View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2318179
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Sweatshop 10 Mile Road Race on the 12th Mar 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Brendan McMillan Jarrow & Hebb M  56 56 1 of 271 220 
John Lloyd Salford Harriers M35  58 48 2 of 271 227 
David Taylor Wesham Road Runners M  59 18 3 of 271 229 17 
James Greenaway Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M35  59 27 4 of 271 230 
Ugis Datavs Wesham Road Runners M35 00 36 5 of 271 234 
Ryan Lindsay Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 00 44 6 of 271 235 
Alex Fleming Cleveleys Road Club M 00 55 7 of 271 235 
Michael Osinski-Gray Unattached M 01 07 8 of 271 236 
Jordan Hughes Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 01 09 9 of 271 236 
Lee Barlow Wesham Road Runners M45 01 25 10 of 271 237 16 
James Unsworth Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M35 01 39 11 of 271 238 
Paul Muller Horwich Harriers M60 01 48 12 of 271 239 
Katie Brough Vale Royal Athletic Club F 02 38 13 of 271 242 
Chris Wales Preston Harriers M40 03 14 14 of 271 244 
Jordan Burke Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 03 25 15 of 271 245 
Garry Barnett Wesham Road Runners M50 03 28 16 of 271 245 
Jason Barlow Wesham Road Runners M45 04 06 17 of 271 248 
David Gill Warrington Athletic Club M55 05 08 18 of 271 252 
Chris Horner Garstang Running Club M40 05 14 19 of 271 252 
Alison Moore Unattached F40 05 39 20 of 271 253 
Richard Sunley Horsforth Harriers M50 05 42 21 of 271 254 
Pete Cruse Wesham Road Runners M50 05 49 22 of 271 254 16 
Carmen Byrne Blackburn Harriers F35 05 51 23 of 271 254 
Bryn Barker Halifax Harriers M55 06 11 24 of 271 256 
Mike Bayleysanderson Unattached M50 06 12 25 of 271 255 
Peter Carbridge Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service M35 06 20 26 of 271 256 
Leo Cain Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 06 24 27 of 271 256 20 
Mervyn Ward Warrington Athletic Club M60 06 32 28 of 271 257 
Natalie Batey Derwent Valley Orienteers F 07 16 29 of 271 260 
Gary Stevens Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M35 07 24 30 of 271 260 
Matthew Kelly Acre Street Runners M35 08 04 31 of 271 262 
John Bampton Penny Lane Striders M45 08 24 32 of 271 264 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M 08 38 33 of 271 265 
Steve Myerscough Wesham Road Runners M40 08 46 34 of 271 266 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F 08 52 35 of 271 266 24 
Jason Owen Unattached M45 08 53 36 of 271 266 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M 09 03 37 of 271 267 
Barry Greaves Royton Road Runners M60 09 05 38 of 271 267 
Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M50 09 45 39 of 271 269 
James Ridgout Bolton Utd Harriers M55 10 05 40 of 271 271 
Carl Barker Unattached M40 10 09 41 of 271 270 
Nigel Shepherd Wesham Road Runners M55 10 11 42 of 271 271 
Gary Jones Bolton Utd Harriers M55 10 29 43 of 271 272 
Richard Lloyd Unattached M40 10 35 44 of 271 272 
Elizabeth Mullan Clayton Le Moors Harriers F 10 46 45 of 271 273 
Carl Groome Wesham Road Runners M45 10 51 46 of 271 274 
Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club F60 10 56 47 of 271 274 
Michael Harper Todmorden Harriers M45 11 02 48 of 271 274 
Karl Dransfield Acre Street Runners M 11 09 49 of 271 274 
Stephen Biscomb Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 11 19 50 of 271 275 
Mark Billington Red Rose Road Runners M50 11 38 51 of 271 277 
Spencer Lamb Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 11 48 52 of 271 277 
Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M60 11 55 53 of 271 278 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60 11 57 54 of 271 278 
Helen Lawrenson Wesham Road Runners F45 12 05 55 of 271 278 
Martin Bates Wesham Road Runners M60 12 16 56 of 271 279 
Ian Gahagan Unattached M60 12 17 57 of 271 279 
Alan Hudson Wesham Road Runners M65 12 40 58 of 271 281 
Jennifer Dixon Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F 12 46 59 of 271 281 
Elliot Costello Wesham Road Runners M 12 49 60 of 271 281 
Bev Wright Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F55 13 22 62 of 271 283 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M50 13 24 63 of 271 284 10 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M35 13 33 64 of 271 284 10 
Kevin Lusk Halifax Harriers M55 13 40 66 of 271 285 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40 13 43 67 of 271 285 
Alan Appleby Preston Harriers M65 13 44 68 of 271 285 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55 14 00 69 of 271 286 
Nigel Foo Penny Lane Striders M45 14 10 71 of 271 286 
Peter Kennedy Acre Street Runners M45 14 15 72 of 271 286 
Hazel Berrett Buckley Runners F55 14 19 73 of 271 287 
John Foulds Unattached M55 14 29 74 of 271 287 
Josh Murphy Todmorden Harriers M 15 09 76 of 271 290 
Daisy Seville Cleveleys Road Club F 15 10 77 of 271 290 
Martin Sampson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M35 15 12 78 of 271 290 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M55 15 24 79 of 271 291 
Hanni Fisher Halifax Harriers F 15 26 80 of 271 291 
Jeff Wilson Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M40 15 37 81 of 271 292 
James Dunderdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 15 48 82 of 271 293 
Dawn Tibbs Trawden Athletic Club F45 15 53 83 of 271 293 
Adam Stephenson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M 16 08 85 of 271 294 
Kylie Maguire St Helens Striders F 16 17 86 of 271 295 
Stephen Whalley Acre Street Runners M50 16 33 87 of 271 295 
Lynda Rowlinson Sale Harriers F55 16 45 88 of 271 296 
Ron Fletcher Cumberland Fell Runners M65 16 47 89 of 271 297 
Sean Murray Wesham Road Runners M 16 52 90 of 271 297 
Barbara Holmes Lytham St Annes Running Club F55 16 56 91 of 271 297 
Emma Ball Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40 16 57 92 of 271 297 13 
Jason Fox Acre Street Runners M40 16 58 93 of 271 297 
Peter Simpson Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M65 17 04 94 of 271 298 
Paul Rudkin Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC M40 17 12 95 of 271 298 
Caroline McLaughlan Cleveleys Road Club F40 17 15 96 of 271 298 
Bryan O'Neill Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 17 27 97 of 271 299 
Jonny Lister Halifax Harriers M45 17 42 99 of 271 300 
Colin Rathbone Vale Royal Athletic Club M70 18 12 100 of 271 302 
Gillian Pryor Cleveleys Road Club F40 18 47 102 of 271 304 
Brandon Willoughby Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M55 18 48 103 of 271 304 
Nigel Rigg Halifax Harriers M55 19 02 104 of 271 305 
Kath Hoyer Wesham Road Runners F55 19 07 105 of 271 306 20 
Sarah Rickard Manchester FrontRunners F40 19 33 106 of 271 307 
Rod Scholes Barnsley Athletic Club M70 19 46 107 of 271 308 
David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M65 19 59 108 of 271 309 
Tony Codling Cleveleys Road Club M50 20 01 109 of 271 309 
Tony Man Penny Lane Striders M45 20 05 110 of 271 309 
Alison Parkinson Red Rose Road Runners F50 20 40 111 of 271 312 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45 20 45 112 of 271 312 
Karen Hallett Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F45 21 12 113 of 271 314 
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M70 21 36 114 of 271 315 
Philip Leaver Wesham Road Runners M60 21 49 115 of 271 316 
Alison Cardwell Styal Running Club F50 22 10 116 of 271 317 
Colin Denney Cleveleys Road Club M55 22 19 117 of 271 318 
Jason Harling Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M 22 44 118 of 271 320 
Simon Scarr Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M50 22 49 119 of 271 320 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45 23 05 122 of 271 321 14 
Billy Hargreaves Southport Waterloo AC M70 23 17 124 of 271 322 
Steven Robinson Cleveleys Road Club M60 23 29 126 of 271 322 
Isabell Richter Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F35 23 39 127 of 271 323 
Linda Ensby Trawden Athletic Club F50 24 05 128 of 271 325 
Mick Quinn Aurora Harriers M40 24 09 129 of 271 325 
Peter Bartlett Wesham Road Runners M65 24 48 131 of 271 328 
Joe Edmundson Trawden Athletic Club M65 25 00 132 of 271 328 
Sallyann Masih Acre Street Runners F45 25 24 134 of 271 329 
David Guy Swinton Running Club M55 25 29 135 of 271 330 
Stephanie Ashall Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F 25 42 136 of 271 331 
John Wiseman Red Rose Road Runners M50 25 44 138 of 271 331 
Annmarie Williams Penny Lane Striders F45 25 48 139 of 271 331 
Sara Ward Wesham Road Runners F50 25 54 140 of 271 332 
Mike Barnes Unattached M70 26 00 141 of 271 332 
Vicky Gore Wesham Road Runners F40 26 11 144 of 271 333 
Steven Gore Wesham Road Runners M35 26 11 145 of 271 333 
Nicola Unsworth Wesham Road Runners F45 26 42 146 of 271 335 
Richard Unwin Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 26 44 147 of 271 335 
Rose Rowson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F55 27 03 150 of 271 336 
Lucy Scott Clayton Le Moors Harriers F 27 29 151 of 271 338 
Kirsty Holland Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F 27 35 152 of 271 338 
Tony Brady Acre Street Runners M40 28 26 155 of 271 341 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45 28 32 156 of 271 342 
Samantha Edwards Fylde Coast Runners F 28 37 157 of 271 342 
Vicky Stainthorpe Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F35 28 49 158 of 271 343 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50 28 55 159 of 271 343 
Nicky Marham Cleveleys Road Club F45 28 56 160 of 271 344 
Deborah Myerscough Wesham Road Runners F50 29 11 162 of 271 344 
Catherine Murphy Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 29 30 163 of 271 346 
Michael Hall Holcombe Harriers M50 29 34 164 of 271 346 
Julie Williamson Horwich Harriers F45 30 05 165 of 271 348 
Deborah Cardwell Cleveleys Road Club F50 30 31 167 of 271 350 
Emily Stapleton Lancaster & Morecambe AC F45 30 41 169 of 271 350 
Sharon Cooper Wesham Road Runners F40 31 03 172 of 271 352 
Sarah Barton Cleveleys Road Club F35 31 07 173 of 271 352 
Tanya Barlow Wesham Road Runners F45 31 10 174 of 271 352 
Danielle Pemberton Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners F40 31 16 175 of 271 353 
Finlay McCalman Wesham Road Runners M50 31 33 176 of 271 354 
Norma Smith Blackburn Road Runners F70 32 08 177 of 271 356 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F 32 18 178 of 271 357 
Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners M45 32 27 179 of 271 357 
Bailey Ewel Penny Lane Striders F 32 28 180 of 271 357 
Julia Patefield Garstang Running Club F50 32 35 181 of 271 358 
Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers F55 32 42 182 of 271 358 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F35 32 44 183 of 271 358 
Tina Dickinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55 33 01 184 of 271 359 
Alison Mercer Red Rose Road Runners F55 33 19 185 of 271 360 
Louise Withnell Red Rose Road Runners F40 33 27 186 of 271 361 
Nadine Darde Acre Street Runners F45 33 59 188 of 271 363 
Stephen Zlotty Bolton Utd Harriers M70 34 05 189 of 271 363 
Angela Gahagan Unattached F60 34 07 190 of 271 363 
Howard Tempest Acre Street Runners M50 34 55 191 of 271 366 
Robert Whittaker Acre Street Runners M50 34 56 192 of 271 366 
Lisa Armitage Acre Street Runners F45 34 57 193 of 271 366 
Rajan Lalli Acre Street Runners F40 34 58 194 of 271 366 
Mary Hewitt Garstang Running Club F60 35 24 195 of 271 368 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45 35 49 196 of 271 370 
Diane Scholefield Acre Street Runners F45 35 58 197 of 271 370 
Joanne Baimbridge Acre Street Runners F40 35 58 198 of 271 370 
Kirsty Carver Halifax Harriers F40 36 49 201 of 271 374 21 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40 36 50 202 of 271 374 
Simon Mason Cleveleys Road Club M55 37 17 203 of 271 376 
Sandra Gilchrist Cleveleys Road Club F35 37 33 204 of 271 377 
Eunice Nopondo Penny Lane Striders F50 37 39 206 of 271 377 
Carole Williams Vale Royal Athletic Club F60 38 52 211 of 271 382 
David Parrington Halifax Harriers M45 39 08 213 of 271 383 
Amie Fuller Acre Street Runners F 39 20 214 of 271 383 
Emma Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners F40 39 27 215 of 271 384 
Joe Park Unattached M70 39 28 216 of 271 384 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40 39 36 217 of 271 384 
Jill Hampshire Acre Street Runners F 39 36 218 of 271 384 
Susan Hall Halifax Harriers F65 39 53 219 of 271 386 
Susan Hargreaves Fylde Coast Runners F35 39 54 220 of 271 386 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35 39 58 221 of 271 386 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F45 40 31 222 of 271 388 
Richard Nesbitt Acre Street Runners M40 41 34 225 of 271 392 
Katie Johnson Red Rose Road Runners F 41 50 229 of 271 393 
Lee Lawrenson Red Rose Road Runners M35 41 50 230 of 271 393 
Wendy Ward Red Rose Road Runners F45 41 50 231 of 271 393 
Angela Norris Cleveleys Road Club F60 42 31 232 of 271 396 
Russ Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50 43 56 235 of 271 401 
Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M70 45 00 236 of 271 406 
Chris Gregory Fylde Coast Runners M55 45 13 237 of 271 406 
Katie Playle Acre Street Runners F 45 23 238 of 271 407 
Zoe Hooton Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 46 17 239 of 271 411 
Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers M55 46 20 240 of 271 411 
Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60 46 21 241 of 271 411 
Melanie Foster Cleveleys Road Club F45 46 31 242 of 271 411 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50 46 31 243 of 271 411 
John Winters Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M70 47 47 246 of 271 416 
Sue Pryke Acre Street Runners F45 48 14 247 of 271 418 
John Taylor Acre Street Runners M60 48 35 249 of 271 419 
Mike Walsh Cleveleys Road Club M70 49 11 250 of 271 422 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50 49 24 251 of 271 422 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45 50 35 252 of 271 427 
Kerry Peters Warrington Road Runners F45 50 48 254 of 271 428 
Chrissy Geist Warrington Road Runners F40 50 50 255 of 271 428 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40 52 08 256 of 271 433 
Naomi Eastwood Acre Street Runners F 54 59 260 of 271 444 
Claire Baird Acre Street Runners F35 55 01 261 of 271 444 
Nicola Ingle Acre Street Runners F45 56 38 263 of 271 450 
Sue Rigby Wesham Road Runners F40 56 50 265 of 271 451 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45 56 57 267 of 271 451 
Louise Brace Airecentre Pacers F 59 45 268 of 271 463 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F 09 06 269 of 271 498 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50 20 03 270 of 271 540 
Amanda Vigar Wakefield Triathlon F50 30 24 271 of 271 581 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6016&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020