Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 18th Feb 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
03
1 of 684
205
2
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
17
54
2 of 684
215
10
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
16
3 of 684
219
0
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
18
22
4 of 684
220
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
47
5 of 684
225
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
51
6 of 684
226
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
19
01
7 of 684
228
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
19
01
8 of 684
228
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
19
13
9 of 684
230
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
17
10 of 684
231
0
Philip Moyles
Unattached
M40
19
21
11 of 684
232
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
21
12 of 684
232
0
Donald Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
19
23
13 of 684
232
6
Andy Mellor
Unattached
M
19
28
14 of 684
233
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
30
15 of 684
233
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
19
39
16 of 684
235
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
46
17 of 684
237
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
19
49
18 of 684
237
0
Richard Bennett
Unattached
M45
19
51
19 of 684
238
0
James Bentley
Unattached
M45
19
55
20 of 684
238
0
James Franklin
Unattached
M40
20
08
21 of 684
241
0
James Hughes
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
10
22 of 684
241
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
11
23 of 684
242
0
Anne Johnson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F50
20
12
24 of 684
242
0
David Flynn
Unattached
M
20
15
25 of 684
242
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
17
26 of 684
243
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
20
27
27 of 684
245
0
Robert Howard
Unattached
M
20
28
28 of 684
245
0
Rowan Baxter
Unattached
M
20
48
31 of 684
249
0
Rob Yorke
Unattached
M
20
56
34 of 684
251
0
Darren McAvinue
Stadium Runners
M35
20
56
35 of 684
251
0
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
57
36 of 684
251
0
Scott Bradbury
Acre Street Runners
M
21
09
37 of 684
253
0
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
11
38 of 684
254
0
Emma Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
21
26
43 of 684
257
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
21
33
44 of 684
258
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
21
35
46 of 684
259
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
21
35
47 of 684
259
12
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
21
48
53 of 684
261
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
21
52
56 of 684
262
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
53
58 of 684
262
2
Martin Bayliss
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
21
58
60 of 684
263
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
21
58
61 of 684
263
17
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
59
62 of 684
264
0
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F50
22
04
63 of 684
265
16
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
22
08
67 of 684
265
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
23
76 of 684
268
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
22
36
80 of 684
271
0
Tom Paget
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
22
47
86 of 684
273
0
Ken Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
49
89 of 684
273
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
22
53
92 of 684
274
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
20
107 of 684
280
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
23
109 of 684
280
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
24
110 of 684
280
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
26
111 of 684
281
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
28
113 of 684
281
4
Paul Sanderson
Rothwell Harriers
M55
23
29
114 of 684
282
0
Neil Addyman
Darlington Harriers
M
23
30
116 of 684
282
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
32
118 of 684
282
0
Matthew Robertson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
41
120 of 684
284
0
Emily Halstead
Darlington Harriers
F
23
42
121 of 684
284
0
Lee Hopkins
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
23
47
126 of 684
285
0
Val Battye
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
23
49
127 of 684
286
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
55
131 of 684
286
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
23
55
132 of 684
287
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
24
12
138 of 684
290
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
20
140 of 684
292
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
24
22
143 of 684
292
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
24
23
144 of 684
292
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F35
24
30
148 of 684
293
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
24
32
150 of 684
294
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
33
151 of 684
294
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
24
37
154 of 684
295
0
Gary McLaughlin
Stadium Runners
M50
24
48
160 of 684
297
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
48
161 of 684
297
0
James O'Rourke
Halifax Harriers
M40
24
50
163 of 684
298
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
02
168 of 684
300
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
05
173 of 684
300
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
25
23
188 of 684
304
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
25
38
195 of 684
307
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
25
39
196 of 684
308
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
25
39
197 of 684
307
0
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M55
25
58
206 of 684
311
22
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
00
208 of 684
311
0
David Ellicott
Keswick Athletic Club
M40
26
05
213 of 684
313
0
Paul Garside
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
26
08
215 of 684
313
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
15
219 of 684
315
0
Andy Prosser
Acre Street Runners
M55
26
16
220 of 684
315
0
Joanne Shilton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
23
225 of 684
316
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
24
226 of 684
316
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
27
228 of 684
317
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
26
28
229 of 684
317
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
32
233 of 684
318
0
Rachel Tomlinson
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
26
36
237 of 684
319
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
26
37
238 of 684
319
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
26
37
239 of 684
319
4
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
38
240 of 684
319
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
39
243 of 684
319
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
26
50
250 of 684
322
0
Warren Brearley
Olney Runners
M55
26
54
253 of 684
323
0
Lee Tiplady
Stadium Runners
M45
26
54
254 of 684
323
0
Russell Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
55
255 of 684
322
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
27
15
266 of 684
326
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
27
21
269 of 684
328
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
27
26
271 of 684
329
1
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
27
30
275 of 684
330
0
Charlotte Hardy
Oakwell RunFIT
F35
27
47
283 of 684
333
0
Nicola Wordsworth
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F55
27
48
284 of 684
333
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
27
50
286 of 684
334
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
27
52
288 of 684
334
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
27
54
291 of 684
335
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
27
57
293 of 684
335
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
27
59
295 of 684
336
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
00
296 of 684
335
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
28
05
298 of 684
337
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
05
299 of 684
336
0
Lucy Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
F
28
08
303 of 684
337
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
14
308 of 684
338
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
28
23
315 of 684
340
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
28
30
324 of 684
341
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
28
35
328 of 684
343
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
28
42
334 of 684
344
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
28
43
335 of 684
344
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
28
47
339 of 684
345
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
28
50
343 of 684
346
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F55
28
51
346 of 684
346
0
Shane Scanlon
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
28
56
350 of 684
347
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
28
56
351 of 684
347
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
28
57
352 of 684
347
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
29
01
353 of 684
348
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
29
01
354 of 684
348
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
05
358 of 684
348
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
05
359 of 684
348
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F
29
06
360 of 684
349
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
13
364 of 684
350
0
Paul Gandy
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
29
14
366 of 684
351
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
17
368 of 684
351
0
Arthur Kennedy
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M50
29
29
380 of 684
354
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
29
31
382 of 684
354
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
32
383 of 684
354
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
32
384 of 684
354
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
38
389 of 684
355
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
08
411 of 684
361
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
38
426 of 684
367
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
30
46
432 of 684
369
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
30
52
435 of 684
370
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
31
03
444 of 684
372
0
Amie Fuller
Acre Street Runners
F
31
12
446 of 684
374
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
31
26
454 of 684
377
0
Caroline Hopkins
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
31
36
462 of 684
379
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
31
47
470 of 684
381
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
51
473 of 684
382
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
02
482 of 684
384
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
06
483 of 684
385
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
18
491 of 684
387
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
32
35
502 of 684
390
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
32
42
505 of 684
392
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
32
46
507 of 684
393
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
33
00
519 of 684
395
0
Lisa Brindle
Stainland Lions
F45
33
12
527 of 684
398
0
Tessa Murphy
Stainland Lions
F45
33
21
532 of 684
400
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
34
03
550 of 684
408
0
Rebecca Goodwin
Acre Street Runners
F35
34
04
551 of 684
408
0
Mirjam Creaser
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
34
58
569 of 684
419
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
35
06
572 of 684
421
0
Linda Walker
Unattached
F50
35
30
581 of 684
425
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
44
583 of 684
428
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
01
588 of 684
432
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
36
45
606 of 684
440
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
28
618 of 684
449
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
49
626 of 684
453
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
38
26
631 of 684
460
0
Lesley Conway
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
40
11
651 of 684
482
0
Hazel Dews
Acre Street Runners
F40
40
41
653 of 684
487
0
Belinda Hinchliffe
Acre Street Runners
F
42
54
669 of 684
514
0
Karen Yarker
Acre Street Runners
F50
43
06
670 of 684
516
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
43
07
671 of 684
517
0
Dawn Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
43
42
675 of 684
524
0
Julie Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
49
50
679 of 684
598
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
49
51
680 of 684
598
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
50
33
683 of 684
606
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
50
33
684 of 684
606
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5879&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024