Results

 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 14th Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
James McKenna York Triathlon Club  M35  17 28 1 of 510 218 
James Bryan Unattached M  17 47 2 of 510 221 
Jim Clark West 4 Harriers M40  18 01 3 of 510 225 
Stephanie Kirk Unattached M35  18 05 4 of 510 225 
Martyn Goldsack Steel City Striders M35  18 18 5 of 510 228 21 
Richard Johnson Alnwick Harriers M  18 28 6 of 510 230 
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M45  18 30 7 of 510 231 
Peter Walker Unattached M  18 37 8 of 510 232 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  18 38 9 of 510 232 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 50 10 of 510 235 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  18 51 11 of 510 235 
Nathan Vurgest Unattached M  18 52 12 of 510 235 
Tom Kingscott Unattached M  18 53 13 of 510 235 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  18 54 14 of 510 236 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 10 15 of 510 239 
Jonny Reep Unattached M  19 13 17 of 510 239 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  19 19 18 of 510 241 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35  19 19 19 of 510 241 
Edward Hooper Unattached M  19 26 20 of 510 242 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M55  19 28 21 of 510 243 
Kelvin Dickinson Wirral Athletic Club M45  19 35 23 of 510 244 
Mathew Webb Tri Anglia Triathlon Club M  19 38 24 of 510 245 
John Cooper York Acorn Running Club M45  19 42 25 of 510 246 
Jonathan Colley Virgin Active Road Runners M45  19 50 26 of 510 247 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  19 51 27 of 510 247 
James Hart Belper Harriers M  20 00 28 of 510 249 
Laurie Carter Chepstow Harriers Running Club M55  20 04 31 of 510 250 
David Moulder York Acorn Running Club M  20 10 33 of 510 251 
Craig Redmond Tadcaster Harriers M35  20 24 37 of 510 254 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 37 39 of 510 257 
Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders F  20 40 41 of 510 258 25 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 04 48 of 510 263 
Katie Morris Sheffield Uni F  21 05 49 of 510 263 
Howard Thompson Easingwold Running Club M55  21 20 59 of 510 266 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M40  21 29 62 of 510 268 
Martin Briggs York Acorn Running Club M40  21 35 65 of 510 269 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  21 44 71 of 510 270 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 44 72 of 510 271 
James Ollerenshaw Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 52 73 of 510 273 
Keelan Serjeant Holmfirth Harriers M35  21 57 75 of 510 274 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  22 04 77 of 510 275 
Caroline Hall Wirral Athletic Club F45  22 13 80 of 510 277 
Steven Clarke Knavesmire Harriers M50  22 14 81 of 510 277 
Claire Antrobus Knavesmire Harriers F40  22 29 84 of 510 280 
Simon Drew Pocklington Runners M40  22 33 85 of 510 281 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  22 35 87 of 510 282 
Ria Chaston Saltwell Harriers F  22 36 89 of 510 282 13 
Ruth MacKenzie Durham City Harriers F  22 47 94 of 510 284 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  22 54 100 of 510 285 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  22 59 103 of 510 287 
Emma MacKenzie-Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F  23 07 105 of 510 288 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  23 10 106 of 510 289 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 16 110 of 510 290 
Howard Paley Knavesmire Harriers M  23 22 113 of 510 291 
Ian Martin Unattached M45  23 24 115 of 510 291 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 29 117 of 510 293 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  23 30 118 of 510 293 
Simon Duston York Acorn Running Club M  23 34 122 of 510 294 
Jonathan Harris-Douglas Easingwold Running Club M45  23 38 127 of 510 295 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  23 41 131 of 510 295 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40  23 42 133 of 510 295 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 47 136 of 510 297 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  23 59 141 of 510 299 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  24 01 144 of 510 299 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 09 151 of 510 301 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55  24 13 153 of 510 302 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  24 14 154 of 510 302 
Patricia Gill York Triathlon Club  F45  24 18 158 of 510 303 
Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners F35  24 19 160 of 510 303 
Steve Amos Cobra Running & Triathlon Club M55  24 20 161 of 510 303 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  24 36 168 of 510 307 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  25 01 185 of 510 312 
Stephen Wilson Knavesmire Harriers M45  25 08 189 of 510 313 
Michael Rosher Swaledale Road Runners M45  25 09 190 of 510 314 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  25 13 194 of 510 314 
Paul Walton Knavesmire Harriers M60  25 15 197 of 510 315 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  25 17 199 of 510 315 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 19 200 of 510 316 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 42 209 of 510 320 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  25 53 213 of 510 322 
Sharon Matthews-Berry Unattached F40  26 09 221 of 510 326 
James MacDonald Knavesmire Harriers M60  26 10 222 of 510 326 
Abbie Eastwood Pocklington Runners F  26 15 226 of 510 327 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F40  26 16 228 of 510 327 
Shirley Steele Tadcaster Harriers F55  26 22 235 of 510 329 25 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45  26 52 258 of 510 335 
Kristiina Hanson York Triathlon Club  F40  26 57 263 of 510 336 
Emma Hartley Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 58 264 of 510 336 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  27 05 266 of 510 338 
Jane Marshall York Acorn Running Club F45  27 10 267 of 510 339 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  27 13 268 of 510 339 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 30 273 of 510 343 
Alistair McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45  27 37 281 of 510 344 
Colette Ellis Sandbach Striders F50  27 41 286 of 510 345 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  27 45 290 of 510 346 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M35  27 50 294 of 510 347 
Louise Boaz Unattached F  28 07 307 of 510 350 
Stephen Gow Knavesmire Harriers M35  28 13 309 of 510 352 
Emily Cooper Eborienteers F  28 21 312 of 510 353 
Kevin Blount Fitmums & Friends M40  28 30 320 of 510 355 
Craig Hill Tadcaster Harriers M60  28 36 322 of 510 357 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M  28 44 325 of 510 358 
Gemma Turnbull Unattached F  29 00 330 of 510 361 
Janet Hales Knavesmire Harriers F65  29 11 333 of 510 364 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  29 43 353 of 510 370 
Amanda Cooper Eborienteers F50  29 53 357 of 510 373 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  30 11 366 of 510 376 
Karen Smith Rossendale Harriers F40  30 13 369 of 510 377 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  30 14 370 of 510 377 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  30 38 375 of 510 382 
Samantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50  31 26 387 of 510 392 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  31 56 398 of 510 398 
Eddie Potts Unattached M35  32 00 402 of 510 398 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  34 04 442 of 510 425 
Rebecca Griffin Stocksfield Striders F  34 59 448 of 510 436 
Lisa Ellwood York Postal Harriers F45  35 09 451 of 510 438 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  35 44 458 of 510 445 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F60  36 21 459 of 510 453 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65  36 25 462 of 510 454 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  38 00 482 of 510 474 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  38 41 485 of 510 482 
Linda Schumacher Knavesmire Harriers F60  42 38 504 of 510 532 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  44 57 505 of 510 560 
Graham Todd Eborienteers M65  44 57 506 of 510 560 
David Hitchen Burnden Road Runners M65  47 24 508 of 510 591 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5650&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021