Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 3rd Jun 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Song Unattached M  17 49 3 of 472 205 
Jack Kelly Unattached M  18 17 6 of 472 210 
Jim Shaw Unattached M40  18 22 7 of 472 211 
Thomas Hill Unattached M  18 23 8 of 472 211 
Mike Gallagher Hyde Park Harriers M  18 30 9 of 472 213 13 
Gwilym Thomas Valley Striders M40  18 36 10 of 472 214 
Sam Akerman Skyrac Athletic Club M  18 40 11 of 472 215 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 19 13 of 472 222 
Gary Stohrer Unattached M  19 20 14 of 472 222 
Alastair Kennis Thames Hare and Hounds M45  19 21 15 of 472 223 
Joe Stott Leeds City Athletic Club M  19 23 16 of 472 223 
Matt Barrett Leigh-on-Sea Striders M35  19 24 17 of 472 224 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 27 18 of 472 224 
Alan Salter Unattached M  19 32 20 of 472 225 
Timothy Linley Unattached M35  19 42 21 of 472 226 
Lukasz Kolodziejczyk Unattached M  19 44 22 of 472 227 
Graham Cottam Horsforth Harriers M40  19 46 23 of 472 228 
Gyp Walters Unattached M45  19 54 24 of 472 229 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  19 56 25 of 472 230 
Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F  19 57 26 of 472 230 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M40  20 05 27 of 472 231 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 11 30 of 472 233 
Graham Hodgson Lancaster & Morecambe AC M55  20 19 33 of 472 234 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 30 35 of 472 236 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  20 39 37 of 472 238 
Callum Starling Leeds University M  21 20 46 of 472 246 
Zejun Yao Unattached M  21 24 47 of 472 246 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 24 48 of 472 247 
Dan Stevenson Hyde Park Harriers M  21 25 49 of 472 247 
Kate Bell Unattached F45  21 26 50 of 472 246 
Gvido Roze Unattached M  21 36 52 of 472 248 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40  21 45 57 of 472 251 
Chris Snowball Unattached M  21 48 58 of 472 251 
Neil Wright Dewsbury Road Runners M  21 51 59 of 472 252 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  21 56 61 of 472 253 16 
Simon McGrath Hyde Park Harriers M  21 58 62 of 472 253 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  22 11 67 of 472 256 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  22 25 74 of 472 258 19 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 35 77 of 472 260 
Jennifer Gridley Hyde Park Harriers F  22 38 80 of 472 261 12 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M60  22 43 86 of 472 262 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  22 47 87 of 472 262 21 
Georgina Connolly Leeds University F  22 53 89 of 472 264 
Andrew Mitchell Hyde Park Harriers M40  22 55 93 of 472 264 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  22 56 94 of 472 264 
Monika Pugeviciute Hyde Park Harriers F  22 59 97 of 472 265 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 00 98 of 472 265 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  23 04 100 of 472 266 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M  23 23 109 of 472 269 
Jemma Lee Leigh-on-Sea Striders F  23 30 114 of 472 271 
Laurence Lennon Abbey Runners M55  23 39 121 of 472 272 25 
Jessica Baxter Valley Striders F  23 47 122 of 472 274 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 49 123 of 472 274 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  23 55 129 of 472 276 
Emma Radcliffe Leeds University F  24 05 135 of 472 277 
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 06 136 of 472 278 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  24 15 140 of 472 279 11 
Jessica Mason Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 22 143 of 472 281 
Abigail Fairbairn Horsforth Harriers F  24 28 145 of 472 282 
Alice Davies Lincoln Tri Club F  24 30 147 of 472 282 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  24 35 148 of 472 283 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 39 150 of 472 284 
Owen Hilton Abbey Runners M  24 51 165 of 472 286 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  25 03 170 of 472 289 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  25 11 171 of 472 290 
Tom Thomas Calder Valley Fell Runners M  25 12 172 of 472 290 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M45  25 20 173 of 472 291 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  25 47 182 of 472 297 
Jane Webster Horsforth Harriers F45  25 47 183 of 472 297 
Marcus Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  25 51 184 of 472 297 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  25 54 186 of 472 298 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  25 57 187 of 472 298 
Andrew Overend Ilkley Harriers M40  25 59 189 of 472 299 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  26 05 196 of 472 300 
Steven Robinson Otley Athletic Club M40  26 09 202 of 472 301 
Donald Richardson Horsforth Fellandale M35  26 12 204 of 472 302 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  26 18 206 of 472 303 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  26 20 210 of 472 303 
Helen Corker Farsley Flyers F  26 25 216 of 472 304 
Anna Boake Leeds University F  26 37 227 of 472 307 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M65  26 51 229 of 472 309 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  27 01 232 of 472 311 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  27 02 233 of 472 311 
Jennie Hodgson Lancaster & Morecambe AC F55  27 05 235 of 472 312 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  27 42 253 of 472 319 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  27 47 256 of 472 320 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 49 258 of 472 320 
Harvey Appleyard Abbey Runners M  27 52 260 of 472 321 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  27 53 261 of 472 321 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  27 54 263 of 472 321 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  28 00 268 of 472 323 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  28 22 274 of 472 327 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 41 285 of 472 330 
Heather Dingwall Farsley Flyers F  28 42 286 of 472 330 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  28 55 288 of 472 333 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  28 56 289 of 472 333 
Rolf Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 08 297 of 472 336 
Grace Whyman Hyde Park Harriers F  29 16 304 of 472 337 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  29 52 330 of 472 344 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  30 07 335 of 472 347 
Daisy Moore Abbey Runners F  30 12 338 of 472 348 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  30 31 344 of 472 352 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40  31 10 361 of 472 359 
David Irving West Cheshire Athletic Club M  31 25 367 of 472 362 
Michael Mason Hyde Park Harriers M50  31 28 368 of 472 363 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  31 30 371 of 472 363 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  31 41 376 of 472 365 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  31 44 378 of 472 366 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  31 51 381 of 472 367 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  32 42 394 of 472 377 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  32 43 395 of 472 377 
Thomas Hetherington Abbey Runners M  32 59 396 of 472 380 
Mark Hetherington Abbey Runners M50  33 00 397 of 472 380 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F  33 03 400 of 472 381 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  33 15 404 of 472 383 
Claire Lyons Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 16 405 of 472 383 
Rebecca Molloy Keighley & Craven AC F  33 22 408 of 472 384 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  34 11 421 of 472 394 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 24 434 of 472 408 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  37 31 441 of 472 432 
Lisa Prudhoe Hyde Park Harriers F45  37 39 442 of 472 434 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  38 24 448 of 472 442 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55  38 55 452 of 472 448 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F50  39 02 453 of 472 450 
Eleanor Parkhill Hyde Park Harriers F  41 25 459 of 472 477 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  45 38 468 of 472 526 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  49 08 470 of 472 566 
Katie Taylor Abbey Runners F  50 30 472 of 472 582 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6446&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022