View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1157092
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spen Greenway 10K on the 14th May 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M40  34 54 1 of 92 299  
Simon Brooksbank Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  35 31 2 of 92 305  
David Safranauskas Trafford Athletic Club M40  35 42 3 of 92 306  
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M  35 48 4 of 92 308 
Paul Kynaston Stadium Runners M  36 05 5 of 92 309  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35  36 18 6 of 92 312 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40  36 24 7 of 92 313 
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45  36 35 8 of 92 314 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M  37 32 9 of 92 322  
Dominic Young Meltham Athletic Club M  37 48 10 of 92 324  
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M45  38 54 11 of 92 334 
Terry Hyland Huddersfield Road Runners M50  39 01 12 of 92 335  
Craig Empsall Halifax Harriers M  39 08 13 of 92 336  
Stefan Tosta Unattached M  39 29 14 of 92 339  
Adrian Royston Halifax Harriers M40  39 43 15 of 92 341  
Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers M40  39 49 16 of 92 342  
Eric Green Valley Striders M50  40 37 17 of 92 348  
Chris Jacobs Spenborough & District AC M40  40 40 18 of 92 349  
David Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M45  40 43 19 of 92 350 
Richard Bhola Pudsey & Bramley M  41 40 20 of 92 357  
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  41 59 21 of 92 360  
Eric Emerson Todmorden Harriers M50  42 06 22 of 92 361  
Jonathan Haynes Baildon Runners M40  42 11 23 of 92 362  
Nick Kennett Ackworth Road Runners M  42 43 24 of 92 366  
Michael Hewitt Unattached M40  42 53 25 of 92 368  
Bernard Disken Dewsbury Road Runners M40  42 58 26 of 92 369  
David Barrowclough Unattached M40  43 07 27 of 92 370  
Carole Fryer Halifax Harriers F40  43 43 29 of 92 375  
Kevin Fitzgerald Manchester Triathlon Club M40  43 57 30 of 92 377  
Andrew Smith Telford Athletic Club M40  44 02 31 of 92 378  
Wil Valovin Holmfirth Harriers M  44 15 32 of 92 380  
Alan Bye Skyrac Athletic Club M60  44 23 33 of 92 381  
Michael Howard Spenborough & District AC M40  45 12 34 of 92 388  
Karl Martin Stainland Lions M  45 14 35 of 92 388  
Richard Henderson Unattached M40  45 26 36 of 92 390  
David Webster Dewsbury Road Runners M40  45 31 37 of 92 391 
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  45 32 38 of 92 391 
Faye Wilkinson Spenborough & District AC F35  45 54 39 of 92 394  
Michael Long Bingley Harriers M50  45 55 40 of 92 394  
Nick Read Unattached M40  46 02 41 of 92 395  
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40  46 17 42 of 92 398 
Philip North Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  46 22 43 of 92 398  
M Khovery Stadium Runners M  46 22 44 of 92 398  
Martin Ingham Spenborough & District AC M40  46 32 45 of 92 399  
James Carville Stainland Lions M  46 36 46 of 92 400  
Stewart Kinghorn Unattached M50  46 38 47 of 92 400  
David Bastow Unattached M  46 54 48 of 92 402  
Michael Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M  47 02 49 of 92 404 
Edward Wilkinson Spenborough & District AC M  47 20 50 of 92 406  
Rebecca Devney Leeds City Athletic Club F  47 20 51 of 92 406  
Steve Devney Leeds City Athletic Club M40  47 28 52 of 92 407  
Simon Lea Unattached M40  47 32 53 of 92 408  
Andrew Deighton Unattached M40  47 37 54 of 92 408  
David Brackenridge Unattached M40  47 39 55 of 92 409  
Martin Haigh Halifax Harriers M50  47 41 56 of 92 409  
Keith Rant Road Runners Club M50  48 00 57 of 92 412  
Michael Hall Unattached M40  48 25 58 of 92 415  
Michael Smith Hallamshire Harriers M40  48 49 59 of 92 419  
Charlie Adamson Unattached M50  49 09 60 of 92 422  
David Whittingham Dewsbury Road Runners M  49 40 61 of 92 427 
Jack Bretherick Dewsbury Road Runners M70  49 40 62 of 92 427 
John Osborne Norham Running Club M  49 45 63 of 92 427  
Matthew Aveyard Unattached M  50 02 64 of 92 429  
Fiona Butt Unattached F35  50 12 65 of 92 431  
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F45  50 37 66 of 92 435 
Adrian Kerner Dewsbury Road Runners M40  51 15 67 of 92 440 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M40  51 25 68 of 92 441  
Claire Plunkett Halifax Harriers F  51 27 69 of 92 441  
Leanne Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F  51 40 70 of 92 444 
Amelia Kneale Unattached F  52 39 71 of 92 452  
Sue Lee Dewsbury Road Runners F35  52 41 72 of 92 453 
Mark Crawshaw Unattached M  53 00 73 of 92 455  
Philip Skelton Unattached M40  53 07 74 of 92 456  
Russell Lee Unattached M  53 18 75 of 92 457  
Janine Bootland Unattached F  53 33 76 of 92 459  
Stuart Rudd Unattached M40  53 39 77 of 92 460  
Mark Burrow Unattached M  54 08 78 of 92 464  
Sandra Webb Halifax Harriers F50  54 10 79 of 92 465  
Michael Gomersal Unattached M  54 25 80 of 92 467  
Paul Crookes Unattached M40  54 27 81 of 92 467  
Kim Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners F45  54 54 82 of 92 472 
Raymond Carroll Northern Vets M60  55 01 83 of 92 472  
Derek Mitchell Unattached M60  55 52 84 of 92 479  
Chris Beech Unattached M  55 55 85 of 92 480  
Pete Carlile Unattached M50  57 21 86 of 92 492  
Susan Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners F40  58 23 87 of 92 501 
Ron Dyson Unattached M50  59 29 88 of 92 510  
Trevor Ellis Hartshead Running Club M70 00 23 89 of 92 518  
Tamsyn Burndred Unattached F 01 44 90 of 92 530  
Alison Pyke Unattached F40 01 46 91 of 92 530  
Jim Aveyard Unattached M50 03 08 92 of 92 542  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=655&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019