Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 21st Jan 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gareth Jooste Unattached M  17 09 1 of 523 211 
John Convery Bingley Harriers M50  17 33 2 of 523 216 
Douglas Cameron Unattached M  18 05 3 of 523 222 
Kirk Haddon Abbey Runners M  18 08 4 of 523 224 
Michael Clucas Blackburn Road Runners M  18 09 5 of 523 224 
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  18 11 6 of 523 224 
Peter Francis Leeds University M  18 18 8 of 523 226 
William Hunt Unattached M  18 23 9 of 523 226 
Stephen Guilfoyle Unattached M  18 26 10 of 523 227 
Nathan Vurgest Unattached M  18 33 11 of 523 228 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  18 39 12 of 523 230 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  18 49 13 of 523 232 
Alistair Ryder Unattached M  19 06 14 of 523 235 
Jack Slater Unattached M  19 09 15 of 523 236 
Camilla West Serpentine Running Club F  19 27 17 of 523 240 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  19 30 18 of 523 240 
Tom Bishop Unattached M  19 33 19 of 523 241 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 36 20 of 523 242 
Rizwaan Malik Unattached M  19 37 21 of 523 241 
Nigel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M50  19 40 22 of 523 242 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  19 51 23 of 523 245 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  19 55 24 of 523 246 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  20 01 25 of 523 247 
Michael Johnson Unattached M  20 04 26 of 523 247 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  20 12 27 of 523 249 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  20 13 28 of 523 249 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 22 30 of 523 251 
Paul Chapman Long Eaton Running Club M40  20 29 31 of 523 253 
Adam Juniper Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 32 34 of 523 253 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  20 37 35 of 523 254 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 46 38 of 523 256 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 49 40 of 523 257 
Katie Cotton Long Eaton Running Club F  20 50 41 of 523 257 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  20 55 42 of 523 258 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  21 00 45 of 523 259 
Dane Meech Pudsey Pacers M35  21 03 47 of 523 260 
Daniel Batty Skyrac Athletic Club M  21 08 49 of 523 261 
James Rawstron Otley Athletic Club M40  21 15 52 of 523 262 
Thomas MacK Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M  21 26 57 of 523 264 
Egle Gudiskyte Unattached F  21 41 64 of 523 267 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 41 65 of 523 267 
Anna Stocks Unattached F  21 42 67 of 523 267 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M  21 55 69 of 523 270 
Hannah Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  22 13 72 of 523 274 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  22 16 73 of 523 275 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  22 23 77 of 523 276 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 26 78 of 523 276 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  22 47 85 of 523 281 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  22 52 88 of 523 282 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M55  22 58 89 of 523 283 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50  23 07 97 of 523 285 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  23 12 99 of 523 286 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M  23 14 101 of 523 286 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M40  23 18 104 of 523 287 
Louise Flower Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club F  23 20 105 of 523 288 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M60  23 29 108 of 523 290 
Jim Hopkinson Horsforth Harriers M50  23 40 111 of 523 292 
Claire Geeson Hyde Park Harriers F  23 45 113 of 523 293 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F40  23 53 117 of 523 294 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  23 58 118 of 523 295 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  24 07 122 of 523 297 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  24 08 124 of 523 298 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40  24 10 126 of 523 298 
Paul Heywood Knaresborough Striders M45  24 14 129 of 523 299 
Tony Moran Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  24 15 131 of 523 299 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M55  24 29 137 of 523 302 
Emma Young Pudsey Pacers F40  24 29 138 of 523 302 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 33 142 of 523 303 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  24 56 151 of 523 307 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45  25 07 158 of 523 310 
Katie Jackson Clapham Chasers F  25 08 159 of 523 310 
James Pierce Horsforth Harriers M  25 08 160 of 523 310 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M  25 12 165 of 523 311 
Noah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M  25 15 167 of 523 311 
Jonathan Philpott Wrangthorn Runners M40  25 23 173 of 523 312 
Alice Davies Lincoln Tri Club F  25 30 180 of 523 314 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 33 183 of 523 315 
Abi Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  25 44 184 of 523 317 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  25 56 189 of 523 320 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 59 193 of 523 320 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  26 04 195 of 523 321 
Sally Corbin-Smith Pudsey Pacers F40  26 12 198 of 523 323 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 17 206 of 523 324 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  26 24 211 of 523 325 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  26 26 212 of 523 326 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M  26 29 213 of 523 327 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F55  26 30 214 of 523 327 
Roberta Jordan Hyde Park Harriers F  26 46 225 of 523 330 
Katie Roberts Horsforth Harriers F  26 47 227 of 523 330 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F  26 49 229 of 523 331 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  26 49 230 of 523 331 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  26 53 234 of 523 331 
James Rhodes Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 53 235 of 523 331 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M  27 00 238 of 523 333 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  27 08 246 of 523 335 
Edward Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  27 13 249 of 523 336 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  27 14 250 of 523 335 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F45  27 15 252 of 523 336 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  27 20 254 of 523 337 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  27 23 256 of 523 338 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  27 25 257 of 523 338 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  27 30 260 of 523 339 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M45  27 37 264 of 523 340 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F  28 16 286 of 523 349 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35  28 27 290 of 523 351 
Joanna Shevlin Horsforth Harriers F35  28 38 298 of 523 353 
Henry Carr Skyrac Athletic Club M  29 10 309 of 523 360 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  29 21 313 of 523 362 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M  29 23 314 of 523 362 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  29 45 326 of 523 367 
Kevin Kelly Kirkstall Harriers M40  29 48 328 of 523 367 
Edna Wood Knaresborough Striders F50  29 55 335 of 523 369 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 13 348 of 523 373 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F50  30 26 355 of 523 375 
Lisa Hitchen Abbey Runners F40  30 31 359 of 523 376 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M35  30 31 360 of 523 376 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  30 48 366 of 523 380 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  31 30 388 of 523 388 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 31 389 of 523 389 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  31 45 394 of 523 391 
Becki Maud Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  31 45 395 of 523 391 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  31 56 403 of 523 394 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  32 08 410 of 523 396 
Nigel D'Mello Hyde Park Harriers M45  32 11 411 of 523 397 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  32 31 421 of 523 401 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 21 439 of 523 411 
Kate Pankhurst Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 39 442 of 523 415 
Trevor Raddings Hyde Park Harriers M60  35 16 459 of 523 435 
Samantha Whitaker Abbey Runners F50  36 15 468 of 523 447 
Harriet Hill Horsforth Harriers F  36 20 470 of 523 448 
Eleanor Parkhill Hyde Park Harriers F  36 28 475 of 523 450 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 38 479 of 523 452 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 39 480 of 523 452 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  36 55 485 of 523 455 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F55  37 33 492 of 523 463 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  38 21 503 of 523 473 
Matthew Smith Hyde Park Harriers M  38 25 505 of 523 474 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  38 27 507 of 523 474 
Lisa Prudhoe Hyde Park Harriers F45  43 15 514 of 523 533 
Vicky Johnson Pudsey Runners F35  44 09 518 of 523 544 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5728&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021