Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 21st Jan 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
17
10
1 of 739
212
1
Ted Chamberlain
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
11
2 of 739
212
0
Rob Lihou
Unattached
M
17
48
3 of 739
219
0
Lavell Pierre
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
58
4 of 739
221
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
04
5 of 739
223
0
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
18
17
6 of 739
225
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
18
7 of 739
226
0
Darren Reece
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
18
29
8 of 739
228
0
Jonathan Ridge
Denby Dale Travellers
M35
18
36
9 of 739
229
11
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
51
10 of 739
232
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
18
57
11 of 739
233
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
19
01
12 of 739
234
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
02
13 of 739
234
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
19
05
14 of 739
235
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
19
06
15 of 739
235
0
Alex Green
Unattached
M
19
14
16 of 739
237
0
Mark Wilson
Unattached
M
19
16
17 of 739
237
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
19
18
18 of 739
238
4
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
19
24
20 of 739
239
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
19
25
21 of 739
239
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
37
23 of 739
242
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
19
39
24 of 739
242
0
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
45
25 of 739
243
3
Edward Pritchard
Sheffield Running Club
M
19
47
26 of 739
244
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
19
48
27 of 739
244
8
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
19
49
28 of 739
244
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
57
29 of 739
246
0
James Bentley
Unattached
M45
19
59
30 of 739
246
0
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
20
00
31 of 739
247
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F40
20
05
32 of 739
248
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
11
33 of 739
249
0
Stuart McCormick
Stadium Runners
M45
20
19
35 of 739
250
0
Simon Cragg
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
20
36 of 739
251
0
John Levick
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
26
37 of 739
252
0
Richard Wainwright
Unattached
M35
20
31
40 of 739
252
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
37
41 of 739
254
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
38
42 of 739
254
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
20
41
44 of 739
255
0
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
42
46 of 739
255
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
46
47 of 739
256
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
55
50 of 739
257
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
56
51 of 739
258
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
57
52 of 739
258
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
57
53 of 739
258
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
21
07
58 of 739
260
0
Richard Hartley
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
08
59 of 739
260
0
Blair Garrett
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
21
27
62 of 739
264
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
21
32
65 of 739
265
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
32
66 of 739
265
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
33
67 of 739
266
0
Greg Dixon
Unattached
M50
21
42
69 of 739
267
0
Charlotte Pogson
Stadium Runners
F
21
48
71 of 739
269
10
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
21
50
72 of 739
269
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
21
55
75 of 739
270
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
34
94 of 739
278
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
44
100 of 739
280
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
45
101 of 739
280
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
22
56
108 of 739
282
0
Matthew Robertson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
58
111 of 739
283
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
59
112 of 739
283
0
Mike Aylott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
23
03
115 of 739
284
0
Gabriel Forrest
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
08
121 of 739
285
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
23
18
127 of 739
287
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
31
135 of 739
290
0
Laura Milburn
Acre Street Runners
F
23
35
139 of 739
290
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
23
43
143 of 739
292
3
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
23
48
146 of 739
293
0
Samara Wood
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
24
05
152 of 739
297
24
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
21
162 of 739
300
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
33
166 of 739
302
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
24
40
169 of 739
304
0
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
24
44
170 of 739
305
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
48
171 of 739
305
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
48
172 of 739
306
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
24
52
176 of 739
307
0
Glenn Pegden
Pudsey Pacers
M40
24
54
178 of 739
307
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
57
179 of 739
307
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
03
183 of 739
308
0
Emily Halstead
Darlington Harriers
F
25
06
188 of 739
309
0
Neil Addyman
Darlington Harriers
M
25
07
189 of 739
310
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
25
19
198 of 739
312
4
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
26
201 of 739
313
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
25
42
205 of 739
316
0
Sophie Fodden
Holmfirth Harriers
F
25
48
211 of 739
318
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
58
217 of 739
320
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
26
18
225 of 739
324
0
Emily Mattison
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
26
26
228 of 739
325
0
Freddie Baker
Northowram Pumas
M
26
35
234 of 739
328
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M
26
36
235 of 739
328
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
26
36
236 of 739
327
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
26
47
242 of 739
330
0
Priscilla Lancelot
Christian Runners UK
F
26
47
243 of 739
330
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
48
245 of 739
330
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
26
51
249 of 739
331
0
Graham Smith
Stadium Runners
M50
26
52
250 of 739
331
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
26
52
251 of 739
331
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
55
254 of 739
331
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
57
256 of 739
332
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
57
257 of 739
332
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
58
259 of 739
332
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
27
18
273 of 739
336
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
19
274 of 739
336
0
Paul Garside
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
27
20
275 of 739
337
0
Sharon Jones
Huddersfield Road Runners
F45
27
22
277 of 739
337
0
Carl Smith
Northowram Pumas
M
27
28
281 of 739
339
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
30
283 of 739
339
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
41
295 of 739
341
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F40
27
57
307 of 739
345
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
28
03
312 of 739
345
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
08
317 of 739
346
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M50
28
09
318 of 739
347
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
28
10
319 of 739
347
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
28
10
320 of 739
347
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
28
16
323 of 739
348
0
Sharon Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F35
28
17
324 of 739
349
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
28
33
331 of 739
352
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F40
28
34
332 of 739
352
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
37
335 of 739
352
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
28
38
336 of 739
352
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
28
40
338 of 739
353
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
28
42
339 of 739
354
0
Jill O'Connell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
28
43
340 of 739
354
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
28
48
347 of 739
355
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
52
351 of 739
355
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
56
353 of 739
356
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
04
358 of 739
358
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
29
07
360 of 739
359
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
29
15
366 of 739
361
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
32
383 of 739
364
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
30
10
409 of 739
371
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
30
29
420 of 739
375
0
Rhonda Shorter
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
41
428 of 739
378
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
30
46
434 of 739
379
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
47
435 of 739
379
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F
30
57
441 of 739
381
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
30
57
442 of 739
381
0
Kerry Daly
Huddersfield Road Runners
F
31
03
449 of 739
383
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
08
453 of 739
383
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
15
459 of 739
385
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
31
20
461 of 739
386
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
26
469 of 739
387
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
31
38
482 of 739
389
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
47
487 of 739
391
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
32
04
496 of 739
395
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
06
498 of 739
395
0
Joanna Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
32
21
504 of 739
399
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
22
506 of 739
398
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
32
25
509 of 739
400
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
32
36
516 of 739
402
0
Zo Longley
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
32
47
526 of 739
404
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
59
534 of 739
406
0
Annabel Hartley
Acre Street Runners
F
33
11
539 of 739
409
0
Katie Sykes
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
33
14
543 of 739
410
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
16
545 of 739
410
0
Joanne Lomax
Warrington Road Runners
F35
33
32
550 of 739
413
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
33
44
555 of 739
416
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
33
49
558 of 739
416
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
33
49
559 of 739
416
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
19
577 of 739
423
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
34
26
578 of 739
424
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
29
579 of 739
425
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
34
43
585 of 739
428
0
Rob Westacott
Acre Street Runners
M45
34
55
593 of 739
430
0
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
34
57
594 of 739
431
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
02
598 of 739
431
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
36
608 of 739
438
0
Hannah Frickers
Rounday Runners
F
35
39
611 of 739
439
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
35
50
615 of 739
442
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
35
58
620 of 739
443
0
Leanne Halsall
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
36
06
621 of 739
445
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
36
16
625 of 739
447
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
45
636 of 739
453
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
37
43
654 of 739
465
0
Lesley Conway
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
39
00
667 of 739
481
0
Amanda Vigar
Acre Street Runners
F50
39
24
672 of 739
485
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
39
56
683 of 739
492
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
40
11
688 of 739
495
0
Bernadette Rowland
Stainland Lions
F70
41
04
703 of 739
506
0
Vicky Baxter
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F55
41
59
712 of 739
517
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
42
49
717 of 739
527
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
45
35
728 of 739
561
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
56
31
739 of 739
696
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5727&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024