Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 11th Mar 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
16
53
1 of 657
209
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
17
20
2 of 657
215
0
Rob Lihou
Unattached
M
17
30
3 of 657
217
0
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M35
17
42
4 of 657
220
7
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
17
53
6 of 657
222
3
Ermias Kidane
Unattached
M
18
01
7 of 657
223
0
Alex Green
Unattached
M
18
03
8 of 657
223
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
11
9 of 657
225
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
12
10 of 657
226
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
18
20
11 of 657
227
0
Ben Parkin
Unattached
M
18
21
12 of 657
227
0
Phil Townsend
Unattached
M35
18
29
13 of 657
229
0
Martin Peck
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
18
33
14 of 657
230
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
38
15 of 657
231
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
18
43
16 of 657
232
0
Keith McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
M55
18
47
17 of 657
233
0
Bill Johnson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
18
55
19 of 657
235
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M
18
55
20 of 657
235
4
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
18
58
21 of 657
235
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
19
05
22 of 657
236
0
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
19
06
23 of 657
236
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
08
24 of 657
237
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
19
08
25 of 657
237
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
11
26 of 657
238
0
Simon Rawnsley
Stainland Lions
M45
19
13
27 of 657
238
0
Chris Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
19
15
28 of 657
239
0
Andy McSheffrey
Unattached
M35
19
21
29 of 657
240
0
Noel Lowdon
Unattached
M40
19
31
30 of 657
242
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
19
33
31 of 657
242
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
19
34
32 of 657
243
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
19
39
33 of 657
244
5
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M45
19
48
34 of 657
246
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
19
50
35 of 657
246
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
19
50
36 of 657
246
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
58
39 of 657
247
0
Anne Johnson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F50
20
07
40 of 657
250
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
11
41 of 657
250
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
20
26
45 of 657
254
0
James Hughes
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
27
46 of 657
253
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
20
35
48 of 657
255
0
Karl Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M
20
35
49 of 657
255
0
Laurence Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
43
50 of 657
257
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
48
51 of 657
258
0
Sue Becconsall
Bingley Harriers
F55
20
48
52 of 657
258
0
Scott Bradbury
Acre Street Runners
M
21
02
53 of 657
260
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
21
09
54 of 657
262
0
Emma Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
21
15
55 of 657
264
0
Ian Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
21
23
58 of 657
265
0
Ted Romney
Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club
M
21
31
63 of 657
267
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
21
34
65 of 657
268
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M45
21
38
67 of 657
268
0
Deborah Hall
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
21
43
72 of 657
269
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
54
79 of 657
272
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
21
59
83 of 657
273
0
Louise Turner
Stainland Lions
F40
22
00
84 of 657
273
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
07
86 of 657
274
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
10
87 of 657
275
0
Leah Ogden
Acre Street Runners
F
22
12
90 of 657
275
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
22
21
97 of 657
277
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
27
101 of 657
278
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
22
42
108 of 657
282
0
Dan North
Stadium Runners
M35
22
46
112 of 657
282
23
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
53
116 of 657
284
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
18
130 of 657
289
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
23
134 of 657
290
0
Stuart Ellis
Mersey Tri
M40
23
27
135 of 657
291
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
37
141 of 657
293
0
Neil Addyman
Darlington Harriers
M
23
49
145 of 657
296
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
50
147 of 657
295
0
Roz Webster
Chorlton Runners
F
23
51
148 of 657
296
0
Emily Halstead
Darlington Harriers
F
23
57
151 of 657
297
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M50
24
07
159 of 657
299
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
24
09
162 of 657
300
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
24
12
163 of 657
300
0
Thomas Webster
Manchester Triathlon Club
M
24
19
167 of 657
302
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
24
32
174 of 657
304
0
Jo Bailey-Taylor
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
24
41
179 of 657
306
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
24
48
184 of 657
308
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
50
186 of 657
308
0
Ellie Pierson
Stainland Lions
F35
24
53
188 of 657
309
0
Michael Dransfield
Spenborough & District AC
M55
24
56
191 of 657
309
0
Kevin Cleary
Stadium Runners
M55
25
06
194 of 657
311
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
25
20
201 of 657
314
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
25
21
203 of 657
314
0
Elodie Minazzi
Roberttown Road Runners
F
25
24
205 of 657
315
0
Alice Brown
Acre Street Runners
F35
25
54
223 of 657
321
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
25
56
227 of 657
322
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
57
230 of 657
322
0
Graham Smith
Stadium Runners
M50
26
01
232 of 657
323
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
26
15
235 of 657
326
0
John McLean
Huddersfield Road Runners
M55
26
29
240 of 657
329
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F35
26
31
242 of 657
329
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
26
33
245 of 657
329
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
26
34
246 of 657
329
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
26
41
250 of 657
331
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
26
42
251 of 657
331
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
46
253 of 657
332
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
26
47
254 of 657
332
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
50
257 of 657
332
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
26
57
259 of 657
334
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
00
262 of 657
335
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
27
03
264 of 657
336
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
27
09
270 of 657
336
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
27
16
277 of 657
338
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
27
24
286 of 657
340
0
Martin Sturdy
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
48
298 of 657
345
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
27
53
305 of 657
346
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
56
307 of 657
347
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
02
310 of 657
348
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
28
06
314 of 657
349
0
Cheryl Ogden
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
10
316 of 657
349
0
Sally McGregor
Stainland Lions
F40
28
11
318 of 657
350
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
28
31
333 of 657
353
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
28
34
335 of 657
354
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
43
342 of 657
356
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F
28
47
346 of 657
357
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
28
53
348 of 657
358
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
28
58
352 of 657
359
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
28
59
353 of 657
360
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
29
04
355 of 657
361
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
29
18
369 of 657
364
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
29
36
382 of 657
367
6
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
52
395 of 657
370
0
James O'Rourke
Halifax Harriers
M40
30
08
410 of 657
374
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
30
11
413 of 657
375
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
35
430 of 657
379
0
Edward James
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
30
37
432 of 657
380
0
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F55
30
39
435 of 657
380
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
42
440 of 657
380
0
Lyndsey Seward
Stadium Runners
F40
30
43
443 of 657
381
0
Pete Lawton
Unattached
M55
30
52
445 of 657
382
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
31
43
467 of 657
394
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
46
469 of 657
394
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
31
54
474 of 657
395
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
31
57
478 of 657
396
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
02
481 of 657
397
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
32
40
494 of 657
405
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
32
42
495 of 657
406
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
33
17
511 of 657
413
0
Gillian Lodge
Stadium Runners
F35
33
31
517 of 657
416
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M65
33
35
519 of 657
416
0
Miriam Caldecott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F45
33
44
522 of 657
418
0
Saipin McGhie
Spenborough & District AC
F45
35
15
558 of 657
437
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
36
22
582 of 657
451
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
37
13
594 of 657
462
0
Brian Crowther
Stainland Lions
M70
37
37
599 of 657
467
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M45
37
59
604 of 657
471
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
38
10
606 of 657
473
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
39
09
616 of 657
485
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
39
36
621 of 657
491
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
27
629 of 657
501
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
40
46
632 of 657
506
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
51
03
653 of 657
633
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F45
52
28
655 of 657
650
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
52
56
656 of 657
656
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=5983&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024