Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 15th Apr 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M
17
11
1 of 709
210
2
Luke White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
55
2 of 709
219
0
Mark Pottinger
Stainland Lions
M35
18
14
3 of 709
223
0
Jamie Westwood
Stadium Runners
M45
18
16
4 of 709
223
0
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
18
29
5 of 709
226
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
18
34
6 of 709
226
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
18
45
7 of 709
229
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
56
8 of 709
231
0
Alex Green
Unattached
M
19
01
9 of 709
232
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
09
10 of 709
234
0
Reece Milton
Horsforth Harriers
M
19
21
11 of 709
237
0
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
36
12 of 709
239
0
Ruth Moran
Horsforth Harriers
F
19
37
13 of 709
240
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
44
14 of 709
241
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
19
58
16 of 709
244
0
Mark Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M40
19
58
17 of 709
244
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
00
18 of 709
244
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
20
01
19 of 709
245
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
20
03
20 of 709
245
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
20
13
21 of 709
247
0
Nigel Sankey
Unattached
M35
20
14
22 of 709
247
0
Dominic Clarke
Unattached
M45
20
19
23 of 709
248
0
Paul Bryant
Unattached
M40
20
28
24 of 709
250
0
Colin Firth
Unattached
M35
20
33
25 of 709
251
0
Lee Runton
Stadium Runners
M35
20
35
26 of 709
252
0
Jonathon Sewell
Unattached
M40
20
37
27 of 709
252
0
Paul Elsey
Unattached
M50
20
44
28 of 709
253
0
Jack Denton
Unattached
M
20
44
29 of 709
253
0
Jonathan Budd
Unattached
M45
20
47
30 of 709
254
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
20
48
31 of 709
254
0
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
20
54
32 of 709
256
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
21
07
37 of 709
258
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
08
38 of 709
258
0
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F35
21
09
39 of 709
259
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
13
41 of 709
259
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
21
30
44 of 709
263
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F35
21
34
45 of 709
263
0
Gerard Finnigan
Saddleworth Runners
M50
21
42
49 of 709
265
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
21
44
50 of 709
266
0
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F50
21
45
51 of 709
266
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
21
45
52 of 709
266
0
Neve Hardcastle
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
21
45
53 of 709
266
0
Sima Lowery
Knaresborough Striders
F40
21
51
54 of 709
267
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M45
21
55
57 of 709
267
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
21
55
58 of 709
268
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
21
59
61 of 709
269
0
Aston Brogden
Otley Athletic Club
M
22
10
64 of 709
271
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
11
65 of 709
271
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
14
66 of 709
272
0
Dan North
Stadium Runners
M35
22
19
69 of 709
273
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
22
71 of 709
273
0
Gaby Ferris
Stainland Lions
F45
22
23
73 of 709
274
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
27
74 of 709
274
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
37
77 of 709
276
0
Louise Turner
Stainland Lions
F40
22
39
78 of 709
277
0
Jenson Brogden
Otley Athletic Club
M
22
39
80 of 709
277
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
22
43
83 of 709
278
0
Richard Stephenson
Unattached
M45
22
46
85 of 709
278
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
22
47
86 of 709
279
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
22
54
91 of 709
280
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
22
55
92 of 709
280
0
Dan Denton
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
04
96 of 709
281
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
05
97 of 709
282
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
06
98 of 709
282
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
07
99 of 709
282
0
David Milton
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
23
08
101 of 709
283
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
23
13
105 of 709
283
0
Jonathan Poole
Huddersfield Road Runners
M
23
16
108 of 709
284
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
23
19
111 of 709
285
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
25
114 of 709
286
0
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
23
26
115 of 709
286
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
34
117 of 709
288
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
23
38
120 of 709
289
0
Samantha Hartley
Hyde Village Striders
F
23
41
122 of 709
290
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
42
123 of 709
289
0
Cheryl Tye
Framlingham Flyers
F45
23
55
129 of 709
292
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
23
56
130 of 709
293
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
24
05
134 of 709
294
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
24
17
141 of 709
297
0
Jane Hobson
Halifax Harriers
F45
24
23
144 of 709
298
0
Ian Tasker
White City Road Running Club
M45
24
24
145 of 709
298
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
27
149 of 709
299
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
24
42
159 of 709
301
0
Steven Allen
Horsforth Harriers
M40
24
49
164 of 709
303
0
Kate Lucas
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
24
50
165 of 709
304
0
Jessica Baxter
Valley Striders
F
24
51
166 of 709
304
0
Archie Pierson
Keighley & Craven AC
M
24
51
167 of 709
304
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
24
51
168 of 709
304
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
24
52
169 of 709
303
0
Paul Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
24
57
174 of 709
305
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
00
180 of 709
305
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
25
01
181 of 709
306
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
25
05
183 of 709
307
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
25
07
187 of 709
307
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
12
190 of 709
308
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
25
15
193 of 709
308
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
25
17
194 of 709
309
0
Amy Oatway
Stadium Runners
F
25
22
199 of 709
310
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
25
23
200 of 709
310
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
25
24
204 of 709
311
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
25
26
205 of 709
311
0
Gini Knight
Horsforth Harriers
F55
25
27
208 of 709
311
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
41
218 of 709
313
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
25
41
219 of 709
313
0
Chris Lofthouse
Unattached
M
25
48
223 of 709
315
0
Calum McFarlane
Holmfirth Harriers
M
25
57
227 of 709
317
0
Philip Dore
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
26
01
232 of 709
318
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F45
26
02
233 of 709
318
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M50
26
09
239 of 709
320
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
26
35
252 of 709
324
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
26
47
259 of 709
327
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
53
264 of 709
328
0
Raj Lalli
Stainland Lions
F40
26
57
269 of 709
329
0
Sharon Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F35
26
59
270 of 709
330
0
Amelia Mitchell
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
27
01
271 of 709
330
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
06
275 of 709
331
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
11
280 of 709
332
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
12
281 of 709
332
0
Inga Sevastjanova
Rounday Runners
F
27
16
284 of 709
333
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
18
285 of 709
333
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
20
287 of 709
334
0
Amelia Garbutt
Acre Street Runners
F
27
22
289 of 709
334
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
26
294 of 709
335
0
Kingsley Walker
Acre Street Runners
M
27
27
296 of 709
335
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
27
30
300 of 709
336
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
40
307 of 709
338
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
42
309 of 709
338
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
27
52
317 of 709
341
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M45
27
59
325 of 709
342
0
Olivia Longbottom
Acre Street Runners
F
28
00
327 of 709
342
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
28
02
331 of 709
342
0
Julia Garbutt
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
04
332 of 709
343
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F35
28
06
336 of 709
344
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
28
07
339 of 709
344
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
28
08
340 of 709
344
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
09
342 of 709
344
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
09
343 of 709
344
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
28
14
346 of 709
345
0
Tracey Strong
Wharfedale Harriers
F
28
15
347 of 709
345
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
28
20
350 of 709
346
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F55
28
27
354 of 709
348
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
29
356 of 709
348
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
28
32
360 of 709
349
0
Jill O'Connell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
28
35
363 of 709
349
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
28
38
365 of 709
350
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
39
367 of 709
350
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
28
41
370 of 709
351
1
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
28
47
376 of 709
351
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
28
50
379 of 709
352
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F60
28
52
380 of 709
353
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
28
56
381 of 709
354
0
Rachael Benson
White City Road Running Club
F40
28
57
382 of 709
354
0
Keira Jones
Valley Striders
F
29
00
385 of 709
355
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
29
12
391 of 709
357
0
Carolyn Weir
Horsforth Harriers
F35
29
14
392 of 709
357
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F
29
15
393 of 709
357
0
Dorothy Jackson
Acre Street Runners
F70
29
21
399 of 709
358
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
29
28
405 of 709
360
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
32
407 of 709
361
0
Tara Sherwood
Stainland Lions
F
29
33
408 of 709
361
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
29
47
419 of 709
364
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
30
01
427 of 709
367
0
Stephanie Potts
Unattached
F
30
05
431 of 709
367
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
07
434 of 709
368
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
30
11
438 of 709
369
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
12
440 of 709
369
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
47
461 of 709
376
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
30
50
462 of 709
377
0
Edward James
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
30
58
465 of 709
379
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
31
07
472 of 709
380
0
Amie Fuller
Acre Street Runners
F
31
29
485 of 709
384
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
42
493 of 709
387
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
47
499 of 709
388
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
47
500 of 709
388
0
Marjorie Langron
Holmfirth Harriers
F65
31
57
506 of 709
391
0
Ella McFarlane
Holmfirth Harriers
F
32
06
512 of 709
392
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
12
514 of 709
393
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M65
32
12
515 of 709
393
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
32
16
520 of 709
394
0
Claire McFarlane
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
32
19
522 of 709
395
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
21
523 of 709
395
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
32
33
532 of 709
398
0
Evie Blaylock
Unattached
F
32
54
538 of 709
402
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
57
541 of 709
402
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
04
550 of 709
404
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
06
555 of 709
404
0
Simon Brass
Stadium Runners
M35
33
27
563 of 709
409
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
33
35
570 of 709
410
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
33
38
571 of 709
411
0
Brian Crowther
Stainland Lions
M70
33
57
581 of 709
415
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
05
588 of 709
416
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F40
34
10
591 of 709
417
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
35
28
628 of 709
434
0
Lisa Thompson
Stainland Lions
F
35
43
634 of 709
437
0
David Woolley
Halifax Harriers
M70
36
11
643 of 709
442
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
36
31
648 of 709
446
0
David Todd
Stainland Lions
M55
36
38
651 of 709
448
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
37
41
658 of 709
461
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F45
38
07
666 of 709
465
0
Avril Smith
Stainland Lions
F70
38
18
669 of 709
468
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
38
48
675 of 709
474
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F45
39
23
679 of 709
481
0
Dawn Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
39
36
681 of 709
484
0
Gillian Lodge
Stadium Runners
F35
41
33
688 of 709
508
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
45
35
700 of 709
557
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
56
08
706 of 709
686
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
56
36
709 of 709
691
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6167&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024