Results

 
 
Results for Spenborough 20m on the 12th Mar 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
John Hobbs Valley Striders M 58 17 1 of 222 197 11 
Sam Clegg Rotherham Harriers M 00 23 2 of 222 200 25 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M 03 27 3 of 222 205 18 
Matthew Oldham Sale Harriers M 04 05 4 of 222 206 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M 05 13 5 of 222 208 11 
Robin Outtersides Otley Athletic Club M 07 47 6 of 222 212 12 
David Herdsman Valley Striders M 08 21 7 of 222 213 
Lee Smith Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 09 07 8 of 222 215 
Ken Harker Richmond & Zetland Harriers M45 09 27 9 of 222 215 25 
Andrew Bennett Valley Striders M 09 52 10 of 222 216 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 10 04 11 of 222 216 
Tom Jaggter Stadium Runners M 10 15 12 of 222 216 
Paul Hathaway Unattached M 11 30 13 of 222 218 
Dave Motley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 12 15 14 of 222 220 
Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC M55 12 59 15 of 222 221 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M 13 17 16 of 222 222 17 
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 13 38 17 of 222 222 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 13 43 18 of 222 222 25 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50 13 47 19 of 222 222 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40 14 34 20 of 222 224 19 
Kevin Lister North East Vets M40 15 16 21 of 222 225 
Darren Jenness Unattached M45 15 44 22 of 222 225 
Steve Crossman Glossopdale Harriers M50 16 13 23 of 222 226 
Glen Johnson St Theresas M40 17 31 24 of 222 229 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 17 57 25 of 222 229 18 
Jonathan Cleaver Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 18 14 26 of 222 230 
Shona Fletcher Richmond & Zetland Harriers F35 18 36 27 of 222 230 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M 18 49 28 of 222 231 
Neil Thompson Fitmums & Friends M40 19 03 29 of 222 231 16 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 19 47 30 of 222 232 
Joe Waller Rossendale Harriers M 20 36 31 of 222 234 
Alison Matthews Darlington Harriers F35 20 46 32 of 222 234 17 
Ross Jordinson Farsley Flyers M 22 19 33 of 222 236 
Edward Powell Rounday Runners M 22 23 34 of 222 237 
Paul Scarisbrick Unattached M 22 57 35 of 222 237 
James Campbell Unattached M40 23 30 36 of 222 238 
Daniel Plant Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 23 56 37 of 222 239 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40 24 10 38 of 222 240 25 
Adam Mills Unattached M 24 16 39 of 222 239 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 24 19 40 of 222 240 14 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M50 24 26 41 of 222 240 25 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M 24 56 42 of 222 241 25 
Kevin Hill Unattached M 26 06 43 of 222 242 
Paul Jeffrey-Read Lostock Athletic Club M40 26 13 44 of 222 243 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M 26 31 45 of 222 244 17 
Adam Riley Unattached M 26 42 46 of 222 243 
Kevin Wright Roberttown Road Runners M50 26 53 47 of 222 244 
Myra Jones Valley Striders F 26 57 48 of 222 244 17 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 27 58 49 of 222 246 17 
Gareth Crabb Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M40 28 38 50 of 222 247 
Christine Oldfield Unattached M40 29 13 51 of 222 248 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M45 29 25 52 of 222 248 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M45 30 19 54 of 222 250 12 
Sharon Bulman New Marske Harriers F40 30 37 55 of 222 250 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45 30 57 56 of 222 251 
David Lancaster York Acorn Running Club M60 31 05 57 of 222 251 
Richard Ramshaw Pocklington Runners M45 31 20 59 of 222 252 10 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 31 52 60 of 222 252 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M 31 58 61 of 222 253 
Mark Evans Unattached M50 32 07 62 of 222 252 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45 32 11 63 of 222 253 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F40 32 51 64 of 222 254 
Martyn Hewitt Kippax Harriers M40 33 06 65 of 222 254 
Ian Fitzgerald Horsforth Harriers M40 33 12 66 of 222 255 25 
David Woodhead Unattached M40 33 24 67 of 222 254 
Mark Furniss Roberttown Road Runners M45 33 46 68 of 222 256 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F35 34 24 70 of 222 257 
Elizabeth Huby Horsforth Harriers F35 35 18 72 of 222 258 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F 37 01 73 of 222 261 25 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M45 37 08 74 of 222 261 
Alison Thornton Pocklington Runners F50 37 25 75 of 222 262 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F 37 27 76 of 222 262 
Peter Hunter Radcliffe Athletic Club M 38 08 77 of 222 263 
Aron Hinds Unattached M 38 44 78 of 222 263 
Simon Cragg Spenborough & District AC M 40 38 80 of 222 267 12 
Marie Murtagh Easingwold Running Club F35 40 41 81 of 222 267 25 
Louise Waller Rossendale Harriers F 40 47 82 of 222 267 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 40 54 83 of 222 267 18 
Richard Sample Saddleworth Runners M 41 38 85 of 222 269 
Angela Oldham East Cheshire Harriers F60 41 47 86 of 222 269 
Rob Lickley Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 41 56 87 of 222 269 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 42 02 88 of 222 269 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45 43 27 92 of 222 272 24 
Robert Hamilton Valley Striders M50 43 34 93 of 222 272 
Charlotte Wilton Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F40 45 49 96 of 222 276 13 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 46 27 98 of 222 277 
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M60 46 43 99 of 222 277 
Richard Bateson Yeovil Town Road Running Club M 46 43 100 of 222 277 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55 47 10 102 of 222 278 10 
Marcus Chester Unattached M40 47 47 103 of 222 278 
Hannah Marshall Unattached F45 49 15 104 of 222 281 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45 49 18 105 of 222 281 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 49 25 106 of 222 282 
Andrea Blanshard Calder Valley Fell Runners F35 50 10 107 of 222 283 
Marc Thomas Knavesmire Harriers M40 50 19 108 of 222 283 23 
Stephen Needham Preston Harriers M40 50 24 109 of 222 283 
Stephen Mort Preston Harriers M40 50 24 110 of 222 283 
Karl Chamberlain Queensbury Running Club M45 51 19 111 of 222 285 
Zellany Neal Abbey Runners F45 51 41 112 of 222 285 
Craig Morris Spenborough & District AC M 51 59 113 of 222 286 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50 52 31 115 of 222 287 
Alister McAndrew Knavesmire Harriers M45 52 55 116 of 222 287 
Jane Forrest Unattached F55 53 00 117 of 222 287 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F45 53 51 118 of 222 289 25 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F35 54 20 119 of 222 290 21 
Rich Welsh Rothwell Harriers M 54 43 120 of 222 290 
Stephen Headley Selby Striders M50 55 04 122 of 222 291 11 
Annie Roddy St Theresas F35 55 05 123 of 222 291 16 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 55 34 126 of 222 292 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F50 55 39 127 of 222 292 25 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M40 57 18 129 of 222 295 
Elizabeth Underwood Hornsea Harriers F40 57 55 131 of 222 296 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M 58 20 133 of 222 296 25 
Jessica McMullan Unattached F35 58 29 134 of 222 296 
Suzanne Tait North Shields Poly AC F35 58 42 135 of 222 297 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40 59 06 136 of 222 298 20 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 59 14 137 of 222 298 
Idris Mansoor Dewsbury Road Runners M40 00 08 142 of 222 299 
Nicolette Archer Kimberworth Striders F45 00 12 143 of 222 300 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40 00 13 144 of 222 300 
Martin Hunt Kimberworth Striders M45 00 13 145 of 222 300 
Denise Clark Ackworth Road Runners F60 00 19 146 of 222 300 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 01 10 149 of 222 301 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45 01 20 150 of 222 301 
Ann Kisluk Eccleshill Road Runners F45 01 31 153 of 222 302 25 
David Hutchinson Knavesmire Harriers M60 02 01 154 of 222 303 
David Lee Kingstone Runners M40 02 21 155 of 222 303 
Colm O'Brien Unattached M55 03 39 158 of 222 305 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 03 45 159 of 222 305 
Anna Smith Queensbury Running Club F50 04 10 160 of 222 306 
Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC F35 05 04 161 of 222 308 
Sharon Gayter North York Moors AC F40 05 48 162 of 222 309 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M 07 14 164 of 222 311 
Andy Burnett Glossopdale Harriers M50 07 20 165 of 222 311 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40 07 53 167 of 222 312 
Neil Baxter Skyrac Athletic Club M40 09 00 168 of 222 314 
Neville Callow Knavesmire Harriers M50 09 52 169 of 222 316 
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F50 10 14 170 of 222 316 20 
David Goodyear Eccleshill Road Runners M50 11 19 171 of 222 318 25 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F45 11 30 173 of 222 318 25 
Dorothy Parkes Preston Harriers F 11 54 176 of 222 319 
Vincent Murphy Airecentre Pacers M50 12 09 177 of 222 319 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60 12 15 178 of 222 320 
Danny Simpson York Triathlon Club  F40 15 02 179 of 222 324 
Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers M 15 11 180 of 222 324 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 15 12 181 of 222 324 
Helen Hill Billingham Marsh House Harriers F40 15 30 183 of 222 325 22 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55 15 38 184 of 222 325 25 
David Booth Unattached M50 15 39 186 of 222 325 
Jenny Mynett Airecentre Pacers F35 19 06 189 of 222 331 25 
Emma Pearson Wakefield Harriers F45 19 25 190 of 222 331 
Richard Plunkett Unattached M50 19 33 191 of 222 331 
Mandy Geary Wakefield Harriers F35 19 48 192 of 222 332 
David Kellett Selby Striders M60 22 48 193 of 222 337 
Lindi Day Fitmums & Friends F40 22 57 194 of 222 337 
Lynda Parkinson Dragons Running Club F40 24 18 195 of 222 340 
Leanne Alston Queensbury Running Club F 24 58 196 of 222 341 
Gerry Orchard York Acorn Running Club M60 25 57 197 of 222 342 
Katie Jones Unattached F35 26 27 198 of 222 343 
Cathy Martin Unattached F45 27 35 199 of 222 345 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M 27 55 200 of 222 346 
Steph Watkins Rothwell Harriers F40 30 58 201 of 222 351 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F 31 04 202 of 222 351 25 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 33 08 204 of 222 354 
Sandra Cass Quakers Running Club F50 34 54 205 of 222 357 
Debbie Scott Selby Striders F50 35 30 207 of 222 358 10 
Fiona Headley Selby Striders F50 35 43 208 of 222 359 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40 36 25 209 of 222 360 
Mark Hayward Eccleshill Road Runners M40 36 25 210 of 222 360 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40 44 00 212 of 222 372 
Ralph McDermott Unattached M45 46 40 214 of 222 376 
Jacqueline Elmer Kirkstall Harriers F40 50 08 215 of 222 383 17 
Debbie McDermott Unattached F40 54 06 216 of 222 389 
Sharon Elms Airecentre Pacers F45 54 46 217 of 222 390 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 54 46 218 of 222 390 
Colin Lea Knavesmire Harriers M40 57 17 219 of 222 394 
Jane Hopwood Selby Striders F45 59 18 220 of 222 398 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F45 16 38 221 of 222 427 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F35 35 46 222 of 222 458 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5721&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021