View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4652419
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Manchester Marathon on the 2nd Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Pat Martin Stockport Harriers M 22 37 191 
Thomas Charles Trafford Athletic Club M 23 55 192 
Andrius Jaksevicius Belgrave Harriers M35 24 28 193 
William MacKay Thames Hare and Hounds M 26 00 195 
Tom Aldred Highgate Harriers M35 27 08 197 
Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners M40 27 26 197 
Lloyd Biddell Mercia Fell Runners M35 27 59 198 
Ian Williams TROTS Running Club M 28 29 199 
Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders M40 29 27 200 
John Sharp Unattached M40 30 11 10 200 
Ian Livesey Barlick Fell Runners M35 30 39 11 201 
Christopher Ashford Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M35 31 44 12 203 
Josh Tighe Northumberland Fell Runners M 32 54 13 204 
Brian Furey Rathfarnham WSAF M35 33 28 14 205 
Ryan Snell Exmouth Harriers M35 33 33 15 205 
Tiaan Erwee Unattached M 33 35 16 205 
Matthew Rees Swansea Harriers M 33 51 17 206 
Matthew Lalor Unattached M 33 54 18 205 
Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers M45 34 23 19 206 
Daniel Chan Unattached M 34 52 20 207 
Julian Hood Skipton Athletic Club M35 34 52 21 207 
James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers M35 35 20 22 208 
Kevin Jeffress Sunderland Harriers M35 35 30 23 208 
Gordon Lennox Inverness Harriers AAC M 35 43 24 208 
Clive Glancy Unattached M35 35 43 25 208 
Tim Kennedy Sale Harriers M35 36 53 26 210 
Georgie Bruinvels Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 37 03 27 210 
Steven Way Bournemouth Athletic Club M40 37 10 28 210 
Nigel Ling Dartford Road Runners M40 37 15 29 210 
Callum Rowlinson Sale Harriers M 37 41 30 211 
Bertie Powell Woodford Green Athletic Club M 37 48 31 211 
Peter Grist Wells City Harriers M 38 07 32 211 
Luke Murray Clevedon Athletic Club M40 38 21 33 212 
Simon Lanckham Mercia Fell Runners M 38 41 34 212 
Chris Devine Garscube Harriers M35 39 01 35 213 
James Chettle Thames Hare and Hounds M 39 02 36 213 
Paul Monaghan Greenock Glenpark Harriers M45 39 18 37 213 
Derek Walsh Unattached M35 39 44 38 213 
Timothy Hawkins Wells City Harriers M45 40 22 40 214 
Stephen McCarron Sale Harriers M40 41 08 43 215 
David Tune Unattached M45 41 28 45 215 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M45 41 29 46 216 
Graham Anderson Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 41 45 47 216 
Steven Pennington Salford Harriers M45 41 50 48 216 
Damien Looney Harmeny Athletic Club M40 42 15 49 217 
Jason Merrick Driffield Striders M40 42 29 50 217 
Roy Brown Dawlish Coasters M40 42 31 51 217 
Ben Jones Worcester Athletic Club M 42 39 52 217 
Gary Shaw Barlick Fell Runners M40 42 41 53 218 
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 42 53 55 218 
Christopher Peck Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M35 42 58 56 218 
Joe Hartley Kent Athletic Club M 42 59 57 218 
Roger Maidment Orion Harriers M40 43 05 58 218 
Thomas Dell Vale Of Aylesbury AC M 43 06 59 218 
David Tamburini Scottish Vet Harriers M40 43 07 60 218 
Neil Wicks Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M40 43 14 61 218 
Colin Seymour Fetcheveryone Running Club M35 43 39 62 219 
Andrew Reeves Serpentine Running Club M45 43 42 63 219 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M35 43 46 64 219 
Sebastian Jones Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M 44 00 65 219 
Ally MacIver Garscube Harriers M 44 03 66 219 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M 44 04 67 219 
Tristan Robilliard Guernsey Island AAC M35 44 31 68 220 
Peter Abraham Altrincham Athletic Club M45 44 41 69 220 
Richard Cockbain Unattached M40 44 59 70 220 
Ian Hunter Ilkeston Running Club M40 45 09 72 221 
Michael Irving Unattached M40 45 26 73 221 
Charlotte Firth Windsor Slough & Eton Athletic Club F 45 28 74 221 
Gwylym Gibson Exeter Harriers M 45 40 75 221 
Steve Bienvenu Guernsey Island AAC M35 45 48 76 222 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 45 59 78 222 
Matthew Bainbridge Walden Tri M35 46 08 79 222 
Dan Carter Benfleet Running Club M 46 25 80 222 
Steven Campbell Greenock Glenpark Harriers M40 46 27 81 223 
Gordon Smith Heanor Running Club M45 46 29 83 223 
Andrew Ingle Bideford M35 46 39 84 223 
Gemma Connolly St Helens Sutton Athletic Club F35 46 43 85 223 
Ben Sache Wigan Pheonix Runners M 47 01 87 223 
Ross Brown Beckenham Running Club M 47 15 88 224 
Philip Wilson Wakefield Triathlon M 47 19 89 224 
Michael Byrne Unattached M35 47 25 90 223 
David Martin Serpentine Running Club M35 47 45 92 224 
Mark Mosgrove Unattached M 47 52 93 224 
Jennifer Wetton Unattached F 47 55 94 224 
Paul Savage Manchester Triathlon Club M40 48 30 97 225 
Ben McIntyre Sale Harriers M35 48 33 98 225 
Stephen Magrath Low Fell Running Club M 48 38 99 225 
Karl Nolan Unattached M 48 51 100 225 
Aindriu Comhraidhe Unattached M35 48 58 103 225 
Nick Thomas Unattached M 49 20 107 226 
Edward Land Aberystwyth University M35 49 25 108 227 
Andrew White Greenock Glenpark Harriers M45 49 30 109 227 
Hendrik Zietsman Serpentine Running Club M45 49 32 110 227 
Geoffrey Howell London Frontrunners M 49 32 111 227 
Jon Key Herne Hill Harriers M40 49 35 112 227 
Matthew Allen Royal Air Force Athletic Association M40 49 53 114 227 
Mark Carwardine Centurion Running Club M50 49 54 115 227 
John Nugus Serpentine Running Club M40 49 54 116 227 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40 50 09 117 227 
Dan Sault Devizes Running Club M40 50 10 119 228 
Adam Thompson Stockport Harriers M 50 10 120 228 
Lee Smith Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 50 13 121 228 
Ben Rajan Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M 50 17 123 228 
Tom Shaw Guernsey Island AAC M 50 24 124 228 
Ian Harkness Unattached M35 50 27 126 227 
Robert Fryer City of Portsmouth Athletic Club M 50 32 128 228 
Christopher Swire East Cheshire Harriers M45 50 37 132 228 
Matthew Davies Unattached M 51 06 135 228 
Ben Colabella Cheltenham Harriers M 51 06 136 229 
Alan Heron Bellahouston Road Runners M 51 11 137 229 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 51 13 138 229 
Noriyuki Yamaguchi Unattached M40 51 19 139 229 
Julian Ayres Unattached M 51 22 140 229 
Alun Thomas South Derbyshire Road Runners M 51 22 141 229 
Zoe McLennan Chester Triathlon Club F 51 36 142 229 
Chris Grayson Crusaders AC M45 51 42 144 230 
James Annan Unattached M45 51 46 146 229 
John Witton Sevenoaks Athletics Club M35 51 46 147 230 
Christopher Small Trafford Athletic Club M 51 51 148 230 
Adam Tuck Ryde Harriers M35 51 58 150 230 
Philip Jones Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M40 51 58 151 230 
Simon Fraser St Albans Striders M 52 00 152 230 
Stephen Schubeler Heaton Harriers M35 52 04 153 230 
Andy Norton Civil Service Sports Club M35 52 08 154 230 
Matthew Symes Unattached M35 52 10 155 230 
Gearoid Rohan Athenry Athletic Club M40 52 18 159 230 
John Russell Forest of Dean Athletic Club M45 52 26 160 231 
John Burnett Bracknell Forest Runners M35 52 28 161 231 
Paul Davies Centurion Running Club M50 52 28 162 231 
John Sanderson North Derbyshire Running Club M35 52 32 163 231 
Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M 52 36 164 231 
Darren White East Hull Harriers M35 52 45 165 231 23 
John Morgan South Derbyshire Road Runners M35 52 48 166 231 
John Hudson Norwich Road Runners M35 53 00 167 231 
Tom Dawson East Hull Harriers M 53 05 168 231 15 
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M35 53 11 170 232 
Patrick Moriarty Unattached M40 53 11 171 231 
Ewan Edmondson Macclesfield Harriers AC M 53 12 172 232 
Christopher Hunt Datchet Dashers M 53 14 173 232 
Danny Wilson East Hull Harriers M35 53 16 174 232 13 
Marta Bagnati Serpentine Running Club F 53 25 175 232 
Mikey Keating Unattached M40 53 28 177 231 
Peter Harvey Wymondham AC M 53 30 178 232 
Paul White Unattached M40 53 40 180 232 
David Conway Coventry Godiva Harriers M 53 47 181 232 
Steven Beggs East Antrim Harriers M35 53 51 182 232 
Nick Malpeli North Herts Road Runners M50 54 04 185 233 
Mark O'Gara Arena 80 AC M45 54 06 186 233 
Byron Edwards Bury Athletic Club M40 54 09 187 233 15 
Grzegorz Rycyk Unattached M40 54 11 189 232 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M50 54 16 191 233 
Jason Hurford Unattached M 54 19 193 233 
Iain Elliott Running Forever Taunton M 54 19 194 233 
Darren John Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M 54 21 195 233 
Paul Dunne West 4 Harriers M35 54 42 201 234 
Richard Hann Guernsey Island AAC M 54 46 203 234 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35 54 53 204 234 23 
Joe Garrood London Heathside AC M 54 57 206 234 
Gary Griffiths Stourbridge Running Club M40 54 57 207 234 
Jamie Marlow Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M35 54 59 209 234 
Paul Partington Bramhall Runners M40 55 01 211 234 
Christopher Milbourne Bedford & County AC M 55 01 212 234 
Anthony Aimon Hyde Park Harriers M 55 03 213 234 
Tim Bonham Tyne Bridge Harriers M 55 06 214 234 
Matthew Dickinson Salford Harriers M35 55 12 215 234 
Richie Birt Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club M 55 13 216 234 
Stephen O'Regan Unattached M 55 23 217 234 
Paul Waller Gateshead Harriers M 55 27 218 235 
Greg Brock Cheddar Valley Joggers M35 55 30 220 235 
Nicholas Rankin Benfleet Running Club M55 55 34 222 235 
Paul Thompson Bolton Metro Triathlon Club M45 55 34 223 235 
Greg Kelly Trafford Athletic Club M 55 34 224 235 
Robert Cliffe Unattached M50 55 35 225 234 
Kevin Francis Ware Joggers M40 55 36 226 235 
Brian Campbell Cambuslang Harriers M40 55 42 228 234 
Matthew Tonks Unattached M40 55 43 230 234 
Diane Moore Headington RoadRunners F 55 43 231 235 
Sam Upton Witney Roadrunners M 55 44 232 235 
Colin McLean Springburn Harriers M50 55 45 233 235 
Scott Minshall Trentham Running Club M 55 46 234 235 
Steve Turvey Northbrook AC M35 55 47 236 235 
Lindsay Mechie Unattached M50 55 51 237 235 
Lee Harrison Kenilworth Runners M35 55 54 238 235 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40 55 55 239 235 
Chris Browne Unattached M 55 57 240 235 
Grant Carter-Moore Chester Triathlon Club M35 56 02 241 235 
William Holmes Chorlton Runners M 56 05 242 235 
Rob Fox Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M35 56 08 243 235 
Mark Holgate Barlick Fell Runners M40 56 08 244 235 
Mark Parry Unattached M35 56 13 245 235 
Mark Mogford Griffithstown Harriers M35 56 17 248 236 
Jonathan Cleaver Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 56 17 249 236 20 
Fee Maycock Cheltenham Harriers F45 56 21 251 236 
Ross Woods Tunbridge Wells Harriers M40 56 23 252 236 
Fraser Davies Settle Harriers M 56 31 255 236 
Andrew McEwen Ryde Harriers M55 56 31 256 236 
Charles Walsh Swansea Harriers M40 56 31 257 236 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40 56 33 259 236 
Thomas Rann Dulwich M 56 34 260 236 
James Duffy Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M 56 37 261 236 
Steve Renny Altrincham Athletic Club M45 56 37 262 236 
Paul Hughes Penny Lane Striders M 56 38 263 236 
Tom Orton Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club M 56 39 264 236 
Paul Brown Chorlton Runners M 56 40 265 236 
Dave Lumby Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M55 56 43 266 236 
Clark Schofield Hillingdon Athletics Club M 56 45 267 236 
Tom Evans Penny Lane Striders M 56 45 268 236 
Jon Peet Peterborough Athletic Club M35 56 46 269 236 
Adrian Smith Orion Harriers M40 56 53 270 236 
Steven Fowler Oakwell RunFIT M40 56 55 271 236 
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M45 56 56 272 237 25 
Dave Motley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 56 58 273 237 
David Murray Kirkintilloch Olympians M 56 59 274 237 
David Hunter Lincoln & District Runners M35 57 08 276 237 
Steve Crossman Glossopdale Harriers M50 57 09 277 237 
Calum McGregor Unattached M 57 12 279 236 
Alan Kelly Unattached M35 57 12 280 236 
Chris Gillman Guernsey Island AAC M 57 16 281 237 
Frank Inman Sparkhill Harriers M 57 21 283 237 
Dan Jones Great Western Runners M35 57 21 284 237 
Carl Murphy Torrington AAC M40 57 23 285 237 
Leon Flesher Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M40 57 25 287 237 
Alex Scott Swansea Harriers M 57 28 289 237 
Dave Giles Stafford Tri M45 57 35 292 237 
George Vaizey Unattached M 57 39 293 237 
Paul Scarisbrick Calderdale Triathlon Club M35 57 39 294 238 
Peter Shipley Sale Harriers M 57 41 295 238 
John Sutherland Poole Athletic Club M35 57 42 296 238 
Jonathan Cartwright Stainland Lions M45 57 43 297 238 
Paul Taylor Kimberley and District Striders M 57 51 299 238 
Alex Holley Unattached M 57 52 301 237 
Jo Carmo Unattached M 57 52 302 237 
James Fanning Lordshill Road Runners M 57 55 304 238 
John Ross Ayr Seaforth AAC M40 58 05 308 238 
Philip Teece Darlington Harriers M55 58 06 309 238 
John McKenna Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M40 58 07 310 238 
Shane Greene Unattached M35 58 08 311 238 
Alan Moss Clapham Chasers M 58 08 312 238 
Catriona Probert Edinburgh Athletic Club F 58 09 313 238 
John Millen Black Combe Runners M40 58 11 316 238 
Garry Cullum Ipswich JAFFA Running Club M40 58 12 317 238 
Daniel Wilson Sinfin Running Club M35 58 12 318 238 
Jonathan Currie Unattached M 58 15 319 238 
David Waple Burntwood Triathlon Club M 58 15 320 238 
Andy Trudgian St Austell Running Club M45 58 20 322 238 
Shane Kearney Unattached M35 58 22 323 238 
Darren Varley Sandbach Striders M35 58 26 324 239 
Jonathan Oxbrough Huncote Harriers AC M35 58 28 327 239 
Martin Wood Cotswold Allrunners M35 58 28 328 239 
Rob Corcoran Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M35 58 30 329 239 
Paul Somerville Unattached M35 58 33 330 238 
Gary English Liverpool Running Club M50 58 33 331 239 
Andrew Bave Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M 58 35 333 239 
Chris Ramsay Danum Harriers  M45 58 39 334 239 
Tim Pigott Barlick Fell Runners M35 58 39 335 239 
Gary Scott Chorlton Runners M35 58 40 336 239 
Ian Young Blackhill Bounders Running Club M40 58 41 337 239 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 58 45 338 239 25 
Kye Byrne Warrington Road Runners M 58 47 339 239 
Gary Davies Warrington Road Runners M35 58 47 341 239 
John Hasson Ballymena Runners AC M45 58 49 342 239 
Andrew Savage Cybi Striders M45 58 50 343 239 
James Bruce Les Croupiers Running Club M40 58 51 344 239 
Shaun Hughes Denbigh Harriers M 58 51 346 239 
Daniel Taylor Wharfedale Harriers M 58 52 347 239 
Dan Lally Windle Valley Runners M35 58 52 348 239 
Rob Beech Pensby Runners M 58 54 350 239 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 58 57 352 239 
Ivan Kelly Unattached M35 58 58 353 239 
Neil Pollard Newmarket Joggers M35 58 59 355 239 
Rob Kerr Unattached M35 58 59 357 239 
Dusan Svoboda Wimbledon Windmilers Running Club M40 59 00 358 239 
Stephen Evans Unattached M 59 00 359 239 
Chris Atherton Maldwyn Harriers M35 59 00 360 239 
Colin Gregory Lostock Athletic Club M45 59 05 361 239 
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M45 59 05 362 239 
Mattias Ekman Unattached M 59 09 364 239 
Winston Woodward Dunstable Road Runners M40 59 11 365 240 
Richard Candler Unattached M40 59 11 366 239 
Luke McCormack Sunderland Strollers M35 59 11 367 240 
Steven Curley Chorlton Runners M35 59 11 368 240 
Mark Tomkinson Hoad Hill Harriers M45 59 11 369 240 
Sean Bowen Garden City Runners M50 59 12 370 240 
Daniel Bird Swinton Running Club M 59 16 372 240 
Kenny Garden Metro Aberdeen Running Club M 59 18 377 240 
Robert Fairbanks Royton Road Runners M35 59 21 379 240 
Joshua Smith Victoria Park Harriers M 59 22 380 240 
Daniel Cottle Prestwich Athletic Club M35 59 23 381 240 
Gavin Harvie Kirkintilloch Olympians M45 59 24 382 240 
Jamie Ross Deeside Runners M35 59 26 384 240 
Kevin Ryan Swinton Running Club M35 59 27 385 240 
Stuart Christian Manx Harriers M35 59 27 386 240 
Ian Warrington Radcliffe Athletic Club M 59 27 387 240 
Conny Ohman Unattached M40 59 28 388 239 
Darren Hallett Sphinx Athletic Club M 59 29 389 240 
Ian Marritt Eastleigh Running Club M40 59 29 390 240 
Paul Stephens Salford Harriers M 59 29 391 240 
Richard Johnson Altrincham Athletic Club M50 59 31 392 240 
Bjarne Stergaard Unattached M45 59 31 393 239 
Chris Furness Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M45 59 32 394 240 
Chris Martin Witham Running Club M 59 32 396 240 
Jenny Knass Stockport Harriers F35 59 32 397 240 
Mike Lawrence Ealing Eagles Running Club M35 59 33 398 240 
Thomas Howarth Lytham St Annes Running Club M 59 33 400 240 
Clive Griffiths Black Pear Joggers M55 59 34 401 240 
Katie Brough Vale Royal Athletic Club F 59 38 407 240 
Oliver Anthony Lliswerry Runners M 59 41 409 240 
Richard Martin Ivanhoe Runners M40 59 41 410 240 
James Rees Goyt Valley Striders M35 59 41 411 240 
Andy Oates Altrincham Athletic Club M40 59 42 412 240 
Matthew Harrison Sale Harriers M40 59 43 413 240 
Thomas Day Stockton Striders Athletics Club M35 59 43 414 240 
Jonathan Carrick Celtic Tri Club M35 59 44 415 240 
Phil Ramsey Bramhall Runners M40 59 45 417 240 
Gareth Jones Unattached M35 59 59 420 240 
Roy Tomlinson Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M55 00 02 422 241 
James Kirk Bideford M35 00 03 423 241 
Neil Gordon Warwick University AC M 00 12 427 241 
Michael Downes Stone master marathoners M40 00 13 428 241 
Martin O'Connor Stroud & District Athletics Club M35 00 15 430 241 
Martyn Ellis Torbay Athletic Club M35 00 26 432 241 
Jim Moore Ballymena Runners AC M40 00 26 433 241 
Stephen Bailey Bristol & District Triathletes M40 00 27 434 241 
Chris O'Brien Bournemouth Athletic Club M45 00 29 435 241 
Samuel Llewellyn Oxford Triathlon Club M 00 31 436 241 
Paul Lubelski Chorlton Runners M 00 34 438 241 
Lee Caves Centurion Running Club M35 00 39 439 242 
Craig Bradbury Sale Harriers M40 00 45 441 242 
Lee Kershaw Kettering Town Harriers M35 00 46 443 242 
Simon Able Ryde Harriers M45 00 47 444 242 
Paul Corless Warrington Triathlon M 00 50 446 242 
Martin Whalley Burnden Road Runners M 00 53 448 242 
Prashanth Sripathi Almost Athletes M 01 08 454 242 
Polly Keen Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club F 01 11 455 242 
Iain Henley Saffron Striders M35 01 38 459 243 
Ross Wood Milton Keynes AC M35 01 41 460 243 
John Bailey Unattached M40 01 45 461 242 
Nigel Taylor Warrington Triathlon M35 02 01 465 243 
Andrew Cackett Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club M35 02 12 470 244 
Will Honeybone Ryston Runners AC M45 02 27 472 244 
Rowan Wood Lonsdale Fell Runners M35 02 32 474 244 
Andrew Merrett Bitton Road Runners M45 02 33 475 244 
Darren Honour Great Yarmouth Road Runners M45 02 48 478 244 
Thomas Fletcher Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M 02 51 480 244 
Ian Gorman Unattached M50 03 04 481 244 
Graeme Grindrod Manchester Triathlon Club M 03 06 482 245 
Matthew Davis Black Pear Joggers M40 03 07 483 245 
Carl Hodskinson Unattached M40 03 08 484 244 
Peter Jones Cybi Striders M35 03 10 485 245 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M45 03 17 486 245 
James Brydon Unattached M 03 22 488 245 
Nathan Flear Unattached M 03 32 491 245 
Ben Parkin Stadium Runners M 03 32 492 245 
Andrew Fleming Rothwell Harriers M35 03 33 493 245 
Robert Walsh Preston Harriers M 03 34 494 245 
Rob Campbell Widnes Running Club M45 03 35 495 245 
Josh Daley Boalloy Running Club M 03 38 497 246 
Pete Shuttleworth Ripley Running Club M35 03 39 498 246 
Charlie Staveley Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M 03 44 500 246 
Neil Dixon Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M40 03 47 501 246 
Duncan Moon Medway and Maidstone AC M 03 50 503 246 
Jonathan Hughes Long Eaton Running Club M50 03 52 504 246 
Jonathan Cordiner Unattached M 04 02 507 246 
Steve Knight Chorlton Runners M 04 05 508 246 
Sarah Davis-Foxon Northampton Road Runners F45 04 07 510 246 
Daniel Orrell Wigan Pheonix Runners M35 04 08 511 246 
Alan Richardson Blackhill Bounders Running Club M 04 12 515 246 
Alex Anstee Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Running Club M35 04 12 516 246 
Morgan O'Regan Unattached M40 04 15 517 246 
M Sousa Unattached M35 04 17 518 246 
Barry Fallon Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M 04 17 519 246 
Mark Weathersby Peterborough and Oundle Triathlon Club M35 04 20 520 246 
Nigel Davies Sarn Helen Club M45 04 20 521 246 
Jerym Brunton Guernsey Island AAC M40 04 21 524 246 
Neil Sheward Kenilworth Runners M50 04 25 525 247 
Rick Hill Ballymena Runners AC M 04 25 526 247 
Mark Jackson Easingwold Running Club M45 04 25 527 247 
Joe Henstock Ripley Running Club M 04 28 528 247 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 04 31 529 247 
Shane Allen Altrincham Athletic Club M35 04 34 530 247 
Gareth Chaloner Wrexham Athletic Club M35 04 37 532 247 
Jan Gruter London Frontrunners M35 04 39 533 247 
Gregg Roberts Les Croupiers Running Club M40 04 41 534 247 
Louise Collins Stourbridge Running Club F35 04 44 536 247 
Martin Dorrill Kenilworth Runners M50 04 46 538 247 
Adrian Smith Unattached M35 04 48 540 247 
Gary Woolven Burgess Hill Runners M40 04 56 544 247 
Paul Schofield Cumberland Athletic M35 04 59 546 247 
Adam Walker Trent Park Running Club M35 05 00 547 247 
Matt Leigh Ambleside Athletic Club M40 05 10 548 248 
Brian Rothera Oswestry Olympians AC M45 05 12 550 248 
Martin Hodgkiss Serpentine Running Club M 05 21 553 248 
Nick Rose Warrington Road Runners M45 05 25 554 248 
Jennifer Sangster Redway Runners F40 05 27 555 248 
Mary Hearty Northeast Roadrunners Ireland F35 05 31 556 248 
Kenny House Boalloy Running Club M35 05 33 558 248 
Matthew Tyson Unattached M35 05 37 559 248 
Chris Tarpey Teesdale Athletic Club M50 05 40 561 248 
Simon Lerigo Maidenhead Athletic Club M 05 41 562 248 
Garret Byrne Unattached M40 05 49 565 248 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40 05 50 566 248 
Matthew Harper Stafford Tri M40 05 52 567 248 
Stephen Tugwell Canterbury Harriers M35 05 53 568 249 
David Pallett Hermitage Harriers Running Club M 06 00 569 249 
Lucy Hodgson South West Vets F40 06 00 570 249 
Simon Tordoff Tadcaster Harriers M40 06 08 572 249 13 
Sean Hewitt Wakefield Triathlon M45 06 10 573 249 
Tony O'Connor Unattached M40 06 17 577 249 
Colin McFadden Horsforth Harriers M50 06 28 578 249 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 06 29 579 249 
David Jessopp Datchet Dashers M45 06 32 580 249 
Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M55 06 37 581 249 
Sean Connolly Fenland Runners M45 06 38 582 250 
John Hartley Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60 06 38 583 250 
Frank Murphy Unattached M40 06 39 585 249 
Pete Tomes Plymouth Harriers M35 06 40 586 250 
Russell Beard Clapham Chasers M40 06 42 587 250 
Richard Collins Racing TNT Chesterfield M 06 43 588 250 
Stuart Leslie Portobello Running Club M 06 45 589 250 
Philip Symons Plymouth Harriers M 06 45 590 250 
Arry Nathan Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 06 51 593 250 
Matt Simpson Blackburn Road Runners M35 06 58 596 250 
Christopher Morgan Trentham Running Club M 07 10 600 250 
Richard Price Team Manvers Triathlon M40 07 14 601 250 
Jason Ball Sinfin Running Club M40 07 18 603 250 
Sally Ford 100 Marathon Club F40 07 23 604 251 
Drew Sambridge Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M 07 25 605 251 
Craig Prandle Wrexham Athletic Club M40 07 29 607 251 
Frode Hansen Unattached M50 07 31 608 250 
Robert Hamilton Edinburgh Athletic Club M40 07 31 609 251 
Matt Hodgson Unattached M40 07 33 610 250 
Mark Richmond Unattached M45 07 34 611 250 
Dan Senior Victoria Park Harriers M40 07 35 612 251 
Ross Jordinson Farsley Flyers M 07 40 616 250 
Stuart Lightfoot Unattached M 07 44 619 250 
Jonathan Wiles Bungay Black Dog Running Club M45 07 46 621 251 
Calum Brand Wee County Harriers M 07 51 623 251 
Simon Marchant Southville Running Club M35 07 56 624 251 
Brett Daughtrey Real Fitness M40 08 02 625 251 
Simon Blizzard Dudley & Kingswinford RC M35 08 03 626 251 
Dolores Duffy Unattached F45 08 04 627 251 
Lee Shannon Pembrokeshire Harriers M35 08 06 629 251 
Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers M 08 07 630 252 
Martin Ilott Datchet Dashers M50 08 08 631 252 
Annika Stumpf Unattached F 08 12 633 251 
Sean Casey East London Runners M 08 13 634 252 
Helen Armitage Sale Harriers F40 08 14 635 252 
Colin Baxter Wigan Pheonix Runners M45 08 15 636 252 
Paul Sharp Macclesfield Harriers AC M35 08 17 638 252 
Simon Dunnett Kenilworth Runners M50 08 17 639 252 
Sean Duvall Eynsham Roadrunners M 08 18 640 252 
Steve Batsford Evesham Vale Running Club M45 08 19 641 252 
Tim Holt Steel City Striders M35 08 25 642 252 
Mark Williams Portishead Running Club M 08 40 646 252 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35 08 42 647 252 
Stephen Cordiner Manchester Triathlon Club M35 08 45 648 252 
Sam Edwards Chorlton Runners M 08 46 649 252 
Simon Tithecott Torrington AAC M40 08 47 651 252 
Simon Castrey Chichester Runners and Athletic Club M50 08 50 654 252 
Chris Grieve Swinton Running Club M 08 55 657 253 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M50 08 57 658 253 
Richard Steeley Leighton Buzzard M35 08 59 660 253 
David Fort Trawden Athletic Club M40 09 05 662 253 
Nicola Nuttall Trawden Athletic Club F45 09 05 663 253 
Mark Bissett Unattached M50 09 06 664 252 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M 09 08 666 253 
Carl Currie Gainsborough & Morton Striders M35 09 12 667 253 
Steven Ramek 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M50 09 12 668 253 
Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury Athletics Club M40 09 13 669 253 
Lyndon Easthope Liverpool Harriers and Athletics Club M40 09 15 671 253 
Kevin Dempsey Vegan Runners UK M40 09 18 673 253 
Lee Dawson Unattached M35 09 19 674 253 
Neil Kavanagh Low Fell Running Club M 09 22 677 253 
Joe Harding Unattached M35 09 25 679 253 
Katie Samuelson Cambridge & Coleridge AC F35 09 28 681 253 
Martin Penny Ripley Running Club M45 09 29 682 253 
Matthew Peleszok Unattached M35 09 31 683 253 
Danny Jones Leeds City Athletic Club M 09 31 684 253 
Mark Clayton Chippenham Harriers M50 09 35 686 253 
Andrew Todd Nene Valley Harriers M35 09 38 687 254 
Jeremy Isaac 100 Marathon Club M40 09 38 688 254 
Christopher Donoghue Army Athletic Club M40 09 41 690 254 
Melissa Venables Spa Striders F40 09 46 692 254 
Benjamin Brindley Unattached M 09 46 693 253 
Paul Shearer Unattached M 09 50 695 253 
Eilis McKechanie Hunters Bog Trotters F35 09 51 696 254 
Kate Mills Springfield Striders F45 10 01 698 254 
Paul Matthews Unattached M40 10 05 699 254 
John MacAskill Stornoway Running and Athletics Club M45 10 10 700 254 
Ronnie Neilson Manchester Triathlon Club M35 10 12 701 254 
Gethin Powell Unattached M 10 13 702 254 
Stephen Cole Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club M45 10 14 704 254 
Jon Clark Bedford Harriers Athletic Club M50 10 15 705 254 
Steven McDonald Knowle and Dorridge Running Club M 10 15 706 254 
Gavin Meadows Grantham Athletic Club M35 10 21 708 254 
Joseph Torr Stafford Tri M 10 25 709 255 
Stephen Cory Unattached M55 10 26 710 254 
Gillian Allen Elswick Harriers F40 10 33 714 255 
Ben Shacklock Harrogate Harriers M35 10 38 715 255 
Tracy English Southend Athletic Club F40 10 39 717 255 
David Goodwin Sandwell Valley Running Club M45 10 41 718 255 
Shafiq Khan Blackburn Road Runners M40 10 41 719 255 
Richard Parker Rotherham Harriers M35 10 42 721 255 
Dave Sexton Springwell Running Club M55 10 44 722 255 
Joanne Bentley Stone master marathoners F40 10 47 723 255 
Scott Darney Witham Running Club M35 10 47 724 255 
Simon Gingell Cotswold Allrunners M45 10 47 726 255 
Andy Quicke Manchester Triathlon Club M35 10 51 730 255 
John Greener St Edmund Pacers M45 11 03 738 255 
Christopher Lazenby Wooton Road Runners M 11 04 739 255 
David Lazenby Wooton Road Runners M 11 04 740 255 
Alan Torgersen Corstorphine Amateur Athletic Club M35 11 04 741 255 
Peter Hopson Saltaire Striders M 11 06 742 255 
Tom Sirett Ellesmere Port Running Club M 11 07 743 256 25 
Robbie Drummond Garscube Harriers M45 11 08 744 256 
Clive Smith City of Salisbury AC & RC M45 11 09 745 256 
Vasco Ricardo Unattached M35 11 10 746 255 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M45 11 11 747 256 
Nicholas Tynan Belle Vue Racers M 11 13 748 256 
Graham Bryant Unattached M 11 14 749 255 
Chris Clarke Chorlton Runners M 11 16 751 256 
David Jacob Lliswerry Runners M 11 18 753 256 
Kris Stobbs Wallsend Harriers M35 11 20 754 256 
Matthew Steele Unattached M40 11 22 756 255 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 11 24 758 256 
Spencer Holland Stafford Harriers M45 11 26 761 256 
Peter Heald Centurion Running Club M 11 33 763 256 
David Murphy Vale Royal Athletic Club M35 11 33 764 256 
Simon Scotthorne North Devon Road Runners M50 11 37 766 256 
Michael Smith Aldridge Running Club M 11 37 767 256 
Mike Kennedy Almost Athletes M45 11 38 768 256 
Matt Exley Somer Athletic Club M45 11 39 770 256 
Kieron Ford Leicester Triathlon Club M 11 41 773 256 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35 11 42 774 256 
Paul Burslem Trentham Running Club M50 11 45 776 256 
Steve Auton City of Salisbury AC & RC M 11 47 778 256 
Paul Evans Black Pear Joggers M 11 48 779 256 
Andrew Muir North Down AC M40 11 48 780 256 
Mark Homer Dudley & Kingswinford RC M55 11 50 781 256 
Kelly Morgan Unattached F35 11 51 782 256 
Phil Rowen Lymm Runners M40 11 52 784 257 
Ben Churchman Diss and District Athletic Club M 11 54 786 257 
Steve Edwards 100 Marathon Club M50 11 54 787 257 
Alan Southwick Black Pear Joggers M40 11 54 788 257 
David Norman Dudley & Kingswinford RC M45 11 58 790 257 
Matt Whitehouse West Bromwich Harriers M40 12 00 791 257 
Shaun Mann Ryston Runners AC M45 12 01 792 257 
Mike MacDougall Wolds Vets M45 12 06 793 257 
Ben Thornton Unattached M50 12 09 795 256 
Jillian Convey Serpentine Running Club F35 12 11 796 257 
Andy Atter Grantham Athletic Club M35 12 13 797 257 
David Rodley Dundee Road Runners M60 12 16 798 257 
Andrew Davies Port Talbot Harriers M40 12 16 799 257 
Paul Gorman Unattached M40 12 17 800 257 
Marta Cecconi Epsom and Ewell Harriers F 12 17 801 257 
Matthew Crane St Edmund Pacers M 12 18 802 257 
Mark Newns Wirral Athletic Club M40 12 18 803 257 
Dominic Sexton Hyde Village Striders M50 12 18 804 257 
Mark Davis Unattached M45 12 20 806 257 
Jonathan Cowie London Frontrunners M40 12 22 807 257 
Tim Wildman Great Western Runners M35 12 25 808 257 
Andrew Duffin Petts Wood Runners M35 12 25 809 257 
Tom Elmer Newcastle Triathlon Club M 12 28 811 257 
Joe Hanney Valley Striders M40 12 29 812 257 11 
Aaron Donnell Unattached M 12 30 813 257 
Steven Crowe South Cheshire Harriers M 12 30 814 257 
Richard Pedrick South West Road Runners M 12 32 815 257 
Peter Hollins Chester Triathlon Club M55 12 33 816 257 
Caroline Woods Yaxley Runners F 12 39 818 258 
Nathon Palmer Unattached M35 12 41 819 257 
Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Athletic Club F40 12 41 820 258 
Paul Griffiths Formula One Circuit Crew M40 12 43 822 258 
Ian MacKenzie Kings Heath Running Club M40 12 44 823 258 
David McCabe Trawden Athletic Club M40 12 46 826 258 
Dean Allison North Wales Road Runners Club M35 12 47 827 258 
Rob Battye Royton Road Runners M40 12 48 829 258 
Mike Boxall March Athletic Club M40 12 48 830 258 
Warren Foster Scarborough Athletic Club M40 12 50 833 258 20 
Duncan Hamilton Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M 12 52 835 258 
Michael Gubbins Hyde Village Striders M40 12 55 839 258 
Shaun Bonser Unattached M 12 57 841 257 
Richard Hirschfeld Dartford Road Runners M35 12 59 842 258 
Christopher Chadwick Real Fitness M40 13 02 843 258 
Andy Duke Sunderland Strollers M45 13 07 846 258 
Richard Palmer Unattached M35 13 07 847 258 
Johnathan Gray Worcester Athletic Club M35 13 07 848 258 
Jennifer Bloor Royton Road Runners F 13 08 849 258 
Alistair Kettlewell York Acorn Running Club M35 13 12 850 258 
Dean Bate Tipton Harriers M 13 14 851 258 
John Hammond Finch Coasters Running Club M45 13 16 852 258 
Andrew Carver Unattached M45 13 17 853 258 
David Joynson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 13 17 854 258 
Thomas Fentem Canterbury Harriers M 13 18 855 258 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 13 19 856 258 
Pavel Mihalic Fetcheveryone Running Club M50 13 21 858 259 
Martin Stringfellow Wymondham AC M40 13 21 859 259 
Phil Brown Baildon Runners M50 13 22 860 259 19 
Martin Watson Springfield Striders M40 13 23 862 259 
Andrew Starkey Penny Lane Striders M40 13 24 863 259 
Alistair Potter Unattached M45 13 24 864 258 
Andrew Newton Thame Runners M55 13 27 866 259 
Chris Medcalf Unattached M40 13 29 872 258 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40 13 33 874 259 
Carl Griffett Unattached M 13 33 875 258 
Deborah Church Driffield Striders F40 13 35 876 259 13 
Rob Jerome Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 13 36 878 259 
Alex Lockwood Tyne Bridge Harriers M40 13 37 879 259 
Sean Doran Stockport Harriers M 13 37 880 259 
John Lynch Unattached M 13 37 881 258 
Paul Martin Ware Joggers M35 13 39 882 259 
Gary Brooks Sheffield Running Club M45 13 39 883 259 
Paul Platt Wigan Harriers M35 13 40 884 259 
Steven Duckett Blackburn Road Runners M 13 40 885 259 
Elliot Carbis Wirral Athletic Club M 13 41 886 259 
Andrew Christie Red Rose Road Runners M 13 42 887 259 
Eamonn Keogh Chorlton Runners M35 13 42 890 259 
Linda Noble Darlington Harriers F50 13 48 892 259 
Dean Thatcher Wargrave Runners M35 13 50 894 259 
Simon Clarke Coventry Godiva Harriers M40 13 54 896 259 
James Love Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 13 57 897 259 
Nick Cuff Royton Road Runners M 14 03 902 259 
Andrew Bonjour Spa Striders F 14 06 904 260 
Darren Madden Unattached M40 14 11 906 259 
Malcolm Stapleton Clowne Road Runners M50 14 13 908 260 
Mark Crosby Southern Counties Veterans Athletics Club M55 14 14 909 260 
Gary Read Quakers Running Club M35 14 15 910 260 
Ralph Pawling Pensby Runners M 14 16 912 260 
Andrew Kinsley Retford Athletic Club M 14 16 913 260 
Ian Jameson Chorlton Runners M40 14 18 915 260 
Ben Senior Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M35 14 18 916 260 
Mark Jackson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 14 21 918 260 
Colin Whittingham Warrington Road Runners M35 14 21 919 260 
Paul Warmington Hayle Runners M35 14 22 920 260 
Michael McBride Warrington Road Runners M40 14 23 922 260 
Diarmuid Donnell Barking Road Runners M45 14 25 923 260 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 14 28 928 260 
Stephen Stewart Racing TNT Chesterfield M45 14 29 929 260 
Will Gould Unattached M40 14 30 930 260 
Brian Taylor Chase Harriers Running Club M50 14 34 932 260 
Chris Duck Scarborough Athletic Club M40 14 34 933 260 
Stephen Rundell North Derbyshire Running Club M55 14 38 936 260 
Phil Hudson Oldham & Royton M45 14 43 938 260 
Steve Mann Guernsey Island AAC M40 14 44 939 260 
Jools Rea Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 14 45 940 260 
Graham Chapman Ely Runners M60 14 46 941 260 
Richard O'Gorman Unattached M50 14 48 944 260 
Paul Slone Blackburn Harriers M45 14 50 946 260 
Felicity Wolohan Lytham St Annes Running Club F 14 50 947 260 
Lee Cutforth Kimberley and District Striders M 14 51 949 261 
Derek Ivens Stockport Harriers M50 14 51 950 261 
Marc Pearson York Postal Harriers M35 14 51 951 261 
Ian Sharpe Chorlton Runners M45 14 51 952 261 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M 14 52 953 261 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M 14 52 954 261 
Tim Culshaw Glossopdale Harriers M 14 57 957 261 
Matthew Williamson Grantham Athletic Club M 14 58 958 261 
Garry Howell West Bromwich Harriers M45 14 58 959 261 
Hannah Peel Sheffield Triathlon F 15 02 962 261 
Neville Rowles Redway Runners M50 15 02 963 261 
Ben Mayo Unattached M 15 06 965 260 
Paul Molloy Chorlton Runners M 15 09 967 261 
Paul Alexander Todmorden Harriers M35 15 11 968 261 
Harry Porter Boalloy Running Club M40 15 11 969 261 
Mick Haire Boalloy Running Club M55 15 11 970 261 
Timothy Milstead Running Forever Taunton M 15 11 971 261 
Daniel Witt Sevenoaks Athletics Club M40 15 12 972 261 
Stephen Willis Unattached M35 15 17 975 261 
Stephen Williams Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 15 22 980 261 
Caroline Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F40 15 24 981 261 25 
David O'Leary Rugby and Northampton AC M50 15 26 982 261 
Jeff Belt North York Moors AC M45 15 29 983 261 
Stephen McDowall Ayr Seaforth AAC M40 15 34 986 261 
Vincent Harlin Ripley Running Club M50 15 37 988 262 
Frankie Devlin Unattached M50 15 38 989 261 
Sarah Hutchinson Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC F40 15 41 991 262 14 
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M45 15 43 992 262 
Kirk Bagge Wymondham AC M 15 45 993 262 
Christopher Green Wigan Harriers M 15 45 994 262 
Beth Kay Poole Athletic Club F40 15 45 996 262 
Darren Horrocks Tri Preston M 15 46 997 262 
Keith Woolven Crusaders AC M55 15 47 998 262 
Dimitrios Lachnidakis Unattached M45 15 51 1000 261 
Mark Preskett Unattached M40 15 51 1001 261 
Emma Wilkins Baildon Runners F 15 54 1003 262 
Gavin Hinde Dumbarton Amateur Athletics Club M40 15 55 1005 262 
Rose Baker Cambridge Harriers F50 15 59 1007 262 
Andrew Milne Sevenoaks Athletics Club M 16 01 1010 262 
Paul Veevers Lytham St Annes Running Club M35 16 03 1012 262 
Kate Marchant Unattached F45 16 06 1014 262 
David Morrison Unattached M55 16 09 1015 262 
John Naylor Red Rose Road Runners M35 16 10 1017 262 
Richard Harrison Unattached M45 16 11 1016 262 
Malcolm Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M45 16 14 1018 262 
Piotr Sulecki Dorset Doddlers M35 16 34 1027 263 
Colin Apperley Unattached M35 16 40 1029 262 
Vic Walsh Belle Vue Racers M35 16 41 1030 263 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40 16 42 1032 263 
Chris Goad Chineham Park Running Club M40 16 42 1033 263 
Rob Ayre Sunderland Strollers M35 16 43 1034 263 
Rich White Glossopdale Harriers M40 16 45 1036 263 
Glyn Pattinson Cheadle Running Club M45 16 45 1037 263 
Paul Sterland Clapham Chasers M45 16 48 1038 263 
Matthew Lee Unattached M35 16 49 1040 263 
Alistair Cooke Unattached M35 16 50 1041 263 
Bernard Goodwin Royton Road Runners M45 16 50 1042 263 
Rafal MacHnik Ealing Eagles Running Club M35 16 52 1043 263 
Warren Armstrong Ryston Runners AC M40 16 55 1048 263 
Joe Browning Unattached M 16 57 1049 263 
Graham Milham Fenland Runners M40 17 03 1055 263 
William Edwards Unattached M40 17 05 1057 263 
Michael Thompson Quakers Running Club M45 17 09 1059 264 
Richard Hughes Unattached M35 17 14 1061 263 
Roger Wagland London Heathside AC M50 17 20 1064 264 
Mark Millns East Cheshire Harriers M35 17 24 1066 264 
Clare McCarron Sale Harriers F40 17 27 1067 264 
Tom Wilson Dulwich M40 17 30 1068 264 
Nathanael Ahearn Westbury Harriers M 17 31 1069 264 
Warren Moorfield Wigan Harriers M45 17 42 1074 264 
Chris Jefferies Marsh House Harriers M40 17 43 1075 264 
Anna Neufeld Chorlton Runners F40 17 45 1076 264 
Damian Cameron Army Triathlon Club M40 17 48 1077 264 
Malcolm Davies Unattached M35 17 49 1078 264 
Mark Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 17 50 1080 264 
Franklin Wood Unattached M45 17 50 1081 264 
Jon Tapper Unattached M40 17 50 1082 264 
Suzanne Smith Eden Runners F45 17 51 1083 265 
Lee Partington Wigan Pheonix Runners M 17 54 1089 265 
Ross Laycock Unattached M 17 56 1091 264 
Thomas Parkin Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club M 17 58 1092 265 
Noel Gillman Unattached M50 18 00 1094 264 
Nick Kernahan Torrington AAC M65 18 01 1096 265 
Jon Lawrence Waverley Harriers Athletics Club M45 18 05 1097 265 
Will Magee Warrington Road Runners M35 18 06 1098 265 
Thomas Powell Chiltern Harriers AC M35 18 07 1099 265 
Will Hamilton Manchester Triathlon Club M 18 08 1101 265 
Danny Smith Desford Striders M35 18 11 1104 265 
Clare Fowell Ivanhoe Runners F45 18 11 1105 265 
Jayne Price Pensby Runners F 18 22 1107 265 
Ray Cameron North Belfast Harriers M40 18 26 1111 265 
Mark Summerville Swinton Running Club M45 18 29 1112 265 
Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners M40 18 29 1113 265 
Edward Burke Southville Running Club M 18 31 1115 265 
Stuart Hamilton Wigan Harriers M35 18 31 1116 265 
Simon Parsons Spa Striders M35 18 34 1120 265 
Kent Butcher Huncote Harriers AC M40 18 35 1122 265 
Jonathan Channell Prestwich Athletic Club M45 18 39 1126 266 
Kevin Fenton-Clough Trawden Athletic Club M40 18 45 1131 266 
Chris Beaven Wakefield Triathlon M50 18 51 1134 266 
Andy Ball Harrogate Harriers M35 18 52 1135 266 
Michael Roy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 18 53 1136 266 
Sam Duggan Rounday Runners M 18 53 1137 266 
David Breingan Chiltern Harriers AC M50 18 54 1138 266 
Nigel Nash Gloucester Athletic Club M55 18 55 1140 266 
Elizabeth Reeves Manchester Triathlon Club F 18 57 1142 266 
Barry Coulter Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers M45 18 59 1143 266 
Steven Welham Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M50 19 01 1146 266 
Simon Boyle Ballymena Runners AC M50 19 08 1150 266 
Jonathan Mudd Bearbrook Joggers Running Club M40 19 09 1151 266 
Kirsty Allen Baildon Runners F40 19 09 1152 266 
Anton Wilson Unattached M 19 10 1153 266 
Richard O'Sullivan Tyne Bridge Harriers M 19 11 1154 266 
John Harrison Ellesmere Port Running Club M 19 13 1156 266 
Dave Bell Cirencester AC M 19 14 1157 266 
Murray Walker Hayle Runners M 19 14 1158 266 
Katie McHale Wakefield Harriers F 19 16 1159 266 
Christian Barton Barnsley Harriers M 19 21 1161 267 
James Pearson East Hull Harriers M40 19 22 1162 267 
Jonathon Carter 100 Marathon Club M40 19 26 1165 267 
Andrew Gardner Blackburn Road Runners M40 19 28 1166 267 
Matthew Bradley Plymouth Harriers M40 19 29 1167 267 
Richard Kershaw Bitton Road Runners M35 19 31 1169 267 
Hazel MacCormick Penny Lane Striders F35 19 31 1170 267 
Jason Baker Unattached M 19 38 1176 266 
Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club M 19 46 1180 267 
Stephen Ward Unattached M35 19 50 1183 267 
Mick Hancock Chorley Athletic Club M35 19 50 1184 267 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M40 19 51 1186 267 
Laura Abolins Unattached F 20 05 1192 267 
James Abrams Sphinx Athletic Club M50 20 09 1196 268 
Diarmuid Coogan Unattached M50 20 17 1198 267 
Caroline Fortnum Rochdale Harriers F40 20 17 1199 268 
Clare Williams Handy Cross Runners F 20 17 1200 268 
Simon Liptrott Vegan Runners UK M40 20 18 1201 268 
Simon Whitwham Stockport Harriers M45 20 18 1202 268 
Stuart Hodgkinson Stamford Harriers M45 20 26 1209 268 
Michael Harrison Royton Road Runners M35 20 27 1210 268 
Lesley Sinclair Stockport Harriers F50 20 29 1211 268 
Christopher Oldfield Wakefield Triathlon M40 20 36 1213 268 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M45 20 36 1214 268 
Niamh Gill Chorlton Runners F 20 37 1216 268 
Robert Howbrook Grantham Athletic Club M55 20 39 1217 268 
Ian Barker Vale Royal Athletic Club M50 20 40 1218 268 
Jack Keighley Preston Harriers M 20 43 1220 268 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 20 45 1221 268 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M35 20 46 1222 268 
Victoria Moseley Stowmarket Striders Running Club F40 20 50 1225 269 
Dave Ellis Cybi Striders M35 20 51 1227 269 
Kate Gadsby Spa Striders F35 20 51 1228 269 
Paul Brown Trawden Athletic Club M40 20 53 1230 269 
Jose Sanchez Massey Ferguson Runners Club M 20 56 1232 269 
Jon Walker Police Athletic Club M40 20 57 1233 269 
Jonathan Howarth Rossendale Harriers M35 20 58 1236 269 
Ian Lawson Chiltern Harriers AC M45 21 00 1239 269 
Gareth Evans Steel City Striders M35 21 02 1243 269 
Gwyn Roberts Wrexham Athletic Club M45 21 05 1246 269 
Scott Slater Blackburn Road Runners M 21 05 1247 269 
Martin Holding Wakefield Harriers M50 21 13 1253 269 
Paul Ward Barking Road Runners M45 21 14 1254 269 
Mike Walker Southport Waterloo AC M65 21 17 1255 269 
Leslie Johnson Northwich Running Club M45 21 18 1256 269 
Oliver Harris Lliswerry Runners M35 21 18 1257 269 
Cerri Wilson Celtic Tri Club F40 21 21 1259 269 
Seton Waddington Holmfirth Harriers M35 21 22 1260 269 
Kevin Trussell Redhill Road Runners M40 21 26 1264 269 
Philip Ambler Scunthorpe Athletic Club M45 21 31 1267 269 
Ian Milburn Ryston Runners AC M 21 32 1269 269 
Richard Brown Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 21 33 1270 269 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40 21 34 1271 269 
Kelly Massie Unattached F35 21 34 1272 269 
Darren Woods Striders of Croydon M 21 34 1273 269 
Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners M45 21 34 1274 269 25 
Shaun Kerry Houghton and Peterlee Athletics Club M45 21 34 1275 269 
Chris Clarke Unattached M40 21 39 1280 269 
Dominic Buckley Chorlton Runners M35 21 39 1281 270 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50 21 46 1287 270 
Martin Crithley Horsforth Harriers M40 21 46 1289 270 
Matthew Palmer Portishead Running Club M 21 47 1290 270 
Jennifer Bradley Civil Service Sports Club F35 21 49 1292 270 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35 21 49 1293 270 
Paul Hilton Heaton Harriers M45 21 50 1294 270 
Eamon Shields Unattached M40 21 50 1296 269 
Matthew Russell Clowne Road Runners M45 21 51 1297 270 
Ian Gostling Kent Athletic Club M 21 54 1298 270 
Thomas Clark Spenborough & District AC M 21 56 1301 270 
Darren Tanner Clapham Chasers M40 21 57 1302 270 
Virginia Silio Massey Ferguson Runners Club F 21 59 1306 270 
Nick Payne Grantham Athletic Club M35 22 01 1307 270 
Dan Newton East Hull Harriers M40 22 01 1308 270 
David Barras Thornton Cleveleys Running Club M 22 05 1311 270 
Nicholas Read Ballymena Runners AC M45 22 06 1312 270 
Angel Martinez Unattached M55 22 08 1314 270 
Harriet Hamilton Dragons Running Club F35 22 08 1316 270 
Xavier Soler Warrington Road Runners M35 22 09 1319 270 
Emma Bexson Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club F40 22 10 1321 270 
Steven Lucas Unattached M 22 12 1323 270 
Paul Elderton Canterbury Harriers M35 22 12 1324 270 
Keith Luxon Benfleet Running Club M45 22 13 1325 270 
Mark Moran Swinton Running Club M40 22 24 1328 271 
Padraig Cusack Unattached M40 22 26 1333 270 
Laurence Scott Rugby and Northampton AC M50 22 28 1334 271 
Alan Miles Fetcheveryone Running Club M65 22 29 1336 271 
Craig Williams South Cheshire Harriers M 22 31 1339 271 
Richard Millward Colchester Harriers Athletic Club M45 22 33 1341 271 
Coll Williamson Hunters Bog Trotters M 22 36 1343 271 
Dave Smith Kingswood Tri Club M35 22 54 1351 271 
Malcolm Parry Edinburgh Athletic Club M40 22 54 1352 271 
Colin Lewis Erewash Valley Running Club M60 23 01 1356 271 
Chris Phillips Unattached M40 23 05 1358 271 
Carl James Amman Valley Harriers M40 23 08 1362 272 
Ken Hunt Sale Harriers M 23 08 1363 272 
Marc Bradford Macclesfield Harriers AC M40 23 13 1365 272 
Daniel Chadwick Spectrum Striders Running Club M40 23 16 1366 272 
Andy Millward Carn Runners of Holmans M55 23 19 1368 272 
David Daniels Heaton Harriers M40 23 19 1369 272 
Richard Keep Barrow Runners M40 23 19 1370 272 
William Titley Trawden Athletic Club M50 23 21 1371 272 
Tony Holland Wigan Pheonix Runners M45 23 23 1372 272 
Jonathan Godfrey City of Hull AC M45 23 26 1375 272 
Steven Hardwick Ely Runners M35 23 27 1376 272 
Dan Reilly Lliswerry Runners M 23 34 1382 272 
Patrick Davis Runnymede Runners M45 23 37 1384 272 
Adam Lowe Lostock Athletic Club M45 23 41 1388 272 
James Coleman Unattached M35 23 43 1390 272 
Jamie Smith Unattached M35 23 44 1392 272 
Janet Atkinson Holme Pierrepont Running Club F45 23 46 1394 272 
Phill Watts Pegasus AC M35 23 47 1395 272 
David Brignall Heaton Harriers M55 23 48 1396 272 
Mark Hurford Unattached M35 23 48 1397 272 
Stephanie Stevens Chorlton Runners F45 23 48 1398 272 
Matthew Spearman Unattached M 23 55 1404 272 
Ray Flanagan Vegan Runners UK M35 23 58 1407 273 25 
Darrin Lynn Black Pear Joggers M40 24 04 1410 273 
Karen Green Unattached F35 24 07 1415 272 
Tom Galvin Manchester Triathlon Club M 24 07 1416 273 
Rachel Hollins Biddulph Running Club F40 24 07 1418 273 
Matthew Stenson Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M50 24 08 1419 273 
Mike Denson Canterbury Harriers M45 24 12 1421 273 
Dave Cresswell Wakefield Triathlon M 24 12 1422 273 
Lisa Hiles Bolton Metro Triathlon Club F45 24 19 1430 273 
Steve Townhill Preston Harriers M40 24 21 1431 273 
Barry Rushmere Kimberworth Striders M45 24 24 1434 273 
Matt Callister Unattached M40 24 26 1435 273 
Andrew Hardingham Burnden Road Runners M 24 28 1437 273 
Elizabeth Huby Horsforth Harriers F35 24 28 1438 273 
Haydn Hartnell Islwyn Running Club M50 24 30 1439 273 
Terry Felvus Dartford Road Runners M 24 31 1442 273 
Richard Rule Springfield Striders M50 24 32 1443 273 
Mark Shuttleworth Victoria Park Harriers M 24 35 1444 274 
Edward Keighley Clapham Chasers M 24 35 1445 274 
Alex Johnston Queens Park Harriers M 24 35 1446 274 
Richard Crawford Bridlington Road Runners M 24 36 1449 274 
Paul Jenkins Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club M50 24 37 1450 274 
Julius Naim Unattached M35 24 42 1453 273 
Jeremy Grigg Unattached M35 24 45 1456 273 
Shane Hayes Unattached M40 24 45 1457 273 
Steven Claringbold Unattached M35 24 45 1458 273 
Mark Bell Dallam Running Club M50 24 46 1459 274 
Geraint Williams Swansea Harriers M 24 47 1461 274 
Elle Forrest Ballymena Runners AC F45 24 47 1463 274 
Terry Leake Ryston Runners AC M40 24 48 1464 274 
Jason George Stockport Harriers M40 24 51 1467 274 
Steve Barker Cleethorpes Athletic Club M40 24 51 1469 274 
Darren Staley Unattached M35 24 52 1470 273 
Paul Pearce Shelton Striders M35 24 57 1476 274 
Duncan Smart Bridlington Road Runners M45 24 57 1477 274 
Nick Williams Watford Joggers M 24 59 1479 274 
Gillian Pearson Blaydon Harriers & Athletic Club F40 25 02 1482 274 
Graham Coulter Unattached M40 25 09 1485 274 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 25 12 1487 274 
Matthew Walkey Plymouth Harriers M 25 12 1488 274 
Janet Jobey Royton Road Runners F40 25 13 1490 274 14 
Benn Heywood Bury Athletic Club M 25 14 1493 274 
Rory Brand Garioch Road Runners M 25 18 1496 274 
Angie Sadler Tewkesbury AC F55 25 20 1499 275 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 27 23 1632 277 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6123&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021