Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 25th Feb 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
17
47
1 of 561
214
1
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
17
48
2 of 561
215
0
Paul Hiley
Stainland Lions
M50
18
24
3 of 561
222
12
Alex Green
Unattached
M
18
35
4 of 561
224
0
Ermias Kidane
Unattached
M
18
41
5 of 561
225
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
45
6 of 561
226
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
18
58
7 of 561
228
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
58
8 of 561
229
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
08
9 of 561
231
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
19
18
10 of 561
233
0
Cameron Williams
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
22
11 of 561
234
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
19
23
12 of 561
233
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
32
13 of 561
235
0
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
19
34
14 of 561
235
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
19
36
15 of 561
236
0
David Roberts
Stainland Lions
M50
19
39
16 of 561
237
2
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
47
17 of 561
238
0
Paul Booker
Halifax Harriers
M
19
50
18 of 561
239
0
Clive Crawshaw
Unattached
M45
19
51
19 of 561
239
0
Steven Brennand
Stadium Runners
M35
20
00
20 of 561
241
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
08
21 of 561
243
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
20
13
22 of 561
243
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
20
14
23 of 561
243
0
Karl Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M
20
15
24 of 561
244
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
20
18
25 of 561
245
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
20
26 of 561
245
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
20
34
27 of 561
248
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M35
20
47
28 of 561
251
0
Rowan Baxter
Unattached
M
20
53
29 of 561
251
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
20
59
30 of 561
253
0
Paul Fairburn
Unattached
M40
21
00
31 of 561
253
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
10
35 of 561
255
0
Makinder Dhinsa
Acre Street Runners
M35
21
12
36 of 561
255
0
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
35
39 of 561
260
0
Carl Smith
Northowram Pumas
M
21
46
43 of 561
262
0
Mark Warmby
Newham & Essex
M35
21
58
45 of 561
265
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
00
46 of 561
265
0
Sean Doyle
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
22
01
47 of 561
265
0
Blair Garrett
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
22
10
51 of 561
267
0
Sarah Brewer
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
22
22
55 of 561
270
0
Maria Harron
Stainland Lions
F45
22
23
56 of 561
270
16
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
23
57 of 561
270
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
33
66 of 561
272
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
22
37
68 of 561
273
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
22
40
69 of 561
273
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
52
73 of 561
275
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
22
58
75 of 561
277
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
23
14
80 of 561
280
0
Matthew Robertson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
28
87 of 561
283
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
23
37
91 of 561
285
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
39
93 of 561
285
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
40
94 of 561
285
0
Alison Pearce
Northowram Pumas
F40
23
41
96 of 561
286
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
46
101 of 561
287
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
47
102 of 561
286
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
23
58
113 of 561
289
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
24
22
124 of 561
294
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
22
125 of 561
293
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
26
129 of 561
295
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
24
27
131 of 561
295
0
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F50
24
33
134 of 561
296
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
24
35
135 of 561
296
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
04
149 of 561
302
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
16
154 of 561
305
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
25
17
155 of 561
304
0
Phil McMahon
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
25
17
156 of 561
305
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
25
31
166 of 561
308
0
Gary McLaughlin
Stadium Runners
M50
25
36
173 of 561
309
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
26
00
180 of 561
314
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
26
09
183 of 561
315
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
10
184 of 561
315
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
26
12
186 of 561
315
0
William Stones
Unattached
M
26
32
195 of 561
319
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
26
37
197 of 561
320
0
Joanne Shilton
Holmfirth Harriers
F
26
38
198 of 561
321
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F
26
49
202 of 561
323
0
Kevin Cleary
Stadium Runners
M55
26
53
208 of 561
324
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
26
55
209 of 561
325
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
26
56
210 of 561
325
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
27
11
213 of 561
327
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
27
13
214 of 561
328
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
27
16
216 of 561
329
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
18
218 of 561
329
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
25
221 of 561
330
0
Emma Lockwood
Unattached
F
27
32
229 of 561
332
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
27
33
230 of 561
332
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
37
234 of 561
333
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
43
239 of 561
334
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
50
244 of 561
335
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
27
51
246 of 561
336
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
58
251 of 561
337
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
58
252 of 561
337
0
Andrea Speight
Unattached
F45
27
59
253 of 561
337
0
Natalie Sampson
Unattached
F
28
02
254 of 561
338
0
Genevieve Thompson
Stainland Lions
F45
28
08
256 of 561
339
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
14
260 of 561
340
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
28
18
265 of 561
341
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
28
25
271 of 561
343
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
28
29
274 of 561
343
0
Sharon Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F35
28
34
276 of 561
344
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
39
278 of 561
345
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
41
279 of 561
345
0
Peter Blackledge
Accrington Road Runners
M65
28
47
284 of 561
347
8
Charlie Kennedy
Holmfirth Harriers
M
28
49
285 of 561
347
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
28
49
286 of 561
347
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
06
294 of 561
350
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
11
297 of 561
351
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
29
17
301 of 561
353
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F60
29
37
310 of 561
357
0
Amy Heaton
Unattached
F
29
47
313 of 561
359
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
29
48
314 of 561
359
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
29
53
318 of 561
360
0
Alison Hall
Spenborough & District AC
F45
29
59
320 of 561
362
0
Joanne Lomax
Warrington Road Runners
F35
30
01
322 of 561
362
0
Sharon Shillito
Unattached
F45
30
05
324 of 561
362
0
Ken Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
11
331 of 561
363
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
24
336 of 561
367
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
31
00
352 of 561
373
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
31
07
356 of 561
375
0
Joanna Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
31
08
357 of 561
375
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
22
362 of 561
378
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
32
370 of 561
380
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
31
33
371 of 561
380
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
31
44
381 of 561
383
0
Dawn Morton
Unattached
F45
31
49
384 of 561
383
0
Dawn Greaves
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
31
56
388 of 561
385
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
00
390 of 561
385
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
00
391 of 561
385
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
08
397 of 561
387
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
32
28
406 of 561
391
0
Kate Daly
Unattached
F40
32
31
409 of 561
392
0
Justine Boldy
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
32
31
410 of 561
392
0
Lucy Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
F
32
33
413 of 561
393
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
32
40
419 of 561
394
0
Hannah Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F
32
43
420 of 561
395
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
32
44
422 of 561
395
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
32
45
423 of 561
395
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
32
50
426 of 561
396
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
33
22
442 of 561
402
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
37
451 of 561
405
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
42
454 of 561
406
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
34
16
459 of 561
413
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
17
460 of 561
413
0
Paul Garside
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M40
34
40
466 of 561
418
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
34
40
467 of 561
418
0
Hazel Stones
Unattached
F40
34
45
468 of 561
419
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
39
482 of 561
429
0
Lynsey Teggart
Unattached
F40
35
44
483 of 561
430
0
David Teggart
Pudsey Runners
M40
35
47
484 of 561
431
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
35
59
488 of 561
433
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
28
495 of 561
439
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
38
498 of 561
441
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
36
38
500 of 561
442
0
Julia Firth
Unattached
F50
37
22
511 of 561
450
0
Julie Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
48
53
558 of 561
589
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
48
57
559 of 561
590
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
48
57
560 of 561
590
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
48
57
561 of 561
590
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5910&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024