Results
Results for
Rother Valley Park Run
on the 25th Mar 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Tim Shaw
Unattached
M
17
18
1 of 236
Bruno Beckett
Unattached
M40
17
37
2 of 236
Russell White
North Derbyshire Running Club
M40
17
57
3 of 236
Dylan Stevens
Hallamshire Harriers
M
18
04
4 of 236
Colin Honeyman
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
M45
18
04
5 of 236
Danny Cassidy
Unattached
M
18
10
6 of 236
Tom Spenceley
Unattached
M
18
24
7 of 236
Christine Potts
Unattached
M
18
37
8 of 236
Warren Clarke
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
18
37
9 of 236
David Fuller
Unattached
M35
18
51
10 of 236
Sarah Attwood
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
19
00
11 of 236
Lewis Gear
Unattached
M
19
06
12 of 236
Glenn Hardy
Unattached
M50
19
06
13 of 236
Gary Brooks
Sheffield Running Club
M45
19
14
14 of 236
Andrew Johnson
Unattached
M40
19
19
15 of 236
Drew Donaldson
Rotherham Harriers
M55
19
28
16 of 236
Joe Worthington
Ackworth Road Runners
M35
19
35
17 of 236
Louise Cocking
Chesterfield Athletic Club
F
19
52
20 of 236
Christopher Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
M50
20
10
21 of 236
Lee Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
M45
20
25
23 of 236
Tony Ditchburn
Sheffield Triathlon
M60
20
57
26 of 236
Ross Drayton
Steel City Striders
M35
21
41
28 of 236
Elizabeth Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
21
49
30 of 236
Tony Weightman
Handsworth Roadhogs
M55
21
53
32 of 236
Daniel Lilley
Steel City Striders
M
21
54
33 of 236
Nicola Bates
Handsworth Roadhogs
F40
22
31
40 of 236
Janice McWilliam
Rotherham Harriers
F55
22
33
41 of 236
Samantha Weatherall
Kimberworth Striders
F45
22
34
42 of 236
Cheryl Hague
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
22
39
44 of 236
Chris Amery
Clowne Road Runners
M
22
53
47 of 236
Isabel Robinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F
23
10
51 of 236
Ian Richardson
Steel City Striders
M50
23
24
53 of 236
Tim Fellows
North Derbyshire Running Club
M55
23
36
59 of 236
Nick Newman
Doncaster Athletic Club
M55
23
39
60 of 236
Ken Poyner
Sweatshop Running Community
M60
23
42
62 of 236
Carl Hill
Handsworth Roadhogs
M60
23
53
64 of 236
Rob Peach
Doncaster Athletic Club
M40
24
18
68 of 236
Caroline Saunders
Kimberworth Striders
F45
24
34
73 of 236
Ian Spencer
Steel City Striders
M50
24
40
75 of 236
Andrea Robinson
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
24
49
78 of 236
Maxine Deacon
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
25
00
81 of 236
Gillian Neal
Rotherham Harriers
F55
25
28
84 of 236
Gill Freer
Rother Valley Swallows AC
F55
25
38
87 of 236
John Pullan
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
25
39
88 of 236
Stuart Woodhead
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
25
45
90 of 236
David Mather
Unattached
M50
25
58
94 of 236
Martin Pearce
North Derbyshire Running Club
M50
26
05
96 of 236
Dawn Jackson
Steel City Striders
F50
26
31
102 of 236
Myfanwy Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
F
28
00
115 of 236
Sue Davenport
North Derbyshire Running Club
F45
28
31
124 of 236
Jonathan Senior
Sheffield Triathlon
M45
28
53
135 of 236
Graham Sheen
Clowne Road Runners
M65
28
55
136 of 236
Peter Cross
Penistone Footpath Runners
M60
29
09
141 of 236
Andy Horsfall
Handsworth Roadhogs
M
29
55
152 of 236
Victoria Millins
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F35
30
16
158 of 236
Emily Overton
Fitmums & Friends
F
33
54
191 of 236
Angella Parker
Doncaster Athletic Club
F40
34
41
199 of 236
Natalie Freebairn
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
35
03
202 of 236
Kathleen Grant
Handsworth Roadhogs
F45
36
37
210 of 236
Rita Temple
Unattached
F65
37
37
216 of 236
Jody Powell
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
39
11
223 of 236
Debra Treanor
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F35
39
46
229 of 236
John Waller
Handsworth Roadhogs
M50
49
16
236 of 236
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6058&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024