Results
Results for
Skipton Park Run
on the 1st Jan 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matt Newell
Ilkley Harriers
M
17
12
1 of 175
213
0
Nick Gaskell
Trawden Athletic Club
M45
17
49
2 of 175
220
20
David Brockway
Wirral Athletic Club
M
18
06
3 of 175
224
0
Adam Holda
Unattached
M35
18
56
5 of 175
234
0
Elizabeth Greenwood
Blackburn Harriers
F
18
59
6 of 175
235
0
Bradley Dickerson
Airienteers
M
19
01
7 of 175
235
0
Robin Tuddenham
Todmorden Harriers
M45
19
20
8 of 175
239
0
John Firth
Unattached
M35
19
24
9 of 175
240
0
Michael McInnes
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
19
59
10 of 175
247
0
David Fort
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
20
01
11 of 175
248
0
John Brassington
Unattached
M40
20
02
12 of 175
247
0
Joe Butler
St Theresas
M
20
10
13 of 175
250
0
Clive Smith
Bingley Harriers
M35
20
11
14 of 175
250
0
Allan Dodds
Rounday Runners
M40
20
35
15 of 175
255
0
Michael Abrams-Cohen
Newcastle University
M
20
39
16 of 175
256
0
Paul Brown
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
20
43
17 of 175
256
0
Michael Wrigley
Trawden Athletic Club
M40
21
03
18 of 175
260
0
Ben Davies
Skipton Athletic Club
M35
21
07
19 of 175
261
0
Neil Garnett
Spectrum Striders Running Club
M55
21
11
20 of 175
262
0
Dennis Smith
Unattached
M55
21
14
21 of 175
262
0
Darren Nuttall
Unattached
M45
21
26
22 of 175
265
0
Nicholas Oddy
Skipton Athletic Club
M40
21
35
23 of 175
267
0
Gary Chapman
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
21
39
24 of 175
268
0
Wayne Butler
St Theresas
M
21
44
25 of 175
269
0
Fraser Hardie
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
21
46
26 of 175
269
0
Rob Spavin
Unattached
M45
21
50
28 of 175
270
0
James Crook
Trawden Athletic Club
M45
21
51
29 of 175
270
0
Keith Bennett
Idle Athletic Club
M45
21
55
30 of 175
271
0
Tillie Clark
St Theresas
F
22
00
31 of 175
272
16
Sophie Cullen
St Theresas
F40
22
04
32 of 175
273
10
Chris Balderstone
Unattached
M40
22
20
33 of 175
276
0
Richard Falkingham
Bingley Harriers
M45
22
23
34 of 175
277
0
Caleb Aylesbury
Unattached
M
22
27
36 of 175
277
0
Alexander Aylesbury
Unattached
M40
22
28
37 of 175
277
0
John McDonald
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
22
31
38 of 175
279
17
Paul Harris
Craven Energy Tri
M40
22
49
39 of 175
282
0
Mark Duerden
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
22
54
40 of 175
283
0
Lorna Hubbard
Keighley & Craven AC
F
22
55
41 of 175
284
0
Camille Askins
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
23
02
42 of 175
285
0
Wendy Marks
Harrogate Harriers
F45
23
04
43 of 175
285
0
Ann-marie Bulcock
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
23
09
44 of 175
286
0
Anthony Morton
Craven Energy Tri
M45
23
11
45 of 175
287
0
Sean Cole
Trawden Athletic Club
M35
23
14
46 of 175
287
0
Amelie Aylesbury
Unattached
F
23
18
47 of 175
288
0
Alan Life
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
23
28
48 of 175
290
0
Richard Parker
Unattached
M50
23
29
49 of 175
290
0
Matt Goldstein
Unattached
M40
23
34
50 of 175
291
0
Sue Duckworth
Darwen Dashers
F50
23
38
51 of 175
292
0
Richard Allatt
Unattached
M55
23
42
52 of 175
293
0
Martin Brady
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
23
45
53 of 175
294
0
Stephen Hall
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
23
47
54 of 175
294
0
Chris Lawrence
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M50
23
49
55 of 175
295
0
Dawn Tibbs
Trawden Athletic Club
F45
23
51
56 of 175
295
0
Andrew Clay
Unattached
M
23
52
57 of 175
295
0
Gary Wilkinson
Unattached
M40
23
54
58 of 175
295
0
Harry Greenhalgh
Altrincham Athletic Club
M
23
59
59 of 175
297
0
Gillian Walker
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
24
04
60 of 175
298
0
Richard Ballantine
Keighley & Craven AC
M50
24
10
61 of 175
299
0
Sue Marshall
Skipton Athletic Club
F55
24
12
62 of 175
299
0
Peter Smith
Craven Energy Tri
M35
24
22
63 of 175
302
0
James Brassington
Unattached
M
24
24
64 of 175
301
0
Emily Bird
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
24
26
65 of 175
302
0
Lee Hamblin
Unattached
M45
24
30
66 of 175
303
0
Lewis Morton
Craven Energy Tri
M
24
33
67 of 175
304
0
Ashley Eastwood
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
24
34
68 of 175
304
0
Hilary Seward
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
24
36
69 of 175
304
0
Charles Gargent
Unattached
M35
24
36
70 of 175
304
0
Lisa Naylor
East End Road Runners
F40
24
37
71 of 175
305
0
John Allen
Red Rose Road Runners
M55
24
39
72 of 175
305
0
Daniel Cherington
Unattached
M
24
42
73 of 175
305
0
Mark Fawcett
Trawden Athletic Club
M45
24
47
74 of 175
307
0
Brian Denney
Skipton Athletic Club
M60
25
10
75 of 175
311
0
Paul Jackson
East End Road Runners
M40
25
17
76 of 175
313
0
Rachel Gaunt
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
25
26
77 of 175
315
0
James Raven
Cardiff Athletic Club
M35
25
29
78 of 175
315
0
Emma Raven
Central Athletic Club
F
25
31
79 of 175
316
0
Adrian Hitch
Unattached
M50
25
32
80 of 175
315
0
Peter Wood
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
25
34
81 of 175
316
0
John Carman
Unattached
M60
25
36
82 of 175
316
0
Caroline Fleming
Unattached
F45
25
38
83 of 175
317
0
Paul Elcock
Barlick Fell Runners
M40
25
43
84 of 175
318
0
Linda Ensby
Trawden Athletic Club
F50
25
45
85 of 175
319
0
Diane Whiteoak
Keighley & Craven AC
F45
25
53
86 of 175
320
0
Julie Narey
Keighley & Craven AC
F50
25
54
87 of 175
320
0
Grayham Mills
Unattached
M60
25
54
88 of 175
320
0
Rosalyn Moore
Harrogate Harriers
F35
25
58
89 of 175
321
0
Tom Lamb
Unattached
M
26
04
90 of 175
322
0
Jane Gordois
Unattached
F45
26
09
91 of 175
323
0
David Cummings
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
26
25
92 of 175
327
0
Carol Life
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F50
26
29
93 of 175
328
0
Maria Brockway
Deeside Orienteering Club
F50
26
54
94 of 175
333
0
Ruby Fort
Trawden Athletic Club
F
27
04
95 of 175
335
0
Petra Bijsterveld
Ilkley Harriers
F50
27
08
96 of 175
336
0
Anthony Brockway
Deeside Orienteering Club
M55
27
18
97 of 175
338
0
Phil McMahon
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
27
23
98 of 175
339
0
Karen Hodgson
Unattached
F50
27
31
99 of 175
340
0
Kathy Brady
Unattached
F50
27
42
101 of 175
342
0
Rebecca Seward
Unattached
F
27
44
103 of 175
343
0
Robin Dearden
Unattached
M40
27
46
104 of 175
343
0
Chris Rose
Skipton Athletic Club
F60
27
49
105 of 175
344
0
Gwen Francis
Unattached
F
27
50
106 of 175
344
0
Max Swain
Unattached
M
27
53
107 of 175
345
0
Ben Swain
Keighley & Craven AC
M
27
53
108 of 175
345
0
Toby Francis
Unattached
M
27
54
109 of 175
345
0
Mike Francis
Unattached
M35
27
55
110 of 175
345
0
Robert Mitchell
Unattached
M40
27
58
111 of 175
346
0
Richard Small
Skipton Athletic Club
M65
28
01
112 of 175
347
0
Imogen Hosker
Unattached
F
28
12
113 of 175
348
0
Harold Hosker
Unattached
M55
28
13
114 of 175
349
0
Matthew Lambe
Unattached
M
28
19
115 of 175
350
0
Karen Lambe
Ilkley Harriers
F45
28
19
116 of 175
350
0
Denisa Francis
Unattached
F40
28
20
117 of 175
350
0
Nigel Cleaver
Unattached
M50
28
22
118 of 175
350
0
Susan Taylor
Darwen Dashers
F55
28
31
119 of 175
353
0
Judy Brown
Unattached
F60
28
34
120 of 175
353
0
Phillip Murphy
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
28
35
121 of 175
354
0
Claire Smith
Unattached
F40
28
38
122 of 175
354
0
Robert Greenhalgh
Styal Running Club
M50
29
02
123 of 175
359
0
Gel Hindman
Trawden Athletic Club
F
29
09
125 of 175
361
0
Michelle Brooks
Trawden Athletic Club
F35
29
09
126 of 175
361
0
Nigel Smith
Unattached
M50
29
10
127 of 175
360
0
Mark Aked
Unattached
M45
29
12
128 of 175
361
0
Susan Symmonds
Unattached
F50
29
13
129 of 175
361
0
Alice Maloney
Unattached
F35
29
29
130 of 175
364
0
Daniel Hood
Unattached
M
29
47
131 of 175
368
0
Karen Hood
Skipton Athletic Club
F35
29
47
132 of 175
369
0
Susan Hird
Barlick Fell Runners
F60
29
49
133 of 175
369
0
Lindsey Fallow
Unattached
F40
30
00
134 of 175
371
0
Verity Brown
Trawden Athletic Club
F
30
03
135 of 175
372
0
Alex Fort
Trawden Athletic Club
F35
30
07
136 of 175
373
0
Steven Shuttleworth
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
30
23
137 of 175
376
0
Christopher Healey
Airedale Dodgers
M50
30
26
138 of 175
376
0
Christine Buckley
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
30
30
139 of 175
377
0
Anna Milburn
St Theresas
F35
30
34
140 of 175
378
0
Tracey Healey
Airedale Dodgers
F50
30
38
141 of 175
379
0
Gillian Allatt
Unattached
F45
30
42
142 of 175
379
0
Janet Coutts
Unattached
F55
30
47
143 of 175
380
0
Gemma Gill
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
31
00
144 of 175
384
0
Margaret Fletcher
Airedale Dodgers
F50
31
25
145 of 175
388
0
Christine Egerton
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
F65
31
30
146 of 175
390
0
Tammy Johnson
Skipton Athletic Club
F40
31
31
147 of 175
390
0
Gillian Greenwood
Trawden Athletic Club
F50
31
46
148 of 175
393
0
David Greenwood
Trawden Athletic Club
M50
31
47
149 of 175
393
0
Andris Tamsons
Unattached
M45
31
50
150 of 175
393
0
Clair Oddy
Unattached
F40
31
56
151 of 175
395
0
Sally Smith
Unattached
F50
32
07
152 of 175
397
0
Susan O'Rorke
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
32
27
153 of 175
402
0
Rebecca Chew
Skipton Athletic Club
F
32
42
154 of 175
405
0
David Watkiss
Unattached
M50
32
50
155 of 175
406
0
Eleanor Swain
Unattached
F
32
53
156 of 175
406
0
Jules Swain
Unattached
F40
32
54
157 of 175
407
0
Heather Robinson
Unattached
F
33
09
159 of 175
410
0
Alexander Murphy
Unattached
F
33
55
161 of 175
419
0
Teresa Butler
St Theresas
F40
34
20
162 of 175
425
0
Tom Leighton
Unattached
M
34
24
163 of 175
425
0
Hannah Cox
Unattached
F
34
25
164 of 175
425
0
Gillian Falkingham
Unattached
F50
34
43
165 of 175
429
0
Sheila Pepper
Saltaire Striders
F60
34
56
166 of 175
432
0
Jim Robertson
Unattached
M35
35
13
167 of 175
435
0
Lousie Hawksworth
Hyde Park Harriers
F
35
47
168 of 175
443
0
Elizabeth Murphy
Trawden Athletic Club
F50
36
19
169 of 175
449
0
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
36
43
170 of 175
454
0
Helen Thompson
Unattached
F40
36
48
171 of 175
455
0
Heather Mason
Unattached
F
37
31
172 of 175
464
0
John Cox
Unattached
F60
40
01
173 of 175
495
0
Gillian Beeley
Trawden Athletic Club
F60
45
17
174 of 175
560
0
Gillian Mayfield
Unattached
F50
45
25
175 of 175
561
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5865&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024