Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 28th Jan 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
16
29
1 of 655
198
0
Ted Chamberlain
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
48
2 of 655
203
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
11
3 of 655
207
6
Hakan Dalbal
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
35
4 of 655
212
0
Rob Lihou
Unattached
M
18
13
5 of 655
219
0
Karl Lee
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
18
25
6 of 655
222
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
36
7 of 655
224
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
40
8 of 655
225
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
18
41
9 of 655
225
5
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
18
47
10 of 655
227
0
Alex Green
Unattached
M
18
52
11 of 655
227
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
55
12 of 655
228
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
18
56
13 of 655
228
0
Graham Gary
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
04
14 of 655
230
0
Ben Ayres
Unattached
M40
19
09
15 of 655
230
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
19
12
16 of 655
231
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
15
17 of 655
232
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
20
18 of 655
233
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
32
19 of 655
236
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
35
20 of 655
236
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
19
36
21 of 655
236
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
19
39
22 of 655
236
0
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
19
42
23 of 655
237
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
50
24 of 655
239
0
Tony Daniels
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
19
54
25 of 655
240
0
Darren Midgley
Unattached
M35
20
08
28 of 655
242
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
20
11
29 of 655
243
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
20
13
30 of 655
244
7
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
20
18
31 of 655
245
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
20
40
35 of 655
249
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M
20
41
36 of 655
249
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
42
37 of 655
250
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
20
44
40 of 655
250
0
James McNutt
Stainland Lions
M35
20
46
41 of 655
250
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
47
42 of 655
251
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
20
51
43 of 655
251
0
Richard Hartley
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
04
45 of 655
254
0
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F40
21
07
46 of 655
255
0
James Hughes
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
21
48 of 655
257
0
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M40
21
32
53 of 655
260
5
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
21
37
54 of 655
261
0
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M45
21
39
56 of 655
261
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
41
57 of 655
261
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
47
62 of 655
262
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
00
66 of 655
265
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
08
70 of 655
267
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
09
71 of 655
267
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
26
76 of 655
271
3
Laura Milburn
Acre Street Runners
F
22
31
78 of 655
271
0
Gabriel Forrest
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
49
87 of 655
275
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
50
88 of 655
275
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
06
94 of 655
278
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
08
95 of 655
278
0
Catherine Daniel
Stainland Lions
F
23
14
102 of 655
280
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
23
14
103 of 655
280
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
23
15
104 of 655
280
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
17
105 of 655
281
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
23
20
106 of 655
281
0
Paul Gandy
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
23
33
111 of 655
284
0
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
23
43
118 of 655
286
13
Ian Connolly
Rossendale Harriers
M50
23
44
120 of 655
286
0
Anna Martin
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
23
44
121 of 655
286
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
54
127 of 655
288
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
24
09
134 of 655
291
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
13
136 of 655
292
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F60
24
16
141 of 655
293
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
17
143 of 655
292
0
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
24
19
144 of 655
293
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
21
145 of 655
293
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
24
24
146 of 655
294
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
28
148 of 655
295
0
Andy Prosser
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
29
149 of 655
295
0
Martin Sutcliffe
Valley Striders
M35
24
33
152 of 655
296
0
Samantha Eastwood
Stadium Runners
F40
24
38
154 of 655
297
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
24
44
157 of 655
298
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
24
56
161 of 655
300
0
Kate Fraser
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
F35
25
20
175 of 655
306
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
25
21
176 of 655
305
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
25
21
177 of 655
306
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
25
41
185 of 655
309
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M50
25
42
186 of 655
310
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
25
44
188 of 655
310
0
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M55
25
48
192 of 655
311
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
00
198 of 655
314
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
26
01
199 of 655
314
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
26
16
205 of 655
316
0
Susan Parker
Oakwell Running Bears
F55
26
29
216 of 655
319
0
Joanne Coop
Stadium Runners
F45
26
34
220 of 655
320
5
Sienna Haynes
Spenborough & District AC
F
26
39
222 of 655
321
0
Paul Garside
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
26
43
225 of 655
322
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
44
226 of 655
322
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M65
26
44
227 of 655
322
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
26
46
229 of 655
323
0
Amelia Boughey
Oakwell Running Bears
F45
26
48
230 of 655
323
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
26
54
234 of 655
324
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
26
57
237 of 655
325
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
58
238 of 655
325
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
27
00
240 of 655
325
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
03
242 of 655
326
0
Graham Smith
Stadium Runners
M50
27
04
244 of 655
326
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
05
246 of 655
326
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
08
250 of 655
327
0
Carl Smith
Northowram Pumas
M
27
13
254 of 655
328
0
Paul Wolstenhulme
Rossendale Harriers
M35
27
14
256 of 655
328
0
Keith Joplin
Oakwell Running Bears
M70
27
14
257 of 655
328
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
27
22
261 of 655
330
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
23
263 of 655
330
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
24
266 of 655
330
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
27
26
268 of 655
330
0
Deb Archer
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
27
30
269 of 655
331
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
35
276 of 655
332
0
Andrea Wright
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
27
36
278 of 655
332
0
Lucy Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
F
27
38
279 of 655
333
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
40
281 of 655
333
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
44
285 of 655
334
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
27
51
288 of 655
336
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
01
295 of 655
337
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
11
298 of 655
339
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
28
15
301 of 655
340
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
16
302 of 655
340
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
28
18
305 of 655
341
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
35
311 of 655
344
0
Joanne Shilton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
28
36
312 of 655
345
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
38
313 of 655
345
0
Michael Waddington
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
43
318 of 655
346
0
Helen Shenton
Stainland Lions
F40
28
45
320 of 655
347
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
28
56
325 of 655
349
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
28
58
327 of 655
349
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
28
59
330 of 655
350
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
00
332 of 655
349
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
01
333 of 655
349
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
04
335 of 655
350
0
Morgan Crussell
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
29
06
337 of 655
351
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
29
13
346 of 655
352
0
Lindsay Crew
Penistone Footpath Runners
F40
29
23
352 of 655
354
0
Amie Fuller
Acre Street Runners
F
29
25
353 of 655
354
0
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
29
32
360 of 655
356
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
34
363 of 655
356
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
34
364 of 655
356
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
29
36
366 of 655
357
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
29
37
367 of 655
357
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
29
43
374 of 655
358
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
29
50
379 of 655
360
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
29
57
383 of 655
361
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
29
59
386 of 655
362
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
30
00
387 of 655
362
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
30
09
392 of 655
364
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
30
18
397 of 655
365
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F
30
18
398 of 655
365
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
26
403 of 655
367
0
Jennifer Bennett
Stainland Lions
F35
30
40
409 of 655
370
0
Clare Longstaff
Oakwell Running Bears
F35
30
42
411 of 655
370
0
Joanna Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
31
19
439 of 655
378
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
31
21
441 of 655
378
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
26
445 of 655
379
0
Annabel Hartley
Acre Street Runners
F
31
27
446 of 655
379
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
37
450 of 655
381
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
31
46
456 of 655
383
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
31
48
459 of 655
383
17
Caroline White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
32
22
477 of 655
390
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
25
478 of 655
390
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
36
482 of 655
393
0
Liam Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M
33
16
505 of 655
401
0
Nick Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
33
17
506 of 655
401
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
33
23
510 of 655
402
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
33
23
511 of 655
402
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
25
512 of 655
402
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
33
28
515 of 655
403
0
Katy Roebuck
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
41
519 of 655
406
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
33
42
520 of 655
406
0
Evie Blaylock
Unattached
F
33
42
521 of 655
406
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
33
43
524 of 655
406
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
55
535 of 655
409
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
29
553 of 655
416
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F35
34
33
554 of 655
417
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
34
41
555 of 655
418
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
34
54
558 of 655
420
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
06
562 of 655
423
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
35
13
567 of 655
425
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
38
36
614 of 655
465
0
Hazel Dews
Acre Street Runners
F40
39
29
623 of 655
476
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
40
48
633 of 655
492
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
43
25
644 of 655
523
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
50
16
651 of 655
606
0
Lucian Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
M
50
41
652 of 655
611
0
Rega Serban
Holmfirth Harriers
F
50
41
653 of 655
611
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
51
23
655 of 655
619
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5754&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024