View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1866943
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Full Bronte 5 Mile on the 8th Jun 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Chris Williams Queensbury Running Club M  29 26 1 of 143 213 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M  29 46 2 of 143 215 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  29 58 3 of 143 217 
Michael McCartney Bingley Harriers M45  30 13 4 of 143 218 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  30 52 5 of 143 223 
John Lloyd Salford Harriers M35  31 00 6 of 143 224 
Dean Furniss Hallamshire Harriers M45  31 09 7 of 143 225 
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M35  31 12 8 of 143 226 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35  31 28 9 of 143 227 
James Carter Unattached M  31 38 10 of 143 228 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M35  31 46 11 of 143 230 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40  31 53 12 of 143 230 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M45  32 00 13 of 143 231 13 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  32 12 14 of 143 233 
Imran Asghar Queensbury Running Club M35  32 15 15 of 143 233 
Chris Burke Baildon Runners M45  32 16 16 of 143 233 
Pete Lloyd Keighley & Craven AC M  32 55 17 of 143 238 
Stephen Boynton Boston and District AC M60  33 22 18 of 143 241 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45  33 24 19 of 143 241 
Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC F35  33 26 20 of 143 242 
Lee Shaw Queensbury Running Club M35  33 33 21 of 143 243 
Gary Ward Keighley & Craven AC M45  33 39 22 of 143 243 
Elisa Woffenden Keighley & Craven AC F45  33 42 23 of 143 244 
Joe Atherton Keighley & Craven AC M  33 48 24 of 143 244 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M  33 49 25 of 143 244 25 
Jo Buckley Calder Valley Fell Runners F40  33 55 26 of 143 245 
Tanya Blake Stainland Lions F40  33 56 27 of 143 245 
Lukas Lee Keighley & Craven AC M45  34 08 28 of 143 247 
John McNiffe Baildon Runners M40  34 11 29 of 143 247 
Craig Cooper Keighley & Craven AC M45  34 19 30 of 143 248 
Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven AC M45  34 23 31 of 143 249 
Adrian Blackledge Trawden Athletic Club M40  34 32 32 of 143 250 
Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club M45  34 37 33 of 143 250 
Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M50  34 40 34 of 143 251 
Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35  34 46 35 of 143 251 
Lesley Watson Bingley Harriers F45  34 46 36 of 143 251 
Paul Baildon Baildon Runners M45  34 54 37 of 143 252 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F35  34 57 38 of 143 253 
Simon Bellwood Keighley & Craven AC M55  35 08 39 of 143 254 
Ayan Hardaker Keighley & Craven AC F40  35 18 40 of 143 255 
Sarah O'Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC F40  35 22 41 of 143 256 
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F50  35 33 42 of 143 257 
John Conroy Keighley & Craven AC M40  35 51 43 of 143 259 
Andrew Braithwaite Trawden Athletic Club M40  35 54 44 of 143 260 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  35 57 45 of 143 260 
Stephen Brown Baildon Runners M40  36 03 46 of 143 261 15 
Mark Hawthornwaite Trawden Athletic Club M  36 07 47 of 143 261 
David Howard Trawden Athletic Club M60  36 11 48 of 143 262 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50  36 12 49 of 143 262 
Alice Buttle Meltham Athletic Club F  36 33 50 of 143 264 
Ged Futter Baildon Runners M45  36 39 51 of 143 265 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  36 42 52 of 143 265 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M65  37 03 53 of 143 268 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  37 07 54 of 143 268 
Sean Cole Trawden Athletic Club M35  37 26 55 of 143 271 
Nigel Shaw Baildon Runners M50  37 30 56 of 143 271 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  37 31 57 of 143 271 
Mark Duerden Trawden Athletic Club M50  37 34 58 of 143 272 
John McDonald Trawden Athletic Club M50  37 36 59 of 143 272 
Gerry Bell Northern Vets M65  37 39 60 of 143 272 
Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  37 40 61 of 143 272 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  38 10 62 of 143 276 
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M50  38 12 63 of 143 276 
Mark Westman Bingley Harriers M55  38 32 64 of 143 279 
Donna Kaznowski Baildon Runners F35  38 47 66 of 143 280 
Aaron Stack Keighley & Craven AC M  38 57 67 of 143 282 
Paul Marsden Trawden Athletic Club M40  39 09 68 of 143 283 
Dveirel Gonz Pudsey Pacers F40  39 25 69 of 143 285 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65  39 36 70 of 143 286 15 
David Ramsden Keighley & Craven AC M70  39 37 71 of 143 286 
Camille Askins Keighley & Craven AC F45  39 39 72 of 143 287 
Peter Reason Northowram Pumas M45  39 40 73 of 143 287 
Stuart Preston Keighley & Craven AC M35  39 42 74 of 143 287 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M55  39 43 75 of 143 287 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  39 55 76 of 143 289 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  39 57 77 of 143 289 
Victor Bamfield Keighley & Craven AC M40  39 59 78 of 143 289 
Andrew Jackson Ilkley Harriers M50  40 00 79 of 143 289 
Dawn Tibbs Trawden Athletic Club F45  40 10 80 of 143 290 
Nathan O'Mara Unattached M  40 19 81 of 143 291 
Richard Lund Baildon Runners M45  40 20 82 of 143 292 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  40 27 83 of 143 292 
Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners M40  40 35 84 of 143 293 
Julie Potter Baildon Runners F45  41 00 86 of 143 296 
Emma Dooks Keighley & Craven AC F50  41 05 87 of 143 297 
Christopher O'Brien Trawden Athletic Club M45  41 29 89 of 143 300 
Ryan Clapperton Keighley & Craven AC M35  41 30 90 of 143 300 
Tina Cardamone Keighley & Craven AC M45  41 58 91 of 143 303 
Victoria Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F40  42 06 92 of 143 304 
Trish Gavins Keighley & Craven AC F55  42 06 93 of 143 304 
Adele Curtis Keighley & Craven AC F35  42 30 94 of 143 307 
Neil Midgley Horsforth Harriers M65  42 34 95 of 143 308 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M60  42 38 96 of 143 308 
John Cawley Baildon Runners M60  42 50 97 of 143 310 
Joanne Griffiths Keighley & Craven AC F35  43 15 98 of 143 313 
Tara Phillips Baildon Runners F45  43 22 99 of 143 313 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  43 34 100 of 143 315 
Stephen Pywell Keighley & Craven AC M50  43 41 101 of 143 316 
Suzzie Coates Baildon Runners F65  43 56 102 of 143 318 
Sarah Meikle Keighley & Craven AC F40  44 20 103 of 143 320 
Geoff Perigo Baildon Runners M60  44 25 104 of 143 321 22 
Luisa Lauren Keighley & Craven AC F50  44 29 105 of 143 322 
Elouise Pemberton Trawden Athletic Club F  44 43 106 of 143 323 
Colin Smith Trawden Athletic Club M55  44 47 107 of 143 324 
Martin Ellis Halifax Harriers M55  45 01 108 of 143 325 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70  45 36 109 of 143 330 
Elizabeth Allison Trawden Athletic Club F50  45 36 110 of 143 330 
Rachel Smith Baildon Runners F35  45 37 111 of 143 330 
Gary Searby Keighley & Craven AC M40  46 00 112 of 143 333 
David Needham Unattached M70  46 09 113 of 143 333 
Gillian Greenwood Trawden Athletic Club F55  46 16 114 of 143 334 
Elaine Corcoran Trawden Athletic Club F35  46 26 115 of 143 336 
David Greenwood Trawden Athletic Club M50  46 28 116 of 143 336 
Sarah Anderton Baildon Runners F50  47 25 118 of 143 343 
Elizabeth Lloyd Trawden Athletic Club F35  47 52 119 of 143 346 
Jane Sedgwick Keighley & Craven AC F40  48 09 120 of 143 348 
Carolyn Hargreaves Baildon Runners F60  48 20 121 of 143 349 
David Bruno Baildon Runners M50  48 24 122 of 143 350 
Keith Binney Barnsley Athletic Club M70  48 27 123 of 143 350 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M50  49 19 124 of 143 357 
Sarah Willis Baildon Runners F35  49 32 125 of 143 358 
Franki Coulthread Keighley & Craven AC F  50 21 126 of 143 364 
Tracy Parkinson Trawden Athletic Club F50  50 30 127 of 143 365 
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F55  50 31 128 of 143 365 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60  50 49 129 of 143 367 25 
David Lonsdale Baildon Runners M50  51 31 130 of 143 372 
David Holdsworth Keighley & Craven AC M50  51 33 131 of 143 373 
Denise Bailey Baildon Runners F55  51 34 132 of 143 373 
Elinor Newhouse Baildon Runners F65  51 41 133 of 143 374 
Jane Adams Baildon Runners F  52 31 134 of 143 380 
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M65  52 40 135 of 143 381 
Nicola Howe Baildon Runners M45  53 37 136 of 143 388 
Karen Clark Baildon Runners F40  55 26 137 of 143 401 
Claire Bruno Baildon Runners F50  55 26 138 of 143 401 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70  56 27 139 of 143 408 
Joanne Milsom Baildon Runners F40  57 38 141 of 143 417 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70  58 52 142 of 143 426 13 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 03 01 143 of 143 456 25 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6375&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019