 757
280
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
39
86 of 757
280
0
Emma Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
22
41
88 of 757
281
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
22
43
90 of 757
281
0
Carl Smith
Northowram Pumas
M
22
50
95 of 757
283
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
51
97 of 757
283
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
22
55
99 of 757
284
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
57
101 of 757
284
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
09
105 of 757
287
0
Andrew Chapman
Stainland Lions
M35
23
09
106 of 757
287
0
Matthew Robertson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
20
114 of 757
289
0
Rebecca Johnstone
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
23
20
115 of 757
289
12
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
23
21
116 of 757
289
0
Gabriel Forrest
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
31
121 of 757
291
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
38
125 of 757
292
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
23
43
130 of 757
294
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
44
131 of 757
293
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
46
133 of 757
294
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
23
51
136 of 757
295
5
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
23
55
140 of 757
296
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
24
09
151 of 757
299
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
37
163 of 757
304
0
Owen Lodge
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
24
54
168 of 757
308
0
Gary McLaughlin
Stadium Runners
M50
24
57
170 of 757
309
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
25
00
175 of 757
310
0
Garry Bower
Royton Road Runners
M45
25
00
176 of 757
310
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
25
02
178 of 757
310
0
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
25
05
181 of 757
311
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
25
07
183 of 757
311
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
25
08
184 of 757
311
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
25
11
189 of 757
311
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
25
21
192 of 757
314
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
25
26
197 of 757
315
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
25
32
200 of 757
316
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
25
34
202 of 757
317
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M50
25
37
207 of 757
317
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
25
49
214 of 757
319
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
25
59
218 of 757
321
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
02
219 of 757
322
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
03
220 of 757
323
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
26
05
223 of 757
323
0
Andy Prosser
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
21
231 of 757
326
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
26
23
235 of 757
326
0
Amelia Garbutt
Acre Street Runners
F
26
44
247 of 757
331
0
Julia Garbutt
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
48
248 of 757
331
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
26
50
249 of 757
332
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
53
251 of 757
332
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
26
58
256 of 757
334
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
27
12
263 of 757
337
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
13
264 of 757
337
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
13
265 of 757
337
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
15
266 of 757
337
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
25
270 of 757
339
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
26
271 of 757
339
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
27
32
275 of 757
340
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
38
277 of 757
342
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
40
280 of 757
342
0
Paul Garside
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
27
46
283 of 757
344
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
52
288 of 757
345
0
Olivia Longbottom
Acre Street Runners
F
27
55
290 of 757
345
0
Chris Wilman
Oakwell Running Bears
M55
28
04
297 of 757
347
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
05
298 of 757
347
0
Graham Smith
Stadium Runners
M50
28
13
304 of 757
349
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
13
305 of 757
349
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
28
15
307 of 757
349
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
18
309 of 757
350
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
19
311 of 757
350
0
Jillian Heywood
Royton Road Runners
F45
28
22
315 of 757
351
25
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
22
316 of 757
351
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
28
23
317 of 757
351
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
24
318 of 757
351
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
25
319 of 757
351
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
28
28
323 of 757
352
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
28
30
327 of 757
352
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
28
33
329 of 757
353
0
Lee Tiplady
Stadium Runners
M45
28
35
332 of 757
354
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
42
339 of 757
355
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
28
50
346 of 757
357
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
58
351 of 757
358
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
29
01
354 of 757
359
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F50
29
03
358 of 757
360
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
29
04
359 of 757
360
0
Rhonda Shorter
Acre Street Runners
F
29
06
361 of 757
360
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
16
369 of 757
362
0
Ant Walker
Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club
M45
29
23
375 of 757
364
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
30
381 of 757
365
0
Rachael Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F40
29
36
385 of 757
366
0
Alison Hall
Spenborough & District AC
F45
29
39
387 of 757
367
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
29
40
388 of 757
367
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
49
394 of 757
369
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
29
50
395 of 757
369
0
Kevin Cleary
Stadium Runners
M55
29
51
397 of 757
370
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
29
52
398 of 757
370
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
29
54
400 of 757
370
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
30
12
411 of 757
373
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
16
416 of 757
374
0
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
30
24
423 of 757
376
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
30
27
427 of 757
377
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
29
430 of 757
377
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
44
441 of 757
380
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
13
461 of 757
386
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
24
475 of 757
388
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
31
39
485 of 757
392
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
31
53
495 of 757
394
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
54
497 of 757
395
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
32
02
502 of 757
396
0
Adele Elsworth
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
13
511 of 757
398
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
32
20
513 of 757
400
0
Lisa Howarth
Royton Road Runners
F
32
26
517 of 757
402
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
33
26
539 of 757
414
0
Ally Young
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
33
39
547 of 757
417
0
Clare Darraugh
Royton Road Runners
F40
33
40
549 of 757
417
0
Niparun Nessa
Royton Road Runners
F
33
41
550 of 757
417
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
33
44
554 of 757
417
0
Simon Brass
Stadium Runners
M35
33
52
557 of 757
419
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
33
53
560 of 757
419
0
Carol Robinson
Royton Road Runners
F40
33
56
565 of 757
420
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
57
566 of 757
420
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
57
567 of 757
420
0
Katy Roebuck
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
00
573 of 757
421
0
Angela Rogowskyj
Royton Road Runners
F50
34
11
581 of 757
423
0
Lesley Conway
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
34
12
582 of 757
424
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
29
588 of 757
427
0
Lucian Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
M
34
32
589 of 757
428
0
Kirsty Leih
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
34
54
598 of 757
432
0
Gillian Lodge
Stadium Runners
F35
35
27
609 of 757
439
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
45
613 of 757
442
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
36
08
623 of 757
447
0
Miriam Caldecott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F45
36
50
650 of 757
456
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
36
53
651 of 757
457
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
37
05
655 of 757
459
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
09
657 of 757
460
0
Rob Westacott
Acre Street Runners
M45
37
31
662 of 757
464
0
David Morgan-Smith
Unattached
M70
38
01
672 of 757
470
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
38
22
676 of 757
475
0
Hazel Dews
Acre Street Runners
F40
41
16
702 of 757
511
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
43
30
720 of 757
538
0
Tami Helliwell
Stainland Lions
F
44
21
728 of 757
549
0
Meegan Leih
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
48
07
750 of 757
596
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5621&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024