Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 17th Jun 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
David Watson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
16
52
1 of 687
205
0
James Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
17
12
2 of 687
209
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
17
18
3 of 687
210
3
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
23
4 of 687
211
0
Daniel Bennett
Rochdale Harriers
M45
17
23
5 of 687
211
0
Luc Burnip
Stadium Runners
M
18
14
6 of 687
222
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
15
7 of 687
221
0
Paul Hiley
Stainland Lions
M50
18
16
8 of 687
222
0
Adam Walker
Unattached
M35
18
28
9 of 687
224
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
18
38
10 of 687
226
0
Chris Barnes
Unattached
M
18
55
11 of 687
230
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
55
12 of 687
230
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
18
56
13 of 687
230
0
James Mumford
Unattached
M35
18
59
14 of 687
230
0
Graham Gary
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
19
12
15 of 687
234
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
19
15
16 of 687
234
0
James Franklin
Unattached
M40
19
19
17 of 687
234
0
Martin Klavon
Unattached
M
19
24
18 of 687
235
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
19
24
19 of 687
236
2
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
19
28
20 of 687
237
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
36
21 of 687
238
0
Kevin Hoult
Stadium Runners
M40
19
50
22 of 687
241
0
Jack Denton
Unattached
M
19
55
23 of 687
242
0
Jonathan Thornton
Heaton Harriers
M
19
59
24 of 687
243
0
Pete Faulks
Falkirk Victoria Harriers
M40
20
01
25 of 687
243
0
Paul Fairburn
Unattached
M40
20
02
26 of 687
243
0
Paul Bryant
Unattached
M40
20
07
27 of 687
244
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
20
08
28 of 687
245
0
Max Bardell
Unattached
M
20
08
29 of 687
244
0
Neve Hardcastle
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
20
09
30 of 687
245
0
Andrew Petrie
Stadium Runners
M40
20
10
31 of 687
245
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
20
14
32 of 687
246
8
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
26
34 of 687
249
0
Joel Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
38
40 of 687
251
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
20
47
41 of 687
253
0
James Petterson
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
48
42 of 687
252
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
21
06
48 of 687
257
0
Steven Sharp
Denby Dale Travellers
M40
21
12
52 of 687
258
0
Paul Wolstenhulme
Rossendale Harriers
M35
21
19
54 of 687
259
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
21
19
55 of 687
259
0
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
21
26
57 of 687
261
0
Richard Hartley
Acre Street Runners
M50
21
41
60 of 687
263
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
21
58
64 of 687
267
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M35
22
04
66 of 687
268
0
Olivia Dyson
Holmfirth Harriers
F
22
17
72 of 687
271
0
Michael Lunn
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
22
23
75 of 687
272
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
22
24
77 of 687
272
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
22
24
78 of 687
272
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
32
81 of 687
274
0
Louise Nash
Saltaire Striders
F45
22
37
83 of 687
275
22
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
39
84 of 687
275
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
22
45
87 of 687
277
0
Anna Jackson
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
22
48
88 of 687
277
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
57
91 of 687
279
0
Michael Greer
Stainland Lions
M35
23
00
92 of 687
280
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
23
03
95 of 687
280
0
Val Battye
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
23
06
97 of 687
281
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
23
08
99 of 687
281
0
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
23
17
103 of 687
283
6
Adam Garside
Unattached
M
23
18
105 of 687
283
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
23
22
106 of 687
284
0
Andy Wright
Roberttown Road Runners
M50
23
23
108 of 687
284
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
28
112 of 687
285
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
23
30
115 of 687
286
0
Ian Connolly
Rossendale Harriers
M50
23
31
116 of 687
286
0
Stephen Wilson
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
23
32
117 of 687
286
0
Jonathan Meynell
Northowram Pumas
M50
23
39
124 of 687
288
0
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
23
45
128 of 687
289
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
23
48
129 of 687
289
0
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F45
23
52
133 of 687
290
3
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
23
53
134 of 687
290
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F45
23
54
135 of 687
290
0
Ben Jackson
Unattached
M
23
59
136 of 687
291
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
24
04
140 of 687
293
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
24
08
142 of 687
294
0
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M45
24
09
144 of 687
294
0
Rachael Hey
Stadium Runners
F
24
13
147 of 687
295
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
22
152 of 687
296
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
27
155 of 687
297
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
32
161 of 687
298
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
58
176 of 687
303
0
Jason Berry
Stainland Lions
M35
25
00
178 of 687
304
0
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
25
03
182 of 687
305
25
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
07
185 of 687
305
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
25
17
188 of 687
308
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
25
31
191 of 687
310
0
Alexander Roberton
Pudsey Pacers
M35
25
58
201 of 687
316
0
Becky Burdon
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
26
03
204 of 687
317
0
Rodney Tordoff
Pudsey Pacers
M70
26
13
207 of 687
319
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
26
18
210 of 687
320
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
22
213 of 687
320
0
James Marshall
Stadium Runners
M35
26
49
226 of 687
326
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
26
50
229 of 687
326
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
26
53
230 of 687
327
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
27
00
234 of 687
328
0
Jim McCormack
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M70
27
04
238 of 687
329
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
27
05
239 of 687
329
0
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
27
06
242 of 687
329
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
08
245 of 687
330
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
10
248 of 687
330
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
27
21
254 of 687
332
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
27
21
255 of 687
333
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
27
39
262 of 687
336
0
Richard Hall
Roberttown Road Runners
M
27
42
264 of 687
337
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
27
43
265 of 687
337
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
27
49
268 of 687
338
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
28
03
278 of 687
341
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
04
279 of 687
341
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
28
08
283 of 687
342
0
Damien Woolmer
Wargrave Runners
M65
28
15
287 of 687
344
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
28
22
290 of 687
345
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
28
23
292 of 687
345
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
28
29
296 of 687
346
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
34
305 of 687
347
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
35
307 of 687
347
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
36
308 of 687
347
0
Ally Young
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
28
54
320 of 687
352
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
00
332 of 687
352
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
02
335 of 687
353
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
16
347 of 687
355
0
Pete Lawton
Unattached
M55
29
16
348 of 687
355
0
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F40
29
17
350 of 687
356
0
Tracey Strong
Wharfedale Harriers
F
29
23
357 of 687
357
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
36
366 of 687
360
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
42
370 of 687
361
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
29
52
375 of 687
363
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
29
54
378 of 687
364
0
Hannele MacNaughtan
Stainland Lions
F40
30
07
389 of 687
366
0
Rachael Bowmer
Stainland Lions
F
30
11
390 of 687
367
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
13
392 of 687
367
0
Caroline White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
30
16
395 of 687
368
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
20
399 of 687
368
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
28
405 of 687
370
0
Amie Fuller
Acre Street Runners
F
30
29
406 of 687
370
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
30
29
407 of 687
370
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
30
34
410 of 687
371
0
Natalie Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
30
43
412 of 687
374
0
Joanna Brown
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
30
50
418 of 687
375
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
02
423 of 687
377
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
31
05
427 of 687
378
0
Denise Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F50
31
23
434 of 687
382
0
Marie-claire Micuta
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
25
436 of 687
382
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
58
451 of 687
388
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
59
452 of 687
389
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
32
01
453 of 687
389
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M65
32
05
457 of 687
390
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
06
460 of 687
390
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
32
07
461 of 687
391
0
Garry Nicholson
Stainland Lions
M55
32
18
466 of 687
393
0
Katie Sykes
Huddersfield Road Runners
F35
32
26
469 of 687
394
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
36
478 of 687
396
0
Brett Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M40
32
41
479 of 687
397
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
32
46
482 of 687
398
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
32
47
483 of 687
399
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
33
01
488 of 687
402
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
33
16
495 of 687
405
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
21
499 of 687
405
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
33
22
501 of 687
405
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
39
510 of 687
409
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F
34
28
535 of 687
419
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
34
39
540 of 687
421
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
35
05
552 of 687
426
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
17
554 of 687
429
0
Serena McCluskey
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
35
18
555 of 687
429
0
David Woolley
Halifax Harriers
M70
36
02
572 of 687
438
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
36
06
573 of 687
439
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
35
585 of 687
444
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
38
05
613 of 687
463
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
38
30
618 of 687
468
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
38
30
619 of 687
468
0
Jim Harris
Stainland Lions
M40
40
14
642 of 687
489
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
40
42
650 of 687
495
0
Dawn Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
42
40
665 of 687
518
0
Lisa Prudhoe
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
54
42
685 of 687
665
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
54
42
687 of 687
665
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6544&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024