Results
Results for
Eccup 10 Mile Road Race
on the 2nd Jul 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Daniel Hall
Unattached
M
54
45
1 of 815
Patrick Vis
Southport Waterloo AC
M
55
51
2 of 815
Gareth Green
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
59
05
3 of 815
Simon Lambert
Unattached
M
59
17
4 of 815
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M55
59
25
5 of 815
Daryl Hibberd
Valley Striders
M
1
00
16
6 of 815
Stephen Bailey
Unattached
M40
1
00
24
7 of 815
Anthony Fraser
Unattached
M
1
00
31
8 of 815
Neil Burton
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
00
48
9 of 815
Paul Gidlow
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
00
51
10 of 815
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
01
01
11 of 815
Ian Whyman
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
01
18
12 of 815
Faye Banks
Pontefract Athletics Club
F35
1
01
25
13 of 815
Steve Marshall
Rotherham Harriers
M40
1
01
26
14 of 815
Phil Boynton
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
01
37
16 of 815
Joseph Kwallah
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
01
38
15 of 815
Matt Chadwick
Valley Striders
M
1
01
39
17 of 815
Angus Milne
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
01
53
18 of 815
Richard Purser
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
02
00
19 of 815
Rob Grant
Unattached
M40
1
02
01
20 of 815
James Morris
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
02
04
21 of 815
Robin Outtersides
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
02
09
22 of 815
Michael Vargas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
02
44
23 of 815
Martin Peck
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
1
02
54
24 of 815
Simon Partridge
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
03
01
26 of 815
Tom Thomas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
03
02
25 of 815
Neal Edmondson
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
03
10
27 of 815
Neil Maloney
Skipton Athletic Club
M45
1
03
29
28 of 815
Adam Kirk
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
03
40
29 of 815
Edward Revell
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
03
46
30 of 815
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M35
1
03
47
31 of 815
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
04
26
32 of 815
Andy Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
04
50
34 of 815
Mark Beaumont
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
1
04
55
36 of 815
Georgia Campbell
Jarrow & Hebb
F
1
04
59
37 of 815
Treena Johnson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
05
11
41 of 815
Paul Hiley
Stainland Lions
M50
1
05
17
42 of 815
Tim Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
05
22
43 of 815
Michael Taylor
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
05
22
44 of 815
David Stainthorpe
Selby Striders
M50
1
05
22
45 of 815
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
05
23
46 of 815
Geoff Webber-Cross
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
05
56
49 of 815
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
05
56
50 of 815
John MacPhail
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
05
59
51 of 815
Liam Tart
Barnsley Athletic Club
M50
1
06
12
52 of 815
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
06
16
53 of 815
Rowan Temple
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
06
19
54 of 815
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
06
23
55 of 815
Darran Ball
Pocklington Runners
M50
1
06
37
56 of 815
Derek Parrington
Stainland Lions
M50
1
06
42
58 of 815
Robert Howard
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
06
46
59 of 815
Susan Lewis
Rounday Runners
F40
1
06
52
61 of 815
Paul Adamson
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
07
16
62 of 815
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M55
1
07
33
63 of 815
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
07
48
64 of 815
Simon Frazer
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
08
08
66 of 815
Mike Gallagher
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
08
09
67 of 815
Bobak Walker
Rounday Runners
M35
1
08
10
68 of 815
Richard Gibbs
Rounday Runners
M40
1
08
14
69 of 815
Ali White
Rounday Runners
M
1
08
30
70 of 815
Simon Brady
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
08
40
71 of 815
Toby Hone
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
08
53
72 of 815
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
1
09
01
73 of 815
Neil Barker
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
09
11
74 of 815
Monica Padilla
Wharfedale Harriers
F
1
09
50
75 of 815
Craig Cooper
Keighley & Craven AC
M45
1
10
18
76 of 815
Wayne King-Farlow
Bingley Harriers
M40
1
10
21
77 of 815
Mark Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
10
25
78 of 815
Nick Payne
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
10
34
80 of 815
Steven Woods
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M55
1
10
39
81 of 815
Brian Harrold
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
11
00
82 of 815
Jonathan Ogle
Handsworth Roadhogs
M40
1
11
03
93 of 815
Nick Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
11
05
95 of 815
Dave Weight
Rounday Runners
M50
1
11
15
86 of 815
Pete Downes
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
11
17
87 of 815
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
11
26
88 of 815
Mark Orbell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
11
28
89 of 815
Shamiso Sisimayi
Harrogate Harriers
F35
1
11
29
90 of 815
Matthew Blakeley
Rounday Runners
M45
1
11
32
91 of 815
Richard Keyworth
Oakwell RunFIT
M
1
11
32
92 of 815
Stephen Boddy
Otley Athletic Club
M35
1
11
35
94 of 815
Stephen Chapman
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
11
38
99 of 815
Ron Taverner
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
11
48
96 of 815
Sarah O'Sullivan
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
1
11
53
97 of 815
Johnathan Davies
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
11
57
98 of 815
Johnathan Davies
Dewsbury Road Runners
M70
1
11
57
98 of 815
Mark Delaney
Baildon Runners
M50
1
12
00
100 of 815
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
12
12
101 of 815
Ed Senior
Roberttown Road Runners
M
1
12
26
103 of 815
Cirilo Palenzuela
Crossgates Harriers
M55
1
12
26
104 of 815
Karl Jukes
Rounday Runners
M40
1
12
32
105 of 815
Nils Linstrum
Wetherby Runners
M
1
12
36
106 of 815
Paul Grist
Kirkstall Harriers
M50
1
12
45
109 of 815
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
1
12
50
107 of 815
Paul Lycett
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
12
51
108 of 815
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M50
1
12
55
114 of 815
Steve Blackford
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
12
59
110 of 815
Isobel Southworth
Rounday Runners
F
1
13
05
113 of 815
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M45
1
13
08
115 of 815
Neil Spratt
St Theresas
M40
1
13
14
122 of 815
Graham Rhodes
Queensbury Running Club
M50
1
13
18
116 of 815
Ed Rothera
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
13
22
118 of 815
Andy Pagdin
Valley Striders
M55
1
13
22
120 of 815
Kevin-malachy Murphy
Harrogate Harriers
M60
1
13
24
117 of 815
Patrick Jackson
Wetherby Runners
M45
1
13
36
125 of 815
Gerry Bell
Northern Vets
M65
1
13
38
123 of 815
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
13
43
131 of 815
Andrew Byram
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
13
50
128 of 815
Robert Greaves
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
13
59
126 of 815
Christopher Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
1
14
09
129 of 815
Chris Hall
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
1
14
20
135 of 815
Sean Veal
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
14
34
134 of 815
Stephen Young
York Postal Harriers
M45
1
14
43
137 of 815
Laurence Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
14
46
136 of 815
Dan Price
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
1
15
00
152 of 815
Christopher Newton
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
15
10
140 of 815
Jim Wheldon
Baildon Runners
M65
1
15
15
141 of 815
Stephen Taylor
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
15
18
142 of 815
Ian Rosser
Valley Striders
M45
1
15
23
145 of 815
Mark Haddrill
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
15
25
147 of 815
Alistair Urquhart
Rounday Runners
M50
1
15
29
143 of 815
Jeremy Wright
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
15
38
146 of 815
Alistair Walder
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
15
43
150 of 815
Graham Pawley
Valley Striders
M45
1
16
02
153 of 815
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
16
05
155 of 815
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
16
06
151 of 815
Ruth Muir
St Theresas
F35
1
16
10
154 of 815
Alison Thornton
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
16
28
166 of 815
William Overton
Pudsey Pacers
M65
1
16
42
162 of 815
Richard West
Wakefield Harriers
M60
1
16
44
160 of 815
Andrew Johnson
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
16
48
164 of 815
Andrew Nicholson
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
16
54
163 of 815
Joseph Percival
Baildon Runners
M35
1
17
09
165 of 815
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
17
10
168 of 815
Sara Elliott
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
17
25
169 of 815
Jane Nodder
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
17
28
171 of 815
Chris Hardy
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
1
17
37
172 of 815
Amanda Reader
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
17
45
175 of 815
Damien Handslip
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M50
1
17
48
173 of 815
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M55
1
18
01
184 of 815
John Singh
Saltaire Striders
M
1
18
05
174 of 815
Nic Cuthbertson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
1
18
06
178 of 815
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M65
1
18
07
177 of 815
Sue Simpson
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F55
1
18
15
183 of 815
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
18
16
182 of 815
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M65
1
18
19
192 of 815
Adam Willoughby
Saltaire Striders
M
1
18
20
185 of 815
Paul Smith
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
18
24
189 of 815
Martin McCleave
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
18
26
197 of 815
David Womersley
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
18
27
235 of 815
Garry Keenan
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
18
28
188 of 815
James Cook
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
18
41
200 of 815
Chris Heneachon
Selby Striders
M40
1
18
46
198 of 815
Paul Dixon
St Theresas
M55
1
18
49
194 of 815
Antony Mawson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
18
51
194 of 815
Chris Hudson
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
19
02
199 of 815
Brad Strutt
Pudsey Pacers
M
1
19
04
208 of 815
Zoey Heneachon
Selby Striders
F40
1
19
16
213 of 815
Jonathan Boyle
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
19
18
212 of 815
Simon McGrath
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
19
21
203 of 815
Andrew Webster
Otley Athletic Club
M45
1
19
21
204 of 815
Emma Dooley
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
19
27
210 of 815
Caroline Howe
Ilkley Harriers
F35
1
19
30
217 of 815
Malcolm Lavery
St Theresas
M50
1
19
31
209 of 815
Nichola Moreland
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
19
32
220 of 815
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
19
34
214 of 815
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
19
34
231 of 815
Neil Fairburn
Baildon Runners
M50
1
19
36
223 of 815
Darren Twigg
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
19
42
211 of 815
Louise O'Brien
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
19
43
221 of 815
Peter McEvoy
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
1
19
45
226 of 815
James Cook
Rounday Runners
M40
1
19
49
222 of 815
Richard Bell
Wetherby Runners
M50
1
19
57
225 of 815
James Mangeolles
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
20
06
224 of 815
Karen Patterson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
20
07
228 of 815
Alan Douglas
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
20
09
233 of 815
Jonathan Lister
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
20
11
237 of 815
Paul Manning
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
1
20
17
240 of 815
Adam Carney
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
20
21
227 of 815
Adam Sutcliffe
Chapel Allerton Runners
M40
1
20
28
232 of 815
Rosemary Boughton
Wakefield Harriers
F35
1
20
35
234 of 815
Amanda Spencer
Valley Striders
F45
1
20
41
236 of 815
Claire Capper
Valley Striders
F
1
20
43
242 of 815
Alan Marshall
Selby Striders
M50
1
20
50
245 of 815
Emma David
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F40
1
20
51
246 of 815
Craig Bingham
Queensbury Running Club
M35
1
20
55
239 of 815
John Sutton
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M35
1
20
55
247 of 815
Paul Seddon
Farsley Flyers
M45
1
20
59
244 of 815
Chris Corcoran
Leeds City Athletic Club
M60
1
21
06
243 of 815
Kevin Chippendale
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
21
08
250 of 815
Elisa Neame
Rounday Runners
F
1
21
09
248 of 815
John Tate
Airecentre Pacers
M55
1
21
13
265 of 815
David Morley
St Theresas
M60
1
21
14
257 of 815
Philip McAliece
Rounday Runners
M
1
21
14
258 of 815
John Nodder
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
21
19
267 of 815
Richard Taylor
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M40
1
21
22
254 of 815
John Elliott
Rounday Runners
M55
1
21
22
255 of 815
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
1
21
33
259 of 815
Denise Hofman
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
21
33
264 of 815
Stephanie Gledhill
Valley Striders
F35
1
21
33
269 of 815
Mandy Bannister
Pudsey Pacers
F50
1
21
34
262 of 815
John Middleton
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
21
46
282 of 815
Simon Garside
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
1
21
47
263 of 815
David Booth
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
21
50
270 of 815
Rachael Kearns
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
21
50
273 of 815
Ian Robertshaw
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
21
52
280 of 815
Sam Fernes
Dragons Running Club
M
1
21
52
294 of 815
John Greenwood
Halifax Harriers
M65
1
21
57
272 of 815
Ruth Warren
Valley Striders
F60
1
21
57
275 of 815
Amy Linley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
21
59
274 of 815
Claire Senior
Valley Striders
F35
1
22
00
285 of 815
Matt Kasparek
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
22
08
297 of 815
John Durkan
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
1
22
09
279 of 815
Paul Gibson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
1
22
18
281 of 815
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
22
24
286 of 815
David Seaman
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M70
1
22
25
284 of 815
Andrew Tams
Pudsey Runners
M50
1
22
29
289 of 815
Martin Athey
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
22
32
290 of 815
Graham Yeomans
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
22
35
306 of 815
Dairine Nethercott
Saltaire Striders
F50
1
22
45
293 of 815
Gary Morritt
Queensbury Running Club
M55
1
22
46
308 of 815
Paul Common
Rounday Runners
M50
1
22
47
295 of 815
Graham Parton
Ilkley Harriers
M45
1
22
49
292 of 815
Emma Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
1
22
56
299 of 815
Melanie West
Baildon Runners
F40
1
23
06
305 of 815
Louise Johnson
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
23
10
314 of 815
Jamie Stewart
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
23
12
301 of 815
Laura Dransfield
Rounday Runners
F
1
23
18
300 of 815
Donna Lenaghan
St Theresas
F40
1
23
28
309 of 815
Marc Lenaghan
Crossgates Harriers
M45
1
23
28
311 of 815
Joanna Lockwood
Queensbury Running Club
F40
1
23
36
307 of 815
Anna Milburn
St Theresas
F35
1
23
38
313 of 815
Mark Holdsworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
1
23
39
316 of 815
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F55
1
23
40
315 of 815
Katy Ralph
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
23
47
323 of 815
Robert Baxter
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
1
23
58
319 of 815
Martin Bullock
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
24
02
325 of 815
Paul Dickens
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
24
14
328 of 815
David Darton
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
24
17
333 of 815
Jeremy Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
1
24
20
334 of 815
John Blatherwick
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
24
22
330 of 815
Debbie Bland
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
1
24
25
329 of 815
Jill Dowson
Pocklington Runners
F50
1
24
30
335 of 815
Rachel Balbontin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
24
33
332 of 815
Andrew Harvey
Crossgates Harriers
M40
1
25
03
345 of 815
Yekanth Venkiteela
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
25
04
336 of 815
Madeline Stansfield
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
1
25
08
338 of 815
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
25
17
351 of 815
Joanne Heaton
Rounday Runners
F
1
25
18
344 of 815
Graham Burns
Dragons Running Club
M
1
25
19
340 of 815
Radek Kucko
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
1
25
27
341 of 815
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
25
27
354 of 815
Ken Chapman
Kimberworth Striders
M70
1
25
28
342 of 815
Hilary Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
25
29
343 of 815
Alan Simpson
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M45
1
25
33
347 of 815
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
25
42
357 of 815
Elizabeth Clark
Unattached
F35
1
25
42
363 of 815
Lois Gardner
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
25
45
360 of 815
Gavin Hamilton
Saltaire Striders
M40
1
25
46
356 of 815
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F55
1
25
55
367 of 815
Mike Shackleton
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
25
56
366 of 815
Emma Young
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
25
58
359 of 815
Barbara Lee
Baildon Runners
F60
1
26
07
369 of 815
Celia McRoyall
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
1
26
08
372 of 815
Daniel Popa
Selby Striders
M35
1
26
10
365 of 815
Alison Pullan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
26
12
371 of 815
Rob Harbourne
Crossgates Harriers
M50
1
26
30
380 of 815
Lesley Hodgson
Stainland Lions
F
1
26
31
377 of 815
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
26
32
376 of 815
Keli Firth
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
26
40
379 of 815
Caroline Asquith
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
26
48
387 of 815
Jane-marie Bracchi
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
26
51
382 of 815
Richard Beckett
Selby Striders
M40
1
26
52
384 of 815
Maika Ohno
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
26
59
400 of 815
Mohanlal Mistry
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
27
02
381 of 815
Natalie Wood
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
27
02
386 of 815
Ged Peacock
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
27
06
392 of 815
Lesley Lavery
St Theresas
F45
1
27
10
389 of 815
Emma Robinson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
27
15
398 of 815
Alyson Glover
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
1
27
19
391 of 815
Alison Traynor
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
27
27
399 of 815
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
27
31
404 of 815
Nigel Taylor
Selby Striders
M45
1
27
36
401 of 815
Julie Potter
Baildon Runners
F45
1
27
38
402 of 815
Lucy Rider
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
1
27
39
410 of 815
Claudia Bauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
27
43
406 of 815
Simon Smith
Kirkstall Harriers
M45
1
27
45
403 of 815
John Moore
Unattached
M45
1
28
00
424 of 815
Colin Lea
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
28
01
416 of 815
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
1
28
11
413 of 815
Belinda O'Hare
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
28
15
417 of 815
Lynne Cubbon
Denby Dale Travellers
F35
1
28
27
431 of 815
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F50
1
28
32
413 of 815
Matt Brignell
Unattached
M
1
28
32
429 of 815
Chrissy Bishop
Unattached
F
1
28
32
430 of 815
Caroline Sanders
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
28
34
421 of 815
Michael Telford
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
1
28
34
422 of 815
Elodie Minazzi
Roberttown Road Runners
F
1
28
40
418 of 815
Trish Kaye
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
28
44
420 of 815
Sephie Collins
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
28
45
443 of 815
Shaun Camponi
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
1
28
51
425 of 815
Vicki Johnston
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
28
58
427 of 815
Naakesha Seth
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
28
58
440 of 815
Maureen Medlar
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
1
29
14
442 of 815
Katherine Storey
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
29
18
455 of 815
Katharine Storey
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
29
18
455 of 815
Norman Roper
Denby Dale Travellers
M65
1
29
28
438 of 815
Mark Wilson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M45
1
29
30
444 of 815
Joanne Cooke
Stainland Lions
F45
1
29
35
451 of 815
Nicola Hartley
Valley Striders
F
1
29
38
449 of 815
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
29
42
460 of 815
Matilda Rhodes
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
29
45
447 of 815
Pippa Bird
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
29
54
462 of 815
Lesley Stainthorpe
Selby Striders
F40
1
30
01
458 of 815
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
1
30
07
456 of 815
Anthony Lambert
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
30
18
468 of 815
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M55
1
30
19
465 of 815
Roberta Jordan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
30
20
478 of 815
Sarah Hughan
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F35
1
30
30
477 of 815
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F60
1
30
33
467 of 815
Michael Styan
Low Fell Running Club
M45
1
30
37
473 of 815
Gerda Arts
Darlington Harriers
F45
1
30
38
469 of 815
Emma Lacey
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
1
30
40
474 of 815
Alex Bos
Darlington Harriers
M55
1
30
41
471 of 815
Alys Griffiths
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
30
42
472 of 815
Abigail Fairbairn
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
30
52
488 of 815
Lisa Jamieson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
30
57
483 of 815
Geoff Bowman
Rounday Runners
M55
1
31
06
482 of 815
Craig Halloran
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
31
07
485 of 815
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
31
09
484 of 815
Lindsey McCreadie
Valley Striders
F40
1
31
15
487 of 815
Mark Richardson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
1
31
20
491 of 815
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M65
1
31
20
496 of 815
Lesley-ann Donnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
31
21
490 of 815
Steven Allen
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
31
27
493 of 815
Chris Bracchi
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
31
51
494 of 815
Christopher Stanhope
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
1
31
52
500 of 815
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
31
59
497 of 815
Julie James
St Theresas
F50
1
32
24
502 of 815
Gini Knight
Horsforth Harriers
F55
1
32
24
503 of 815
Neil Hodgson
St Theresas
M40
1
32
30
501 of 815
Sarah Everett
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
32
33
509 of 815
Gemma Storr
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F50
1
32
43
507 of 815
Fiona Willis
Stadium Runners
F55
1
32
46
505 of 815
Paula Kelly
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
32
51
518 of 815
Liz Matthews
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
32
55
511 of 815
Anjuli Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
33
06
519 of 815
Emma Brown
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
33
13
513 of 815
Gillian Chatham
Selby Striders
F35
1
33
13
517 of 815
Rachel Clarke-Williams
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
1
33
18
523 of 815
Peter O'Neill
Airecentre Pacers
M35
1
33
22
526 of 815
Dianne Simpson
Queensbury Running Club
F50
1
33
31
532 of 815
Andrea Wright
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
1
33
39
533 of 815
Angela Wray
Tadcaster Harriers
F45
1
33
42
520 of 815
Debbie Scott
Selby Striders
F50
1
33
46
529 of 815
Sarah Howell
Valley Striders
F35
1
34
01
537 of 815
Laura Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
34
03
538 of 815
John Walker
Rounday Runners
M55
1
34
07
545 of 815
Denise Johnson
Baildon Runners
F55
1
34
07
547 of 815
Don Johnson
Bingley Harriers
M65
1
34
08
548 of 815
Liz Walker
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
34
09
530 of 815
Lucy Johnston
Saltaire Striders
F
1
34
17
541 of 815
Gail Tombs
Ackworth Road Runners
F65
1
34
18
531 of 815
Sharon Elliott
Queensbury Running Club
F40
1
34
21
549 of 815
Chris Burrell
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
34
26
541 of 815
Donna Jackson
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
34
27
535 of 815
Marcos Montana
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M
1
34
52
551 of 815
Ian Wilson
Ackworth Road Runners
M45
1
34
54
543 of 815
Rachel Gillespie
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
34
57
554 of 815
Matthew Durman
Reading Road Runners
M
1
35
10
563 of 815
Debbie Handslip
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
35
19
556 of 815
Liz Lowe
Rounday Runners
F50
1
35
26
559 of 815
Samantha Scarlett
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
35
26
568 of 815
Simon Walker
Airecentre Pacers
M35
1
35
35
566 of 815
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
1
35
36
571 of 815
Liz Norman
Stainland Lions
F35
1
35
40
564 of 815
Jo Rhodes
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
35
52
560 of 815
Michael Hartley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
35
52
575 of 815
Emily Fewtrell
Farsley Flyers
F40
1
35
57
561 of 815
Carol Newton
Farsley Flyers
F
1
35
57
562 of 815
Pascale Fotherby
Valley Striders
F35
1
36
20
574 of 815
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
36
22
567 of 815
June Alexander
Unattached
F55
1
36
31
579 of 815
Carol Parkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
36
35
581 of 815
Alexandra Potts
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
36
43
578 of 815
Ashley Grindrod
Farsley Flyers
F
1
36
48
577 of 815
Caroline Copeland
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
36
57
582 of 815
Claire Dearie
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
36
57
587 of 815
Jasvir Nahl
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
37
09
588 of 815
Samantha Cripps
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
37
09
594 of 815
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
37
10
586 of 815
Claire Featherstone
Dragons Running Club
F
1
37
10
589 of 815
Bethany Lovell
Valley Striders
F35
1
37
10
593 of 815
Claire Telford
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
37
16
592 of 815
Nicky Anness
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
37
19
590 of 815
Chloe Hudson
Valley Striders
F35
1
37
20
583 of 815
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
1
37
39
598 of 815
Richard Medford
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
1
37
39
601 of 815
Jayne Rodgers
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
1
37
41
600 of 815
Julia Spittle
Swaledale Road Runners
F60
1
37
42
607 of 815
Keith Graham
Selby Striders
M50
1
37
46
595 of 815
Claire Bray
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
37
48
596 of 815
Rachel Warsop
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
1
37
53
597 of 815
Shevonne McLarnon
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
37
58
611 of 815
Suzanne Fennel
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
38
05
606 of 815
Suzanne Harbourne
Crossgates Harriers
F45
1
38
11
609 of 815
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
1
38
13
614 of 815
Ralph McDermott
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
38
22
612 of 815
Debbie McDermott
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
38
23
613 of 815
Barbara Millett
Spenborough & District AC
F45
1
38
39
617 of 815
Jane Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
38
43
621 of 815
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
1
38
48
623 of 815
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
38
58
627 of 815
Dave Shaw
Baildon Runners
M70
1
39
00
616 of 815
Susan Firth
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
39
04
628 of 815
Linda Bullock
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
39
12
626 of 815
Angela Greene
Horwich Harriers
F
1
39
21
618 of 815
Donna Stansfield
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
39
45
631 of 815
Helen Farrell
City of York Athletics Club
F45
1
40
07
632 of 815
Anne Jones
Valley Striders
F50
1
40
11
635 of 815
Penelope North
Oakwell Running Bears
F50
1
40
14
634 of 815
Jo Yendell
Selby Striders
F55
1
40
26
633 of 815
Diane Thornley
Stainland Lions
F45
1
40
26
636 of 815
Jacqueline Elmer
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
1
40
55
637 of 815
Anne McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
41
07
649 of 815
Victoria Astin
Selby Striders
F
1
41
17
644 of 815
Helen Agar
Horsforth Harriers
F35
1
41
19
648 of 815
Cathy Martin
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
41
37
646 of 815
Donna Milner
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
41
39
651 of 815
Nick Breare
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
41
46
645 of 815
Colette Lowe
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
42
08
664 of 815
Donella Cook
Ackworth Road Runners
F
1
42
11
667 of 815
Jeannette Denning
Dragons Running Club
F55
1
42
17
660 of 815
Lauren McQueen
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
42
35
672 of 815
Tommy Dickson
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
42
46
673 of 815
Helen Fagg
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
42
48
674 of 815
Caroline Bower
Dragons Running Club
F50
1
42
50
675 of 815
Scarlett Vickers
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
42
58
680 of 815
Lynne Fallon
St Theresas
F65
1
43
15
685 of 815
Angie Garside
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
1
43
16
669 of 815
Garry Leedham
Pudsey Pacers
M40
1
43
20
676 of 815
Caroline McCourt
Farsley Flyers
F45
1
43
31
679 of 815
Karen Butler
Baildon Runners
F45
1
43
58
683 of 815
Urmila Mistry
Saltaire Striders
F50
1
44
05
682 of 815
Gemma Benson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
1
44
05
686 of 815
Andy Hall
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
44
08
687 of 815
Jessic Woodburn
Farsley Flyers
F
1
44
11
688 of 815
Jennifer Drury
Farsley Flyers
F35
1
44
12
689 of 815
Victoria Bray
Oakwell Running Bears
F
1
44
16
691 of 815
John Smithurst
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
44
51
692 of 815
Melvyn Burton
Crossgates Harriers
M60
1
45
16
699 of 815
Robert Greaves
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
45
17
697 of 815
Paul Stokes
Valley Striders
M40
1
45
23
701 of 815
Nicola Barnett
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
45
59
708 of 815
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
1
46
02
710 of 815
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
46
02
711 of 815
Michelle Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
F45
1
46
06
705 of 815
Linda Carey
Baildon Runners
F55
1
46
10
712 of 815
Jo Moorwood
Crossgates Harriers
F40
1
46
14
707 of 815
Victoria Benson
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
46
19
706 of 815
Brian Clink
Rounday Runners
M45
1
46
19
715 of 815
Nicola Willans
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
46
33
720 of 815
Chris Harrison
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
46
37
721 of 815
Karen Brook
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
46
40
716 of 815
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
1
46
50
723 of 815
Joan Kavanagh
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
46
51
725 of 815
Sarah Mason
Selby Striders
F45
1
46
56
719 of 815
Abbie Dagg
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
47
19
722 of 815
Julie Oldfield
Rounday Runners
F55
1
47
32
727 of 815
Sara Scholes
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
47
56
735 of 815
Kezzie Medford
Pudsey Pacers
F70
1
48
18
731 of 815
Joanne Bloor
Baildon Runners
F35
1
48
34
734 of 815
Beverley Tute
Selby Striders
F40
1
48
37
736 of 815
Debbie Crosland
Selby Striders
F50
1
48
37
737 of 815
Alison Pearson
Stainland Lions
F50
1
48
47
738 of 815
Amanda Connor
Airecentre Pacers
F40
1
49
01
742 of 815
Terri Taylor
Unattached
F45
1
49
09
743 of 815
Sarah Thompson
Saltaire Striders
F
1
49
29
744 of 815
Dawn Greaves
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
50
31
747 of 815
Alex MacDonald
St Theresas
M
1
50
34
745 of 815
Michael Tate
St Theresas
M
1
50
34
746 of 815
Stefan Bochonek
Dragons Running Club
M55
1
50
34
748 of 815
Samantha Rowley
St Theresas
F45
1
51
47
756 of 815
Elinor Newhouse
Baildon Runners
F65
1
52
34
757 of 815
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F45
1
53
01
758 of 815
Deborah Hayes
Rothwell Harriers
F55
1
53
38
759 of 815
Hannah Parmley
Rounday Runners
F
1
53
47
760 of 815
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
54
14
762 of 815
Helen Foster
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
54
15
761 of 815
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
1
55
15
766 of 815
Ruth Duffy
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
55
21
769 of 815
Annette Blythe
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
55
31
767 of 815
Edwina Hewson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
1
55
33
771 of 815
Catherine Page
St Theresas
F55
1
56
14
775 of 815
Donna Byrne
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
56
56
776 of 815
Michele Hainsworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
56
56
777 of 815
Lia Faveri
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
57
02
779 of 815
Deborah Richardson
Selby Striders
F35
1
57
14
778 of 815
Amy O'Connor
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
57
23
782 of 815
Stephen O'Hara
Horsforth Harriers
M65
1
59
36
784 of 815
John Woodhead
Pudsey Pacers
M60
2
00
39
785 of 815
Andy Haslam
Rounday Runners
M35
2
00
56
787 of 815
Chrissie Burton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
2
01
04
788 of 815
Helen Megahy
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
2
01
29
790 of 815
Jill Hudson
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
2
01
30
791 of 815
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
2
01
56
793 of 815
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
2
02
06
794 of 815
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M
2
02
35
795 of 815
Michelle Dare
Pudsey Pacers
F55
2
03
32
796 of 815
Elaine Rushworth
Pudsey Pacers
F60
2
03
32
797 of 815
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
2
03
45
799 of 815
Shelagh Hopkinson
Baildon Runners
F60
2
04
10
798 of 815
Colette Bamford
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F45
2
06
07
800 of 815
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
2
06
35
801 of 815
Dilip Parmar
Pudsey Pacers
M55
2
08
23
802 of 815
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
2
11
38
806 of 815
Tom Camponi
Ackworth Road Runners
M
2
13
50
809 of 815
Fiona Yeadon
Airecentre Pacers
F40
2
16
13
811 of 815
Jean Snelling
Knavesmire Harriers
F70
2
19
23
814 of 815
Edwina Wilcox
Knavesmire Harriers
F45
2
19
52
815 of 815
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6292&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024