Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 25th Mar 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Richard Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M
16
33
1 of 711
206
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
17
35
2 of 711
219
0
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
18
01
3 of 711
225
0
Ben Parkin
Unattached
M
18
07
4 of 711
225
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
18
09
5 of 711
226
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
18
22
6 of 711
229
0
David Hanks
Kingstone Runners
M35
18
28
7 of 711
230
4
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
18
32
8 of 711
231
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
35
9 of 711
232
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
36
10 of 711
232
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
47
11 of 711
234
0
Gary Robinson
Unattached
M
18
57
12 of 711
236
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
18
59
13 of 711
236
0
Vincent Baker
Steel City Striders
M
19
00
14 of 711
237
0
Barry Holder
Unattached
M40
19
02
15 of 711
237
0
Edward Pritchard
Sheffield Running Club
M
19
10
16 of 711
239
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
19
17 of 711
240
0
Joe Butler
St Theresas
M
19
27
19 of 711
243
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
30
20 of 711
243
0
Liam Williams
Unattached
M
19
32
21 of 711
243
0
James Hughes
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
46
23 of 711
246
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
19
49
24 of 711
247
0
Philip Mathew
Unattached
M
20
01
25 of 711
249
0
Thomas Gatehouse
Unattached
M
20
06
26 of 711
250
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M
20
06
27 of 711
251
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
15
28 of 711
252
0
Julia Jagger
Hallamshire Harriers
F
20
19
29 of 711
253
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
19
30 of 711
253
0
Jacqui Khoueiry
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
20
20
31 of 711
254
0
Luca Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
20
25
34 of 711
254
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
20
31
35 of 711
256
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
20
38
36 of 711
257
2
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M40
20
40
38 of 711
258
2
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
46
40 of 711
259
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
20
48
41 of 711
259
0
Brian Parkinson
Bingley Harriers
M65
21
00
44 of 711
262
0
Craig Sheard
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
01
45 of 711
262
0
Tom Paget
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
21
13
50 of 711
265
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
14
51 of 711
265
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
21
22
54 of 711
266
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
21
25
56 of 711
267
0
James O'Rourke
Halifax Harriers
M40
21
39
62 of 711
270
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
40
63 of 711
270
0
Andrew Bennett
Tonbridge Athletic Club
M
21
50
65 of 711
272
0
Dan North
Stadium Runners
M35
21
55
69 of 711
273
9
Karl Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M
21
57
72 of 711
273
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
22
10
77 of 711
276
0
Leah Ogden
Acre Street Runners
F
22
12
78 of 711
276
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
12
79 of 711
276
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
14
81 of 711
277
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
18
83 of 711
278
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
22
25
87 of 711
280
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
35
89 of 711
282
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
36
91 of 711
281
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
43
97 of 711
283
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
22
45
99 of 711
283
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
22
46
101 of 711
284
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
22
47
102 of 711
284
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
22
49
104 of 711
284
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
22
51
105 of 711
284
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
54
107 of 711
285
0
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M65
22
55
108 of 711
286
1
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
55
109 of 711
286
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
05
115 of 711
288
0
Tracy Hughes
Kingstone Runners
F45
23
07
119 of 711
288
2
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
23
12
121 of 711
289
0
Neil Addyman
Darlington Harriers
M
23
38
132 of 711
295
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
23
42
134 of 711
295
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
23
45
137 of 711
296
0
Charlotte Pogson
Stadium Runners
F
23
46
138 of 711
296
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
47
139 of 711
297
0
Mark Wilson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
23
51
143 of 711
297
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
23
51
144 of 711
297
0
Emily Halstead
Darlington Harriers
F
23
52
145 of 711
298
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
54
146 of 711
298
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
55
148 of 711
298
0
Mike Shackleton
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
23
56
150 of 711
299
0
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
24
03
154 of 711
300
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
24
10
158 of 711
301
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
21
164 of 711
304
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
24
24
167 of 711
304
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
24
26
168 of 711
305
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
24
27
170 of 711
305
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
24
39
176 of 711
307
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
24
39
177 of 711
307
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
41
178 of 711
307
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
44
179 of 711
308
0
Reece Turner
St Theresas
M
24
46
180 of 711
309
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
24
51
184 of 711
310
0
Andy Prosser
Acre Street Runners
M55
24
53
187 of 711
310
0
Alison Audsley
Stainland Lions
F40
24
53
188 of 711
310
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
24
55
189 of 711
311
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
24
57
190 of 711
311
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
24
58
191 of 711
311
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
25
08
199 of 711
313
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
25
13
202 of 711
314
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
25
16
204 of 711
315
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
18
207 of 711
315
0
Warren Brearley
Olney Runners
M55
25
19
208 of 711
316
0
Liam Moir
Sunderland Harriers
M
25
20
209 of 711
316
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
25
23
213 of 711
316
0
Jonathan Taylor
Stainland Lions
M40
25
39
223 of 711
320
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
25
44
228 of 711
321
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
25
47
230 of 711
322
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M50
25
49
231 of 711
322
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
25
55
236 of 711
323
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
26
01
240 of 711
324
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
27
266 of 711
330
0
David Cooper
Ackworth Road Runners
M55
26
31
269 of 711
331
0
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F40
26
33
271 of 711
331
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
34
272 of 711
331
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
39
274 of 711
332
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
00
287 of 711
336
0
Cheryl Ogden
Acre Street Runners
F45
27
01
289 of 711
336
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
05
292 of 711
337
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
15
299 of 711
339
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
20
302 of 711
340
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
30
306 of 711
342
0
Jill O'Connell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
27
35
311 of 711
344
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
41
318 of 711
345
0
Gillian Buckingham
Roberttown Road Runners
F
27
55
324 of 711
348
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
27
56
326 of 711
348
0
Jack Kirk
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
27
58
328 of 711
349
0
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
27
59
330 of 711
349
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
28
14
341 of 711
352
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F55
28
15
342 of 711
352
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
28
21
349 of 711
354
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
28
22
350 of 711
354
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
24
353 of 711
354
0
Jamie Harper
Unattached
M
28
37
366 of 711
356
0
Arlo Brook
Acre Street Runners
M
28
53
382 of 711
360
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
54
383 of 711
360
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
29
04
385 of 711
362
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
29
04
386 of 711
362
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
29
09
388 of 711
364
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
29
10
389 of 711
363
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
14
392 of 711
364
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
19
397 of 711
365
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
29
21
400 of 711
366
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
24
401 of 711
366
0
Diana Kaye
Wakefield Triathlon
F60
29
33
405 of 711
369
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
44
409 of 711
370
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
45
410 of 711
371
0
Olivia Longbottom
Acre Street Runners
F
29
47
412 of 711
371
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
29
49
413 of 711
372
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
29
51
415 of 711
372
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
29
55
419 of 711
373
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
29
59
422 of 711
373
0
Joanne Lomax
Warrington Road Runners
F35
30
03
429 of 711
375
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
30
08
435 of 711
375
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
30
16
441 of 711
378
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
16
442 of 711
377
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
30
19
447 of 711
378
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
35
458 of 711
381
0
Richard Brear
Stainland Lions
M50
30
39
460 of 711
382
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
50
464 of 711
384
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
00
467 of 711
386
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
31
03
473 of 711
387
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
04
476 of 711
387
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
31
07
479 of 711
388
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
07
480 of 711
388
0
Bethany Bennett
Blackhill Bounders Running Club
F
31
08
481 of 711
388
0
Lisa Meeks
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
31
15
489 of 711
390
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
31
26
496 of 711
392
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
31
27
498 of 711
392
0
Gillian Lodge
Stadium Runners
F35
31
35
502 of 711
394
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
31
36
503 of 711
394
0
Joanna Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
31
53
515 of 711
398
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
32
12
523 of 711
402
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M60
32
31
529 of 711
405
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M65
32
32
530 of 711
405
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
32
38
536 of 711
407
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
32
39
537 of 711
407
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
40
538 of 711
407
0
Michael Seddon
Mersey Tri
M35
33
19
568 of 711
416
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
29
575 of 711
418
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
46
581 of 711
421
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
47
583 of 711
421
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
07
591 of 711
425
0
Brian Crowther
Stainland Lions
M70
34
09
593 of 711
426
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
16
596 of 711
427
0
Russell Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
34
32
601 of 711
430
0
Rob Westacott
Acre Street Runners
M45
34
35
604 of 711
431
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
46
611 of 711
433
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
34
48
613 of 711
434
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
34
50
615 of 711
434
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
34
58
619 of 711
436
0
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
35
05
620 of 711
438
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
27
623 of 711
442
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
36
54
641 of 711
460
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
04
644 of 711
462
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M45
37
20
651 of 711
465
0
James Taylor
Huddersfield Road Runners
M65
37
28
654 of 711
467
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
37
40
658 of 711
469
0
Jon Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
37
52
659 of 711
472
0
Ken Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M40
37
56
660 of 711
473
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
38
03
663 of 711
474
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
01
678 of 711
486
0
Belinda Hinchliffe
Acre Street Runners
F
39
35
684 of 711
493
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
56
00
711 of 711
698
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6053&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024