View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2326147
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Wakefield 10k on the 2nd Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Joe Sagar Spenborough & District AC M  32 57 1 of 1870 206 
Matthew O'Connor Wakefield Harriers M  33 09 2 of 1870 208 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M  33 10 3 of 1870 208 
Aaron Kettlewell Holmfirth Harriers M  33 15 4 of 1870 208 
Dale Worton Wakefield Harriers M  33 33 5 of 1870 210 
Bryn Philips Yeovil Town Road Running Club M  33 56 6 of 1870 213 
Timmy Davies Leeds City Athletic Club M  34 13 7 of 1870 214 
Steve Collins Unattached M  34 33 8 of 1870 216 
Matthew Hill Wakefield Harriers M  34 44 9 of 1870 218 
Becky Rigby Preston Harriers F  34 46 10 of 1870 218 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  35 00 11 of 1870 219 
Ashley Buck Unattached M  35 16 12 of 1870 220 
Matthew Bowman Billingham Marsh House Harriers M  35 19 13 of 1870 221 16 
John Convery Unattached M  35 20 14 of 1870 221 
Andrew Summerscales Unattached M  35 32 15 of 1870 222 
Mark Mills Ackworth Road Runners M  35 58 16 of 1870 225 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M  36 02 17 of 1870 226 12 
Paul Hathaway Unattached M  36 04 18 of 1870 225 
Josh Elderfield Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  36 11 19 of 1870 227 
Angus Milne Hyde Park Harriers M  36 13 20 of 1870 227 
Mark Bostock Wakefield Harriers M  36 29 21 of 1870 229 
Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club M  36 50 22 of 1870 231 
Paul Shotton Unattached M  36 52 23 of 1870 231 
Gordon Kilroy Unattached M  37 00 24 of 1870 231 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  37 16 26 of 1870 234 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  37 18 27 of 1870 234 12 
Jenny Latham Wakefield Harriers F  37 20 28 of 1870 234 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M35  37 26 29 of 1870 235 
Chris Bartle Kippax Harriers M  37 38 32 of 1870 236 
Keith Littlewood Barnsley Athletic Club M  37 40 31 of 1870 236 
Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  38 10 33 of 1870 239 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M  38 17 34 of 1870 240 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M  38 22 35 of 1870 240 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F  38 25 37 of 1870 241 
Shaun Ashmore Sheffield Running Club M  38 28 38 of 1870 241 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F  38 30 39 of 1870 241 12 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M  38 32 42 of 1870 241 19 
Waheed Khan Bingley Harriers M  38 36 40 of 1870 242 
Matthew Rhodes Vegan Runners UK M  38 37 41 of 1870 242 
Evie Brailsford Sheffield Athletic Club F  38 39 43 of 1870 242 
Phil Ray Elvet Striders M  38 40 44 of 1870 242 
James Grant Pontefract Athletics Club M  38 47 46 of 1870 243 
Glenn Shelley Wakefield Harriers M  38 48 45 of 1870 243 
Peter Farnell Rothwell Harriers M  39 00 49 of 1870 244 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M  39 08 50 of 1870 245 
Stuart McCormick Stainland Lions M  39 12 51 of 1870 246 11 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M  39 17 53 of 1870 246 10 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  39 21 55 of 1870 247 
Jeremy Frain Wakefield Harriers M  39 34 56 of 1870 248 23 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M  39 38 60 of 1870 248 25 
Lee Ridley UK Net Runners M  39 41 61 of 1870 249 
Patrick Needham Barnsley Harriers M  39 42 58 of 1870 249 
Darren Walker Rothwell Harriers M  39 47 59 of 1870 249 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M  39 57 64 of 1870 250 15 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F  40 07 65 of 1870 251 23 
Chris Rippon Wakefield Harriers M  40 09 66 of 1870 252 
Stephen Peters Vocalink Running Club M  40 09 75 of 1870 252 
Ian Shipley Wakefield Harriers M  40 13 69 of 1870 252 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M  40 14 68 of 1870 252 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40  40 26 76 of 1870 253 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M  40 27 77 of 1870 253 
Tom Howarth Stadium Runners M  40 28 78 of 1870 254 
Richard Mould Billericay Striders Running Club M  40 38 80 of 1870 255 
Paul Wood Rodillian Runners M  40 39 85 of 1870 255 19 
Gavin Leonard Denby Dale Travellers M  40 40 82 of 1870 255 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M  40 41 83 of 1870 255 25 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M  40 43 81 of 1870 255 25 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  40 45 87 of 1870 255 
Nicky Steel Wakefield Harriers F  40 46 84 of 1870 255 
Ellie Kitchen Bingley Harriers F  40 55 90 of 1870 256 
Louise Taylor Wakefield Harriers F  40 56 89 of 1870 256 
Martin Rogers Wakefield Harriers M  40 58 92 of 1870 257 
Liam Tart Barnsley Athletic Club M  41 00 97 of 1870 257 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M  41 03 98 of 1870 257 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  41 11 99 of 1870 258 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M  41 11 101 of 1870 258 23 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  41 16 106 of 1870 259 24 
Michael Richardson Doncaster Athletic Club M  41 24 109 of 1870 259 
Patrick O'Connor Wakefield Harriers M  41 25 104 of 1870 260 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  41 27 107 of 1870 260 
Andy Hill Kippax Harriers M  41 29 108 of 1870 260 
Miras Eskander Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M  41 31 105 of 1870 260 
Robert Smith Harrogate Harriers M  41 39 115 of 1870 261 
Duncan Skeet Vegan Runners UK M  41 40 113 of 1870 261 
Mark Whitehouse Wakefield Harriers M  41 41 111 of 1870 261 
Howard Darwin Rotherham Harriers M  41 44 112 of 1870 262 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M  41 50 114 of 1870 262 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  41 53 120 of 1870 262 15 
Jim Needham Ackworth Road Runners M  41 56 119 of 1870 263 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  42 01 117 of 1870 263 14 
Alex Potter Wakefield Harriers F  42 16 122 of 1870 265 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M  42 20 124 of 1870 265 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50  42 22 129 of 1870 265 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M  42 23 128 of 1870 266 
Simon Gutteridge Wakefield Triathlon M  42 28 131 of 1870 266 
Christopher Judge York Triathlon Club  M  42 30 141 of 1870 266 
Dave Hammond Calder Valley Fell Runners M  42 32 133 of 1870 267 
Robert Emson Elswick Harriers M  42 34 135 of 1870 267 
Andrew Baiden Rothwell Harriers M  42 35 130 of 1870 267 11 
Stuart Whale Unattached M  42 36 136 of 1870 266 
Mark Leadbeater Unattached M  42 41 139 of 1870 267 
Richard West Wakefield Harriers M  42 54 142 of 1870 269 25 
Samya Armoush Sheffield Running Club F  42 54 145 of 1870 269 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M  43 00 144 of 1870 269 
James Gough Vegan Runners UK M  43 02 160 of 1870 270 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  43 03 150 of 1870 270 
Hayley Newbould Wakefield Harriers F  43 05 147 of 1870 270 
Adam Foster Wakefield Triathlon M  43 06 155 of 1870 270 25 
Harry Skipper Kingstone Runners M  43 08 156 of 1870 270 
Jenny Wakeman Barnsley Athletic Club F  43 10 157 of 1870 270 16 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M  43 12 153 of 1870 271 
Timothy Webster Kingstone Runners M  43 27 306 of 1870 272 
Nicholas Rushton Kippax Harriers M  43 30 164 of 1870 273 
Andrew Walker Police Athletic Club M  43 34 191 of 1870 273 
Neil Holt Ackworth Road Runners M  43 38 165 of 1870 273 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  43 48 173 of 1870 274 
Michael Brewitt Rodillian Runners M  43 48 177 of 1870 274 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M  43 50 181 of 1870 275 25 
Harriet Shaw Hyde Park Harriers F  43 51 180 of 1870 275 
Katie Sharp Denby Dale Travellers F  43 56 184 of 1870 275 19 
Tim Rowling Dewsbury Road Runners M55  43 57 185 of 1870 275 
Will Day Dark Peak M  43 59 188 of 1870 276 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  44 00 189 of 1870 276 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 00 198 of 1870 276 
Karen Green City of Hull AC F  44 01 193 of 1870 276 
Adrian Pearmain Wakefield Triathlon M  44 06 186 of 1870 276 
Gary Perryman Tiptree Road Runners M  44 11 197 of 1870 277 
Martin Stack Driffield Striders M  44 17 192 of 1870 277 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 20 212 of 1870 278 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F  44 23 200 of 1870 278 
Ted Romney Bramley Breezers M  44 23 315 of 1870 278 
Caroline French-Harling Barnsley Athletic Club F  44 31 202 of 1870 279 
Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers F  44 34 207 of 1870 279 
Chris Pearson Rothwell Harriers M  44 34 211 of 1870 279 
Andrew Nicholson Wakefield Harriers M  44 43 213 of 1870 280 
Richard Firth Dewsbury Road Runners M40  44 46 220 of 1870 281 25 
Kov Bahadori Wakefield Harriers M  44 51 223 of 1870 281 
Matthew Kellett Wakefield Triathlon M  44 53 222 of 1870 281 
Robert Gresswell Rothwell Harriers M  45 02 246 of 1870 282 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M  45 03 229 of 1870 282 
Harun Umarji Dewsbury Road Runners M45  45 03 235 of 1870 282 25 
Paul White Valley Striders M  45 04 226 of 1870 282 
Jason Sinclair Rodillian Runners M  45 09 231 of 1870 283 10 
Anne Hegarty Totley Athletic Club F  45 16 248 of 1870 284 12 
Dion Harrison Wakefield Harriers M  45 30 242 of 1870 285 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M  45 35 257 of 1870 286 
Gregory Bailey Wakefield Harriers M  45 43 295 of 1870 286 
Lisa Rudkin Unattached F  45 48 252 of 1870 286 
Mark Jackson Wakefield Triathlon M  45 51 259 of 1870 287 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F  45 54 260 of 1870 288 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M  45 55 262 of 1870 288 14 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F  46 01 291 of 1870 288 14 
Shirley Jones Born to Run Netherton F  46 02 268 of 1870 288 
Patrick Heptinstall Wakefield Triathlon M  46 08 266 of 1870 289 
John Kelly Unattached M  46 15 288 of 1870 289 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F  46 16 282 of 1870 290 25 
James Parry Wakefield Triathlon M  46 22 274 of 1870 291 
Sarita Whitley Eccleshill Road Runners F  46 27 272 of 1870 291 25 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M  46 31 276 of 1870 291 
Darren Wake Spenborough & District AC M  46 37 318 of 1870 292 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  46 41 284 of 1870 293 
Carl Farrow Unattached M  46 42 316 of 1870 292 
Ian Smith Rothwell Harriers M  46 42 324 of 1870 293 
Lee Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs M  46 53 308 of 1870 294 
 Dewsbury Road Runners M  47 00 310 of 1870 295 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M  47 09 333 of 1870 295 11 
Jeremy Forber Hyde Park Harriers M  47 16 357 of 1870 296 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  47 25 360 of 1870 297 
Sarah Weston Unattached F  47 26 481 of 1870 297 
Alex Walsh Wakefield Triathlon M  47 29 338 of 1870 298 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F  47 30 340 of 1870 298 18 
Jon Potts Horsforth Harriers M  47 33 369 of 1870 298 
Ian Wilks Unattached M  47 35 358 of 1870 298 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  47 42 353 of 1870 299 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F  47 44 349 of 1870 299 25 
Francesca Copley Unattached F  47 44 435 of 1870 299 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F  47 46 396 of 1870 299 13 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M  47 46 483 of 1870 299 
Nigel Bridgman Wakefield Triathlon M  47 48 387 of 1870 300 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M  47 49 374 of 1870 300 
Keli Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F  47 55 372 of 1870 300 25 
David Needham Barnsley Harriers M  48 00 375 of 1870 301 
Wayne Dent Dewsbury Road Runners M35  48 05 386 of 1870 301 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  48 05 398 of 1870 301 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M  48 11 499 of 1870 302 
Anna Sykes Wakefield Harriers F  48 14 392 of 1870 302 
Martyn Fletcher Unattached M  48 14 394 of 1870 302 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M  48 15 384 of 1870 302 
Jonathan Boyle Knavesmire Harriers M  48 16 410 of 1870 302 
Hanni Fisher Halifax Harriers F  48 20 373 of 1870 303 
Paul Taylor Wakefield Harriers M  48 29 413 of 1870 304 
Gyorgy Imris Eccleshill Road Runners M  48 31 401 of 1870 304 
Alejandro Pinto Dragons Running Club M  48 31 434 of 1870 304 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  48 33 444 of 1870 304 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F  48 44 451 of 1870 305 25 
Vicky Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  48 54 464 of 1870 306 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F  48 58 433 of 1870 307 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M  48 58 448 of 1870 307 
Andrew Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M  49 02 457 of 1870 307 
Jayne Ackroyd Malvern Joggers F  49 05 469 of 1870 308 
Karl Collingwood Pudsey Pacers M  49 07 517 of 1870 308 
Russell Webster Hyde Park Harriers M  49 10 509 of 1870 308 12 
Philip Jackson Ranelagh Harriers M  49 16 488 of 1870 309 
Amie Gowing Ackworth Road Runners F  49 17 466 of 1870 309 25 
Elaine Kelly Rothwell Harriers F  49 19 500 of 1870 309 21 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M  49 19 504 of 1870 309 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F  49 22 487 of 1870 309 
Ryan Williams Wakefield Triathlon M  49 25 467 of 1870 310 
Lucy Gilliard Rothwell Harriers F  49 25 470 of 1870 310 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M  49 25 513 of 1870 310 
James Frankland Wakefield Triathlon M  49 26 465 of 1870 310 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M  49 28 462 of 1870 310 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M45  49 30 485 of 1870 310 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  49 30 545 of 1870 310 10 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M  49 34 536 of 1870 311 
David Townend Denby Dale Travellers M  49 37 588 of 1870 311 
Rachel Leborgne Dewsbury Road Runners F45  49 38 497 of 1870 311 18 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M  49 42 477 of 1870 311 22 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F  49 43 521 of 1870 312 18 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F  49 45 473 of 1870 312 25 
Phil Alford Selby Striders M  49 52 523 of 1870 312 21 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  49 56 522 of 1870 313 
Martin Bare Dewsbury Road Runners M55  49 58 638 of 1870 313 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M  49 59 506 of 1870 313 10 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F  49 59 528 of 1870 313 
Carl Hill Handsworth Roadhogs M  50 01 547 of 1870 313 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F  50 02 549 of 1870 314 25 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M  50 03 511 of 1870 314 
Rachel Whitwell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  50 04 533 of 1870 313 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F  50 20 553 of 1870 315 25 
Martin Hale Wakefield Triathlon M  50 28 612 of 1870 316 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F  50 47 628 of 1870 318 
Jayne Pears Rothwell Harriers F  50 52 589 of 1870 319 
Sophie Cromwell Holmfirth Harriers F  50 54 565 of 1870 319 
Lesley Charman Unattached F  50 57 671 of 1870 319 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M  50 58 603 of 1870 319 10 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M  50 59 600 of 1870 319 23 
Catherine Mellor Wilmslow Running Club F  50 59 606 of 1870 319 
Patricia Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F  51 00 605 of 1870 320 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M  51 00 616 of 1870 320 15 
Joanne Langley Rodillian Runners F  51 01 568 of 1870 320 
Mark Fraser Wakefield Triathlon M  51 04 676 of 1870 320 
Alex Barr Dewsbury Road Runners M45  51 07 584 of 1870 320 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M  51 10 587 of 1870 321 25 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M  51 16 581 of 1870 321 
Elizabeth Robson Wakefield Triathlon F  51 17 651 of 1870 321 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F  51 18 631 of 1870 321 23 
Amy Perch Barnsley Harriers F  51 19 685 of 1870 322 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M  51 22 664 of 1870 322 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F  51 23 649 of 1870 322 13 
Claire Beaumont Barnsley Harriers F  51 25 698 of 1870 322 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F  51 33 639 of 1870 323 25 
Ingrida Greivule Unattached F  51 44 635 of 1870 324 
Jayne Turner Rothwell Harriers F  51 46 643 of 1870 324 
Robert Simpson Unattached M  51 48 719 of 1870 324 
Fraser Howitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  51 54 647 of 1870 325 
Sephie Collins Dewsbury Road Runners F50  51 57 713 of 1870 326 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M  51 58 678 of 1870 326 25 
Gary Bacon Road Runners Club M  51 58 727 of 1870 326 
James Daniels Wakefield Triathlon M  52 00 666 of 1870 326 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  52 02 688 of 1870 326 
Lauren Tromans Spenborough & District AC F  52 03 754 of 1870 326 
Alan Smith Crossgates Harriers M  52 05 675 of 1870 326 
Janet Lightfoot Bramley Breezers F  52 19 720 of 1870 327 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F  52 22 735 of 1870 328 25 
Jonathan Gratton Kingstone Runners M  52 25 743 of 1870 328 
Martin Asthey Dewsbury Road Runners M  52 30 681 of 1870 329 
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M  52 32 736 of 1870 329 
Alistair Shand York Race Walking Club M  52 50 757 of 1870 331 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F  52 51 711 of 1870 331 17 
Ursula McGouran Otley Athletic Club F  52 51 732 of 1870 331 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  53 01 781 of 1870 332 11 
Helen Corker Farsley Flyers F  53 03 765 of 1870 332 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F  53 07 786 of 1870 333 25 
Holly Illingworth Rothwell Harriers F  53 12 758 of 1870 333 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M  53 17 782 of 1870 334 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F  53 19 762 of 1870 334 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M  53 23 761 of 1870 335 
Samantha Thresh Woodkirk Striders F  53 24 763 of 1870 335 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F40  53 26 790 of 1870 335 
Christine Capewell Barnsley Harriers F  53 30 801 of 1870 335 24 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F  53 44 771 of 1870 337 
Gray Matthew Hyde Park Harriers M  53 48 798 of 1870 337 
Ian Place Valley Striders M  53 48 821 of 1870 337 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F  53 49 755 of 1870 337 
Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners F  53 51 828 of 1870 337 
Kate Lucas Denby Dale Travellers F  54 01 810 of 1870 338 
Sarah Taylor Barnsley Harriers F  54 03 899 of 1870 339 
Charlotte Brown Dragons Running Club F  54 04 833 of 1870 339 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M  54 06 834 of 1870 339 
Jill Christley Woodbridge Shufflers F  54 09 841 of 1870 339 
Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners F  54 19 866 of 1870 340 
Lucie Pearmain Wakefield Triathlon F  54 23 865 of 1870 341 
Eleanor Lister South Leeds Stadium F  54 24 928 of 1870 341 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M  54 25 873 of 1870 341 
Julie Asquith Roberttown Road Runners F  54 28 858 of 1870 341 
Chris Kulikovsky Unattached M  54 33 877 of 1870 341 
Hannah Priestley Selby Striders F  54 35 837 of 1870 342 
Barbara Millett Spenborough & District AC F  54 38 933 of 1870 342 10 
Ian Rodley Unattached M  54 38 947 of 1870 342 
Tessa Hickman Wakefield Triathlon F  54 40 886 of 1870 343 
Joan Kavanagh Hyde Park Harriers F  54 41 925 of 1870 343 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F  54 44 860 of 1870 343 
Andrew Alston Idle Athletic Club M  54 49 1058 of 1870 343 
Chris Berry St Theresas M  54 52 879 of 1870 344 
Julie Norman Horsforth Harriers F  55 03 904 of 1870 345 
Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners F  55 05 901 of 1870 345 25 
Claire Wilkinson Barnsley Harriers F  55 05 937 of 1870 345 
Nicola Holmes Ackworth Road Runners F  55 09 898 of 1870 346 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M  55 09 910 of 1870 346 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  55 10 917 of 1870 346 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55  55 11 981 of 1870 346 11 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F  55 13 909 of 1870 346 11 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40  55 16 915 of 1870 346 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M  55 16 941 of 1870 346 
Lisa Ashton Unattached F  55 22 922 of 1870 346 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F  55 22 939 of 1870 346 
Gill Dunning Kingstone Runners F  55 25 887 of 1870 347 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F  55 27 940 of 1870 347 
Emma-jane Richardson Kippax Harriers F  55 27 1004 of 1870 347 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40  55 29 954 of 1870 348 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M  55 30 906 of 1870 348 
Rodney Tordoff Pudsey Pacers M  55 30 921 of 1870 348 
Carly Terry Chapel Allerton Runners F  55 35 961 of 1870 348 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F  55 36 955 of 1870 348 17 
Jake Mitchell Unattached M  55 38 968 of 1870 348 
Kev Moseley Unattached M  55 45 948 of 1870 349 
Samantha Cripps Dewsbury Road Runners F45  55 46 967 of 1870 349 
Stuart Smith Hyde Park Harriers M  55 48 1001 of 1870 350 
Rachel Hale Comet Harriers F  55 55 988 of 1870 350 
Carol Parkinson Pudsey Pacers F  55 58 984 of 1870 351 
Jade Lamb Unattached F  56 05 1018 of 1870 351 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F55  56 06 985 of 1870 352 
Victoria Auty Comet Harriers F  56 07 1007 of 1870 352 
Kristopher Noble Tickhill Running and Athletic M  56 09 987 of 1870 352 
John Burke-Tomlinson Ackworth Road Runners M  56 14 976 of 1870 352 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35  56 21 986 of 1870 353 25 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M  56 23 993 of 1870 353 
Kimberley Thornton Unattached F  56 30 1014 of 1870 354 
Susan Chan Unattached F  56 43 1066 of 1870 355 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55  56 45 1052 of 1870 356 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F  56 53 1112 of 1870 356 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45  56 54 1050 of 1870 357 17 
George Nichol Ackworth Road Runners M  57 01 1100 of 1870 357 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F  57 10 1121 of 1870 358 
Caroline McNeill Bingley Harriers F  57 14 1070 of 1870 359 
Bruce McNeill Bingley Harriers M  57 14 1072 of 1870 359 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F  57 15 1019 of 1870 359 
Helen Spink Wakefield Harriers F  57 24 1109 of 1870 360 
Anika Southcott Wakefield Triathlon F  57 27 1093 of 1870 360 
Katherine Gomersall Spenborough & District AC F  57 27 1127 of 1870 360 23 
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M  57 28 1087 of 1870 360 
Dave Shaw Rodillian Runners M  57 28 1157 of 1870 360 
Stephen Cannings Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club M  57 32 1136 of 1870 361 
Shona Cannings Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F  57 33 1135 of 1870 361 
James Copley Kippax Harriers M  57 35 1063 of 1870 361 
Luke McDonnell Unattached M  57 39 1114 of 1870 361 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F  57 39 1153 of 1870 361 
Gavin Shoesmith South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  57 52 1152 of 1870 363 
Laura Taylor Comet Harriers F  57 57 1142 of 1870 363 
Annette Blythe Dewsbury Road Runners F55  57 59 1134 of 1870 363 
Charlotte Somerville Rodillian Runners F  58 00 1177 of 1870 363 
Sharon Barnes Spenborough & District AC F  58 01 1172 of 1870 364 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M  58 03 1132 of 1870 364 
Helen Foster Spenborough & District AC F  58 04 1182 of 1870 364 
Tracey Wake Spenborough & District AC F  58 07 1184 of 1870 364 25 
Katy Potts Born to Run Netherton F  58 11 1222 of 1870 364 
Lisa Vercelli Born to Run Netherton F  58 21 1227 of 1870 365 
Donna Davis Unattached F  58 26 1212 of 1870 366 
Richard Lee Unattached M  58 27 1185 of 1870 366 
Pamela Fettes Unattached F  58 29 1201 of 1870 366 
Stacie Askew Unattached F  58 36 1236 of 1870 367 
Rob Firth Barnsley Harriers M  58 38 1187 of 1870 367 
Sarah Vause Ackworth Road Runners F  58 48 1174 of 1870 368 
Veronica Hawking Kippax Harriers F  58 50 1164 of 1870 369 
Claire Gough Kippax Harriers F  58 50 1165 of 1870 369 
Ruth Ritchie Bramley Breezers F  58 52 1188 of 1870 368 
Katrina Dnetto Barnsley Harriers F  58 55 1230 of 1870 369 
Chris Sweeting Wakefield Harriers M  59 01 1200 of 1870 370 
Ingrid Senior Unattached F  59 02 1229 of 1870 369 
Maud Hollis Comet Harriers F  59 05 1243 of 1870 370 
Natalie Petrovic Comet Harriers F  59 05 1244 of 1870 370 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F  59 26 1272 of 1870 372 19 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F  59 34 1228 of 1870 373 24 
Susan Jackson Spenborough & District AC F  59 34 1271 of 1870 373 25 
Keiren Obrien Wakefield Triathlon M  59 37 1262 of 1870 374 
Andrew Morton Unattached M  59 51 1307 of 1870 375 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F  59 51 1311 of 1870 375 25 
Brian Fozard Wakefield Harriers M  59 53 1238 of 1870 375 
Lisa Connor Comet Harriers F  59 53 1269 of 1870 375 
Holly Charlston Wakefield Triathlon F 00 04 1274 of 1870 376 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F 00 04 1302 of 1870 376 
Alison Haigh Stadium Runners F 00 05 1301 of 1870 376 
Melissa Blackburn Unattached F 00 13 1303 of 1870 377 
Nic Bateson Wakefield Triathlon F 00 18 1297 of 1870 378 
Lauren Singh Unattached F 00 20 1295 of 1870 378 
Vikki Sykes Unattached F 00 22 1275 of 1870 378 
Laura Robinson Unattached F 00 37 1257 of 1870 379 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M 00 45 1252 of 1870 381 
Lauren Whitehead Comet Harriers F 00 45 1312 of 1870 381 
Angie Slater Kingstone Runners F 00 49 1309 of 1870 381 
Jade Mattison Rothwell Harriers F 00 52 1358 of 1870 381 25 
David Robson Askern & District Running Club M 01 00 1290 of 1870 382 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M 01 13 1357 of 1870 384 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F 01 13 1381 of 1870 384 19 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F 01 17 1385 of 1870 384 16 
Brookes Lorraine Barnsley Harriers F 01 31 1404 of 1870 385 
Isaac Dell Kirkstall Harriers M 01 34 1367 of 1870 386 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F 01 38 1415 of 1870 386 25 
Tracey Hanwell Pudsey Pacers F 01 46 1399 of 1870 387 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F45 01 50 1422 of 1870 387 25 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F 01 52 1419 of 1870 388 24 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M 01 56 1365 of 1870 388 20 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50 02 01 1428 of 1870 389 
Linda Field Unattached F 02 12 1403 of 1870 389 
Sabiha Hafejee Dewsbury Road Runners F45 02 15 1382 of 1870 390 
Janine Pierson Barnsley Harriers F 02 32 1418 of 1870 392 
Lizzie Brennan Kingstone Runners F 02 32 1438 of 1870 392 
Amy O'Connor Dewsbury Road Runners F 02 48 1394 of 1870 394 25 
Gary Mann Barnsley Harriers M 02 50 1421 of 1870 394 
Bradley Clarke Crossgates Harriers M 02 51 1439 of 1870 394 
Lucie White Barnsley Harriers F 02 52 1420 of 1870 394 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F 02 53 1447 of 1870 394 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F 03 01 1432 of 1870 395 
Emma Wicks Born to Run Netherton F 03 04 1459 of 1870 395 
Beverley Draper UK Net Runners F 04 11 1506 of 1870 402 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F 04 21 1482 of 1870 403 25 
Dawn Barnes Barnsley Harriers F 04 54 1481 of 1870 407 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F 05 00 1514 of 1870 407 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F 05 12 1493 of 1870 409 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40 05 12 1494 of 1870 409 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F 05 17 1497 of 1870 409 
Sean Kachmarski Denby Dale Travellers M 05 24 1533 of 1870 410 
Julie Powell Unattached F 05 32 1544 of 1870 410 
Tamsin Coughtrey-Smith Born to Run Netherton F 05 49 1560 of 1870 412 
Jane Elliott Kingstone Runners F 05 59 1561 of 1870 413 12 
Katy Page St Theresas F 06 02 1577 of 1870 414 
Neil Russell Selby Striders M 06 25 1554 of 1870 416 
Elizabeth Merriman Kippax Harriers F 06 30 1553 of 1870 417 
Kevin Tate Unattached M 06 33 1588 of 1870 417 
Richard Hillarby Rothwell Harriers M 06 46 1562 of 1870 418 
Nicola Savage Kingstone Runners F 06 51 1530 of 1870 419 
Evonne Day Woodkirk Striders F 06 56 1555 of 1870 419 
Alison Sharp Unattached F 06 56 1559 of 1870 419 
April Alston Idle Athletic Club F 07 04 1645 of 1870 420 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F 07 11 1564 of 1870 421 13 
Amanda Murray-Hind Bramley Breezers F 07 33 1595 of 1870 423 
David Harkins Unattached M 07 34 1603 of 1870 423 
Samantha Brook Wakefield Triathlon F 07 45 1619 of 1870 425 
Claire Hogg St Theresas F 07 52 1632 of 1870 425 
Amanda Astbury Pontefract Athletics Club F 08 00 1616 of 1870 426 
Karen Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F 08 03 1614 of 1870 426 
Annabelle James Ackworth Road Runners F 08 03 1636 of 1870 426 25 
Tracy Wright Kingstone Runners F 08 10 1638 of 1870 427 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F 08 18 1640 of 1870 428 
Dionne Ludwell Unattached F 08 41 1716 of 1870 430 
Karen Thompson Rothwell Harriers F 08 44 1607 of 1870 431 
Jamie Lodge Unattached F 08 45 1652 of 1870 430 
Marie McGuran Kippax Harriers F 08 57 1648 of 1870 432 
Nicola Hall Unattached F 09 01 1662 of 1870 432 
Susan Fairbrother Unattached F 09 03 1650 of 1870 432 
Emma Aldred Barnsley Harriers F 09 04 1665 of 1870 433 
Brian Isam Barnsley Harriers M 09 31 1668 of 1870 436 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F 10 11 1679 of 1870 440 
Yvonne Stearn Ackworth Road Runners F 10 12 1689 of 1870 440 
Emily Obrien Wakefield Triathlon F 10 41 1691 of 1870 443 
Kelly Riley Unattached F 10 41 1703 of 1870 442 
Victoria Remington-Smith Unattached F 11 14 1741 of 1870 446 
Ian Tippen Army Athletic Club M 11 23 1694 of 1870 447 
Hazel Stones Unattached F 11 23 1718 of 1870 447 
Amy Stafford Unattached F 11 30 1722 of 1870 448 
Elizabeth Atkinson St Theresas F 11 36 1717 of 1870 449 
Sarah Wilkinson Comet Harriers F 11 45 1729 of 1870 450 
Cherie Miller Barnsley Harriers F 12 14 1719 of 1870 453 
Jill Johnson Kingstone Runners F 12 35 1745 of 1870 455 
Mark Brookes Ackworth Road Runners M 12 55 1738 of 1870 457 
Katie Lee Kingstone Runners F 13 22 1725 of 1870 460 
Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners F 13 54 1755 of 1870 463 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F 14 38 1758 of 1870 468 
Tom Camponi Ackworth Road Runners M 14 58 1773 of 1870 470 
Kathryn Tait Born to Run Netherton F 15 43 1779 of 1870 474 
Kathleen Grant Handsworth Roadhogs F 16 49 1789 of 1870 481 
Martyn Holdgate Wakefield Triathlon M 16 59 1790 of 1870 482 
Samantha Berry Unattached F 17 06 1796 of 1870 483 
Sarah Swift Unattached F 17 07 1797 of 1870 483 
Lynsey Lyon St Theresas F 17 59 1803 of 1870 489 
Charlotte Wilmott Kingstone Runners F 18 39 1809 of 1870 493 
Sam Bedford Wakefield Triathlon F 18 44 1805 of 1870 493 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F 19 06 1811 of 1870 496 
Charlotte Parker Oakwell Running Bears F 19 18 1812 of 1870 496 
Helen Whitaker Unattached F 23 55 1829 of 1870 525 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F 25 11 1837 of 1870 534 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F 25 28 1832 of 1870 536 12 
Lisa Wells Unattached F 26 58 1845 of 1870 544 
Sheila Ocarroll Kingstone Runners F 28 31 1851 of 1870 555 
Rachel Lee Kingstone Runners F 29 48 1856 of 1870 563 
Amanda Williamson Unattached F 30 52 1854 of 1870 569 
Vicky Mallinson Unattached F 31 43 1860 of 1870 574 
Judi Harvey Unattached F 33 11 1861 of 1870 583 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6158&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020