Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 10th Jun 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
17
05
1 of 585
207
6
Lavell Pierre
Holmfirth Harriers
M
17
34
2 of 585
213
0
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
18
06
3 of 585
219
0
Simon Bolland
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
09
4 of 585
220
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
18
24
5 of 585
222
0
Dominic Lodge
Unattached
M
18
27
6 of 585
223
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
32
7 of 585
224
0
Meshal Abushal
Unattached
M35
18
35
8 of 585
225
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
18
54
9 of 585
229
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
01
10 of 585
230
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M
19
01
11 of 585
230
0
James Franklin
Unattached
M40
19
27
12 of 585
235
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
48
13 of 585
239
0
George Bardell
Unattached
M40
19
48
14 of 585
239
0
Max Bardell
Unattached
M
19
51
15 of 585
240
0
Jonathan Hallam
Unattached
M40
19
53
16 of 585
240
0
Rowan Baxter
Unattached
M
19
57
17 of 585
241
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M45
19
57
18 of 585
242
0
John Hughes
Roberttown Road Runners
M40
20
02
19 of 585
243
7
James Hughes
Acre Street Runners
M35
20
03
20 of 585
242
0
Colin Firth
Unattached
M40
20
07
21 of 585
243
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
20
09
22 of 585
244
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
20
10
23 of 585
244
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M40
20
11
24 of 585
244
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
20
12
25 of 585
245
0
Anne Johnson
Calder Valley Fell Runners
F50
20
16
26 of 585
246
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
16
27 of 585
246
0
Ed Senior
Roberttown Road Runners
M
20
26
28 of 585
248
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
34
30 of 585
249
0
Jack Denton
Unattached
M
20
36
31 of 585
249
0
Sophie Wood
Royton Road Runners
F
20
38
33 of 585
250
0
Paul Chapman
Long Eaton Running Club
M40
20
44
35 of 585
251
0
Sebastian Marczycki
Vegan Runners UK
M35
20
48
36 of 585
252
0
Mark Whitaker
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
21
00
39 of 585
254
0
Katie Cotton
Long Eaton Running Club
F
21
06
42 of 585
256
0
Rob Marsden
Royton Road Runners
M35
21
13
44 of 585
257
0
Richard Godden
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
21
23
46 of 585
259
0
Pete Dukes
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
21
24
47 of 585
259
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
25
48 of 585
260
0
Andy Barnes
Vegan Runners UK
M50
21
30
50 of 585
261
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M45
21
38
52 of 585
262
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
21
47
56 of 585
264
0
Emer Dudley
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
21
52
58 of 585
265
0
David Scrivener
Saltaire Striders
M35
21
55
59 of 585
266
0
Jason Battye
Acre Street Runners
M35
22
00
61 of 585
266
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
22
02
63 of 585
267
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
07
64 of 585
268
0
Joe Anderson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
22
20
71 of 585
271
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
22
26
72 of 585
272
0
Mark Holdsworth
Dewsbury Road Runners
M
22
30
73 of 585
273
6
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
36
74 of 585
273
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
22
40
76 of 585
275
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
22
44
77 of 585
275
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
22
52
81 of 585
277
0
Jon Reynolds
Unattached
M40
22
56
83 of 585
277
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
56
84 of 585
278
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
58
86 of 585
278
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
03
88 of 585
279
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
23
04
89 of 585
280
0
David Milton
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
23
06
90 of 585
280
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
23
08
92 of 585
280
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
34
102 of 585
286
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
36
105 of 585
286
0
Milo Wood
Unattached
M
23
38
106 of 585
286
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
23
43
109 of 585
287
0
Craig Turner
Vegan Runners UK
M50
23
45
112 of 585
288
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
23
45
113 of 585
288
0
Adrian Wilkinson
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
23
48
115 of 585
288
0
Rachel Whitwell
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F35
23
50
117 of 585
288
0
Matthew Dalton
Unattached
M
23
52
119 of 585
289
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
23
54
122 of 585
290
0
Kate Fraser
Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC
F35
24
03
125 of 585
291
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
24
04
126 of 585
292
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
24
05
127 of 585
292
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
05
128 of 585
291
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
24
06
129 of 585
292
0
Rachael Hey
Stadium Runners
F
24
28
140 of 585
297
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
24
35
144 of 585
298
0
Emily Bird
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
24
39
146 of 585
299
0
Justine Boldy
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
46
149 of 585
300
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
25
01
155 of 585
303
0
Mark Cope
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
25
06
158 of 585
304
0
Phil McMahon
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
25
13
162 of 585
306
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F50
25
21
166 of 585
307
0
Gilly Dukes
Stadium Runners
F45
25
22
167 of 585
307
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
25
23
168 of 585
308
0
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F50
25
32
172 of 585
309
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
25
32
173 of 585
309
0
Stacey Gilman
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
25
33
174 of 585
310
4
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
35
177 of 585
310
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
25
37
180 of 585
310
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
40
184 of 585
311
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
25
41
186 of 585
311
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
25
44
188 of 585
312
0
Helen Gooder
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
25
45
189 of 585
312
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
25
46
190 of 585
312
0
Olga Rayner
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
25
50
193 of 585
313
0
Anouska Higo
Stadium Runners
F35
25
52
196 of 585
313
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
25
55
197 of 585
314
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
55
198 of 585
314
0
Mick Goodwin
Huddersfield Road Runners
M60
25
58
202 of 585
315
0
Olivia Longbottom
Acre Street Runners
F
26
00
204 of 585
315
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
26
07
208 of 585
316
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
26
10
210 of 585
317
0
Michael Childe
Roberttown Road Runners
M55
26
35
225 of 585
322
0
David Miles
Roberttown Road Runners
M60
26
38
229 of 585
323
0
Julie Newsome
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
26
45
233 of 585
324
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
46
235 of 585
324
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
49
240 of 585
324
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
03
250 of 585
327
0
Chris McFadden
Vegan Runners UK
F
27
04
251 of 585
328
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
27
05
252 of 585
328
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
06
253 of 585
328
0
Richard Hall
Roberttown Road Runners
M
27
10
259 of 585
329
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
11
260 of 585
329
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
12
262 of 585
329
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
27
13
263 of 585
330
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
16
267 of 585
330
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
27
18
269 of 585
331
0
Barry Lucketti
Swinton Running Club
M45
27
19
270 of 585
331
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
27
27
276 of 585
333
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
27
28
277 of 585
333
0
Amie Fuller
Acre Street Runners
F
27
46
290 of 585
336
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
52
296 of 585
337
0
Julie Orme
Roberttown Road Runners
F50
28
00
303 of 585
339
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
28
01
305 of 585
340
0
Andrew Lodge
Stadium Runners
M50
28
03
308 of 585
340
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
28
11
315 of 585
342
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
23
319 of 585
343
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
33
323 of 585
345
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
36
325 of 585
346
0
Jill O'Connell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
28
37
326 of 585
347
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
28
39
327 of 585
347
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
28
40
328 of 585
347
0
Russell Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
42
329 of 585
347
0
Gillian Buckingham
Roberttown Road Runners
F
28
43
330 of 585
348
0
Tracey Strong
Wharfedale Harriers
F
28
45
332 of 585
348
0
Rebecca Goodwin
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
58
339 of 585
351
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
59
340 of 585
351
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
29
45
377 of 585
360
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
46
379 of 585
360
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F
29
55
385 of 585
362
0
Joanna Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
29
59
389 of 585
363
0
Nigel Shaw
Baildon Runners
M50
30
00
391 of 585
364
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
30
01
392 of 585
363
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
30
06
395 of 585
364
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
30
19
403 of 585
367
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
42
408 of 585
372
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
51
412 of 585
373
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M65
30
55
417 of 585
374
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
56
418 of 585
374
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
58
419 of 585
375
0
Joanna Holmes
Roberttown Road Runners
F35
31
01
423 of 585
376
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
31
17
429 of 585
379
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
31
24
432 of 585
380
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
31
27
433 of 585
381
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
31
33
434 of 585
382
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
31
38
435 of 585
383
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
44
437 of 585
384
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
48
439 of 585
385
0
Karl Martin
Stainland Lions
M45
32
14
446 of 585
391
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
16
447 of 585
391
0
Hannele MacNaughtan
Stainland Lions
F40
32
17
448 of 585
391
0
Caroline White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
32
22
452 of 585
392
0
Nancy Roberts
Acre Street Runners
F50
32
26
456 of 585
393
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
06
469 of 585
401
0
Joanne Thompson
Acre Street Runners
F
33
07
470 of 585
401
0
Wendy Paulson
Stainland Lions
F45
34
15
498 of 585
415
0
Nikki Jarvis-Jones
Roberttown Road Runners
F
34
43
505 of 585
421
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
45
507 of 585
421
0
Adam Harbour
Acre Street Runners
M45
34
59
511 of 585
423
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
35
42
516 of 585
433
0
Jonathan Forester-Green
Stainland Lions
M35
37
38
543 of 585
456
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
37
49
545 of 585
458
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F45
38
32
552 of 585
467
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
38
48
556 of 585
470
0
Bethany-mae Curley
Roberttown Road Runners
F
40
03
566 of 585
485
0
Sarah Gore
Roberttown Road Runners
F40
40
04
567 of 585
486
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
41
43
574 of 585
505
0
Karen Wilkinson
Roberttown Road Runners
F55
52
28
583 of 585
636
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6507&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024