View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2540677
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 4th Feb 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Kaye Unattached M  16 25 1 of 707 202 
Ted Chamberlain Holmfirth Harriers M  16 53 2 of 707 208 
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M45  16 59 3 of 707 210 
Kieran Hodgson Helm Hill Runners M40  17 53 4 of 707 221 
Luc Burnip Stadium Runners M  18 14 5 of 707 225 
Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers M45  18 30 6 of 707 228 
Alex Green Unattached M  18 51 8 of 707 232 
Ian Rafferty Unattached M40  19 05 9 of 707 235 
Graham Gary Holmfirth Harriers M50  19 07 10 of 707 236 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M35  19 14 11 of 707 237 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  19 20 12 of 707 239 
Andrew Feu Denby Dale Travellers M45  19 28 13 of 707 240 
Gary Robinson Unattached M  19 33 14 of 707 241 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  19 41 15 of 707 243 
James Bentley Unattached M45  19 42 16 of 707 243 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  19 44 17 of 707 244 
Martin Klavon Unattached M  19 58 18 of 707 246 
Alex Moorhouse Unattached M  20 01 19 of 707 247 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  20 05 20 of 707 248 
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  20 06 21 of 707 248 
Philip Mathew Unattached M  20 08 22 of 707 248 
Richard Bennett Unattached M45  20 12 23 of 707 249 
Sam Crawshaw Unattached M  20 14 24 of 707 249 
Ben Beverley Spenborough & District AC M  20 16 25 of 707 250 
David Scrivener Unattached M35  20 17 26 of 707 250 
Colin Firth Unattached M35  20 22 27 of 707 251 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35  20 24 28 of 707 252 
Craig Noble Holmfirth Harriers M35  20 29 30 of 707 253 13 
Rowan Baxter Unattached M  20 32 31 of 707 253 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  20 38 32 of 707 255 
Tony Daniels Meltham Athletic Club M55  20 39 34 of 707 255 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  20 52 38 of 707 258 
Rob Yorke Unattached M  20 56 39 of 707 258 
James McNutt Stainland Lions M35  21 06 41 of 707 260 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  21 07 42 of 707 261 
Steve Dempsey Wilmslow Running Club M50  21 08 43 of 707 261 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  21 10 44 of 707 261 
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M50  21 11 45 of 707 261 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  21 12 46 of 707 261 
Neil Hill Stadium Runners M45  21 23 52 of 707 264 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M45  21 35 54 of 707 266 
Blair Garrett Calder Valley Fell Runners M  21 40 55 of 707 267 
Stephen Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M  21 40 56 of 707 267 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  21 45 58 of 707 268 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  21 55 60 of 707 271 
Emma Thompson Stainland Lions F40  21 56 61 of 707 271 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  21 57 63 of 707 271 
Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M45  22 00 66 of 707 272 
Carl Smith Northowram Pumas M  22 01 67 of 707 272 
Ken Kennedy Acre Street Runners M40  22 25 74 of 707 276 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  22 29 78 of 707 278 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 38 83 of 707 279 
Matt Smith Stadium Runners M35  22 39 84 of 707 280 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50  22 41 85 of 707 280 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 43 86 of 707 280 
Joel Stirling Holmfirth Harriers M  22 44 87 of 707 281 
Matthew Dalton Unattached M  23 02 96 of 707 284 
Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners F40  23 10 102 of 707 285 
Martin Bayliss Meltham Athletic Club M55  23 11 103 of 707 286 
Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F  23 15 105 of 707 287 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  23 30 112 of 707 290 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  23 47 120 of 707 294 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  23 50 124 of 707 294 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  23 54 128 of 707 295 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  23 56 131 of 707 295 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  23 59 134 of 707 296 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  24 04 136 of 707 297 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  24 08 137 of 707 297 
Luca Brook Acre Street Runners M  24 09 138 of 707 298 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M50  24 11 140 of 707 299 
Milo Wood Unattached M  24 14 142 of 707 299 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M45  24 15 143 of 707 299 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  24 20 147 of 707 300 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F40  24 35 151 of 707 303 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M60  24 38 155 of 707 304 
Jamie Elliott Acre Street Runners M  24 40 158 of 707 304 
Mike Pennington Holmfirth Harriers M60  24 46 164 of 707 306 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65  24 51 168 of 707 307 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  24 55 170 of 707 308 
Dan Denton Acre Street Runners M40  25 04 178 of 707 309 
Chris Howarth Stainland Lions M40  25 04 179 of 707 309 
Elliot Winterbottom Unattached M  25 05 180 of 707 309 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  25 16 184 of 707 311 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F60  25 26 188 of 707 314 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Acre Street Runners M45  25 31 194 of 707 314 
Rhianne Cowman Acre Street Runners F  25 53 207 of 707 319 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  25 56 208 of 707 320 
Joanne Wainwright Unattached F35  25 57 210 of 707 320 
Jim McCormack Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M70  25 58 211 of 707 321 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  26 15 225 of 707 324 
George Bolton Meltham Athletic Club M  26 17 226 of 707 324 
Samuel Bolton Meltham Athletic Club M35  26 18 227 of 707 325 
Joanne Houghton Prestwich Athletic Club F50  26 28 236 of 707 327 
Emma Wink Holmfirth Harriers F40  26 34 240 of 707 328 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M65  26 40 248 of 707 329 
Maggie Burrows Acre Street Runners F55  26 43 250 of 707 329 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  26 58 257 of 707 333 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  27 05 260 of 707 334 
Fiona Ramsden Acre Street Runners F45  27 06 261 of 707 334 
Caroline Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  27 24 273 of 707 338 
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M50  27 27 276 of 707 338 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M55  27 30 279 of 707 339 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  27 31 281 of 707 339 
Finlay Hampshire Acre Street Runners M  27 33 284 of 707 340 
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M40  27 37 288 of 707 341 
Sharon Wilson Northowram Pumas F35  27 37 289 of 707 341 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M60  27 42 296 of 707 342 
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M55  27 51 304 of 707 344 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  27 52 306 of 707 344 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  27 53 307 of 707 344 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  27 53 308 of 707 344 
Linda Brewis Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F60  27 54 310 of 707 344 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  27 58 313 of 707 345 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  28 04 318 of 707 346 
Catherine Cruickshank Acre Street Runners F35  28 07 320 of 707 347 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45  28 09 323 of 707 347 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  28 10 324 of 707 347 
Flora Borgne Wakefield Triathlon F  28 13 325 of 707 348 
Jill O'Connell Dewsbury Road Runners F50  28 14 326 of 707 348 
David Dransfield Acre Street Runners M55  28 25 337 of 707 350 
Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60  28 27 339 of 707 351 
Jill Hampshire Acre Street Runners F  28 29 341 of 707 351 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  28 33 343 of 707 352 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40  28 36 344 of 707 353 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  28 43 345 of 707 354 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  28 46 346 of 707 355 
Wendy Barnes Sandbach Striders F55  28 48 348 of 707 355 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  28 51 350 of 707 356 
Freddie Baker Northowram Pumas M  28 52 351 of 707 356 
Carine Baker Northowram Pumas F  28 53 355 of 707 357 
Tracey Strong Wharfedale Harriers F  28 58 359 of 707 358 
Katherine Conway Acre Street Runners F35  29 06 362 of 707 359 
Faye Woolsey Acre Street Runners F  29 30 375 of 707 364 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M50  29 41 382 of 707 366 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F50  29 45 385 of 707 367 
Kathryn Cotton Acre Street Runners F50  29 53 390 of 707 368 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  29 56 394 of 707 369 
David Clarkson Acre Street Runners M45  30 03 400 of 707 370 
Andrew Sparks Acre Street Runners M  30 06 401 of 707 371 
Matthew Baker Acre Street Runners M45  30 09 403 of 707 372 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  30 10 405 of 707 372 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  30 11 406 of 707 373 
Natalie Allen Holmfirth Harriers F35  30 20 413 of 707 374 
Caroline White Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F45  30 33 419 of 707 377 
Joanne Lomax Warrington Road Runners F35  30 40 426 of 707 379 
Daniel Ellis Unattached M  30 44 428 of 707 379 
Caroline Dyson Stainland Lions F45  30 48 430 of 707 380 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  30 55 436 of 707 381 
Hannele MacNaughtan Stainland Lions F40  31 07 445 of 707 384 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F50  31 09 448 of 707 385 
Oksana Shimon Acre Street Runners F40  31 14 452 of 707 385 
Diane Kolat Stadium Runners F50  31 17 453 of 707 386 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60  31 29 463 of 707 389 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F60  31 31 467 of 707 389 
Leah Swallow Acre Street Runners F  31 32 468 of 707 389 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F40  31 34 469 of 707 389 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  31 35 470 of 707 389 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  31 50 481 of 707 393 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F50  32 17 491 of 707 398 
Ingeborg Verheijke Acre Street Runners F50  32 20 494 of 707 399 
Evie Blaylock Unattached F  32 25 497 of 707 400 
Faye Swift Acre Street Runners F  32 28 501 of 707 400 
Annabel Hartley Acre Street Runners F  32 30 504 of 707 401 
Richard Hartley Acre Street Runners M50  32 30 505 of 707 401 
Marjorie Langron Holmfirth Harriers F65  32 31 506 of 707 401 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F40  32 39 509 of 707 403 
Lucy Martin Holmfirth Harriers F  32 41 512 of 707 403 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  32 53 516 of 707 405 
Emma Lockwood Unattached F  33 00 525 of 707 407 
Katy Roebuck Acre Street Runners F40  33 02 526 of 707 407 
Justine Boldy Huddersfield Road Runners F35  33 05 527 of 707 408 
Louise Williams Acre Street Runners F  33 19 540 of 707 411 
Nancy Roberts Acre Street Runners F45  33 25 543 of 707 412 
Paul Garside Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  33 39 546 of 707 415 
Jane Cummins Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F55  33 43 549 of 707 416 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  33 55 555 of 707 419 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M40  34 15 566 of 707 423 
Rebecca Pearson Acre Street Runners F  34 24 571 of 707 424 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  34 25 572 of 707 424 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  34 25 573 of 707 424 
Su Lodge Acre Street Runners F55  34 26 575 of 707 425 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  34 32 578 of 707 426 
Richard Brear Stainland Lions M50  34 52 585 of 707 430 
Lisa Brindle Stainland Lions F45  34 53 586 of 707 431 
Rob Westacott Acre Street Runners M45  35 05 592 of 707 433 
Melanie Ford Acre Street Runners F45  35 28 601 of 707 437 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  35 49 608 of 707 442 
David Todd Stainland Lions M55  36 33 623 of 707 451 
Michael Poole Stainland Lions M40  36 42 626 of 707 453 
Sharmala Ramalingam Acre Street Runners F45  37 24 638 of 707 461 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  38 30 647 of 707 475 
Bernadette Rowland Stainland Lions F70  41 30 670 of 707 512 
Grace Dronsfield Unattached F55  43 41 692 of 707 539 
Amanda Vigar Acre Street Runners F50  43 41 693 of 707 539 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F  49 11 701 of 707 607 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5789&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020