Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 18th Mar 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  17 31 1 of 416 218 
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  17 44 2 of 416 220 
Chris Palfreeman Unattached M  17 46 3 of 416 220 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  17 55 4 of 416 222 
Tim Steere Unattached M  18 58 8 of 416 235 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 04 9 of 416 237 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  19 05 10 of 416 237 
David Forrest Unattached M  19 25 12 of 416 241 
Matthew Evans Unattached M  19 35 13 of 416 243 
Steven Scott Unattached M40  19 46 15 of 416 245 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  20 02 16 of 416 249 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  20 11 17 of 416 251 
Rebecca Streets Airecentre Pacers F  20 12 18 of 416 251 
Sean McAuliffe Rutland Athletic Club M55  20 15 19 of 416 252 
Zak O'Neill Unattached M  20 16 20 of 416 251 
James Norman Unattached M  20 18 21 of 416 252 
Tobias Adkins Unattached M  20 18 22 of 416 252 
Jo Bishop Unattached M  20 19 23 of 416 252 
Oliver Jones Ipswich Harriers Athletics Club M  20 20 24 of 416 253 
Jake Showler Unattached M  20 34 25 of 416 255 
Shamiso Sisimayi Kirkstall Harriers F35  20 37 26 of 416 256 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  20 45 28 of 416 258 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  20 49 31 of 416 259 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 51 33 of 416 259 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  20 52 34 of 416 259 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M40  20 53 35 of 416 259 
Jim Mawer Kirkstall Harriers M  21 02 37 of 416 261 
James Rawstron Otley Athletic Club M40  21 14 39 of 416 264 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M45  21 21 43 of 416 265 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 32 47 of 416 268 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  21 37 49 of 416 269 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  22 17 60 of 416 277 
Rob Ollerenshaw Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  22 29 65 of 416 279 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50  22 34 67 of 416 280 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  22 37 69 of 416 281 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 40 71 of 416 281 
Paul Denvers Airecentre Pacers M  22 49 74 of 416 283 
Barry Nicol Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35  22 50 75 of 416 284 
Paul Tilley University of Portsmouth AC M35  22 52 76 of 416 284 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 55 78 of 416 285 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  23 12 83 of 416 288 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  23 39 92 of 416 294 
Zejun Yao Unattached M  23 41 94 of 416 294 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  23 49 97 of 416 296 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  23 51 99 of 416 296 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  24 05 106 of 416 299 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  24 28 114 of 416 304 
Maurice Calvert Road Runners Club M60  24 31 116 of 416 305 
Naomi Kellett Manchester Triathlon Club F  24 31 117 of 416 305 
Jamie Stewart Horsforth Harriers F35  24 37 122 of 416 306 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M60  24 43 128 of 416 307 
Ian Bailey Rounday Runners M50  24 59 134 of 416 310 
Ryuhei Kondo Unattached M  25 01 137 of 416 310 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  25 02 138 of 416 311 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M  25 08 140 of 416 312 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M45  25 10 141 of 416 313 
Rachel Westwood Unattached F  25 11 142 of 416 312 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  25 14 145 of 416 313 
Holly Mammatt Unattached F  25 18 147 of 416 314 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  25 27 158 of 416 316 
Maria Herbert Unattached F  25 41 164 of 416 319 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Pudsey Pacers M50  25 46 168 of 416 320 
Richard Hall Grantham Athletic Club M50  25 48 169 of 416 321 
Martin Sutcliffe Valley Striders M35  26 00 177 of 416 323 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  26 01 178 of 416 323 
Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers M  26 02 180 of 416 323 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 13 183 of 416 326 
Tracey Goodall Abbey Runners F45  26 27 193 of 416 329 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  26 46 201 of 416 333 
Jeremy Ward Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  26 56 206 of 416 335 
Laura Cummings Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 04 209 of 416 336 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  27 16 216 of 416 339 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  27 17 217 of 416 339 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  27 24 220 of 416 340 
Frances Wilson Horsforth Harriers F55  27 33 225 of 416 342 
Sioned Owen Hyde Park Harriers F  27 35 227 of 416 343 
Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers F35  27 42 232 of 416 344 25 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  27 47 236 of 416 345 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F45  27 59 244 of 416 348 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F35  28 28 255 of 416 354 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60  29 02 269 of 416 361 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  29 30 281 of 416 366 
Roz Webster Chorlton Runners F  29 34 283 of 416 367 
Thomas Webster Manchester Triathlon Club M  29 35 284 of 416 368 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  30 03 297 of 416 373 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  30 08 298 of 416 374 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  30 20 304 of 416 377 
Sue Carr Valley Striders F50  30 27 307 of 416 378 
Grace Whyman Hyde Park Harriers F  30 45 315 of 416 382 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 01 319 of 416 385 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  31 21 325 of 416 389 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  31 40 334 of 416 393 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F55  31 50 335 of 416 395 
Oliver Harrington Otley Athletic Club M  32 03 337 of 416 398 
Gemma Harrington Otley Athletic Club F35  32 04 338 of 416 398 11 
Hannah Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  32 25 345 of 416 403 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55  32 25 346 of 416 403 
Caroline Faithwaite Horsforth Harriers F50  32 30 347 of 416 404 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  32 35 349 of 416 405 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  33 31 361 of 416 416 
Georgie McCracken Horsforth Harriers F  33 57 366 of 416 422 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  35 06 376 of 416 436 
Che Marston Unattached M  35 07 377 of 416 436 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  35 34 379 of 416 442 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 11 385 of 416 449 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 12 386 of 416 450 
Lisa Prudhoe Hyde Park Harriers F45  36 33 387 of 416 454 
Gillian Donaldson Hyde Park Harriers F55  41 40 408 of 416 518 
Vicky Johnson Bramley Breezers F35  53 57 414 of 416 670 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  58 25 416 of 416 726 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6020&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021