View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1527684
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Manchester Marathon on the 2nd Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Pat Martin Stockport Harriers M 22 37 
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M 23 55 
Andrius Jaksevicius Belgrave Harriers M35 24 28 
William MacKay Thames Hare and Hounds M 26 00 
Tom Aldred Highgate Harriers M35 27 08 
Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners M40 27 26 
Lloyd Biddell Mercia Fell Runners M35 27 59 
Ian Williams TROTS Running Club M 28 29 
Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders M40 29 27 
John Sharp Unattached M40 30 11 10 
Ian Livesey Barlick Fell Runners M35 30 39 11 
Christopher Ashford Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35 31 44 12 
Josh Tighe Northumberland Fell Runners M 32 54 13 
Brian Furey Rathfarnham WSAF M35 33 28 14 
Ryan Snell Exmouth Harriers M35 33 33 15 
Tiaan Erwee Unattached M 33 35 16 
Matthew Rees Swansea Harriers M 33 51 17 
Matthew Lalor Unattached M 33 54 18 
Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers M45 34 23 19 
Daniel Chan Unattached M 34 52 20 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M35 34 52 21 
James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers M35 35 20 22 
Kevin Jeffress Sunderland Harriers M35 35 30 23 
Gordon Lennox Inverness Harriers AAC M 35 43 24 
Clive Glancy Unattached M35 35 43 25 
Tim Kennedy Sale Harriers M35 36 53 26 
Georgie Bruinvels Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 37 03 27 
Steven Way Bournemouth Athletic Club M40 37 10 28 
Nigel Ling Dartford Road Runners M40 37 15 29 
Callum Rowlinson Sale Harriers M 37 41 30 
Bertie Powell Woodford Green Athletic Club M 37 48 31 
Peter Grist Wells City Harriers M 38 07 32 
Luke Murray Clevedon Athletic Club M40 38 21 33 
Simon Lanckham Mercia Fell Runners M 38 41 34 
Chris Devine Garscube Harriers M35 39 01 35 
James Chettle Thames Hare and Hounds M 39 02 36 
Paul Monaghan Greenock Glenpark Harriers M45 39 18 37 
Derek Walsh Unattached M35 39 44 38 
Timothy Hawkins Wells City Harriers M45 40 22 40 
Stephen McCarron Sale Harriers M40 41 08 43 
David Tune Unattached M45 41 28 45 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M45 41 29 46 
Graham Anderson Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 41 45 47 
Steven Pennington Salford Harriers M45 41 50 48 
Damien Looney Harmeny Athletic Club M40 42 15 49 
Jason Merrick Driffield Striders M40 42 29 50 
Roy Brown Dawlish Coasters M40 42 31 51 
Ben Jones Worcester Athletic Club M 42 39 52 
Gary Shaw Barlick Fell Runners M40 42 41 53 
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 42 53 55 
Christopher Peck Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M35 42 58 56 
Joe Hartley Kent Athletic Club M 42 59 57 
Roger Maidment Orion Harriers M40 43 05 58 
Thomas Dell Vale Of Aylesbury AC M 43 06 59 
David Tamburini Scottish Vet Harriers M40 43 07 60 
Neil Wicks Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M40 43 14 61 
Colin Seymour Fetcheveryone Running Club M35 43 39 62 
Andrew Reeves Serpentine Running Club M45 43 42 63 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M35 43 46 64 
Sebastian Jones Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M 44 00 65 
Ally MacIver Garscube Harriers M 44 03 66 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 44 04 67 
Tristan Robilliard Guernsey Island AAC M35 44 31 68 
Peter Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45 44 41 69 
Richard Cockbain Unattached M40 44 59 70 
Ian Hunter Ilkeston Running Club M40 45 09 72 
Michael Irving Unattached M40 45 26 73 
Charlotte Firth Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club F 45 28 74 
Gwylym Gibson Exeter Harriers M 45 40 75 
Steve Bienvenu Guernsey Island AAC M35 45 48 76 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 45 59 78 
Matthew Bainbridge Walden Tri M35 46 08 79 
Dan Carter Benfleet Running Club M 46 25 80 
Steven Campbell Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 46 27 81 
Gordon Smith Heanor Running Club M45 46 29 83 
Andrew Ingle Bideford M35 46 39 84 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F35 46 43 85 
Ben Sache Wigan Pheonix Runners M 47 01 87 
Ross Brown Beckenham Running Club M 47 15 88 
Philip Wilson Wakefield Triathlon M 47 19 89 
Michael Byrne Unattached M35 47 25 90 
David Martin Serpentine Running Club M35 47 45 92 
Mark Mosgrove Unattached M 47 52 93 
Jennifer Wetton Unattached F 47 55 94 
Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon Club M40 48 30 97 
Ben McIntyre Sale Harriers M35 48 33 98 
Stephen Magrath Low Fell Running Club M 48 38 99 
Karl Nolan Unattached M 48 51 100 
Aindriu Comhraidhe Unattached M35 48 58 103 
Nick Thomas Unattached M 49 20 107 
Edward Land Aberystwyth University M35 49 25 108 
Andrew White Greenock Glenpark Harriers M45 49 30 109 
Hendrik Zietsman Serpentine Running Club M45 49 32 110 
Geoffrey Howell London Frontrunners M 49 32 111 
Jon Key Herne Hill Harriers M40 49 35 112 
Matthew Allen Royal Air Force Athletic Association M40 49 53 114 
Mark Carwardine Centurion Running Club M50 49 54 115 
John Nugus Serpentine Running Club M40 49 54 116 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40 50 09 117 
Dan Sault Devizes Running Club M40 50 10 119 
Adam Thompson Stockport Harriers M 50 10 120 
Lee Smith Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 50 13 121 
Ben Rajan Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M 50 17 123 
Tom Shaw Guernsey Island AAC M 50 24 124 
Ian Harkness Unattached M35 50 27 126 
Robert Fryer City of Portsmouth Athletic Club M 50 32 128 
Christopher Swire East Cheshire Harriers M45 50 37 132 
Matthew Davies Unattached M 51 06 135 
Ben Colabella Cheltenham Harriers M 51 06 136 
Alan Heron Bellahouston Road Runners M 51 11 137 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 51 13 138 
Noriyuki Yamaguchi Unattached M40 51 19 139 
Julian Ayres Unattached M 51 22 140 
Alun Thomas South Derbyshire Road Runners M 51 22 141 
Zoe McLennan Chester Triathlon Club F 51 36 142 
Chris Grayson Crusaders AC M45 51 42 144 
James Annan Unattached M45 51 46 146 
John Witton Sevenoaks Athletics Club M35 51 46 147 
Christopher Small Trafford Athletic Club M 51 51 148 
Adam Tuck Ryde Harriers M35 51 58 150 
Philip Jones Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M40 51 58 151 
Simon Fraser St Albans Striders M 52 00 152 
Stephen Schubeler Heaton Harriers M35 52 04 153 
Andy Norton Civil Service Sports Club M35 52 08 154 
Matthew Symes Unattached M35 52 10 155 
Gearoid Rohan Athenry Athletic Club M40 52 18 159 
John Russell Forest of Dean Athletic Club M45 52 26 160 
John Burnett Bracknell Forest Runners M35 52 28 161 
Paul Davies Centurion Running Club M50 52 28 162 
John Sanderson North Derbyshire Running Club M35 52 32 163 
Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M 52 36 164 
Darren White East Hull Harriers M35 52 45 165 
John Morgan South Derbyshire Road Runners M35 52 48 166 
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners M35 53 00 167 
Tom Dawson East Hull Harriers M 53 05 168 
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M35 53 11 170 
Patrick Moriarty Unattached M40 53 11 171 
Ewan Edmondson Macclesfield Harriers AC M 53 12 172 
Christopher Hunt Datchet Dashers M 53 14 173 
Danny Wilson East Hull Harriers M35 53 16 174 
Marta Bagnati Serpentine Running Club F 53 25 175 
Mikey Keating Unattached M40 53 28 177 
Peter Harvey Wymondham AC M 53 30 178 
Paul White Unattached M40 53 40 180 
David Conway Coventry Godiva Harriers M 53 47 181 
Steven Beggs East Antrim Harriers M35 53 51 182 
Nick Malpeli North Herts Road Runners M50 54 04 185 
Mark O'Gara Arena 80 AC M45 54 06 186 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40 54 09 187 
Grzegorz Rycyk Unattached M40 54 11 189 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M50 54 16 191 
Jason Hurford Unattached M 54 19 193 
Iain Elliott Running Forever Taunton M 54 19 194 
Darren John Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M 54 21 195 
Paul Dunne West 4 Harriers M35 54 42 201 
Richard Hann Guernsey Island AAC M 54 46 203 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35 54 53 204 
Joe Garrood London Heathside AC M 54 57 206 
Gary Griffiths Stourbridge Running Club M40 54 57 207 
Jamie Marlow Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M35 54 59 209 
Paul Partington Bramhall Runners M40 55 01 211 
Christopher Milbourne Bedford & County AC M 55 01 212 
Anthony Aimon Hyde Park Harriers M 55 03 213 
Tim Bonham Tyne Bridge Harriers M 55 06 214 
Matthew Dickinson Salford Harriers M35 55 12 215 
Richie Birt Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club M 55 13 216 
Stephen O'Regan Unattached M 55 23 217 
Paul Waller Gateshead Harriers M 55 27 218 
Greg Brock Cheddar Valley Joggers M35 55 30 220 
Nicholas Rankin Benfleet Running Club M55 55 34 222 
Paul Thompson Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M45 55 34 223 
Greg Kelly Trafford Athletic Club M 55 34 224 
Robert Cliffe Unattached M50 55 35 225 
Kevin Francis Ware Joggers M40 55 36 226 
Brian Campbell Unattached M40 55 42 228 
Matthew Tonks Unattached M40 55 43 230 
Diane Moore Headington RoadRunners F 55 43 231 
Sam Upton Witney Roadrunners M 55 44 232 
Colin McLean Springburn Harriers M50 55 45 233 
Scott Minshall Trentham Running Club M 55 46 234 
Steve Turvey Northbrook AC M35 55 47 236 
Lindsay Mechie Unattached M50 55 51 237 
Lee Harrison Kenilworth Runners M35 55 54 238 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40 55 55 239 
Chris Browne Unattached M 55 57 240 
Grant Carter-Moore Chester Triathlon Club M35 56 02 241 
William Holmes Chorlton Runners M 56 05 242 
Rob Fox Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M35 56 08 243 
Mark Holgate Barlick Fell Runners M40 56 08 244 
Mark Parry Unattached M35 56 13 245 
Mark Mogford Griffithstown Harriers M35 56 17 248 
Jonathan Cleaver Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 56 17 249 
Fee Maycock Cheltenham Harriers F45 56 21 251 
Ross Woods Tunbridge Wells Harriers M40 56 23 252 
Fraser Davies Settle Harriers M 56 31 255 
Andrew McEwen Ryde Harriers M55 56 31 256 
Charles Walsh Swansea Harriers M40 56 31 257 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40 56 33 259 
Thomas Rann Dulwich M 56 34 260 
James Duffy Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M 56 37 261 
Steve Renny Altrincham Athletic Club M45 56 37 262 
Paul Hughes Penny Lane Striders M 56 38 263 
Tom Orton Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club M 56 39 264 
Paul Brown Chorlton Runners M 56 40 265 
Dave Lumby Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M55 56 43 266 
Clark Schofield Hillingdon Athletics Club M 56 45 267 
Tom Evans Penny Lane Striders M 56 45 268 
Jon Peet Peterborough Athletic Club M35 56 46 269 
Adrian Smith Orion Harriers M40 56 53 270 
Steven Fowler Oakwell RunFIT M40 56 55 271 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 56 56 272 
Dave Motley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 56 58 273 
David Murray Kirkintilloch Olympians M 56 59 274 
David Hunter Lincoln & District Runners M35 57 08 276 
Steve Crossman Glossopdale Harriers M50 57 09 277 
Calum McGregor Unattached M 57 12 279 
Alan Kelly Unattached M35 57 12 280 
Chris Gillman Guernsey Island AAC M 57 16 281 
Frank Inman Sparkhill Harriers M 57 21 283 
Dan Jones Great Western Runners M35 57 21 284 
Carl Murphy Torrington AAC M40 57 23 285 
Leon Flesher Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M40 57 25 287 
Alex Scott Swansea Harriers M 57 28 289 
Dave Giles Stafford Tri M45 57 35 292 
George Vaizey Unattached M 57 39 293 
Paul Scarisbrick Calderdale Triathlon Club M35 57 39 294 
Peter Shipley Sale Harriers M 57 41 295 
John Sutherland Poole Athletic Club M35 57 42 296 
Jonathan Cartwright Stainland Lions M45 57 43 297 
Paul Taylor Kimberley and District Striders M 57 51 299 
Alex Holley Unattached M 57 52 301 
Jo Carmo Unattached M 57 52 302 
James Fanning Lordshill Road Runners M 57 55 304 
John Ross Ayr Seaforth AAC M40 58 05 308 
Philip Teece Darlington Harriers M55 58 06 309 
John McKenna Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M40 58 07 310 
Shane Greene Unattached M35 58 08 311 
Alan Moss Clapham Chasers M 58 08 312 
Catriona Probert Edinburgh Athletic Club F 58 09 313 
John Millen Black Combe Runners M40 58 11 316 
Garry Cullum Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M40 58 12 317 
Daniel Wilson Sinfin Running Club M35 58 12 318 
Jonathan Currie Unattached M 58 15 319 
David Waple Burntwood Triathlon Club M 58 15 320 
Andy Trudgian St Austell Running Club M45 58 20 322 
Shane Kearney Unattached M35 58 22 323 
Darren Varley Sandbach Striders M35 58 26 324 
Jonathan Oxbrough Huncote Harriers AC M35 58 28 327 
Martin Wood Cotswold Allrunners M35 58 28 328 
Rob Corcoran Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M35 58 30 329 
Paul Somerville Unattached M35 58 33 330 
Gary English Liverpool Running Club M50 58 33 331 
Andrew Bave Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 58 35 333 
Chris Ramsay Danum Harriers  M45 58 39 334 
Tim Pigott Barlick Fell Runners M35 58 39 335 
Gary Scott Chorlton Runners M35 58 40 336 
Ian Young Blackhill Bounders Running Club M40 58 41 337 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 58 45 338 
Kye Byrne Warrington Road Runners M 58 47 339 
Gary Davies Warrington Road Runners M35 58 47 341 
John Hasson Ballymena Runners AC M45 58 49 342 
Andrew Savage Cybi Striders M45 58 50 343 
James Bruce Les Croupiers Running Club M40 58 51 344 
Shaun Hughes Denbigh Harriers M 58 51 346 
Daniel Taylor Wharfedale Harriers M 58 52 347 
Dan Lally Windle Valley Runners M35 58 52 348 
Rob Beech Pensby Runners M 58 54 350 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 58 57 352 
Ivan Kelly Unattached M35 58 58 353 
Neil Pollard Newmarket Joggers M35 58 59 355 
Rob Kerr Unattached M35 58 59 357 
Dusan Svoboda Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M40 59 00 358 
Stephen Evans Unattached M 59 00 359 
Chris Atherton Maldwyn Harriers M35 59 00 360 
Colin Gregory Lostock Athletic Club M45 59 05 361 
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M45 59 05 362 
Mattias Ekman Unattached M 59 09 364 
Winston Woodward Dunstable Road Runners M40 59 11 365 
Richard Candler Unattached M40 59 11 366 
Luke McCormack Sunderland Strollers M35 59 11 367 
Steven Curley Chorlton Runners M35 59 11 368 
Mark Tomkinson Hoad Hill Harriers M45 59 11 369 
Sean Bowen Garden City Runners M50 59 12 370 
Daniel Bird Swinton Running Club M 59 16 372 
Kenny Garden Metro Aberdeen Running Club M 59 18 377 
Robert Fairbanks Royton Road Runners M35 59 21 379 
Joshua Smith Victoria Park Harriers M 59 22 380 
Daniel Cottle Prestwich Athletic Club M35 59 23 381 
Gavin Harvie Kirkintilloch Olympians M45 59 24 382 
Jamie Ross Deeside Runners M35 59 26 384 
Kevin Ryan Swinton Running Club M35 59 27 385 
Stuart Christian Manx Harriers M35 59 27 386 
Ian Warrington Radcliffe Athletic Club M 59 27 387 
Conny Ohman Unattached M40 59 28 388 
Darren Hallett Sphinx Athletic Club M 59 29 389 
Ian Marritt Eastleigh Running Club M40 59 29 390 
Paul Stephens Salford Harriers M 59 29 391 
Richard Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 59 31 392 
Bjarne Stergaard Unattached M45 59 31 393 
Chris Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M45 59 32 394 
Chris Martin Witham Running Club M 59 32 396 
Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers F35 59 32 397 
Mike Lawrence Ealing Eagles Running Club M35 59 33 398 
Thomas Howarth Lytham St Annes Running Club M 59 33 400 
Clive Griffiths Black Pear Joggers M55 59 34 401 
Katie Brough Vale Royal Athletic Club F 59 38 407 
Oliver Anthony Lliswerry Runners M 59 41 409 
Richard Martin Ivanhoe Runners M40 59 41 410 
James Rees Goyt Valley Striders M35 59 41 411 
Andy Oates Altrincham Athletic Club M40 59 42 412 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 59 43 413 
Thomas Day Unattached M35 59 43 414 
Jonathan Carrick Celtic Tri Club M35 59 44 415 
Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners M40 59 45 417 
Gareth Jones Unattached M35 59 59 420 
Roy Tomlinson Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M55 00 02 422 
James Kirk Bideford M35 00 03 423 
Neil Gordon Warwick University AC M 00 12 427 
Michael Downes Stone master marathoners M40 00 13 428 
Martin O'Connor Stroud & District Athletics Club M35 00 15 430 
Martyn Ellis Torbay Athletic Club M35 00 26 432 
Jim Moore Ballymena Runners AC M40 00 26 433 
Stephen Bailey Bristol & District Triathletes M40 00 27 434 
Chris O'Brien Bournemouth Athletic Club M45 00 29 435 
Samuel Llewellyn Oxford Triathlon Club M 00 31 436 
Paul Lubelski Chorlton Runners M 00 34 438 
Lee Caves Centurion Running Club M35 00 39 439 
Craig Bradbury Sale Harriers M40 00 45 441 
Lee Kershaw Kettering Town Harriers M35 00 46 443 
Simon Able Ryde Harriers M45 00 47 444 
Paul Corless Warrington Triathlon M 00 50 446 
Martin Whalley Burnden Road Runners M 00 53 448 
Prashanth Sripathi Almost Athletes M 01 08 454 
Polly Keen Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club F 01 11 455 
Iain Henley Saffron Striders M35 01 38 459 
Ross Wood Milton Keynes AC M35 01 41 460 
John Bailey Unattached M40 01 45 461 
Nigel Taylor Warrington Triathlon M35 02 01 465 
Andrew Cackett Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M35 02 12 470 
Will Honeybone Ryston Runners AC M45 02 27 472 
Rowan Wood Lonsdale Fell Runners M35 02 32 474 
Andrew Merrett Bitton Road Runners M45 02 33 475 
Darren Honour Great Yarmouth Road Runners M45 02 48 478 
Thomas Fletcher Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 02 51 480 
Ian Gorman Unattached M50 03 04 481 
Graeme Grindrod Manchester Triathlon Club M 03 06 482 
Matthew Davis Black Pear Joggers M40 03 07 483 
Carl Hodskinson Unattached M40 03 08 484 
Peter Jones Cybi Striders M35 03 10 485 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 03 17 486 
James Brydon Unattached M 03 22 488 
Nathan Flear Unattached M 03 32 491 
Ben Parkin Stadium Runners M 03 32 492 
Andrew Fleming Rothwell Harriers M35 03 33 493 
Robert Walsh Preston Harriers M 03 34 494 
Rob Campbell Unattached M45 03 35 495 
Josh Daley Boalloy Running Club M 03 38 497 
Pete Shuttleworth Ripley Running Club M35 03 39 498 
Charlie Staveley Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M 03 44 500 
Neil Dixon Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 03 47 501 
Duncan Moon Medway and Maidstone AC M 03 50 503 
Jonathan Hughes Long Eaton Running Club M50 03 52 504 
Jonathan Cordiner Unattached M 04 02 507 
Steve Knight Chorlton Runners M 04 05 508 
Sarah Davis-Foxon Northampton Road Runners F45 04 07 510 
Daniel Orrell Wigan Pheonix Runners M35 04 08 511 
Alan Richardson Blackhill Bounders Running Club M 04 12 515 
Alex Anstee Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M35 04 12 516 
Morgan O'Regan Unattached M40 04 15 517 
M Sousa Unattached M35 04 17 518 
Barry Fallon Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M 04 17 519 
Mark Weathersby Peterborough and Oundle Triathlon Club M35 04 20 520 
Nigel Davies Sarn Helen Club M45 04 20 521 
Jerym Brunton Guernsey Island AAC M40 04 21 524 
Neil Sheward Kenilworth Runners M50 04 25 525 
Rick Hill Ballymena Runners AC M 04 25 526 
Mark Jackson Easingwold Running Club M45 04 25 527 
Joe Henstock Ripley Running Club M 04 28 528 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 04 31 529 
Shane Allen Altrincham Athletic Club M35 04 34 530 
Gareth Chaloner Wrexham Athletic Club M35 04 37 532 
Jan Gruter London Frontrunners M35 04 39 533 
Gregg Roberts Les Croupiers Running Club M40 04 41 534 
Louise Collins Stourbridge Running Club F35 04 44 536 
Martin Dorrill Kenilworth Runners M50 04 46 538 
Adrian Smith Unattached M35 04 48 540 
Gary Woolven Burgess Hill Runners M40 04 56 544 
Paul Schofield Cumberland Athletic M35 04 59 546 
Adam Walker Trent Park Running Club M35 05 00 547 
Matt Leigh Ambleside Athletic Club M40 05 10 548 
Brian Rothera Oswestry Olympians AC M45 05 12 550 
Martin Hodgkiss Serpentine Running Club M 05 21 553 
Nick Rose Warrington Road Runners M45 05 25 554 
Jennifer Sangster Redway Runners F40 05 27 555 
Mary Hearty Northeast Roadrunners Ireland F35 05 31 556 
Kenny House Boalloy Running Club M35 05 33 558 
Matthew Tyson Unattached M35 05 37 559 
Chris Tarpey Teesdale Athletic Club M50 05 40 561 
Simon Lerigo Maidenhead Athletic Club M 05 41 562 
Garret Byrne Unattached M40 05 49 565 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40 05 50 566 
Matthew Harper Stafford Tri M40 05 52 567 
Stephen Tugwell Canterbury Harriers M35 05 53 568 
David Pallett Hermitage Harriers Running Club M 06 00 569 
Lucy Hodgson South West Vets F40 06 00 570 
Simon Tordoff Tadcaster Harriers M40 06 08 572 
Sean Hewitt Wakefield Triathlon M45 06 10 573 
Tony O'Connor Unattached M40 06 17 577 
Colin McFadden Horsforth Harriers M50 06 28 578 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 06 29 579 
David Jessopp Datchet Dashers M45 06 32 580 
Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M55 06 37 581 
Sean Connolly Fenland Runners M45 06 38 582 
John Hartley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 06 38 583 
Frank Murphy Unattached M40 06 39 585 
Pete Tomes Plymouth Harriers M35 06 40 586 
Russell Beard Clapham Chasers M40 06 42 587 
Richard Collins Racing TNT Chesterfield M 06 43 588 
Stuart Leslie Portobello Running Club M 06 45 589 
Philip Symons Plymouth Harriers M 06 45 590 
Arry Nathan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 06 51 593 
Matt Simpson Blackburn Road Runners M35 06 58 596 
Christopher Morgan Trentham Running Club M 07 10 600 
Richard Price Team Manvers Triathlon M40 07 14 601 
Jason Ball Sinfin Running Club M40 07 18 603 
Sally Ford 100 Marathon Club F40 07 23 604 
Drew Sambridge Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M 07 25 605 
Craig Prandle Wrexham Athletic Club M40 07 29 607 
Frode Hansen Unattached M50 07 31 608 
Robert Hamilton Edinburgh Athletic Club M40 07 31 609 
Matt Hodgson Unattached M40 07 33 610 
Mark Richmond Unattached M45 07 34 611 
Dan Senior Victoria Park Harriers M40 07 35 612 
Ross Jordinson Farsley Flyers M 07 40 616 
Stuart Lightfoot Unattached M 07 44 619 
Jonathan Wiles Bungay Black Dog Running Club M45 07 46 621 
Calum Brand Wee County Harriers M 07 51 623 
Simon Marchant Southville Running Club M35 07 56 624 
Brett Daughtrey Real Fitness M40 08 02 625 
Simon Blizzard Dudley & Kingswinford RC M35 08 03 626 
Dolores Duffy Unattached F45 08 04 627 
Lee Shannon Pembrokeshire Harriers M35 08 06 629 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 08 07 630 
Martin Ilott Datchet Dashers M50 08 08 631 
Annika Stumpf Unattached F 08 12 633 
Sean Casey East London Runners M 08 13 634 
Helen Armitage Sale Harriers F40 08 14 635 
Colin Baxter Wigan Pheonix Runners M45 08 15 636 
Paul Sharp Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 08 17 638 
Simon Dunnett Kenilworth Runners M50 08 17 639 
Sean Duvall Eynsham Roadrunners M 08 18 640 
Steve Batsford Evesham Vale Running Club M45 08 19 641 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M35 08 25 642 
Mark Williams Portishead Running Club M 08 40 646 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 08 42 647 
Stephen Cordiner Manchester Triathlon Club M35 08 45 648 
Sam Edwards Chorlton Runners M 08 46 649 
Simon Tithecott Torrington AAC M40 08 47 651 
Simon Castrey Chichester Runners and Athletic Club M50 08 50 654 
Chris Grieve Swinton Running Club M 08 55 657 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M50 08 57 658 
Richard Steeley Leighton Buzzard M35 08 59 660 
David Fort Trawden Athletic Club M40 09 05 662 
Nicola Nuttall Trawden Athletic Club F45 09 05 663 
Mark Bissett Unattached M50 09 06 664 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M 09 08 666 
Carl Currie Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 09 12 667 
Steven Ramek 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M50 09 12 668 
Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury Athletics Club M40 09 13 669 
Lyndon Easthope Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 09 15 671 
Kevin Dempsey Vegan Runners UK M40 09 18 673 
Lee Dawson Unattached M35 09 19 674 
Neil Kavanagh Low Fell Running Club M 09 22 677 
Joe Harding Unattached M35 09 25 679 
Katie Samuelson Cambridge & Coleridge AC F35 09 28 681 
Martin Penny Ripley Running Club M45 09 29 682 
Matthew Peleszok Unattached M35 09 31 683 
Danny Jones Leeds City Athletic Club M 09 31 684 
Mark Clayton Chippenham Harriers M50 09 35 686 
Andrew Todd Nene Valley Harriers M35 09 38 687 
Jeremy Isaac 100 Marathon Club M40 09 38 688 
Christopher Donoghue Army Athletic Club M40 09 41 690 
Melissa Venables Spa Striders F40 09 46 692 
Benjamin Brindley Unattached M 09 46 693 
Paul Shearer Unattached M 09 50 695 
Eilis McKechanie Hunters Bog Trotters F35 09 51 696 
Kate Mills Springfield Striders F45 10 01 698 
Paul Matthews Unattached M40 10 05 699 
John MacAskill Stornoway Running and Athletics Club M45 10 10 700 
Ronnie Neilson Manchester Triathlon Club M35 10 12 701 
Gethin Powell Unattached M 10 13 702 
Stephen Cole Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club M45 10 14 704 
Jon Clark Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M50 10 15 705 
Steven McDonald Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M 10 15 706 
Gavin Meadows Grantham Athletic Club M35 10 21 708 
Joseph Torr Stafford Tri M 10 25 709 
Stephen Cory Unattached M55 10 26 710 
Gillian Allen Elswick Harriers F40 10 33 714 
Ben Shacklock Harrogate Harriers M35 10 38 715 
Tracy English Southend Athletic Club F40 10 39 717 
David Goodwin Sandwell Valley Running Club M45 10 41 718 
Shafiq Khan Blackburn Road Runners M40 10 41 719 
Richard Parker Rotherham Harriers M35 10 42 721 
Dave Sexton Springwell Running Club M55 10 44 722 
Joanne Bentley Stone master marathoners F40 10 47 723 
Scott Darney Witham Running Club M35 10 47 724 
Simon Gingell Cotswold Allrunners M45 10 47 726 
Andy Quicke Manchester Triathlon Club M35 10 51 730 
John Greener St Edmund Pacers M45 11 03 738 
Christopher Lazenby Wooton Road Runners M 11 04 739 
David Lazenby Wooton Road Runners M 11 04 740 
Alan Torgersen Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club M35 11 04 741 
Peter Hopson Saltaire Striders M 11 06 742 
Tom Sirett Ellesmere Port Running Club M 11 07 743 
Robbie Drummond Garscube Harriers M45 11 08 744 
Clive Smith City of Salisbury AC & RC M45 11 09 745 
Vasco Ricardo Unattached M35 11 10 746 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M45 11 11 747 
Nicholas Tynan Belle Vue Racers M 11 13 748 
Graham Bryant Unattached M 11 14 749 
Chris Clarke Chorlton Runners M 11 16 751 
David Jacob Lliswerry Runners M 11 18 753 
Kris Stobbs Wallsend Harriers M35 11 20 754 
Matthew Steele Unattached M40 11 22 756 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 11 24 758 
Spencer Holland Stafford Harriers M45 11 26 761 
Peter Heald Centurion Running Club M 11 33 763 
David Murphy Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 11 33 764 
Simon Scotthorne North Devon Road Runners M50 11 37 766 
Michael Smith Aldridge Running Club M 11 37 767 
Mike Kennedy Almost Athletes M45 11 38 768 
Matt Exley Somer Athletic Club M45 11 39 770 
Kieron Ford Leicester Triathlon Club M 11 41 773 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35 11 42 774 
Paul Burslem Trentham Running Club M50 11 45 776 
Steve Auton City of Salisbury AC & RC M 11 47 778 
Paul Evans Black Pear Joggers M 11 48 779 
Andrew Muir North Down AC M40 11 48 780 
Mark Homer Dudley & Kingswinford RC M55 11 50 781 
Kelly Morgan Unattached F35 11 51 782 
Phil Rowen Lymm Runners M40 11 52 784 
Ben Churchman Diss and District Athletic Club M 11 54 786 
Steve Edwards 100 Marathon Club M50 11 54 787 
Alan Southwick Black Pear Joggers M40 11 54 788 
David Norman Dudley & Kingswinford RC M45 11 58 790 
Matt Whitehouse West Bromwich Harriers M40 12 00 791 
Shaun Mann Ryston Runners AC M45 12 01 792 
Mike MacDougall Wolds Vets M45 12 06 793 
Ben Thornton Unattached M50 12 09 795 
Jillian Convey Serpentine Running Club F35 12 11 796 
Andy Atter Grantham Athletic Club M35 12 13 797 
David Rodley Dundee Road Runners M60 12 16 798 
Andrew Davies Port Talbot Harriers M40 12 16 799 
Paul Gorman Unattached M40 12 17 800 
Marta Cecconi Epsom and Ewell Harriers F 12 17 801 
Matthew Crane St Edmund Pacers M 12 18 802 
Mark Newns Wirral Athletic Club M40 12 18 803 
Dominic Sexton Hyde Village Striders M50 12 18 804 
Mark Davis Unattached M45 12 20 806 
Jonathan Cowie London Frontrunners M40 12 22 807 
Tim Wildman Great Western Runners M35 12 25 808 
Andrew Duffin Petts Wood Runners M35 12 25 809 
Tom Elmer Newcastle Triathlon Club M 12 28 811 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40 12 29 812 
Aaron Donnell Unattached M 12 30 813 
Steven Crowe South Cheshire Harriers M 12 30 814 
Richard Pedrick South West Road Runners M 12 32 815 
Peter Hollins Chester Triathlon Club M55 12 33 816 
Caroline Woods Yaxley Runners F 12 39 818 
Nathon Palmer Unattached M35 12 41 819 
Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Athletic Club F40 12 41 820 
Paul Griffiths Formula One Circuit Crew M40 12 43 822 
Ian MacKenzie Kings Heath Running Club M40 12 44 823 
David McCabe Trawden Athletic Club M40 12 46 826 
Dean Allison North Wales Road Runners Club M35 12 47 827 
Rob Battye Royton Road Runners M40 12 48 829 
Mike Boxall March Athletic Club M40 12 48 830 
Warren Foster Scarborough Athletic Club M40 12 50 833 
Duncan Hamilton Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M 12 52 835 
Michael Gubbins Hyde Village Striders M40 12 55 839 
Shaun Bonser Unattached M 12 57 841 
Richard Hirschfeld Dartford Road Runners M35 12 59 842 
Christopher Chadwick Real Fitness M40 13 02 843 
Andy Duke Sunderland Strollers M45 13 07 846 
Richard Palmer Unattached M35 13 07 847 
Johnathan Gray Worcester Athletic Club M35 13 07 848 
Jennifer Bloor Royton Road Runners F 13 08 849 
Alistair Kettlewell York Acorn Running Club M35 13 12 850 
Dean Bate Tipton Harriers M 13 14 851 
John Hammond Finch Coasters Running Club M45 13 16 852 
Andrew Carver Unattached M45 13 17 853 
David Joynson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 13 17 854 
Thomas Fentem Canterbury Harriers M 13 18 855 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 13 19 856 
Pavel Mihalic Fetcheveryone Running Club M50 13 21 858 
Martin Stringfellow Wymondham AC M40 13 21 859 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M50 13 22 860 
Martin Watson Springfield Striders M40 13 23 862 
Andrew Starkey Penny Lane Striders M40 13 24 863 
Alistair Potter Unattached M45 13 24 864 
Andrew Newton Thame Runners M55 13 27 866 
Chris Medcalf Unattached M40 13 29 872 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40 13 33 874 
Carl Griffett Unattached M 13 33 875 
Deborah Church Driffield Striders F40 13 35 876 
Rob Jerome Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 13 36 878 
Alex Lockwood Tyne Bridge Harriers M40 13 37 879 
Sean Doran Stockport Harriers M 13 37 880 
John Lynch Unattached M 13 37 881 
Paul Martin Ware Joggers M35 13 39 882 
Gary Brooks Sheffield Running Club M45 13 39 883 
Paul Platt Wigan Harriers M35 13 40 884 
Steven Duckett Blackburn Road Runners M 13 40 885 
Elliot Carbis Wirral Athletic Club M 13 41 886 
Andrew Christie Red Rose Road Runners M 13 42 887 
Eamonn Keogh Chorlton Runners M35 13 42 890 
Linda Noble Darlington Harriers F50 13 48 892 
Dean Thatcher Wargrave Runners M35 13 50 894 
Simon Clarke Coventry Godiva Harriers M40 13 54 896 
James Love Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 13 57 897 
Nick Cuff Royton Road Runners M 14 03 902 
Andrew Bonjour Spa Striders F 14 06 904 
Darren Madden Unattached M40 14 11 906 
Malcolm Stapleton Clowne Road Runners M50 14 13 908 
Mark Crosby Southern Counties Veterans Athletics Club M55 14 14 909 
Gary Read Quakers Running Club M35 14 15 910 
Ralph Pawling Pensby Runners M 14 16 912 
Andrew Kinsley Retford Athletic Club M 14 16 913 
Ian Jameson Chorlton Runners M40 14 18 915 
Ben Senior Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M35 14 18 916 
Mark Jackson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 14 21 918 
Colin Whittingham Warrington Road Runners M35 14 21 919 
Paul Warmington Hayle Runners M35 14 22 920 
Michael McBride Warrington Road Runners M40 14 23 922 
Diarmuid Donnell Barking Road Runners M45 14 25 923 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 14 28 928 
Stephen Stewart Racing TNT Chesterfield M45 14 29 929 
Will Gould Unattached M40 14 30 930 
Brian Taylor Chase Harriers Running Club M50 14 34 932 
Chris Duck Scarborough Athletic Club M40 14 34 933 
Stephen Rundell North Derbyshire Running Club M55 14 38 936 
Phil Hudson Oldham & Royton M45 14 43 938 
Steve Mann Guernsey Island AAC M40 14 44 939 
Jools Rea Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 14 45 940 
Graham Chapman Ely Runners M60 14 46 941 
Richard O'Gorman Unattached M50 14 48 944 
Paul Slone Blackburn Harriers M45 14 50 946 
Felicity Wolohan Lytham St Annes Running Club F 14 50 947 
Lee Cutforth Kimberley and District Striders M 14 51 949 
Derek Ivens Stockport Harriers M50 14 51 950 
Marc Pearson York Postal Harriers M35 14 51 951 
Ian Sharpe Chorlton Runners M45 14 51 952 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M 14 52 953 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M 14 52 954 
Tim Culshaw Glossopdale Harriers M 14 57 957 
Matthew Williamson Grantham Athletic Club M 14 58 958 
Garry Howell West Bromwich Harriers M45 14 58 959 
Hannah Peel Sheffield Triathlon F 15 02 962 
Neville Rowles Redway Runners M50 15 02 963 
Ben Mayo Unattached M 15 06 965 
Paul Molloy Chorlton Runners M 15 09 967 
Paul Alexander Todmorden Harriers M35 15 11 968 
Harry Porter Boalloy Running Club M40 15 11 969 
Mick Haire Boalloy Running Club M55 15 11 970 
Timothy Milstead Running Forever Taunton M 15 11 971 
Daniel Witt Sevenoaks Athletics Club M40 15 12 972 
Stephen Willis Unattached M35 15 17 975 
Stephen Williams Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 15 22 980 
Caroline Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F40 15 24 981 
David O'Leary Rugby and Northampton AC M50 15 26 982 
Jeff Belt North York Moors AC M45 15 29 983 
Stephen McDowall Ayr Seaforth AAC M40 15 34 986 
Vincent Harlin Ripley Running Club M50 15 37 988 
Frankie Devlin Unattached M50 15 38 989 
Sarah Hutchinson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F40 15 41 991 
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M45 15 43 992 
Kirk Bagge Wymondham AC M 15 45 993 
Christopher Green Wigan Harriers M 15 45 994 
Beth Kay Poole Athletic Club F40 15 45 996 
Darren Horrocks Tri Preston M 15 46 997 
Keith Woolven Crusaders AC M55 15 47 998 
Dimitrios Lachnidakis Unattached M45 15 51 1000 
Mark Preskett Unattached M40 15 51 1001 
Emma Wilkins Baildon Runners F 15 54 1003 
Gavin Hinde Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club M40 15 55 1005 
Rose Baker Cambridge Harriers F50 15 59 1007 
Andrew Milne Sevenoaks Athletics Club M 16 01 1010 
Paul Veevers Lytham St Annes Running Club M35 16 03 1012 
Kate Marchant Unattached F45 16 06 1014 
David Morrison Unattached M55 16 09 1015 
John Naylor Red Rose Road Runners M35 16 10 1017 
Richard Harrison Unattached M45 16 11 1016 
Malcolm Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 16 14 1018 
Piotr Sulecki Dorset Doddlers M35 16 34 1027 
Colin Apperley Unattached M35 16 40 1029 
Vic Walsh Belle Vue Racers M35 16 41 1030 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40 16 42 1032 
Chris Goad Chineham Park Running Club M40 16 42 1033 
Rob Ayre Sunderland Strollers M35 16 43 1034 
Rich White Glossopdale Harriers M40 16 45 1036 
Glyn Pattinson Cheadle Running Club M45 16 45 1037 
Paul Sterland Clapham Chasers M45 16 48 1038 
Matthew Lee Unattached M35 16 49 1040 
Alistair Cooke Unattached M35 16 50 1041 
Bernard Goodwin Royton Road Runners M45 16 50 1042 
Rafal MacHnik Ealing Eagles Running Club M35 16 52 1043 
Warren Armstrong Ryston Runners AC M40 16 55 1048 
Joe Browning Unattached M 16 57 1049 
Graham Milham Fenland Runners M40 17 03 1055 
William Edwards Unattached M40 17 05 1057 
Michael Thompson Quakers Running Club M45 17 09 1059 
Richard Hughes Unattached M35 17 14 1061 
Roger Wagland London Heathside AC M50 17 20 1064 
Mark Millns East Cheshire Harriers M35 17 24 1066 
Clare McCarron Sale Harriers F40 17 27 1067 
Tom Wilson Dulwich M40 17 30 1068 
Nathanael Ahearn Westbury Harriers M 17 31 1069 
Warren Moorfield Wigan Harriers M45 17 42 1074 
Chris Jefferies Marsh House Harriers M40 17 43 1075 
Anna Neufeld Chorlton Runners F40 17 45 1076 
Damian Cameron Army Triathlon Club M40 17 48 1077 
Malcolm Davies Unattached M35 17 49 1078 
Mark Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 17 50 1080 
Franklin Wood Unattached M45 17 50 1081 
Jon Tapper Unattached M40 17 50 1082 
Suzanne Smith Eden Runners F45 17 51 1083 
Lee Partington Wigan Pheonix Runners M 17 54 1089 
Ross Laycock Unattached M 17 56 1091 
Thomas Parkin Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M 17 58 1092 
Noel Gillman Unattached M50 18 00 1094 
Nick Kernahan Torrington AAC M65 18 01 1096 
Jon Lawrence Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M45 18 05 1097 
Will Magee Warrington Road Runners M35 18 06 1098 
Thomas Powell Chiltern Harriers AC M35 18 07 1099 
Will Hamilton Manchester Triathlon Club M 18 08 1101 
Danny Smith Desford Striders M35 18 11 1104 
Clare Fowell Ivanhoe Runners F45 18 11 1105 
Jayne Price Pensby Runners F 18 22 1107 
Ray Cameron North Belfast Harriers M40 18 26 1111 
Mark Summerville Swinton Running Club M45 18 29 1112 
Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 18 29 1113 
Edward Burke Southville Running Club M 18 31 1115 
Stuart Hamilton Wigan Harriers M35 18 31 1116 
Simon Parsons Spa Striders M35 18 34 1120 
Kent Butcher Huncote Harriers AC M40 18 35 1122 
Jonathan Channell Prestwich Athletic Club M45 18 39 1126 
Kevin Fenton-Clough Trawden Athletic Club M40 18 45 1131 
Chris Beaven Wakefield Triathlon M50 18 51 1134 
Andy Ball Harrogate Harriers M35 18 52 1135 
Michael Roy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 18 53 1136 
Sam Duggan Rounday Runners M 18 53 1137 
David Breingan Chiltern Harriers AC M50 18 54 1138 
Nigel Nash Gloucester Athletic Club M55 18 55 1140 
Elizabeth Reeves Manchester Triathlon Club F 18 57 1142 
Barry Coulter Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 18 59 1143 
Steven Welham Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 19 01 1146 
Simon Boyle Ballymena Runners AC M50 19 08 1150 
Jonathan Mudd Bearbrook Joggers Running Club M40 19 09 1151 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40 19 09 1152 
Anton Wilson Unattached M 19 10 1153 
Richard O'Sullivan Tyne Bridge Harriers M 19 11 1154 
John Harrison Ellesmere Port Running Club M 19 13 1156 
Dave Bell Cirencester AC M 19 14 1157 
Murray Walker Hayle Runners M 19 14 1158 
Katie McHale Wakefield Harriers F 19 16 1159 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M 19 21 1161 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 19 22 1162 
Jonathon Carter 100 Marathon Club M40 19 26 1165 
Andrew Gardner Blackburn Road Runners M40 19 28 1166 
Matthew Bradley Plymouth Harriers M40 19 29 1167 
Richard Kershaw Bitton Road Runners M35 19 31 1169 
Hazel MacCormick Penny Lane Striders F35 19 31 1170 
Jason Baker Unattached M 19 38 1176 
Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club M 19 46 1180 
Stephen Ward Unattached M35 19 50 1183 
Mick Hancock Chorley Athletic Club M35 19 50 1184 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M40 19 51 1186 
Laura Abolins Unattached F 20 05 1192 
James Abrams Sphinx Athletic Club M50 20 09 1196 
Diarmuid Coogan Unattached M50 20 17 1198 
Caroline Fortnum Rochdale Harriers F40 20 17 1199 
Clare Williams Handy Cross Runners F 20 17 1200 
Simon Liptrott Vegan Runners UK M40 20 18 1201 
Simon Whitwham Stockport Harriers M45 20 18 1202 
Stuart Hodgkinson Stamford Harriers M45 20 26 1209 
Michael Harrison Royton Road Runners M35 20 27 1210 
Lesley Sinclair Stockport Harriers F50 20 29 1211 
Christopher Oldfield Wakefield Triathlon M40 20 36 1213 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M45 20 36 1214 
Niamh Gill Chorlton Runners F 20 37 1216 
Robert Howbrook Grantham Athletic Club M55 20 39 1217 
Ian Barker Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 20 40 1218 
Jack Keighley Preston Harriers M 20 43 1220 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 20 45 1221 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M35 20 46 1222 
Victoria Moseley Stowmarket Striders Running Club F40 20 50 1225 
Dave Ellis Cybi Striders M35 20 51 1227 
Kate Gadsby Spa Striders F35 20 51 1228 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M40 20 53 1230 
Jose Sanchez Massey Ferguson Runners Club M 20 56 1232 
Jon Walker Police Athletic Club M40 20 57 1233 
Jonathan Howarth Rossendale Harriers M35 20 58 1236 
Ian Lawson Chiltern Harriers AC M45 21 00 1239 
Gareth Evans Steel City Striders M35 21 02 1243 
Gwyn Roberts Wrexham Athletic Club M45 21 05 1246 
Scott Slater Blackburn Road Runners M 21 05 1247 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50 21 13 1253 
Paul Ward Barking Road Runners M45 21 14 1254 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M65 21 17 1255 
Leslie Johnson Unattached M45 21 18 1256 
Oliver Harris Lliswerry Runners M35 21 18 1257 
Cerri Wilson Celtic Tri Club F40 21 21 1259 
Seton Waddington Holmfirth Harriers M35 21 22 1260 
Kevin Trussell Redhill Road Runners M40 21 26 1264 
Philip Ambler Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 21 31 1267 
Ian Milburn Ryston Runners AC M 21 32 1269 
Richard Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 21 33 1270 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40 21 34 1271 
Kelly Massie Unattached F35 21 34 1272 
Darren Woods Striders of Croydon M 21 34 1273 
Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners M45 21 34 1274 
Shaun Kerry Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M45 21 34 1275 
Chris Clarke Unattached M40 21 39 1280 
Dominic Buckley Chorlton Runners M35 21 39 1281 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50 21 46 1287 
Martin Crithley Horsforth Harriers M40 21 46 1289 
Matthew Palmer Portishead Running Club M 21 47 1290 
Jennifer Bradley Civil Service Sports Club F35 21 49 1292 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35 21 49 1293 
Paul Hilton Heaton Harriers M45 21 50 1294 
Eamon Shields Unattached M40 21 50 1296 
Matthew Russell Clowne Road Runners M45 21 51 1297 
Ian Gostling Kent Athletic Club M 21 54 1298 
Thomas Clark Spenborough & District AC M 21 56 1301 
Darren Tanner Clapham Chasers M40 21 57 1302 
Virginia Silio Massey Ferguson Runners Club F 21 59 1306 
Nick Payne Grantham Athletic Club M35 22 01 1307 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 22 01 1308 
David Barras Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M 22 05 1311 
Nicholas Read Ballymena Runners AC M45 22 06 1312 
Angel Martinez Unattached M55 22 08 1314 
Harriet Hamilton Dragons Running Club F35 22 08 1316 
Xavier Soler Warrington Road Runners M35 22 09 1319 
Emma Bexson Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club F40 22 10 1321 
Steven Lucas Unattached M 22 12 1323 
Paul Elderton Canterbury Harriers M35 22 12 1324 
Keith Luxon Benfleet Running Club M45 22 13 1325 
Mark Moran Swinton Running Club M40 22 24 1328 
Padraig Cusack Unattached M40 22 26 1333 
Laurence Scott Rugby and Northampton AC M50 22 28 1334 
Alan Miles Fetcheveryone Running Club M65 22 29 1336 
Craig Williams South Cheshire Harriers M 22 31 1339 
Richard Millward Colchester Harriers Athletic Club M45 22 33 1341 
Coll Williamson Hunters Bog Trotters M 22 36 1343 
Dave Smith Kingswood Tri Club M35 22 54 1351 
Malcolm Parry Edinburgh Athletic Club M40 22 54 1352 
Colin Lewis Erewash Valley Running Club M60 23 01 1356 
Chris Phillips Unattached M40 23 05 1358 
Carl James Amman Valley Harriers M40 23 08 1362 
Ken Hunt Sale Harriers M 23 08 1363 
Marc Bradford Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 23 13 1365 
Daniel Chadwick Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 23 16 1366 
Andy Millward Carn Runners of Holmans M55 23 19 1368 
David Daniels Heaton Harriers M40 23 19 1369 
Richard Keep Barrow Runners M40 23 19 1370 
William Titley Trawden Athletic Club M50 23 21 1371 
Tony Holland Wigan Pheonix Runners M45 23 23 1372 
Jonathan Godfrey City of Hull AC M45 23 26 1375 
Steven Hardwick Ely Runners M35 23 27 1376 
Dan Reilly Lliswerry Runners M 23 34 1382 
Patrick Davis Runnymede Runners M45 23 37 1384 
Adam Lowe Lostock Athletic Club M45 23 41 1388 
James Coleman Unattached M35 23 43 1390 
Jamie Smith Unattached M35 23 44 1392 
Janet Atkinson Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 23 46 1394 
Phill Watts Pegasus AC M35 23 47 1395 
David Brignall Heaton Harriers M55 23 48 1396 
Mark Hurford Unattached M35 23 48 1397 
Stephanie Stevens Chorlton Runners F45 23 48 1398 
Matthew Spearman Unattached M 23 55 1404 
Ray Flanagan Vegan Runners UK M35 23 58 1407 
Darrin Lynn Black Pear Joggers M40 24 04 1410 
Karen Green Unattached F35 24 07 1415 
Tom Galvin Manchester Triathlon Club M 24 07 1416 
Rachel Hollins Biddulph Running Club F40 24 07 1418 
Matthew Stenson Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M50 24 08 1419 
Mike Denson Canterbury Harriers M45 24 12 1421 
Dave Cresswell Wakefield Triathlon M 24 12 1422 
Lisa Hiles Bolton Metro Triathlon Club F45 24 19 1430 
Steve Townhill Preston Harriers M40 24 21 1431 
Barry Rushmere Kimberworth Striders M45 24 24 1434 
Matt Callister Unattached M40 24 26 1435 
Andrew Hardingham Burnden Road Runners M 24 28 1437 
Elizabeth Huby Horsforth Harriers F35 24 28 1438 
Haydn Hartnell Islwyn Running Club M50 24 30 1439 
Terry Felvus Dartford Road Runners M 24 31 1442 
Richard Rule Springfield Striders M50 24 32 1443 
Mark Shuttleworth Victoria Park Harriers M 24 35 1444 
Edward Keighley Clapham Chasers M 24 35 1445 
Alex Johnston Queens Park Harriers M 24 35 1446 
Richard Crawford Bridlington Road Runners M 24 36 1449 
Paul Jenkins Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M50 24 37 1450 
Julius Naim Unattached M35 24 42 1453 
Jeremy Grigg Unattached M35 24 45 1456 
Shane Hayes Unattached M40 24 45 1457 
Steven Claringbold Unattached M35 24 45 1458 
Mark Bell Dallam Running Club M50 24 46 1459 
Geraint Williams Swansea Harriers M 24 47 1461 
Elle Forrest Ballymena Runners AC F45 24 47 1463 
Terry Leake Ryston Runners AC M40 24 48 1464 
Jason George Stockport Harriers M40 24 51 1467 
Steve Barker Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 24 51 1469 
Darren Staley Unattached M35 24 52 1470 
Paul Pearce Shelton Striders M35 24 57 1476 
Duncan Smart Bridlington Road Runners M45 24 57 1477 
Nick Williams Watford Joggers M 24 59 1479 
Gillian Pearson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F40 25 02 1482 
Graham Coulter Unattached M40 25 09 1485 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 25 12 1487 
Matthew Walkey Plymouth Harriers M 25 12 1488 
Janet Jobey Royton Road Runners F40 25 13 1490 
Benn Heywood Bury Athletic Club M 25 14 1493 
Rory Brand Garioch Road Runners M 25 18 1496 
Angie Sadler Tewkesbury AC F55 25 20 1499 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 27 23 1632 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6123&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019