Results
Results for
Wakefield Park Run
on the 4th Mar 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ben Butler
Wakefield Harriers
M35
17
03
1 of 308
201
8
Ross Penny
Law & District AAC
M
18
13
2 of 308
215
0
Andrew Thompson
Unattached
M50
18
27
3 of 308
217
0
Andrew Forsyth
Askern & District Running Club
M55
19
21
4 of 308
228
0
Alistair Wilkie
Unattached
M
19
42
5 of 308
232
0
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
19
43
6 of 308
232
0
Ollie Roberts
Pudsey Pacers
M
19
47
7 of 308
233
0
Stephen Mulligan
Wakefield Triathlon
M
20
08
8 of 308
237
0
Robert Hoban
Rodillian Runners
M35
20
31
9 of 308
242
0
Paul Wood
Rodillian Runners
M45
20
34
10 of 308
242
7
Kieran Proctor
Unattached
M
20
40
11 of 308
243
0
Shaun Mollart
Unattached
M45
21
04
12 of 308
248
0
James Goldsborough
Unattached
M40
21
06
13 of 308
248
0
Neil Hartley
Unattached
M35
21
13
14 of 308
250
0
Ben Shackleton
Wakefield Harriers
M
21
19
15 of 308
251
0
Russell Searle
Unattached
M35
21
29
16 of 308
253
0
Andrew Rollerson
Unattached
M
21
33
18 of 308
254
0
Craig Orr
Wakefield Harriers
M50
21
42
21 of 308
256
0
Mat Kelly
Rothwell Harriers
M
21
50
23 of 308
257
0
Matthew Kellett
Wakefield Triathlon
M
21
51
24 of 308
258
0
Chris Pearson
Rothwell Harriers
M40
22
04
26 of 308
260
0
Dave Butler
Spenborough & District AC
M45
22
15
27 of 308
262
0
Sam Ellis
Rothwell Harriers
M35
22
31
30 of 308
265
0
Richard Sands
Steel City Striders
M45
23
04
38 of 308
272
0
Julianna Measures
Unattached
F
23
29
42 of 308
276
0
Tim Driver
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
23
43
46 of 308
280
0
James Daniels
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
24
06
51 of 308
284
0
Paul Taylor
Wakefield Harriers
M50
24
14
55 of 308
286
0
Graham Goodwin
Askern & District Running Club
M50
24
50
66 of 308
293
0
Zoe Kerins
Wakefield Harriers
F
24
55
67 of 308
294
0
Fynn Smith
Wakefield Triathlon
M
25
25
75 of 308
300
0
Angela Benson
Ripon Runners
F50
25
27
78 of 308
300
0
Mark Rodgers
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
25
33
82 of 308
301
0
Alan Smith
Crossgates Harriers
M45
25
34
83 of 308
301
0
Hugh Allen
Wakefield Harriers
M45
26
08
92 of 308
308
0
Tony Palmer
Rodillian Runners
M45
26
29
99 of 308
312
0
Andy Hey
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
27
01
110 of 308
319
0
Paul Robinson
Wakefield Harriers
M45
27
08
111 of 308
320
0
Julie Sykes
Denby Dale Travellers
F55
27
23
116 of 308
323
0
Claire Byrne
Wakefield Triathlon
F40
28
02
126 of 308
331
21
John Elliott
East Pennine Orienteering Club
M55
28
19
134 of 308
334
0
Ben Wain
Wakefield Triathlon
M
29
00
142 of 308
342
0
Barrie Wain
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
29
03
145 of 308
343
0
Deborah Scott
Unattached
F35
31
25
190 of 308
370
0
Lauren Grinsill
Unattached
F
31
25
191 of 308
370
0
James Oldroyd
Sweatshop Running Community
M
32
07
203 of 308
378
0
Annabelle James
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
32
29
210 of 308
383
0
Michael McCann
Unattached
M70
32
40
211 of 308
385
0
Sarah Minchin
Wakefield Triathlon
F50
33
48
229 of 308
399
0
Carol Plumridge
Rothwell Harriers
F50
35
00
248 of 308
413
0
Wendi Walker
Petts Wood Runners
F55
35
40
252 of 308
421
0
Clare Wood
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
36
41
268 of 308
433
0
Jacqui West
Rothwell Harriers
F45
38
33
283 of 308
455
0
Sarah Whiteman
Ackworth Road Runners
F
41
43
302 of 308
492
0
Helen Wainwright
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
41
44
303 of 308
492
0
David Horsfall
Penistone Footpath Runners
M70
43
33
307 of 308
513
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5941&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024