Results
Results for
York Park Run
on the 25th Feb 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Richard Gibbs
Unattached
M
16
49
1 of 589
207
0
Pawel Malski
Unattached
M
17
22
2 of 589
213
0
Erich Wohl
Unattached
M
17
23
3 of 589
214
0
Christopher Poulton
York Acorn Running Club
M35
17
55
4 of 589
221
0
Laurence Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M
18
16
5 of 589
225
0
Robert Winfield
Unattached
M
18
23
6 of 589
226
0
David Bannister
York Acorn Running Club
M45
18
29
7 of 589
228
0
Jim Rogers
City of Hull AC
M50
18
31
8 of 589
228
0
Alex Young
Tadcaster Harriers
M
18
32
9 of 589
228
0
David Turnbull
Bournville Harriers
M
18
34
10 of 589
229
0
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
18
41
11 of 589
230
0
Edward Pritchard
Sheffield Running Club
M
18
44
12 of 589
231
0
Sarah Grover
Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club
F
18
45
13 of 589
231
0
Alma Attree
Unattached
M
18
45
14 of 589
231
0
Adrian Gunn
Unattached
M
18
53
15 of 589
232
0
David Staff
Unattached
M35
18
56
16 of 589
233
0
Bryan Miller
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M
18
59
17 of 589
234
0
Niall Devlin
Unattached
M
19
05
18 of 589
235
0
Matthew Mills
York Acorn Running Club
M
19
06
19 of 589
235
0
Stephen Clarke
Unattached
M
19
13
20 of 589
236
0
Kyle McLeay
City of York Athletics Club
M
19
18
21 of 589
238
0
Stuart Leslie
Unattached
M
19
31
23 of 589
240
0
David Leese
Knavesmire Harriers
M
19
46
26 of 589
244
0
Richard Gover
York Acorn Running Club
M35
20
13
32 of 589
249
0
Ewan Kirk
Knavesmire Harriers
M
20
19
36 of 589
250
0
Stefan Durkin
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
20
21
37 of 589
251
0
Scott MacMichael
Unattached
M35
20
34
40 of 589
253
0
Paul Griffin
Stocksfield Striders
M50
20
46
48 of 589
256
0
Stuart Little
Sheffield Running Club
M
20
46
49 of 589
256
0
Ruth MacKenzie
Durham City Harriers
F
20
48
51 of 589
256
0
Mark Whitby
York Postal Harriers
M50
20
49
53 of 589
256
0
Geoff Marchment
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
20
50
54 of 589
257
0
Andy Fawcett
York Acorn Running Club
M
20
50
55 of 589
257
0
Robert Tribe
Redway Runners
M45
20
52
59 of 589
257
0
David Moulder
York Acorn Running Club
M
21
06
64 of 589
260
0
Michael Thompson
Marlow Striders
M55
21
10
68 of 589
261
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
17
69 of 589
262
0
Stephen Robson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
25
72 of 589
264
0
Connor Rutter
York City University
M
21
33
80 of 589
266
0
Andy Skipton-Carter
Horsham Joggers
M50
21
34
83 of 589
266
0
Karl Humphreys
Easingwold Running Club
M40
21
52
96 of 589
269
0
Helen Rutter
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F45
21
55
99 of 589
270
0
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M65
21
59
103 of 589
271
0
Steven Clarke
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
22
05
106 of 589
272
0
Paul Dykes
Tadcaster Harriers
M35
22
13
111 of 589
274
0
Claire Antrobus
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
22
21
117 of 589
275
0
Isaac Hulse
City of York Athletics Club
M
22
23
119 of 589
276
0
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
22
30
125 of 589
277
0
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
22
38
127 of 589
279
0
Katie Morris
Sheffield Uni
F
22
42
129 of 589
280
0
Ben Harrison
Sale Harriers
M
22
46
132 of 589
281
0
Pablo Miranda
Sweatshop Running Community
M
22
50
136 of 589
281
0
Matthew Page
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
22
59
140 of 589
283
0
Liz Gilley
York Acorn Running Club
F35
23
01
141 of 589
284
0
Peter Watkinson
Beverley Athletic Club
M60
23
05
144 of 589
284
16
Patricia Gill
York Triathlon Club
F45
23
05
145 of 589
284
0
Benjamin Dickie
Unattached
M40
23
06
146 of 589
284
0
Sarah Waite
St Theresas
F
23
07
147 of 589
285
0
Abby Fortune
Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club
F
23
12
150 of 589
286
0
Miyako Shimoji
City of York Athletics Club
F45
23
14
151 of 589
286
0
Terry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M50
23
23
155 of 589
288
0
James MacDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
23
25
156 of 589
289
0
Mark Milligan
York Acorn Running Club
M55
23
26
157 of 589
289
0
Neil Lawson
Selby Striders
M55
23
32
164 of 589
290
0
Ellie Charles
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F35
23
35
167 of 589
291
0
Kate Little
Sheffield Running Club
F
23
36
168 of 589
291
0
Mike Smith
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
23
43
174 of 589
292
0
Jonathan Watterson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
23
45
175 of 589
293
0
Rosemary Pauling
City of York Athletics Club
F
24
07
190 of 589
297
0
Roger Teare
Easingwold Running Club
M60
24
14
194 of 589
299
0
Vicky Houghton
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
24
18
198 of 589
299
9
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
24
29
203 of 589
302
0
Matt Grint
York City University
M
24
34
207 of 589
303
0
Shane Scanlon
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
24
43
218 of 589
305
0
John Billingsby
Unattached
M55
24
45
219 of 589
304
0
Doug Pearce
Easingwold Running Club
M45
24
46
220 of 589
305
25
Ewan Hull
Unattached
M
24
49
223 of 589
305
0
Nick Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
24
51
226 of 589
306
0
Carol Walmsley
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
24
55
230 of 589
307
0
John Archer
York Triathlon Club
M65
24
57
232 of 589
307
0
Jane Lawson
York Acorn Running Club
F50
25
12
242 of 589
310
1
Oonagh Thompson
Marlow Striders
F60
25
13
243 of 589
311
0
Louise Walton
Marlow Striders
F45
25
14
244 of 589
311
0
Peter Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
25
34
259 of 589
315
0
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
25
38
263 of 589
316
0
Leanne Allsopp
Unattached
F35
25
44
268 of 589
317
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
25
55
275 of 589
319
0
Alistair MacLeod
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
25
55
276 of 589
319
0
Ian Fairlamb
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
26
17
291 of 589
324
0
Lynne Rodley
York Triathlon Club
F40
26
28
299 of 589
326
0
Craig Hill
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
26
30
302 of 589
327
0
Claire Gillan
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F
26
33
304 of 589
327
0
Mary Farmery
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
26
58
319 of 589
332
0
Graham Baylis
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
27
06
321 of 589
334
0
John Curry
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M65
27
21
328 of 589
337
0
Camilla Grayley
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
27
39
341 of 589
341
0
Terence Bromfield
Mounts Bay Harriers
M65
27
55
348 of 589
344
0
Alistair McAndrew
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
27
57
351 of 589
344
0
Danny Sampson
York Triathlon Club
M40
27
58
352 of 589
345
0
Alison Young
Tadcaster Harriers
F55
28
08
354 of 589
347
0
Chris Rundle
Unattached
M40
28
19
360 of 589
348
0
Michaela Benton
Unattached
F50
28
22
363 of 589
349
0
Joanna Robinson
Running Sisters Network
F
28
23
364 of 589
350
0
David Amory
Danum Harriers
M55
28
26
366 of 589
350
0
Michael Wilson
Unattached
M40
28
35
372 of 589
352
0
Paul McGoey
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M
28
40
373 of 589
353
0
Robert Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
28
42
376 of 589
354
0
Pam Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
28
54
389 of 589
356
0
Alex Lewry
York Acorn Running Club
M
28
56
390 of 589
356
0
Christopher Watson
York Triathlon Club
M
29
55
412 of 589
369
0
Sharon Lynn
York Acorn Running Club
F40
30
06
419 of 589
371
0
James Byas
York Postal Harriers
M35
30
54
434 of 589
381
0
Graeme Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
31
16
437 of 589
385
0
Orna O'Toole
York Triathlon Club
F40
31
26
441 of 589
387
0
Elizabeth Tribe
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
31
28
442 of 589
387
0
Jayne Fligg
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
31
30
443 of 589
388
0
Chris Harrison
Knavesmire Harriers
M
31
31
444 of 589
388
0
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
31
40
447 of 589
390
0
Helen Chan
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F40
31
42
448 of 589
391
0
Masaru Shimoji
City of York Athletics Club
M
32
09
457 of 589
396
0
Andrea Hall
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
32
10
458 of 589
396
0
Lois Reid
Fitmums & Friends
F
32
23
464 of 589
399
0
Kevin Blount
Fitmums & Friends
M40
32
29
466 of 589
400
0
Jannette Griffin
Stocksfield Striders
F45
32
35
469 of 589
401
0
Rebecca Griffin
Stocksfield Striders
F
32
36
470 of 589
402
0
Sarah Baker
Hyde Park Harriers
F
32
56
480 of 589
406
0
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M60
33
03
484 of 589
407
0
Pamela Abbott
Enfield and Haringey Athletic Club
F50
33
46
494 of 589
416
0
Liz Piper
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
35
09
519 of 589
433
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
35
41
523 of 589
440
0
Moira Pool
Wetherby Runners
F70
35
54
525 of 589
442
0
Vicky Todd
Eborienteers
F35
35
54
526 of 589
442
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
35
58
527 of 589
443
0
Simon Middleton
York Postal Harriers
M40
36
13
534 of 589
446
0
Ingrid Sugden
Isle of Man Vets
F60
36
33
540 of 589
450
0
Candy Lam
Unattached
F50
37
36
548 of 589
463
0
Vanessa Veysey
York Triathlon Club
F45
37
48
549 of 589
466
0
Vera Savarani
Wetherby Runners
F55
38
14
553 of 589
471
0
Ian Martin
Unattached
M45
39
00
559 of 589
480
0
Ruth Robson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
40
16
570 of 589
496
0
Joanna Fakayode
Unattached
F
40
34
575 of 589
499
0
Annie Hamzah
Unattached
F
41
07
582 of 589
506
0
Shane Harris
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
M45
42
11
584 of 589
520
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5919&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024