View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1900108
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Trunce at Oxspring on the 10th Apr 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jack Crownshaw Dark Peak M  23 37 1 of 400 186 
Paul Johnson Barnsley Harriers M  24 41 2 of 400 195 
Stuart Walker Unattached M  24 47 3 of 400 195 
Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M  24 49 4 of 400 196 25 
Andy Lake Esk Valley Fell Club M35  24 55 5 of 400 196 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M35  24 59 6 of 400 197 17 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  25 14 7 of 400 199 
Ben Jones Steel City Striders M  25 17 8 of 400 199 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M35  25 38 9 of 400 202 
Tom Randall Penistone Footpath Runners M  25 40 10 of 400 202 
Kristian Groom Dark Peak M  25 49 11 of 400 204 
Christopher Ward Unattached M  25 56 12 of 400 204 
Austin Frost Dark Peak M35  26 05 13 of 400 206 
Rich Norgate Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  26 14 14 of 400 207 
Jonathan Cooper-Knock Totley Athletic Club M  26 17 15 of 400 207 
Kieran Loombe Unattached M  26 23 16 of 400 208 
Ben Walters Unattached M  26 26 17 of 400 208 
Anna Hoogkamer Sheffield Uni F  26 32 18 of 400 209 
Nik Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers F  27 04 19 of 400 213 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M  27 12 20 of 400 214 
Simon Jennings Unattached M  27 19 21 of 400 215 
Damian Winter Unattached M  27 21 22 of 400 215 
Philip Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M35  27 23 23 of 400 216 
Mick Quinn Penistone Footpath Runners M50  27 28 24 of 400 217 
Isaac Williams Wakefield Triathlon M  27 37 25 of 400 218 
Ellie Crownshaw Bradford Airedale F  27 42 26 of 400 218 
Steven Denniss Wakefield Triathlon M  27 44 27 of 400 219 
Micah Wilson Hallamshire Harriers M50  27 46 28 of 400 219 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M35  27 57 29 of 400 220 
Gareth Irvine Sheffield Running Club M35  27 59 30 of 400 221 
Steve Sanders Penistone Footpath Runners M35  28 16 33 of 400 223 
Rebecca Lodge Wakefield Triathlon F  28 18 34 of 400 223 
Andrew Feu Denby Dale Travellers M35  28 19 35 of 400 223 
Thomas Coney Wakefield Harriers M  28 28 37 of 400 224 
Barry Rushmere Kimberworth Striders M35  28 29 39 of 400 225 25 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  28 33 40 of 400 225 
Samantha Shaw Penistone Footpath Runners F  28 38 42 of 400 226 25 
Neil Booth Steel City Striders M35  28 52 43 of 400 228 
Daniel Hayward Kingstone Runners M  29 06 45 of 400 229 
John Boyle Dark Peak M35  29 21 47 of 400 231 
John Tomlinson Penistone Footpath Runners M35  29 28 49 of 400 232 
Maria Kunicksz Penistone Footpath Runners F  29 38 52 of 400 234 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M35  29 40 54 of 400 234 15 
Shaun Mollart Unattached M35  29 43 56 of 400 234 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M60  29 46 57 of 400 235 
Harry Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M  29 58 59 of 400 236 25 
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M35  30 00 60 of 400 237 
Julie Wilson Hallamshire Harriers F35  30 06 61 of 400 237 
John Tracey Unattached M35  30 08 62 of 400 237 
Catherine Eddison Rotherham Harriers F  30 13 63 of 400 238 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M35  30 18 64 of 400 239 
Al Cook Steel City Striders M35  30 20 65 of 400 239 
Rob Davies Steel City Striders M50  30 22 66 of 400 239 
Chris Hodgson Penistone Footpath Runners M35  30 28 67 of 400 240 
Kevin Saville Dark Peak M50  30 31 68 of 400 241 
Richard MacKie Penistone Footpath Runners M35  30 45 69 of 400 242 
Christopher Deacon Penistone Footpath Runners M50  30 47 70 of 400 243 
Aneurin Hughes Penistone Footpath Runners M  30 47 71 of 400 243 
Chris Bahra Wakefield Triathlon M  30 54 73 of 400 244 
Russel Beresford Dark Peak M50  31 07 75 of 400 245 
Elizabeth Deacon Holmfirth Harriers F  31 12 77 of 400 246 
Keith Holmes Dark Peak M60  31 15 78 of 400 246 
Phil Eddison Handsworth Roadhogs M60  31 22 79 of 400 247 
Sam Brentnall Totley Athletic Club M  31 27 80 of 400 248 
Pierre McCarthy Tyne Bridge Harriers M  31 27 81 of 400 248 
Richard Sands Steel City Striders M35  31 32 82 of 400 249 
Laura Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F  31 49 84 of 400 251 
Keith Bell Steel City Striders M35  31 52 87 of 400 251 
John Harrison Worksop Harriers M50  31 53 88 of 400 251 
Andrew Walch Penistone Footpath Runners M  31 55 89 of 400 252 
Patrick Heptinstall Wakefield Triathlon M35  32 01 91 of 400 252 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  32 03 92 of 400 253 18 
Kieron Brice Barnsley Harriers M  32 06 93 of 400 253 11 
Peter Robertshaw Sheffield Running Club M35  32 10 94 of 400 254 
Simon Ellis Steel City Striders M35  32 14 95 of 400 254 
Glenn Darley Sheffield Triathlon M35  32 26 98 of 400 256 
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M60  32 33 100 of 400 257 
James Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M  32 33 101 of 400 257 
Paul Wright Danum Harriers  M  32 35 102 of 400 257 
Kenny Turner Dark Peak M50  32 38 103 of 400 257 
Stewart Kemp Dark Peak M60  32 39 104 of 400 257 
Shaun Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M35  32 45 106 of 400 258 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M60  32 50 108 of 400 259 
Stan Halstead Penistone Footpath Runners F50  32 50 109 of 400 259 
Alan Spurr Wakefield Harriers M50  33 01 110 of 400 260 
Hope Claydon Penistone Footpath Runners F  33 08 111 of 400 261 
Dean Bradley Kingstone Runners M35  33 10 112 of 400 262 23 
Paul Watson Unattached M35  33 19 113 of 400 262 
Kirsty Bryan-Jones Dark Peak F35  33 28 115 of 400 264 
Matt Poole Unattached M  33 43 118 of 400 265 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M  33 45 119 of 400 266 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M35  33 46 120 of 400 266 
Chris Willis Steel City Striders M  33 50 121 of 400 267 
Delphine Pearson Unattached F35  33 51 122 of 400 266 
Jade Newhall Wakefield Triathlon F  33 51 123 of 400 267 
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M60  33 59 124 of 400 268 
Patrick Garland Fell Runners Association M50  34 01 127 of 400 268 
Craig Ward Danum Harriers  M35  34 06 129 of 400 269 
Christopher Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M60  34 08 130 of 400 269 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M35  34 13 131 of 400 270 
Sarah Jones-Morris Penistone Footpath Runners F35  34 22 133 of 400 271 
Wayne Parkinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  34 30 134 of 400 272 
Helen Wright Penistone Footpath Runners F  34 35 135 of 400 273 22 
Stephen Lister Kingstone Runners M50  34 36 136 of 400 273 
Ashley Barnes Wakefield Triathlon M  34 37 137 of 400 273 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  34 38 138 of 400 273 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  34 58 142 of 400 276 25 
John Lawcock Penistone Footpath Runners M50  35 07 143 of 400 277 
Eugene Rybinski Dark Peak M60  35 09 144 of 400 277 
Neil Fleming Penistone Footpath Runners M35  35 11 145 of 400 277 
Stuart Jones Steel City Striders M50  35 13 147 of 400 278 25 
Claire Dutson Porter Valley Plodders F  35 15 148 of 400 278 
David Wood Kimberworth Striders M50  35 17 149 of 400 278 
Steve Dickinson Penistone Footpath Runners M50  35 29 152 of 400 280 
Harry Skipper Kingstone Runners M  35 35 154 of 400 281 
John Richardson Handsworth Roadhogs M50  35 39 157 of 400 281 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  35 40 158 of 400 281 
Sarah Walch Penistone Footpath Runners F  35 44 159 of 400 282 17 
Caroline Thomas Horsforth Harriers F  35 55 161 of 400 283 
Lee Bridgewater Penistone Footpath Runners M35  36 17 164 of 400 286 
Jeff Miller Meltham Athletic Club M35  36 22 165 of 400 287 12 
Shelley Brookes Barnsley Harriers F  36 37 168 of 400 289 
Tom White Barnsley Harriers F  36 37 169 of 400 289 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M35  36 38 170 of 400 289 
Thomas McCart Steel City Striders M  36 46 171 of 400 290 
Rich Purdy Danum Harriers  M35  36 52 172 of 400 291 
Lisa Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners F35  36 58 174 of 400 291 
Karl Richardson Barnsley Harriers F35  36 59 175 of 400 292 
Gavin Beardsall Barnsley Harriers M  37 03 176 of 400 292 
Andy Green Steel City Striders M50  37 07 177 of 400 293 
Nick Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M35  37 11 180 of 400 293 
Keith Lindley Danum Harriers  M60  37 16 182 of 400 294 
Terri Mason Queensbury Running Club F35  37 20 183 of 400 294 
Lottie Shepherd Smiley Paces F50  37 27 185 of 400 295 
Tim Driver Wakefield Triathlon M35  37 35 187 of 400 296 
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M60  37 42 188 of 400 297 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M  37 54 190 of 400 299 
Colin Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners M50  38 04 191 of 400 300 
Dan Courtney Steel City Striders M35  38 08 192 of 400 301 
Steve Wilson Barnsley Harriers M35  38 11 194 of 400 301 
Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers F50  38 20 195 of 400 302 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M35  38 21 196 of 400 302 12 
Paul Summery Clowne Road Runners M60  38 29 199 of 400 303 
David Milton Holmfirth Harriers M50  38 41 201 of 400 305 
Jon Hanlon Denby Dale Travellers M50  38 42 202 of 400 305 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M35  38 46 203 of 400 306 
Lisa Malloy Kingstone Runners F  38 53 205 of 400 307 
Aoife Dyson Barnsley Harriers F  39 04 207 of 400 308 
Andrew Shiel Penistone Footpath Runners M35  39 14 211 of 400 309 
Helen Woodburn Kimberworth Striders F  39 17 213 of 400 310 25 
Bryan Hague Penistone Footpath Runners M50  39 21 215 of 400 310 
Robyn Davies Smiley Paces F  39 28 219 of 400 311 
Nicola MacDonald Barnsley Harriers F35  39 34 222 of 400 312 
Mark Wilcockson Kingstone Runners M50  39 35 223 of 400 312 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  39 35 224 of 400 312 
Emily Dodd Barnsley Harriers F  39 59 230 of 400 315 
Jackie Welburn Beeston Athletic Club F  40 02 231 of 400 316 
Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M50  40 17 234 of 400 318 
Gina Granger Holme Pierrepont Running Club F35  40 21 235 of 400 318 
Sarah Taylor Barnsley Harriers F  40 21 236 of 400 318 
Phil Harris Valley Hill Runners M50  40 41 239 of 400 321 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  40 43 240 of 400 321 20 
Rachel Jarvis Penistone Footpath Runners F35  41 18 243 of 400 326 
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F  41 25 244 of 400 327 
Helen Lock Kingstone Runners F  41 32 245 of 400 327 
Caroline Saunders Kimberworth Striders F35  41 45 249 of 400 329 
Steve Myers Kingstone Runners M35  42 01 251 of 400 331 
Vicky McClellond Denby Dale Travellers F35  42 10 253 of 400 332 
Sally Campbell Denby Dale Travellers F35  42 19 254 of 400 334 
Helen Jones Barnsley Athletic Club F35  42 21 255 of 400 334 
Delia Watts Smiley Paces F50  42 24 256 of 400 334 
Nikki Hill Stadium Runners F  42 41 259 of 400 337 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F  42 43 260 of 400 337 
Julie Nugent Barnsley Harriers F35  42 47 261 of 400 337 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50  42 51 263 of 400 338 
Mandy Geary Wakefield Harriers F  43 00 264 of 400 339 
Sharon James Dark Peak F50  43 06 265 of 400 340 
Martin Bell Kimberworth Striders M35  43 19 266 of 400 342 
Natalie Lowe Kimberworth Striders F  43 19 267 of 400 342 
Marianne Symons Wakefield Triathlon F50  43 25 268 of 400 342 
Alan Wooffindin Kingstone Runners M50  43 42 272 of 400 345 
Simon Mitchell Wakefield Triathlon M  43 45 273 of 400 345 
Kat McKay Tyne Bridge Harriers F  43 48 274 of 400 345 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F  43 49 275 of 400 345 
Sarah Plummer Penistone Footpath Runners F50  44 01 277 of 400 347 
Brian Cooper Kingstone Runners M50  44 01 278 of 400 347 
Stuart Walton Denby Dale Travellers M70  44 20 281 of 400 350 
Rachel Smith Steel City Striders F35  44 56 285 of 400 354 
Lisa Chambers Kingstone Runners F35  44 58 286 of 400 355 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F50  45 18 290 of 400 357 
Steve Roebuck Barnsley Athletic Club M35  45 58 294 of 400 362 
Anna Austin Barnsley Athletic Club F  46 10 295 of 400 364 
Caroline Greenough Steel City Striders F35  46 11 296 of 400 364 
Martin Greenough Steel City Striders M35  46 21 297 of 400 365 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  46 27 298 of 400 366 16 
Lindsay Crew Penistone Footpath Runners F35  46 38 300 of 400 368 
Alan Ashforth Roadhoggs Leicester AC M60  46 38 301 of 400 368 
Rachel Lodge Wakefield Triathlon F50  46 39 302 of 400 368 
Julie Wright Unattached F50  46 41 303 of 400 368 
Tom Nuttgens Steel City Striders M50  46 44 305 of 400 368 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50  46 47 306 of 400 369 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60  47 04 307 of 400 371 
Gill Day Unattached F50  47 07 308 of 400 371 
Peter Taylor Valley Hill Runners M35  47 18 310 of 400 373 
Dave Hopgood Danum Harriers  M  47 18 311 of 400 373 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F  47 28 313 of 400 374 
Paula Moffat Unattached F35  47 28 314 of 400 374 
Roderick Rivers Kimberworth Striders M60  47 40 317 of 400 376 
Gary Mann Barnsley Harriers M  47 45 319 of 400 377 
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F  47 51 320 of 400 377 
Ruth Blackburn Barnsley Harriers F  48 12 322 of 400 380 
Charlotte Chisell Unattached F35  48 15 323 of 400 380 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F35  48 15 324 of 400 380 
John Exely Kingstone Runners M50  48 18 325 of 400 381 
Carl Dixon Kingstone Runners M50  48 33 327 of 400 383 
James Hughes Unattached M  48 40 329 of 400 383 
Dawn Walton Kingstone Runners F35  48 41 330 of 400 384 
Ian Walton Kingstone Runners M50  48 43 331 of 400 384 
Laura Hartshorne Denby Dale Travellers F  48 50 332 of 400 385 
Norman Cole Penistone Footpath Runners M35  49 04 333 of 400 387 
Michelle Eddison Rotherham Harriers F50  49 26 335 of 400 390 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F35  49 31 336 of 400 390 
Barbara Jenkins Smiley Paces F50  49 31 337 of 400 390 
Helen Crimlisk Smiley Paces F50  49 40 338 of 400 392 
Catherine Fraser Barnsley Harriers F35  49 40 339 of 400 392 25 
Philippa Moorhead Steel City Striders F50  49 46 340 of 400 392 
Claire Devonport Valley Hill Runners F50  49 47 341 of 400 393 
Suzanne Hague Valley Hill Runners F50  50 04 343 of 400 395 
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers F50  50 19 344 of 400 397 
Rachel Warsop Denby Dale Travellers F35  50 24 345 of 400 397 
Andrew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M50  50 32 346 of 400 398 
Kirstie Rickerby Penistone Footpath Runners F35  50 33 347 of 400 399 
Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers F50  50 33 348 of 400 399 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F35  50 33 349 of 400 399 
Jeanelle Wain Unattached F50  50 39 350 of 400 399 
Si Warsop Denby Dale Travellers M50  51 17 351 of 400 404 
Stephen Warner Denby Dale Travellers M60  51 42 353 of 400 408 
Jayne Galloway Barnsley Harriers F35  52 05 356 of 400 411 
Melanie Sanders Barnsley Harriers F50  52 34 357 of 400 414 
Victoria Hawkins Steel City Striders F35  52 40 359 of 400 415 
Kristina Himmler Unattached F35  52 41 360 of 400 415 
Sarah Minchin Unattached F50  53 04 361 of 400 418 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50  53 49 362 of 400 424 
Charis Lestrange Unattached F  54 35 365 of 400 430 
Bev Jenkinson Valley Hill Runners F35  55 18 366 of 400 436 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F50  55 23 367 of 400 437 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F50  55 47 368 of 400 440 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F35  56 15 370 of 400 444 
Tracy Hyland Barnsley Harriers F35  56 19 371 of 400 444 18 
Lisa Matthoews Unattached F35  56 21 374 of 400 444 
Yvonne Phoenix Unattached F  56 22 376 of 400 444 
Louise Bailey Ackworth Road Runners F  56 54 377 of 400 449 
Lynsey Foreshaw Ackworth Road Runners F35  57 01 379 of 400 450 
Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners F50  57 01 380 of 400 450 
Abbie Forshaw Ackworth Road Runners F  57 01 381 of 400 450 
Thomas Hudson Penistone Footpath Runners M70  57 58 383 of 400 457 
Becky Drake Kimberworth Striders F  58 22 384 of 400 460 
Honor Hamshaw Kimberworth Striders F  58 31 386 of 400 461 
Andrea Lawless Kimberworth Striders F35  58 33 387 of 400 462 
Clare Pearson Barnsley Harriers F  59 39 388 of 400 470 25 
Annabelle James Ackworth Road Runners F35  59 42 391 of 400 471 
Kate Cadwell Barnsley Harriers F50  59 46 392 of 400 471 
Tom Davies Croft Ambrey Running Club M60 01 09 394 of 400 482 
Margaret Hudson Penistone Footpath Runners F70 01 41 395 of 400 486 
Jim Sommerville Holmfirth Harriers M60 01 41 396 of 400 486 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F35 03 42 398 of 400 502 
James Norton Steel City Striders M 06 34 400 of 400 525 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6364&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019